North Yorkshire & South Durham League External Results
Ormesby
21 Jan 18

In our version the results have been combined to reflect the race timetable.
9.6KXC 4.2KXC 3.3KXC 1.2KXC 5.3KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
9.6KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
131:46Gregory Jayasuriya SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-4.7 
232:51Dean Newton U23MNew Marske-3.0 
333:02Michael Joyeux SENMQuakers-1.4 
433:29Rob Scott SENMRichmond & Zetland-2.7 
534:29James Wilson V35MLoftus & Whitby-0.1 
634:52Ian Robinson SENMHeaton1.4 
735:07Scott Wardman SENMRichmond & Zetland1.5 
835:13Stephen McDougall U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/St. Andrews Uni12.3 
935:18Richard Darling V40MHartlepool0.3 
1035:22James Wilkinson SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.6 
1135:25Gary Grounds V45MHartlepool2.8 
1235:28Ian Wilson V35MHartlepool9.6 
1335:31Paul Mclean V35MNorth York Moors3.4 
1435:34Simon Bennett V35MHartlepool-1.1 
1535:42Darren ThompsonSENMDarlington Harriers  
1635:44Liam Aldridge SENMBillingham-4.1 
1735:49Reece Dalton U20MRichmond & Zetland-0.4 
1836:00Lee Davies V40MRichmond & Zetland2.5 
1936:08Ryan Norman SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1.7 
2036:10John WeatherillSENMLoftus & Whitby AC  
2136:11Andrew Pearson V45MNew Marske2.3 
2236:20Vaughan Godber V45MHartlepool10.2 
2336:21Paul Wilson V40MHartlepool0.8 
2436:22Josh Abrook SENMNorth York Moors0.3 
2536:29Harry Potter U20MNorth York Moors1.3 
2636:33Marc Ellis V45MQuakers2.7 
2736:38Wesley Tarn V35MDarlington H-0.7 
2836:48Tony Holland V40MNorth York Moors13.2 
2937:06Ken Harker V45MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East2.8 
3037:15Aaron Keys SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4.0 
3137:16Simon Rogers V45MDarlington H3.2 
3237:18Philip Utley V45MNorth York Moors7.2 
3337:20David Watkins V50MNorth York Moors3.1 
3437:23Matthew Bowman U20MBillingham10.2 
3537:25Stefan McLoughlanSENMNorth York Moors AC  
3637:26Clive Thornton V50MNew Marske3.7 
3737:29Brian Derek Casson V40MThe Sixth Dimension/Middlesbrough & Cleveland14.2 
3837:31Victor Brudenell V50MHartlepool6.9 
3937:38Richard Fawcett V35MNorth York Moors6.9 
4037:49Colin Taylor V40MDarlington H0.8 
4137:55Chris Jefferies V45MBillingham4.3 
4237:57Mark BownSENMMarsh House Harriers  
4338:02Paul Chow V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2.4 
4438:09Jonathan Skidmore V40MNorth York Moors3.9 
4538:12Adam Poole V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland3.2 
4638:21Andrew Ackerley V40MNorth York Moors1.9 
4738:24Neil King V45MEasingwold4.1 
4838:35Craig Gath V40MEasingwold2.3 
4938:38Gary Dack V50MBillingham4.6 
5038:44Tony Oliver V50MHartlepool7.6 
5138:49Philip Teece V55MDarlington H6.5 
5238:57David McKenna V45MDarlington H7.1 
5338:59Paul McGough V40MNorth York Moors3.0 
5439:03Gordon Baird V55MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland6.6 
5539:09Mark Whiteman V50MEasingwold4.9 
