SSAA Scottish Secondary Schools’ Road Championships External Results
Falkirk
4 Oct 17
3MNADWC 3MNAD 2.5MNAD 1.5MNAD 2MNAD 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3MNADWC U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46   Kyle Brotherton T54  U20MRed Star    
27:17   Murran Mackay T54/F55  U17WRed Star  35.9 
37:25   Callum Sloan T53  U17MFife  35.8 
 
3MNAD U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:46   Drew Pollock PBU17MCambuslang15:4615:46-0.4 
215:49   Ben MacMillan SBU17MCentral15:4915:21-3.0 
315:52   Cameron Wright SBU17MKilbarchan15:5214:40-3.4 
415:54   James Gillon  U17MLaw15:2715:27-2.9 
515:56   Cameron Watson SBU17MInverclyde15:5614:57-2.5 
615:58   Sunny McGrath PBU17MScottish Schs15:5815:35-2.1 
716:02   Christian Graham SBU17MLasswade16:0214:46-3.0 
816:04   Andrew Rolland SBU17MScottish Schs16:0415:34-1.3 
916:05   Lorn Webster PBU17MGarscube16:0516:052.9 
1016:09   Kane Elliott  U17MFalkirk15:5415:54-3.6 
1116:24   Jonny Jackson U17MScotland    
1216:24   Magnus Tait PBU17MLasswade16:2416:24-2.0 
1316:27   Elliot Duff PBU17MGarscube16:2716:272.3 
1416:30   Michael Simson PBU17MKilbarchan16:3016:3010.4 
1516:35   Tom Graham Marr U17MScotland    
1616:51   Forbes Jackson U17MScotland    
1716:52   Adam Hay PBU17MInverclyde16:5216:52-2.5 
1816:52   Joe Ewing  U17MEdinburgh AC16:0815:37-2.9 
1916:55   Calum Young PBU17MGiffnock North16:5515:340.3 
2016:59   Cody Stevenson U17MScotland    
2117:06   Stephen Addison SBU17MCorstorphine17:0615:58-0.3 
2217:06   Jack Trainer PBU17MGarscube17:0617:062.8 
2317:09   Nicholas Boyle U17MScotland    
24NT   Tom Ireland  U17MEdinburgh AC 17:092.3 
25NT   Nikolai Gajic  U20MGiffnock North 16:04-2.2 
26NT   Sandy Holl  U17MCentral  -0.7 
27NT   Joseph Lowrie U17MScotland    
28NT   Kieran Killen  U17MGiffnock North 17:184.8 
29NT   Michael Watt  U17MAberdeen 17:272.9 
30NT   Dan Hesp U17MScotland    
31NT   Craig Kennedy  U17MKilbarchan15:5515:550.9 
32NT   Thomas Berry  U20MGarscube  -2.2 
33NT   Cameron Sale  U17MDundee Hawkhill  -0.1 
34NT   Gregor Mcarthur  U17MCentral  12.4 
35NT   Eamon Carr U17MScotland    
36NT   Euan Hood  U17MLasswade  -1.2 
37NT   Josh McDermott U17MScotland    
38NT   Callum Robertson U17MScotland    
39NT   Fraser McCann  U20MUnattached  12.4 
40NT   Harry Grant U17MScotland    
41NT   Finlay Ross  U17MCorstorphine  3.4 
42NT   Daniel Moran U17MScotland    
43NT   James Cathro  U17MGarscube  13.0 
44NT   Max Bloor U17MScotland    
45NT   Callum Elliott U17MScotland    
46NT   Cormac 0'Hara U17MScotland    
47NT   Beinn Burroughs U17MScotland    
48NT   Harry Nimmo  U20MGiffnock North  6.7 
49NT   Fergus Blyth  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow  14.5 
50NT   Ronan Fox U17MScotland    
51NT   Keaton Bramwell  U17MAberdeen  8.5 
