North Wales Senior League External Results
Bangor
25 Nov 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:02   Callum Rowlinson SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.5 
233:06   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-2.5 
333:10   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.9 
433:12   Stephen Skates V35MPrestatyn-1.2 
534:11   Paul Jones V45MShrewsbury/Mercia Fell-1.1 
634:37   James Hickinbottom SENMShrewsbury-0.9 
734:41   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC0.0 
834:44   Michael Corrales SENMNorth Wales RR1.0 
934:46   Ryan Davis SENMWrexham-1.3 
1034:55   Simon Cole V35MGOG Tri-1.2 
1135:06   Gwyn OwenV40MEryri Harriers  
1235:08   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury-0.8 
1335:11   Jez Brown V45MBuckley RC0.6 
1435:59   Tristan Evans SENMMeirionnydd4.7 
1536:01   Steven Hayes V40MDeestriders RC-1.0 
1636:08   Matthew Fortes V40MEryri4.9 
1736:10   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury2.1 
1836:37   Ben LeeU20MAberystwyth Uni  
1936:40   Shaun Hughes U23MDenbigh0.8 
2036:42   Steve Toogood V55MBuckley RC5.2 
2136:46   Tom HeardV35MOswestry O  
2236:52   Peter Jones V40MOswestry8.8 
2337:16   Andrew Bromley SENMPrestatyn-0.4 
2437:25   Paulo PinheiroV40MShrewsbury AC  
2537:28   Ellis BladesSENMAberystwyth Uni  
2637:33   Chris Callaghan V40MBuckley RC1.3 
2737:34   Jimmy Carter V40MMeirionnydd8.9 
2837:38   Simon Roberts V45MBuckley RC4.3 
2937:41   Tim Tansley V45MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.8 
3037:46   Julian AyresSENMOswestry O  
3137:47   David White SENMBuckley RC0.9 
3237:56   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury3.4 
3337:58   Tony WoodSENMDenbigh Harriers  
3438:04   Edward Gronbech U20MRadley/UW Aberystwyth0.6 
3538:11   Owain Hunt Williams SENMEryri6.9 
3638:14   Eilir Evans SENMRhedwyr Hebog9.7 
3738:37   Eddie DaviesV45MBuckley RC  
3838:39   Gary Blackwell V50MBuckley RC7.2 
3938:46   Glen Price V45MDenbigh10.4 
4038:52   Aled SkymSENMAberystwyth Uni  
4138:54   Mathew Cox SENMTelford AC2.8 
4238:55   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch6.3 
4338:57   Paul WhiteSENMWhitchurch Whippets  
4439:03   Brian Rothera V45MOswestry5.3 
4539:05   Daragh Reynolds SENMGOG Tri6.7 
4639:08   Antony Woodall V45MWest Cheshire4.0 
4739:14   Gareth Chaloner V35MWrexham3.2 
4839:24   Neil Hershaw V50MWest Cheshire3.1 
4939:31   Steve P JonesV60MEryri Harriers  
5039:42   Tim Cahill V55MAbergele4.8 
5139:44   Stewart Farley V35MShrewsbury3.1 
5239:45   Mark DaviesV40MNWRRC  
5339:47   Emlyn Owen V40MEryri10.2 
5439:48   Jamie CrawfordSENMAberystwyth Uni  
5539:49   Leon DaviesV40MNWRRC  
5639:56   Gwion Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-0.1 
5739:57   Sam Bellis SENMBuckley RC1.0 
5840:07   John Parlevliet V40MWest Cheshire4.8 
5940:31   Rhys BrynogV35MCybi  
6040:34   Richard WatsonSENMColwyn Bay AC  
6140:36   Richard Hayes V45MWest Cheshire3.9 
6240:38   Iwan EvansV40MNWRRC  
6340:44   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.8 
6440:47   Pete Savill V65MShrewsbury6.9 
6540:52   Peter Jones V35MCybi4.4 
6640:59   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch6.6 
6741:00   Kieran HollandSENMAberystwyth Uni  
6841:01   Gavin Buckley V35MRhedwyr Hebog11.0 
6941:10   Craig Jones V45MEryri6.9 
7041:12   James Salt V40MAbergele10.1 
7141:17   Ben Beachell V45MEryri13.4 
7241:18   Elliott ComerSENMBangor Uni  
7341:20   Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay12.7 
7441:24   Gethin JonesSENMNWRRC  
7541:25   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.6 
7641:31   Mark JessopSENMNWRRC  
7741:37   Josef Hayes V45MBuckley RC5.1 
7841:39   Tim Joy SENMBuckley RC3.8 
7941:40   Derek Weaver V60MEryri10.1 
8041:44   David Baugh V55MDenbigh6.7 
8141:52   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC11.5 
8242:11   Craig Rutter SENMGOG Tri12.0 
8342:16   Martin Cortvriend V65MDenbigh/Clwydian RR9.8 
