Scottish North District Championships External Results
Gordonstoun
9 Dec 17
2MXC 2.5MXC 3MXC 4MXC 5MXC 6MXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
2MXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:14Shaun Macdonald U13MNorth Uist13.2 
213:15Sam Coull U13MRoss County6.2 
313:45Sam Burnett U13MInverness5.9 
413:57Alex Jamieson U13MInverness6.6 
513:59Ruaridh Ellen U13MRoss County7.2 
613:59Gregor Nixon U13MInverness7.4 
714:12Bruce Evans U13MForres0.3 
814:38Ben Webster U13MInverness5.7 
914:45Roy Taylor U13MMoray-0.8 
1014:58Sam Bryan U13MEast Sutherland11.5 
1115:01Charlie Morrison U13MStornoway5.0 
1215:10Zak Fearn U13MRoss County9.4 
1315:46Rhys Cantlie U13MMoray15.6 
1415:54Lewis PickfordU13MRoss County Athletic Club  
1515:56Aidan MatthewsU13MForres Harriers  
1616:03Ryan Sutherland U13MRoss County27.3 
1716:16Kieran MacIssacU13MNorth Uist AAC  
1816:28Seonaidh Macinnes U13MNorth Uist3.5 
1919:30Ryan Curran U13MForres10.4 
2020:19Liam Paterson U13MMoray34.8 
2MXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:58Anya Morrison U13WEast Sutherland/Pitreavie11.0 
214:08Zoe Sharpe U13WInverness12.2 
314:14Grace MacDonald U13WInverness2.8 
414:28Anna Cairns U13WInverness6.8 
514:30Katie Slimon U13WHighland HR7.0 
614:46Stroma Fraser U13WInverness7.8 
714:53Isobel HowardU13WForres Harriers  
815:05Zara Gill U13WMoray20.4 
915:34Beth Urquhart U13WMoray7.2 
1015:56Nicole Taylor U13WMoray17.7 
1116:06Rosie Milligan U13WEast Sutherland24.0 
1216:10Joni Smith U13WNorth Uist7.0 
1316:11Ava Walsh U13WInverness14.6 
1416:28Kirsten Bowie U13WElgin36.0 
1516:45Isobel Garvie U13WInverness21.8 
1616:58MacKenzie Findlay U13WMoray19.7 
1717:15Harriet Whelan U13WMoray18.3 
1817:36Emily Bell U13WRoss County9.1 
1918:40Hannah Stephen U13WMoray13.0 
2019:06Iona Macleod U13WNorth Uist48.4 
2119:34Star McGrathU13WDeveron Harriers  
2219:45Annie NankivellU13WEast Sutherland AC  
 
2.5MXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:38Lucas Cairns U15MInverness-2.3 
213:58Danny McPake U15MRoss County3.2 
314:04Blair Milne U15MMoray6.6 
414:11Euan Rollo U15MInverness0.5 
514:16Ben Cameron U15MForres15.8 
614:21Joshua Milne U15MMoray7.8 
714:23David Spencer U15MForres17.6 
814:29Angus Smith U15MInverness-2.4 
914:34Finlay Rutter U15MInverness8.4 
1014:39David Scott U15MForres8.4 
1114:41Alex Ellen U15MRoss County8.1 
1214:56Ewan Spink U15MInverness12.8 
1314:58Duncan MacDonald U15MInverness-1.0 
1415:11Kyle Sutherland U15MRoss County8.1 
1515:18Ailig Macdonald U15MNorth Uist20.2 
1615:32Angus Rutter U15MInverness18.8 
1715:33Finlay Raynor U15MInverness5.4 
1815:38Aodhan Finnegan U15MStornoway26.6 
1915:41Fergus WhitesideU15MRoss County Athletic Club  
2015:44Hamish Whiteside U15MRoss County17.8 
2115:57Scott Perry U15MForres5.3 
2216:31Ben Sharpe U15MInverness12.1 
2316:32Eric Robinson U15MInverness28.3 
2416:35Oliver Watson U15MForres27.7 
2517:01James KingU15M   
2617:24Tom BurnettU15MInverness Harriers AAC  
2717:38Daniel Porter U15MRoss County32.4 
2819:10Angus Grigor-RamsayU15M   
2921:18John PrendergastU15M   
2.5MXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:18Eve Gardiner U15WInverness16.3 
216:27Ellyn Smith U15WMoray10.1 
316:56Catriona Garvie U15WInverness23.8 
417:08Vicki ElderU15WFraserburgh Running C lub  
517:29Olive RichardsU15WRoss County Athletic Club  
617:35Sophie Bath U15WEast Sutherland26.3 
717:37Rachel Ross U15WEast Sutherland14.5 
817:40Katie RiddickU15W (Hosts)  
917:42Emma Seed U15WInverness19.9 
1017:55Lucy MorrisonU15WNorth Uist  
1118:06Cara DoigU15WInverness Harriers AAC  
1218:06Ellen Saunders U15WInverness22.9 
1318:25Morag Hickey U15WRoss County14.2 
1418:30Emma Barclay U15WScottish Schs/Strathclyde Uni28.0 
1518:48Niamh Whelan U15WMoray16.7 
1620:35Grace Jenkins U15WMoray9.2 
1720:59Mairi MacIainU15WNorth Uist  
 
3MXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:15Sophia GreenU20WMoray Road Runners  
221:00Constance Nankivell U20WEast Sutherland4.5 
328:05Sophie Graham U20WStornoway19.9 
3MXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:28Emily Andrew U17WInverness9.7 
222:06Megan Keith U17WInverness/Edinburgh Uni-0.9 
324:07Shauna Perry U17WElgin21.5 
424:32Jenny BlackwoodU17WInverness Harriers AAC  
525:06Catriona Scott U17WEast Sutherland24.9 
625:58Mairi Weir U17WElgin25.3 
726:09Lauren Cameron U17WForres26.1 
826:41Ailsa Hewick U17WInverness26.0 
927:22Connie Campbell U17WInverness/Edinburgh Uni23.5 
1031:14Beth Mackay U17WElgin38.9 
1131:24Sofia Chapa Jimenez MillasU17W   
 
4MXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
125:00Sunny McGrath U17MScottish Schs4.0 
225:08Hamish Hickey U17MRoss County-4.8 
326:37Luke Davidson U17MInverness-3.7 
426:47Ben Johnstone U17MInverness16.1 
527:13Rudi Paul U17MInverness3.5 
627:31James SlimonU17MHighland Hill Runners  
728:27Max Abernethy U17MFraserburgh-4.0 
828:49Lewis Esslemont U17MInverness19.4 
929:17Oliver Reynolds U17MMoray30.4 
1029:27Daniel Stewart U17MStornoway4.9 
1131:36Sam Greenslade U17MStornoway10.7 
1232:32Mamadou SowU17M   
1335:20Hamish PhilipU17M   
4MXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:44Eilidh Mackenzie SENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni17.9 
227:52Jessica TullieSENWForres Harriers  
328:30Rhona Grant SENWHighland HR5.1 
428:56Louise Cartmell SENWMoray4.7 
529:13Caroline Marwick SENWInverness6.3 
629:26Kirstie Rogan SENWMoray1.6 
730:11Isla MacKay U23WLochaber/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds7.5 
830:24Karen Lyons V45WHighland HR15.7 
930:42Michelle Slater V35WMoray5.4 
1030:47Julie Wilson V50WInverness/Scottish Vets H7.6 
1130:55Jessica Haworth SENWNorth Norfolk BR/Forres8.9 
1231:41Hilary Cameron V45WForres7.8 
1332:06Gemma BeatonSENWNorth Uist AAC  
1432:07Kate WhitesideV35WRoss County Athletic Club  
1532:13Heather Gardiner V50WInverness16.1 
1632:21Carrie Ward SENWForres/Royal Air Force12.7 
1732:39Megan Bee SENWHighland HR16.0 
1832:42Alison Wilson V45WInverness19.0 
1933:40Justine Blaszk SENWMoray17.8 
2033:46Karen Norvell V45WMoray15.4 
2133:55Doreen Campbell V45WInverness20.5 
2234:24Ann Smart V50WInverness13.4 
2334:47Anna MacarthurSENWHighland Hill Runners  
2435:14Audrey ScottV50WEast Sutherland AC  
2535:19Maria McCloud SENWMoray27.9 
2635:52Helen WebsterV35WForres Harriers  
2736:01Kaisa OikkonenSENWForres Harriers  
2836:04Cath McCormickV35WHighland Hill Runners  
2936:16June Mcintosh V50WForres20.9 
3036:30Lorraine Coull V40WRoss County11.2 
3136:38Sally BruceV35WMoray Road Runners  
3237:12Ros Wright V55WForres19.6 
3337:36Jo Ellen V40WRoss County18.0 
3438:19Jen BlackburnSENWMoray Road Runners  
3539:13Cathy SlimonV35WHighland Hill Runners  
3639:46Kirsty WeirSENWMoray Road Runners  
3740:31Jane PottieSENWHighland Hill Runners  
3840:44Joanna WalkerV35WNorth Highland Harriers  
3940:48Stephanie CormackSENWMoray Road Runners  
4040:48Paula PearsonV35WMoray Road Runners  
4141:30Sue Taylor V60WCheadle/Cosmic24.9 
4242:05Joanna Cairns V35WInverness25.5 
4344:26Jo BurtonV50WMoray Road Runners  
 
5MXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:03Keir Beaton U20MEast Sutherland15.6 
232:13Fraser Roach U20MEast Sutherland-1.3 
332:36Stuart Gardiner U20MInverness-1.5 
434:05Luke Williams U20MInverness-0.5 
534:07Jonathan Aitken U20MInverness31.3 
634:44Adam MaclellanU20MRoss County Athletic Club  
735:59James Geddes U20MInverness4.5 
836:37James MonteithU20M   
937:43Angus McVeanU20M   
1040:51Charles OliverU20M   
1141:36Loris PattinsonU20M   
1241:54Harry ReynoldsU20M   
 
6MXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
134:25John Newsom SENMInverness-2.3 
234:48Kenny Wilson SENMMoray-4.2 
336:59Donnie Macdonald V35MInverness0.8 
437:36James Wilson U23MMoray-3.3 
537:42Robbie PatersonSENMMoray Road Runners  
637:51Graham Bee SENMInverness1.0 
738:18Gordon Lennox SENMInverness-2.6 
838:38Michael O'DonellSENMInverness Harriers AAC  
938:57William Nicolson V40MHighland HR5.7 
1039:03John Yells SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Lochaber6.5 
1139:05Paul Taylor V35MMoray14.9 
1239:07Gareth Jenkins V45MMoray0.9 
1339:13Kevin Schenk SENMForres/Stirling Uni6.8 
1439:23Paul Rogan V45MMoray5.1 
1540:03Finlay MacLennan T20/F20 U23MInverness0.4 
1640:40Andrew Morgan SENMForres/Aberdeen Uni/Metro Aberdeen9.3 
1740:41Kevin Ewing V40MKeith2.7 
1840:43Robin BurnettV40MInverness Harriers AAC  
1940:49Ally BeavanSENMHighland Hill Runners  
2041:00Gavin Whiteside V35MHighland HR6.4 
2141:03Mark Brown SENMFraserburgh3.5 
2241:06Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes SENMHighland HR1.3 
2341:15Mike Stewart V45MKeith12.4 
2441:26Keith Buchan V40MFraserburgh1.4 
2541:27Colin Green V45MMoray5.1 
2641:45Grant Massie U23MFraserburgh10.6 
2741:49James Burnett V35MFraserburgh20.6 
2841:54Alec Keith V50MHunters Bog Trotters/Inverness8.8 
2942:07Lawrence Ramsay SENMMoray18.9 
3042:12Calum Crighton V35MFraserburgh8.6 
3142:12Stephen Nibloe V40MFraserburgh19.2 
3242:13Edward DunbarV40MMoray Road Runners  
3342:46Robert PatersonSENMForres Harriers  
3443:19Timothy Cooke V50MInverness5.0 
3543:26Kenny Macgruer V35MNorth Highland Harriers5.1 
3643:40Iain MaclennanV40MHighland Hill Runners  
3743:46Kenneth Douglas V45MForres22.7 
3844:01Frankie Barton V60MKeith/Cambuslang8.1 
3944:04Martin Bain V40MMoray4.5 
4044:15James Ward SENMForres14.9 
4144:26Craig Wallace SENMVegan5.6 
4244:40Alan Reid V50MPeterhead17.1 
4344:58Andy Alexander V50MMoray6.9 
4445:20Douglas Macdonald V45MInverness/Highland HR6.8 
4545:35Jordan StewartSENMKeith & District AAC  
4645:45Jon Hollingdale V50MForres28.7 
4745:53John UrquhartV50MKeith & District AAC  
4846:06Phil ReynoldsV40MMoray Road Runners  
4946:11Stewart Wilson V50MInverness10.9 
5046:16Neil Purdie V45MMoray20.6 
5146:24Richard Chatburn V45MHighland HR10.4 
5246:28Graeme Campbell V50MInverness15.7 
5346:58Andrew BeatonV40MInverness Harriers AAC  
5447:07David BryanV40MEast Sutherland AC  
5547:15Pasquale RiccioSENMMoray Road Runners  
5647:28Scott MacRury SENMStornoway12.3 
5747:29Iain MacDonaldV50MForres Harriers  
5847:52Simon Macdonald V55MMoray8.4 
5948:27Tim PottV50MForres Harriers  
6048:37John AndersonSENMMoray Road Runners  
6148:58James Hume V50MForres23.5 
6249:51Ian WalkerSENMNorth Highland Harriers  
6350:13Alan SwadelSENMMoray Road Runners  
6450:38Kevin MorrisonSENMMoray Road Runners  
6550:52Euan CantlieV40MMoray Road Runners  
6651:59Gerald Angus V45MKeith20.7 
6755:02Jamie WatsonV50MForres Harriers  
6858:42Garry HendersonV50MMoray Road Runners  
6960:57Rod Campbell V70MStaffordshire Moorlands/Cosmic24.1 
7062:32David InglebyV50MMoray Road Runners  
7163:39Allan Maciver V45MStornoway33.9 
7265:01Malcolm Christie V55MElgin20.9 
7366:32Toks OsunrinadeV40MMoray Road Runners  
7466:45Paul JamiesonV50MMoray Road Runners