52NT   Luke Belgan Grant U17MScotland    
53NT   Struan Linton  U17MScottish Schs    
54NT   Andrew Robertson  U17MGiffnock North  0.8 
55NT   Thomas Boyle U17MScotland    
56NT   Greg Pirie U17MScotland    
57NT   Ramsay Pagett U17MScotland    
58NT   Levi Sweeney  U17MStrathearn  13.9 
59NT   Dylan Crawford  U17MInverclyde18:1116:491.2 
60NT   Jay Casserly U17MScotland    
61NT   Scott Urquhart U17MScotland    
62NT   Sam Murray-Usher U17MScotland    
63NT   Rory Matheson U17MScotland    
64NT   David Comerford U17MScotland    
65NT   Cameron Douglas U17MScotland    
66NT   Andrew Carey  U17MCambuslang  0.1 
67NT   Max Mcginlay U17MScotland    
68NT   Ethan Barron U17MScotland    
69NT   Ruari Henderson U17MScotland    
70NT   Calum Stewart  U17MCumbernauld  24.6 
71NT   Michael Pottinger U17MScotland    
72NT   Dylan Benning U17MScotland    
73NT   Fraser Belmore U17MScotland    
74NT   Cameron Doull U17MScotland    
75NT   Johnathan Watson Sweeney U17MScotland    
76NT   Lloyd Robertson U17MScotland    
77NT   Darren Carruthers U17MScotland    
78NT   Nathan Welsh U17MScotland    
79NT   Lochlann Crombie U17MScotland    
80NT   Owen Duff U17MScotland    
81NT   Joseph McGowan U17MScotland    
82NT   Gregor Ryan U17MScotland    
83NT   Thomas Brownsort U17MScotland    
84NT   Dean McMillan U17MScotland    
 
2.5MNAD U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:30   David McNair U15MScotland    
212:32   Hamish Armitt  U17MGiffnock North  -3.5 
312:43   Ethan Carolan  U15MGiffnock North  -0.5 
412:49   Ben Sandilands  U15MFife  -2.4 
512:52   Lewis Hannigan  U15MKilbarchan  -1.3Click your Clock logo
612:53   Lewis Dow  U15MCentral  -0.1 
712:56   ross whitelaw U15MScotland    
812:57   Jack Patton  U15MKilbarchan  -2.4 
913:04   Peter Molloy U15MScotland    
1013:09   David Addison  U15MCorstorphine  -1.2 
1113:15   lain McWhinnie U15MScotland    
1213:18   Murphy Hand  U17MGarscube/Scottish Schs  7.8 
1313:20   Thomas Ross U15MScotland    
1413:21   Gavin McKay U15MScotland    
1513:22   Gavin McWhinnie  U17MFife  -0.1 
1613:22   Josh Law  U15MInverclyde  1.0 
1713:22   James Connelly  U15MGarscube  0.8 
1813:29   Thomas Watson U15MScotland    
1913:30   Dylan Elliott  U15MCumbernauld  4.3 
2013:32   Alexander McLeod U15MScotland    
100NT   Ruairi Johnson  U15MKilbarchan  36.0 
101NT   Luke Gillies U15MScotland    
102NT   Chrostopher Watson Sweeney U15MScotland    
103NT   Aaron Steele U15MScotland    
104NT   Rowan Gilles U15MScotland    
105NT   Logan Downie U15MScotland    
106NT   Sandy Bonnyman U15MScotland    
107NT   Gilles O'Hanlon U15MScotland    
108NT   William Lawson  U15MScottish Schs  23.7 
109NT   Richard Kneen U15MScotland    
110NT   Tobi Fatona  U15MAberdeen  31.7 
111NT   Sam Glass  U15MEdinburgh AC  17.0 