5639:11Richard Atkins V35MNorth York Moors3.1 
5739:14Rob Williamson V50MLoftus & Whitby/North East Vets7.8 
5839:17Steve Hardy V40MLoftus & Whitby5.0 
5939:18Steve Loseby V50MEasingwold4.9 
6039:19Tom Levi SENMThirsk & Sowerby1.1 
6139:22Peter Milburn V55MAycliffe6.9 
6239:24Jack Hustwitt U23MNorth York Moors1.3 
6339:32Tom Nixon SENMDarlington Tri13.3 
6439:52Paul Garrens V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4.0 
6539:57Steven Wilkinson V45MDarlington H7.0 
6639:58David Mulholland V35MBillingham10.0 
6739:59Stephan Tomaszewski V55MThirsk & Sowerby6.5 
6840:15Mark Jackson V35MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/Redcar4.0 
6940:20Paul Johnson V45MStockton Striders3.4 
7040:21Michael Burke V35MStockton Striders4.6 
7140:23Jon Parker V35MNorth York Moors8.8 
7240:28Graham Jones V45MHartlepool5.6 
7340:32Colin Fletcher V55MEasingwold6.0 
7440:35Dave Tomlinson V45MDarlington H5.6 
7540:36Ken Wood V40MThirsk & Sowerby6.2 
7640:45Tom Herbert V40MLoftus & Whitby/New Marske8.1 
7740:48Paul Cook V40MDarlington H3.1 
7840:51James Atkinson SENMQuakers9.3 
7940:56Richard Campbell V35MAycliffe5.1 
8040:58Unknown RunnerSENM   
8140:59John Davis V45MHartlepool9.8 
8241:04Robert James Dent V35MQuakers5.2 
8341:10Neil Youngson V40MNew Marske5.3 
8441:24John GrayV40MDarlington Harriers  
8541:30Alex Hodgson U20MNew Marske18.3 
8641:40David Hughes V50MNorth York Moors7.3 
8741:41Aaron Dodds U20MBillingham16.3 
8841:55Simon Welch V40MNew Marske7.3 
8941:58Danny LimSENMM'bro & Cleve Harriers  
9042:08Brian Laverick V55MNorth York Moors5.8 
9142:16Lee Coe V35MStockton Striders6.3 
9242:29David Todd V45MQuakers10.6 
9342:33Simon Withers V50MRichmond & Zetland11.4 
9442:50Tom Leighton SENMDarlington H3.6 
9542:54Kevin Wilson V45MDarlington H6.0 
9642:58Paul Stocks V40MNorth York Moors6.7 
9743:05Andy ScaifeV50MH'Pool Burn Road  
9843:06Andy Marshall V50MLoftus & Whitby4.8 
9943:10Peter Riley V50MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland12.6 
10043:24Adam LeightonSENMThirsk & Sowerby Harr  
10143:25Andrew Smith V50MDarlington Tri18.6 
10243:43Keith Galbraith V55MHartlepool11.7 
10343:50Mike LowtherV50MThirsk & Sowerby Harr  
10443:54Christopher Foster V45MLoftus & Whitby11.5 
10544:01Stephen King V50MStockton Striders8.6 
10644:06Luke Minall SENMQuakers14.8 
10744:08Keith Bindoff V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2.9 
10844:31Robert Burn V60MThirsk & Sowerby9.2 
10944:42Ben Wilson V45MDarlington H26.3 
11044:50Paul Edwards V45MBillingham13.5 
11144:52Martin Gunn V40MNew Marske9.2 
11244:56Martin Knox SENMAycliffe11.4 
11345:01Andy Butcher V50MThirsk & Sowerby11.9 
11445:12Gary Beard V55MLoftus & Whitby15.6 
11545:17Dave Blewitt V50MAycliffe12.2 
11645:18Richard Holland V40MAycliffe7.8 
11745:27Martyn Coy V45MThirsk & Sowerby12.9 
11845:45Gareth Kyle SENMQuakers6.3 
11945:47Tom Chapman V45MQuakers7.5 
12046:03Ian Nicholls V50MScarborough11.7 
12146:14John Spraggett V65MNew Marske12.2 
12246:19James Bate V40MHartlepool20.1 
