Simplyhealth Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
13 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
1KXCL 3KXC 4KXC 6KXC 8KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
1KXCL SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
12:44Isaac KimeliSENMBEL  
22:44Jesus GomezSENMSPA  
32:44Eoin Everard SENMKilkenny/Ireland0.8 
42:45James Gormley U20MSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni-4.6 
52:45Travis MahoneySENMUSA  
62:46Jamie Williamson U23MSpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students-4.5 
72:46Tom Marshall SENMCardiff2.3 
82:47Sol Sweeney U20MPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni-1.5 
1KXCL SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
12:38Jeroen D’HoedtSENMBEL  
22:41Víctor RuizSENMSPA  
32:42Adam Clarke SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC-5.1 
42:43Jake Wightman SENMEdinburgh AC-6.2 
52:44Ben Potrykus U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni/Inverclyde-5.6 
62:47Kieran Kelly SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland-3.0 
72:53Will GeogheganSENMUSA  
82:54Alex Botterill U20MCity of York-4.5 
1KXCL SW L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
13:04Alexandra Bell SENWPudsey & Bramley-1.2 
23:05Solange Andreia PereiraSENWSPA  
33:06Laura Crowe SENWAn Riocht/Ireland28.8 
43:09Sofie Van AccomSENWBEL  
53:13Mhairi Hendry U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni3.1 
63:14Stephie Pennycook U23WFife/Edinburgh Uni0.4 
73:20Ayla GanadosSENWUSA  
83:23Anna Burt U20WTeam Bath4.1 
1KXCL SW L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
13:01Laura Muir SENWDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-2.2 
23:07Stephanie Twell SENWAldershot, Farnham & District-1.6 
33:09Renée EykensSENWBEL  
43:09Amelia Quirk U20WBracknell AC-1.9 
53:10Kerry O'Flaherty V35WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland1.9 
63:11Esther GuerreroSENWSPA  
73:13Rebecca MehraSENWUSA  
83:18Philippa Millage V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow1.8 
 
3KXC U13
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:08Finlay Ross U13MHarmeny-2.2 
211:08Ross Dewar U13MEdinburgh AC0.7 
311:09Lachlan Buchanan U13MInverness-1.9 
411:10Ewan Christie U13MGala-1.0 
511:13Reuben Macdonald U13MGiffnock North-3.7 
611:17Tendai Nyabadza U13MHarmeny-2.9 
711:19Struan Bennet U13MFife-3.2 
811:27Shaun Macdonald U13MNorth Uist16.2 
911:27Robert Gray U13MInverclyde16.3 
1011:28Angus Wright U13MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters-2.5 
1111:28Stewart Millard U15MCambuslang20.6 
1211:30Fergus Currie U13MGarscube8.4 
1311:31Fraser Gilmour U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-2.5 
1411:34Lewis Roddis U13MCambuslang-0.6 
1511:34Hugh Shiels U13MGiffnock North7.9 
1611:38Katie Johnson U13WEdinburgh AC2.1 
1711:39Alex Douglas U13MPerth Strathtay6.8 
1811:39Matthew Burnside U11MGarscube14.6 
1911:39Sam Coull U13MRoss County5.8 
2011:40David Kirkpatrick U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow24.0 
2111:43Valencia Wright U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.2 
2211:45Sam Burnett U13MInverness8.9 
2311:47Russell Barnett U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow19.1 
2411:47Patrick Milne U13MCorstorphine7.3 
2511:51Ben Struthers U13MCorstorphine10.6 
2611:53Reece Black U13MShetland7.4 
2711:53Kai Crawford U13MAberdeen-1.9 
2811:56Connor Bell U13MCentral-3.4 
2911:57Ruaridh Woodland-Broome U13MEdinburgh AC17.2 
3011:57Dylan Walton U13MNithsdale6.7 
3111:58Anya Morrison U13WEast Sutherland/Pitreavie14.0 
3211:59Ross Wolfenden U13MLasswade17.7 
3312:00Warren Lorente U13MDundee Hawkhill-3.6 
3412:06Hamish Mckay U13MAberdeen-2.8 
3512:07Jonathan Downey U13MKilmarnock-1.2 
3612:08Alex Jamieson U13MInverness2.8 
3712:09Hannah Ryding U13WGiffnock North0.2 
3812:10Rory Elliott U13MCumbernauld20.8 