112NT   James Taylor  U15MKilbarchan  24.4 
113NT   Robert Gunson  U15MKilbarchan  4.9 
114NT   Kai Sylla U15MScotland    
115NT   Aaron Gilbride  U15MEast Kilbride  16.6 
116NT   Adam Inglis  U15MGiffnock North  32.1 
117NT   Stuart Fletcher U15MScotland    
118NT   David Cairns U15MScotland    
119NT   Amius Marshall-De'Ath U15MScotland    
120NT   Gregor Adams  U15MScottish Schs  31.1 
121NT   Oscar Lonergan-Black U15MScotland    
122NT   Sam Oades  U15MScottish Schs  21.1 
123NT   Archie Keogh  U15MKilbarchan    
124NT   James Bacon U15MScotland    
125NT   Eden Greig U15MScotland    
126NT   Elliott Wilson  U15MLarkhall  12.1 
127NT   Kier Roberts U15MScotland    
128NT   Calum Hall  U15MCorstorphine  22.7 
129NT   Mark Tullett U15MScotland    
130NT   Euan Sweeten  U15MCambuslang  36.0 
131NT   Ben Jamieson U15MScotland    
132NT   Kerr Scott U15MScotland    
133NT   Ryan Deakin U15MScotland    
134NT   Craig Cameron  U15MGiffnock North  12.6 
135NT   Adam Sebai U15MScotland    
136NT   Arron Robertson U15MScotland    
137NT   Sam Sweeney U15MScotland    
138NT   Callum Fleming  U15MKilbarchan    
139NT   Andrew Kelly  U15MEast Kilbride  27.0 
140NT   Archie Keogh  U15MKilbarchan    
141NT   Finlay McCoshim U15MScotland    
142NT   Ryan Morrison U15MScotland    
143NT   Finlay Yorke U15MScotland    
144NT   Matthew Smith  U15MKilbarchan    
145NT   Callum Hepworth U15MScotland    
146NT   Matthew Porter U15MScotland    
147NT   Fraser Currie  U15MKilbarchan    
148NT   Scott Weir U15MScotland    
149NT   Jordan Muir U15MScotland    
150NT   Daniel Holland U15MScotland    
151NT   Ivan Ramsay  U15MFalkirk  23.2 
21NT   Peter Scott  U15MFife  2.3 
22NT   Ethan Elder  U15MMoorfoot  13.5 
23NT   Peter Bradshaw  U15MNorth Ayrshire  -2.2 
24NT   Jacob Luc  U15MGiffnock North  -0.3 
25NT   Sean Fischer-Keogh U15MScotland    
26NT   Eoghan O'Donnell  U17MGiffnock North  2.2 
27NT   Sam Griffin  U15MAberdeen  0.1 
28NT   Callum Byrne  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow  1.5 
29NT   Lachlan Rowley  U15MLasswade  17.4 
30NT   Matthew Gillon U15MScotland    
31NT   Craig Angus U15MScotland    
32NT   Lewis Barclay  U15MKilbarchan  0.2 
33NT   Luke Aitken  U15MGarscube  7.8 
34NT   Calum Little  U15MCumbernauld  0.5 
35NT   Lewis Watt  U15MAberdeen  -1.6 
36NT   Robaidh Whyte U15MScotland    
37NT   Murray Fotheringham  U15MGiffnock North  1.9 
38NT   Finlay Ross-Davie  U15MGarscube  2.3 
39NT   Harry McGill  U15MGreenock Glenpark  -1.3 
40NT   Adam Deverill  U15MGiffnock North  16.4 
41NT   Danny Bryden  U15MAnnan  3.4 
42NT   Laurence Petty  U15MDundee Hawkhill  -0.8 
43NT   Innes Manders U15MScotland    
44NT   Daniel Taylor U15MScotland    
45NT   Blayne Wright  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow  1.1 
46NT   Luke Nelson U15MScotland    