12346:27David Riches V55MDarlington H12.7 
12446:39Darren ChapmanV50MDarlington Tri Club  
12546:40Alistair Lunn SENMEasingwold9.7 
12646:51Jody SygrovoSENMThirsk & Sowerby Harr  
12746:57Anthony Seaman V45MDarlington H16.3 
12847:37Richard John Bowes V35MDarlington H10.7 
12947:42Graham Park V50MQuakers12.6 
13048:07Jason McGouran SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland5.9 
13148:30Alex Bos V55MDarlington H12.5 
13248:34Nigel Shaw V55MHartlepool12.5 
13348:37Jonathon Harris-Douglas V50MEasingwold17.9 
13448:45Iain Clyde V50MQuakers17.0 
13549:10Trevor Needham V60MAycliffe14.9 
13649:22Phillip Noble SENMRedcar/New Marske14.3 
13749:37Roger Teare V65MEasingwold17.1 
13849:39Christian Oxley V40MStockton Striders8.5 
13949:41David Ledgerwood V45MQuakers18.0 
14049:57Doug Pearce V45MEasingwold13.4 
14150:20Shaun Fraser V50MBillingham19.2 
14250:51Malcolm Peggs V60MLoftus & Whitby16.8 
14351:08Peter Johnson V60MHartlepool17.2 
14451:38Ryan Greer V40MRichmond & Zetland21.3 
14551:48Duncan Fothergill V40MThirsk & Sowerby16.4 
14652:04Rob Nicholson V60MAycliffe21.4 
14753:02Rob JayneSENMAycliffe Running Club  
14854:39William Gayter V55MNorth York Moors15.9 
14954:46Tai Charlton SENMDarlington H/Unattached17.1 
15055:14Antony Hamling V40MStockton Striders15.3 
15155:19Lee Hamilton V40MStockton Striders/Unattached16.0 
15255:29Drew Smallwood V40MStockton Striders25.2 
 
4.2KXC U15
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:01Kyle Rabjohn U15MRichmond & Zetland3.1 
214:05Charlie Stephenson U15MRichmond & Zetland-1.4 
315:08Daniel Francis U15MRichmond & Zetland3.5 
415:44Harry Butterworth U15MScarborough3.7 
516:21Emma Hart U15WDarlington H14.5 
616:27Holden Outhwaite U15MAllerton Junior2.2 
716:31Harry Wilson U15MDarlington H4.5 
816:55Alan Edwards U15MBillingham5.9 
917:28Lewis Reed U15MBillingham5.6 
1017:34Peta Collins U15WDarlington H16.9 
1117:39Nathan Nicholson U15MBillingham4.7 
1217:39George McCowie U15MRichmond & Zetland13.6 
1317:56Isla McClanachan U15WEasingwold12.4 
1418:22Emily Francis U15WRichmond & Zetland15.6 
1518:40Ruby Whitney U15WNew Marske22.5 
1618:44Emily Brown U15WNew Marske8.2 
1719:06Sophie Brining U15WNew Marske18.5 
1819:17Megan Tipper U15WNew Marske26.3 
1920:00Elliot Smith U15MNew Marske23.5 
2020:00Grace Cook U15WLoftus & Whitby9.9 
2120:02Sophie Vickers U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)13.0 
2220:13Caitlin Andrews U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)14.3 
2320:48Callum Crisp U15MRichmond & Zetland13.5 
2420:53Adam King U15MEasingwold21.2 
2520:54Joe WithersU15MRichmond & Zet Harr  
2624:20Tyler Louise Wedgewood U15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)32.1 
 
3.3KXC U13
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:00Rohan Teasdale U13MBillingham2.8 
213:16Tom O'Mahoney U13MRichmond & Zetland1.5 
313:30Joseph Reeve U13MRichmond & Zetland3.7 
413:31Isobel Nicholls U13WScarborough7.2 
513:33Ben Hodgson U13MBillingham1.4 
613:49Joshua Hammett U13MRichmond & Zetland2.5 