3912:11Gregor Nixon U13MInverness10.4 
4012:12David WoodsU13MShttleston Harriers  
4112:16Isla Hedley U13WFife2.8 
4212:18Katie Christie U13WFalkirk4.8 
4312:23Molly KiddU13WGeorge Heriots School  
4412:25Isla Thoms U13WFife11.4 
4512:26Bruce Evans U13MForres-0.3 
4612:31Phoebe Armstrong U13WAberdeen13.8 
4712:32Gregor Naughton U13MDeveron3.8 
4812:33Bridget Harley U13WTeam East Lothian11.5 
4912:33Zoe Sharpe U13WInverness15.2 
5012:33Olivia Clarke U13WCorstorphine4.5 
5112:34Grace MacDonald U13WInverness4.2 
5212:35Ruaridh Ellen U13MRoss County10.2 
5312:36Iona Jamieson U11WAyr Seaforth18.6 
5412:37Roy Taylor U13MMoray-1.1 
5512:38Sam Bryan U13MEast Sutherland11.7 
5612:41Sophie Sinclair U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow23.3 
5712:43Bruce Newlands U13MMoray18.2 
5812:44Mary McInally U13WNorth Ayrshire20.7 
5912:45Daniel Boyle U13MWhitemoss11.6 
6012:45Melissa Turnbull U13WCentral18.5 
6112:46Kate Paul U13WGiffnock North7.3 
6212:47Anna Cairns U13WInverness9.3 
6312:48Charlie Morrison U13MStornoway7.2 
6412:51Chloe Cameron U13WKilbarchan15.1 
6512:55Caitlyn Christie U13WFalkirk4.6 
6612:55Abbie Alemu U13WKilbarchan17.7 
6712:57Isla Scott U13WGiffnock North12.9 
6813:02Ben Webster U13MInverness4.2 
6913:02Erin Hendry U13WFalkirk8.9 
7013:04Kaylee Tulloch U13WShetland20.1 
7113:07Maya Millar U13WPitreavie4.4 
7213:07Millie Nicholl U13WCambuslang2.6 
7313:10Zara Gill U13WMoray23.4 
7413:12Evie Livingstone U13WKilbarchan18.7 
7513:16Katie Slimon U13WHighland HR6.9 
7613:17Tilly Wilson-Machin U13WNithsdale22.0 
7713:20Islay Hubbard U13WAyr Seaforth10.1 
7813:22Kenzie Macintosh U13WClydesdale19.0 
7913:23Beth Bushell U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow17.0 
8013:25Beth Urquhart U13WMoray10.2 
8113:28Jessie Gilchrist U13WLaw11.8 
8213:45Joni Smith U13WNorth Uist7.7 
8313:50Rosie Milligan U13WEast Sutherland27.0 
8414:25Nicole Taylor U13WMoray20.7 
 
4KXC U15
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:52Jack Patton U15MKilbarchan-4.5 
213:54David Addison U15MCorstorphine3.2 
314:06Lucas Cairns U15MInverness-3.0 
414:10Ben Sandilands U15MFife-3.9 
514:12Ethan Carolan U15MGiffnock North3.1 
614:15Lewis Hannigan U15MKilbarchan-4.6 
714:16James Connelly U15MGarscube9.3 
814:19Peter Scott U15MFife12.3 
914:22Hugh Morrow U15MEdinburgh AC8.1 
1014:30Alastair Marshall U15MLivingston-2.6 
1114:33Brodie Aitken U15MCambuslang8.6 
1214:36Harry Henriksen U15MLasswade-0.8 
1314:37Blair Milne U15MMoray9.6 
1414:38Conor Gourley U15MPitreavie4.2 
1514:42Ben Cameron U15MForres18.8 
1614:44John Docherty U15MClydesdale16.4 
1714:44Andrew McGill U15MLinlithgow-3.7 
1814:47Harris Paterson U15MGiffnock North6.0 
1914:49Josh BentonU15MDeeside Runners  
2014:51Gregor Campbell U15MShettleston11.9 
2114:53Luke Aitken U15MGarscube17.8 
2214:56Gregor Collins U15MGala9.7 
2314:56Anna Hedley U15WFife6.9 
2414:58Danny McPake U15MRoss County6.2 
2514:58David Morrison U15MStornoway15.0 
2614:59Euan Rollo U15MInverness3.5 
2715:01Cameron Welsh U15MEast Sutherland24.0 
2815:03Anya MacLean U15WGarscube11.7 
2915:07Sam Griffin U15MAberdeen-2.4 
3015:09Jacob Luc U15MGiffnock North2.9 
3115:09Michael Black U15MCambuslang6.0 
3215:10Lewis Dow U15MCentral10.0 
3315:14Angus Smith U15MInverness-2.3 
3415:17Finlay Ross-Davie U15MGarscube-3.0 
3515:18Finlay Rutter U15MInverness11.4 
3615:19Fabian Despinoy U15MEdinburgh AC3.4 
3715:19Ben Henderson U15MPerth Strathtay10.4 
3815:22Alex Ellen U15MRoss County7.9 
3915:30Gaspard Lecrivain U15MAberdeen18.4 
4015:31Pippa Carcas U15WEdinburgh AC2.8 
4115:37Sean Fischer-KeoghU15MInverclyde AC  
4215:39David Scott U15MForres11.4 
4315:43David Spencer U15MForres20.6 
4415:49Joshua Milne U15MMoray10.8 
4515:49Isla Calvert U15WLivingston6.9 
4615:50Dylan Elliott U15MCumbernauld14.4 
4715:50Sarah Coutts U15WPitreavie2.5 
4815:51Hannah Anderson U15WEast Kilbride1.7 