8442:20   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.8 
8542:22   Andrew Carter V45MWest Cheshire2.5 
8642:32   Stephen Eardley V45MColwyn Bay18.1 
8742:36   Arron JonesU20MHebog  
8842:39   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn2.9 
8943:03   Stephen Gill V50MWrekin4.7 
9043:11   George Nixon V65MPrestatyn8.3 
9143:14   Martin Witty V50MDeestriders RC8.7 
9243:29   Tim Hargreaves V50MBuckley RC7.3 
9343:36   Andrew Heath V45MWhitchurch17.0 
9443:40   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay11.2 
9543:53   Gareth Houghton V40MBuckley RC10.3 
9644:02   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay12.1 
9744:07   Ian Mulligan V50MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai15.0 
9844:13   Robert Armstrong V35MEryri/Abergele7.2 
9944:25   Ian TaylorV50MColwyn Bay AC  
10044:39   Philip Hayes V35MDenbigh8.6 
10144:45   Paul Andrew Hodges V50MEryri9.4 
10244:47   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd8.4 
10344:57   Dave DaviesV40MDenbigh Harriers  
10445:02   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh11.2 
10545:06   Nigel Holmes V55MCybi10.0 
10645:11   Chris Thomas V35MCybi5.5 
10745:15   Christopher Williams V55MColwyn Bay13.2 
10845:23   Mike Kirk V55MOswestry9.5 
10945:34   Kevin Clark V50MCybi5.5 
11045:44   Craig Case SENMOswestry8.0 
11145:46   Kevin ChalonerV55MBuckley RC  
11245:54   Paul SandersV35MGog Tri Club  
11345:59   Huw Lewis V55MBuckley RC12.5 
11446:20   James Rogers V40MPrestatyn7.2 
11546:24   Tony DentonV55MDenbigh Harriers  
11646:31   Simon Bonfield V45MAbergele6.8 
11746:42   Paul LewtyV40MDeestriders  
11846:47   Gareth Denham V35MBuckley RC18.1 
11946:53   Lee Wasnidge V50MBuckley RC14.6 
12047:21   Brian Bennett V45MGOG Tri  
12147:24   Dave Wootton V50MBuckley RC12.7 
12247:34   Benjamin Harrison U23MPrestatyn10.8 
12347:37   Steffan Evans V35MEryri12.6 
12447:40   Les Coathup V65MBuckley RC19.3 
12547:49   Richard Westwood V40MWrexham10.8 
12648:12   Wyn Roberts V45MPrestatyn14.5 
12748:12   James Harwood V40MEryri4.3 
12848:12   Luke PhillipsSENMAberystwyth Uni  
12949:07   Anthony Howe V40MAbergele9.7 
13049:11   Nigel Bakewell V50MPrestatyn12.5 
13149:19   Arwel Jones V55MPrestatyn13.7 
13249:38   Nicholas Wood SENMPrestatyn22.6 
13349:50   Robert Ingham V45MWhitchurch14.2 
13450:01   Nigel Tatton V50MTelford AC17.0 
13550:05   Donald Hale V65MNorth Wales RR/Welsh Masters12.1 
13650:26   Barry Davies V45MEryri22.4 
13750:31   Neil JonesV50MDeeside AC  
13850:55   Lee Barnfield V40MOswestry36.0 
13950:59   David Billington V35MCybi20.7 
14051:05   Peter Smith V55MWest Cheshire16.1 
14151:26   James Rainbow V35MWhitchurch18.6 
14252:33   Mike NorrisV50MDeestriders  
14352:47   Dewi WilliamsV45MCybi  
14453:56   Richard HankinsonV55MMeirionnydd  
14555:04   Peter Holmes V40MWhitchurch10.6 
14656:29   Derek Owen V65MShrewsbury27.8 
14756:47   Peter Armstrong V65MGOG Tri15.1 
14863:40   Ruari Benton SENMDenbigh18.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:08   Callum O'Donnell U17MEryri2.8 
223:19   Gethin Sion Davies U17MMenai10.8 
324:33   Aled JonesU17MMenai  
425:10   Adam Tatton U17MTelford AC7.0 
525:36   Jackson Sloan U17MWest Cheshire9.0 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:00   John Morris V70MBuckley RC18.6 
232:29   John d'Albuquerque V70MGOG Tri24.6 
332:52   Geoff Fielding V70MRossendale/Eryri34.4 
434:07   Gareth Hughes V70MPrestatyn13.9 
535:56   Roger Harrison-Jones V80MPrestatyn21.1 
636:00   John Hickman V75MPrestatyn22.5 
737:49   Jack Thomas V75MBuckley RC20.5 
840:32   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay28.3 
945:39   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.3 
1051:00   Peter Norman V80MWrexham29.2 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:14   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.0 
224:41   Sara Willhoit SENWShrewsbury2.2 