713:52Cain WinterU13MAllerton Junior AC  
813:57Emma McNeill U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8.3 
914:11Zoe Hill U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5.9 
1014:21Dylan Wilson U13MDarlington H4.5 
1114:26Gabrielle Hall U13W 14.6 
1214:30Alana Teasdale U13WRichmond & Zetland9.4 
1314:33Holly McCowie U13WRichmond & Zetland12.7 
1414:36Marley Plant U13MAllerton Junior6.1 
1514:37Erin Glover U13WBeverley13.5 
1614:39Riley Middleton U13MNew Marske11.6 
1714:43Thomas Halton U13MNew Marske8.8 
1814:44Essie Croce U13WNew Marske11.3 
1914:49George Rice U13MBeverley6.8 
2014:51Fraser Allan U13MBillingham5.4 
2115:17Anya Potter-Firth U13WScarborough15.5 
2215:23Georgia Wood U13WScarborough15.4 
2315:25Dominic Wilford U13MRichmond & Zetland14.4 
2415:31Maisy Squires U13WRichmond & Zetland23.1 
2515:39Imogen Lillie U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)7.7 
2615:40Freddie Cox U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)18.0 
2715:43Isabel Troop U13WNew Marske10.1 
2816:01Sophie Dickinson U13WNew Marske23.2 
2916:02Emily Vest U13WDarlington H13.4 
3016:23Molly Thrower U13WNew Marske17.7 
3116:28Adele Dry U13WTeesdale25.9 
3216:34Fern Shelton U13WDarlington H23.1 
3316:41Matthew Ward U13MHartlepool Youth16.0 
3417:09Beth Fisher U13WBillingham21.0 
3517:29Emily Holloway U13WBeverley13.1 
3617:30Zoe Coates U13WNew Marske29.0 
3717:41Jack Marsay U13MBeverley26.4 
3817:43Camille Hague U13WNew Marske17.2 
3917:52Tillie Croce U13WNew Marske29.1 
4017:58Nathan Marshall U13MNew Marske16.3 
4118:54Jorja Hutchinson U13WBeverley14.9 
4219:26Thomas Greer U13MRichmond & Zetland18.7 
4321:08Phoebe Wilson U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)31.9 
 
1.2KXC U11
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:04Oliver Duthie U13MHartlepool Youth/Cleveland Schs7.5 
25:20Alex Boyer U11MDarlington H2.8 
35:33Sam Archer U11MAllerton Junior11.4 
45:36Matthew Downs U13MNew Marske4.5 
55:40Sonny Lewins U13MGateshead8.7 
65:42George CraggsU11MMidd (Mandale) AC  
75:43Sylvan Tarn U11MDarlington H26.4 
85:45Zara Jones U11WDarlington H6.4 
95:48Oscar WilmanU11MAllerton Junior AC  
105:49Alex PlantazU11MMidd (Mandale) AC  
115:50Dougie Plant U11MAllerton Junior11.6 
125:52Ashton Harrison U11MDarlington H11.6 
136:02Henry Kirkbride U11MAllerton Junior18.2 
146:06Conor Lannon U11MNew Marske24.2 
156:10Tori Buckley U13WDarlington H12.1 
166:11James Ward U11MHartlepool Youth24.9 
176:12Libby Hammond U11WDarlington H10.7 
186:14Kian Wallinger U13MMarsh House8.5 
196:16Matthew Vest U13MDarlington H11.0 
206:16Ella HedgerU11WMidd (Mandale) AC  
216:18Amelie Winter U11WAllerton Junior14.4 
226:19Megan Edwards U11WAllerton Junior26.0 
236:21Emma CarterU11WDarlington Tri Club  
246:21Sophie Bannister U11WDarlington H23.6 
256:22Dylan Welburn U13MAllerton Junior29.3 
266:22Eleanor Walsh U11WLoftus & Whitby11.5 
276:26Greg WalshU11MLoftus & Whitby AC  
286:28Mathys PapioU11MMidd (Mandale) AC  
296:28Grace Tansley U11WNew Marske16.3 
Page: 1 2