South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Lee Valley
13-14 Jan 18
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.05   Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76-5.2 
21:55.32   Ben Waterman  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast1:50.141:47.57-3.4 
31:56.99   Nzimah Akpan  SENMLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.101:49.132.2 
41:57.02   Robert Umeokafor  U23MBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:52.141:50.053.2 
51:58.14   Caspar Eliot  SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.271:53.271.8 
62:00.25   Thomas Niner  SENMBrighton & Hove1:53.981:53.0-3.3 
800 SM h1 (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.47   Ben Waterman  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast1:50.141:47.57-3.4 
21:54.78   Thomas Niner PBSENMBrighton & Hove1:53.981:53.0-3.3 
31:54.96   Caspar Eliot  SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.271:53.271.8 
41:56.82   Charlie Baldwin  SENMCrawley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.701:51.70-3.2 
52:00.44   Kieron Connor  U23MCroydon1:55.081:55.082.8 
62:06.21   Paul Howard  V35MBrighton & Hove2:01.472:01.47-1.5 
72:07.46   Craig Rawlings  U23MSutton & District2:06.292:06.295.8 
800 SM h2 (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.27   Sean Molloy  SENMTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76-5.2 
21:55.53   Christopher Thornley PBSENMBedford & County1:51.701:51.70-3.0 
31:57.45   Samuel Jones  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.691:52.50-3.9 
41:58.64   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx1:57.181:53.55-1.7 
52:01.26   Daniel Short  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.901:56.36-1.8 
62:39.84   Andrew Stewart SBV55MChelmsford/Enfield & Haringey/Chiltern/Eastern Masters2:37.72:30.77.8 
800 SM h3 (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.14   Nzimah Akpan  SENMLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.101:49.132.2 
21:57.89   Ben Murphy  U23MTonbridge/Kent Uni1:52.011:49.79-4.8 
32:00.14   Stephen Strange SBSENMBasildon1:55.791:54.71-3.3 
42:01.11   Thomas Powell  SENMBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:58.711:56.812.8 
52:03.13   Thomas Coe SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.401:53.31-2.3 
62:04.90   Neil Kirkham SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.902:01.862.4 
800 SM h4 (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.62   Robert Umeokafor  U23MBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:52.141:50.053.2 
21:56.78   Hugo Fleming  SENMWalton/UCL1:53.441:51.37-2.6 
31:56.88   Tom Syckelmoore  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.331:49.87-2.8 
41:57.91   Jack Messenger PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:57.731:57.736.0 
51:58.18   Oliver Johnson SBU23MBrighton Phoenix1:58.181:54.18-1.4 
61:59.66   Alex Richards  SENMIlford1:57.341:57.34-2.2 
800 U20M (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.33   Joseph Owen  U20MOrion/Middlesex Schs1:58.381:58.381.9 
22:01.56   Max Jones  U20MBasildon1:55.531:53.08-3.6 
32:01.71   Mitchel Cox  U20MBasildon1:54.331:53.98-2.2 
42:05.52   Isaac Brown  U20MBasildon1:56.761:54.72-2.8 
52:14.56   Adam Day  U20MChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs1:56.131:54.84-3.3 
-DQ   Abdiqadir Mohamed  U20MThames Valley1:54.571:54.57-3.1 
800 U20M h1 (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.51   Isaac Brown PBU20MBasildon1:56.761:54.72-2.8 
21:59.63   Max Jones  U20MBasildon1:55.531:53.08-3.6 
32:02.47   Sam Shaw  U20MKingston & Poly2:00.51:59.19-0.9 
42:02.55   Lewis Cotterill  U20MNewquay & Par1:56.541:54.98-2.9 
52:11.50   Prince Reid  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Croydon2:01.912:01.86-0.7 
800 U20M h2 (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.39   Abdiqadir Mohamed PBU20MThames Valley1:54.571:54.57-3.1 
22:00.56   Adam Day  U20MChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs1:56.131:54.84-3.3 
32:01.48   Shreyas Kanyady SBU20MReading AC/India2:01.482:00.08-2.9 
42:04.39   Ilias Hadeq  U20MBracknell AC1:57.751:57.756.1 
52:07.46   Brodie Denholm  U20MBrighton & Hove/Oxford Uni2:00.141:58.001.3 
800 U20M h3 (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.38   Joseph Owen PBU20MOrion/Middlesex Schs1:58.381:58.381.9 
21:59.90   Mitchel Cox  U20MBasildon1:54.331:53.98-2.2 
32:02.59   Joseph Peppiatt  U20MShaftesbury Barnet2:00.422:00.276.7 
42:05.47   Sam Rogers  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:56.651:56.655.5 
52:10.52   Kai Fletcher PBU20MEastbourne/Brighton Uni2:10.522:10.5229.8 
800 SW (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.86   Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students2:07.842:07.841.2 
22:13.46   Kimberly Johansen  SENWChelmsford/Elon University2:08.532:08.316.2 
32:16.46   Holly Archer  SENWWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni2:08.782:05.84-0.4 
42:18.78   Fiona de Mauny  SENWHerne Hill2:10.242:09.072.0 
52:22.94   Chloe Crossman  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:14.912:08.400.6 
62:28.29   Irene Gibson  SENWOxford Uni/United States2:21.62:17.7613.0 
800 SW h1 (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.0   Holly Archer  SENWWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni2:08.782:05.84-0.4 
22:19.6   Fiona de Mauny  SENWHerne Hill2:10.242:09.072.0 
32:21.5   Chloe Crossman  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:14.912:08.400.6 
42:22.5   Lara Scerri  SENWThames Valley/Malta2:20.402:18.369.1 
-DNF   Alice Bruce  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni2:38.552:29.516.4 
800 SW h2 (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.5   Kimberly Johansen  SENWChelmsford/Elon University2:08.532:08.316.2 
22:16.6   Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students2:07.842:07.841.2 
32:21.6   Irene Gibson SBSENWOxford Uni/United States2:21.62:17.7613.0 
42:21.6   Hannah Knights SBU23WGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students2:21.62:17.495.5 
800 U20W (14 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.07   Emily Thompson  U20WBanbury2:09.302:06.710.6 
22:18.57   Maisie Grice  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:11.492:10.601.5 
32:20.91   Katie Mitchell SBU20WEnfield & Haringey2:20.912:20.2716.6 
42:22.40   Scarlett Wager-Leigh  U20WDacorum & Tring2:19.722:15.999.5 
52:24.10   Alice Harray  U20WThames Valley2:11.112:11.113.9 
62:24.92   Annabel Hobday  U20WHerne Hill2:17.032:15.533.9 
72:29.92   Katie Hopkins  U20WWoking2:10.992:10.972.5