47NT   Brodie Young  U15MAirdrie Harriers  17.0 
48NT   Duthac Mardon U15MScotland    
49NT   Ethan McColgan  U15MDundee Hawkhill  0.2 
50NT   Shane Wilson U15MScotland    
51NT   Frankie Quail  U17MCumbernauld  7.3 
52NT   Aaron Grew U15MScotland    
53NT   Zak Povey  U15MCambuslang  3.2 
54NT   Jordan Hood U15MScotland    
55NT   Muir Gillespie  U15MEdinburgh AC  2.8 
56NT   Leo Dickson  U15MEdinburgh AC  3.3 
57NT   Sam Cavens  U15MCorstorphine  27.7 
58NT   James Herrera U15MScotland    
59NT   Jamie Eyton-Jones  U15MCorstorphine  7.2 
60NT   Donald Gilchrist  U15MLaw  -0.3 
61NT   Nathan Tosh  U17MMetro Aberdeen  1.6 
62NT   Jamie Horrocks U15MScotland    
63NT   Cameron Munro U15MScotland    
64NT   Lewis Blair  U15MPitreavie  6.1 
65NT   Euan Wond  U15MFalkirk  -0.3 
66NT   Ewan Ferguson  U15MGreenock Glenpark  10.5 
67NT   Oscar Lecore  U15MAberdeen  7.2 
68NT   Cameron Blance  U15MCentral  23.5 
69NT   Max Mclean  U15MAyr Seaforth  9.1 
70NT   Adam Cassidy U15MScotland    
71NT   Luke Nelson U15MScotland    
72NT   Aidan MacDougall U15MScotland    
73NT   Joshua McGrath U15MScotland    
74NT   Findlay Dickson U15MScotland    
75NT   Jamie Hill U15MScotland    
76NT   Euan Bell  U15MAyr Seaforth  3.4 
77NT   Louis O'Hare  U15MKirkintilloch/Cumbernauld  3.0 
78NT   Lewis Hainey  U15MInverclyde  -0.2 
79NT   Chris Cairns  U15MEast Kilbride  4.1 
80NT   Andrew San U15MScotland    
81NT   Rory Munn U15MScotland    
82NT   Liam Casey U15MScotland    
83NT   Campbell Morrison U15MScotland    
84NT   Scott Jenkins U15MScotland    
85NT   Staun Kingdom U15MScotland    
86NT   Rory Henderson U15MScotland    
87NT   Adam Grieve  U15MFalkirk  6.7 
88NT   Dillan McAuslin  U15MEast Kilbride  23.8 
89NT   Andrew Winter  U15MInverclyde  13.3 
90NT   Findlay Hand U15MScotland    
91NT   Aiden Hague U15MScotland    
92NT   Jon Bell U15MScotland    
93NT   Andrew Methven  U15MCentral  36.0 
94NT   Noah McDermott  U15MHarmeny  11.8 
95NT   Cameron Berry  U15MGarscube  7.0 
96NT   Lewis Conley U15MScotland    
97NT   Gregor Rolland U15MScotland    
98NT   Josh Brown U15MScotland    
99NT   Robbie Anderson U15MScotland    
 
1.5MNAD U13M 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:28   Finlay Ross  U13MHarmeny  1.3 
27:37   Fergus Currie  U13MGarscube  2.6 
37:42   Reuben Macdonald  U13MGiffnock North  -0.1 
47:52   Connor Bell  U13MCentral  0.1 
58:02   Brodie Gordon-Gibson  U13MScottish Schs  15.6 
68:04   Ben Struthers  U13MCorstorphine  3.9 
78:04   Thomas Fulton  U13MFalkirk  12.5 
88:05   Cameron Ross  U13MCorstorphine  15.2 
98:06   Saul McGlennan  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow  2.2 
108:15   Hamish Mckay  U13MAberdeen  0.8 
118:15   Fearghus Macgregor  U13MCambuslang  5.5 
128:17   Rory Elliott  U13MCumbernauld  10.8 
Page: 1 2 3 4