4915:52Callum Byrne U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.9 
5015:52Rosie Davidson U15WAyr Seaforth12.7 
5116:00Isla Britton U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.9 
5216:11Duncan MacDonald U15MInverness-0.4 
5316:12Ewan Spink U15MInverness15.8 
5416:12Emma Swanson U15WBanchory Stonehaven17.1 
5516:16Daisy Cumming U15WDunfermline Track & Field9.3 
5616:18Alisha Sivell U15WKilbarchan19.0 
5716:19Caitlin Purcell U15WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2.6 
5816:19Jill Carswell U15WGiffnock North19.2 
5916:19Jennifer Murray U15WGiffnock North26.8 
6016:20Georgia Ledingham U15WCorstorphine7.0 
6116:21Ellie Hinks U15WGarscube20.1 
6216:23Francesca Davidson U15WGiffnock North15.2 
6316:25Carrie Banks U15WCentral11.2 
6416:28Charlie Frew U15WWhitemoss10.8 
6516:31Abby Thomson U15WGiffnock North17.1 
6616:51Jojo Littlefield U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow23.3 
6716:53Aimee Anderson U15WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport14.2 
6816:55Helen Chong U15WGiffnock North15.5 
6916:57Katherine MacLeod U15WCorstorphine11.1 
7017:02Anna Dalglish U15WFife5.5 
7117:02Kirsty Purcell U15WAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds3.8 
7217:25Eve Gardiner U15WInverness19.1 
7317:26Ellyn Smith U15WMoray13.1 
7417:28Charlie Nolan U15WLivingston23.8 
7517:46Harriet Woodland-Broome U15WEdinburgh AC22.0 
7617:57Catriona Garvie U15WInverness26.8 
7717:58Olive RichardsU15WRoss County Athletic Club  
7818:04Abbie Robb U15WFalkirk27.6 
7918:17Katie RiddickU15WGordonstoun School  
8018:21Cara DoigU15WInverness Harriers AAC  
8118:24Vicki ElderU15WFraserburgh Running Club  
8218:25Lucy MorrisonU15WNorth Uist  
8318:32Rachel Ross U15WEast Sutherland17.5 
8418:47Sophie Bath U15WEast Sutherland29.3 
8518:48Shannon Brown U15WBanchory Stonehaven21.5 
8619:20Emma Seed U15WInverness21.3 
8719:26Ellen Saunders U15WInverness25.9 
8820:02Niamh Whelan U15WMoray18.6 
4KXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:10Kelsey ChmielU20WUSA  
214:13Mariana MachadoU20WEUR  
314:13Jasmijn LauU20WEUR  
414:19Cari Hughes U20WSwansea/Loughborough Students-0.3 
514:22Khahisa Mhlanga U20WChelmsford-0.2 
614:22Niamh Brown U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni0.8 
714:30Claudia LaneU20WUSA  
814:30Nadia BattoclettiU20WEUR  
1014:34Emily VentersU20WUSA  
914:34Katelynn HartU20WUSA  
1114:39Eloise Walker U17WEdinburgh AC-1.2 
1214:41Maggie FarrellU20WUSA  
1314:59Cera Gemmell U17WTeam East Lothian7.8 
1415:03Erin Wallace U20WGiffnock North1.5 
1515:04Phoebe Barker U20WTonbridge0.3 
1615:15Callie LogueU20WUSA  
1715:22Carla GallardoU20WEUR  
1815:48Christina RuizU20WEUR  
1915:56Lynn Mckenna U17WGiffnock North1.7 
2016:02Charlotte McKenna U17WGiffnock North11.3 
2116:16Stephanie CotterU20WEUR  
2216:21Rhona Mowat U17WGiffnock North4.5 
2316:27Jessica HogarthU20WEdinburgh AC  
2416:32Nuala McCheyne U17WInverclyde12.5 
2516:33Alice Goodall U17WEdinburgh AC-0.1 
2616:35Sarah Calvert U17WLivingston1.5 
2716:37Sarah Tait U17WLasswade1.3 
2816:39Emma Jenkins U17WPerth Strathtay6.3 
2916:47Emily Andrew U17WInverness12.7 
3016:49Clare Wallace U17WGiffnock North17.2 
3116:52Megan Keith U17WInverness/Edinburgh Uni-2.0 
3216:58Rosie Eckersley U17WCentral14.7 
3317:05Laine Alemu U17WKilbarchan17.4 
3417:05Eilidh Jaffray U17WTeviotdale6.9 
3517:05Beth Hobbs U17WMoorfoot13.7 
3617:09Jessica ChristieU20WFalkirk VH  
3717:16Emily Crusher U17WGiffnock North7.7 
3817:18Zoe Nicholson U17WPitreavie24.0 
3917:25Zoe Renfrew U17WInverclyde14.4 
4017:42Mairi Wallace U17WMoorfoot29.5 
4117:45Katie Craig U17WLivingston14.2 
4217:49Nyah Gillan U17WInverclyde/City of Glasgow College15.6 
4317:58Emma Mahon U17WKirkintilloch24.0 
4418:06Kerry GallacherU20WGarscube Harriers  
4518:08Cliona McCheyne U17WInverclyde14.9 
4618:13Leona Murray U17WKilbarchan25.9 
Page: 1 2