325:00   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri5.9 
425:12   Amie Bagnall SENWPrestatyn3.8 
525:25   Lucy Williamson U20WIlkley/Bangor Uni4.7 
625:46   Gemma Moore SENWNorth Wales RR5.3 
725:58   Rhian Roxburgh V40WGOG Tri13.8 
826:00   Lauren Watchorn U17WDeeside AAC/Unattached6.6 
926:02   Katie Reynolds SENWSwansea/Bangor Uni11.5 
1026:10   Rhiannon KaminkU20WAberystwyth Uni  
1126:15   Bethan Davies U17WColwyn Bay6.8 
1226:34   Elliw Haf SENWEryri5.5 
1326:45   Anest Muller V35WWest Cheshire12.2 
1426:51   Ceri Cook V50WBuckley RC7.8 
1526:55   Claire Harris SENWWest Cheshire8.3 
1627:04   Bethan Dowsett U17WDeeside AAC6.7 
1727:08   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC9.9 
1827:21   Lois LeeU17WPrestatyn RC  
1927:24   Charlotte Foxall U23WBirchfield H10.8 
2027:34   Margo Martin U20WMaldwyn18.3 
2127:35   Eleanor Robinson V45WWest Cheshire8.6 
2227:38   Leonie KeelingV35WOswestry O  
2327:54   Julie Martin V35WAbergele11.4 
2428:02   Eabha Roberts U20WMenai20.1 
2528:06   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry14.9 
2628:08   Megan Hughes V40WEryri11.6 
2728:10   Jenna Bagnall U17WPrestatyn8.6 
2828:22   Helen Blair V45WEryri12.7 
2928:27   Victoria Cole V35WGOG Tri11.4 
3028:29   Abi BeathSENWBangor Uni  
3128:35   Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh/Prestatyn12.4 
3228:39   Lucy Lawrence U17WMenai11.8 
3328:40   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry14.9 
3428:42   Helen MacArthur V45WGOG Tri13.5 
3528:44   Helen Ashworth V35WPrestatyn11.4 
3628:47   Emma Collins V55WDenbigh/Welsh Masters9.5 
3728:56   Anne Mynott V50WColwyn Bay11.1 
3829:01   Amy Penn SENWOswestry9.6 
3929:03   Carla Green V45WNorth Wales RR8.6 
4029:30   Joy Hickman V50WPrestatyn11.3 
4129:42   Sarah Gallacher V35WGOG Tri12.6 
4229:44   Asa BurgenU20WAberystwyth Uni  
4329:49   Catrin Donnelly U17WMenai/Eryri12.9 
4430:01   Gill Evans V55WShrewsbury12.1 
4530:04   Megan ParrySENWHebog  
4630:07   Tania Brandon V50WOswestry16.2 
4730:09   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh11.1 
4830:12   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry14.2 
4930:16   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry14.2 
5030:20   Jo Grandfield V55WWhitchurch14.9 
5130:32   Margaret Ludden V55WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.0 
5230:48   Emer Sandham V35WGOG Tri18.9 
5330:59   Dawn Urquhart V45WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC22.0 
5431:12   Jane Lindley V50WBuckley RC12.4 
5531:20   Ellie Salisbury V55WEryri19.8 
5631:27   Lesley Lawson V40WEryri21.1 
5731:32   Vicky Ronald V50WColwyn Bay18.7 
5831:43   Hayley Turner SENWEryri13.0 
5931:47   Jane Doughton V40WBuckley RC10.2 
6032:08   Christine Birch V70WAbergele/Welsh Masters16.3 
6132:10   Linda MartinV50WDeestriders  
6232:13   Victoria Hall V35WOswestry23.3 
6332:20   Tamsin Fretwell V45WEryri17.8 
6432:21   Iciar LucenaSENWBangor Uni  
6532:27   Joni Stubbs-ThrushV40WNWRRC  
6632:30   Sali Powell SENWDenbigh17.9 
6732:33   Lisa Blagden V45WTelford AC18.9 
6832:34   Janet Burgess V40WSandbach/Whitchurch17.5 
6932:37   Sue RogersV55WPrestatyn RC  
7033:15   Kelly JonesV35WBuckley RC  
7133:18   Linzi Cooper V45WMeirionnydd27.1 
7233:26   Sarah MorganV35WOswestry O  
7333:30   Ashling D-HarrisonSENWOswestry O  
7434:11   Emma Macarthur V40WColwyn Bay16.4 
7534:14   Yricka Gardner V45WWrexham19.8 
7634:19   Alexandra Fletcher V35WEryri18.1 
7734:24   Ceri Bairstow SENWBuckley RC20.7 
7834:25   Hayley Price-JonesV40WNWRRC  
7934:28   Sarah Greaves V60WOswestry35.5 
8034:29   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham21.0 
8134:32   Jo BiffenSENWOswestry O  
8234:36   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh17.1 
8334:57   Liz Rankin V45WWhitchurch17.9 
8435:06   Liz FeatherstoneV45WWhitchurch Whippets  
8535:52   Alison DonnellyV50WEryri Harriers  
8636:16   Josie Rhisiart V40WCybi17.9 
8736:17   Diane Holmes V55WCybi16.6 
Page: 1 2