Midland Women's League Division 1 & 2 External Results
Birmingham
13 Jan 18

In our version the results have been combined to reflect the race timetable.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4MXC
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:26   Jo Hickman-Dunne SENWBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students6.5 
224:03   Chloe Richardson SENWBirchfield H/Loughborough Students-0.1 
324:08   Victoria Weir U20WCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni2.3 
424:10   Laura Gent U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni0.9 
524:18   Becky Straw U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni0.5 
624:26   Bryony Gunn U20WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students0.5 
724:28   Suzie Monk U23WGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students1.4 
824:36   Eleanor Fowler V35WNuneaton5.0 
924:44   Molly Browne SENWBRAT/Coventry Uni1.8 
1024:54   Jessica Keene U20WBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4.6 
1124:58   Fian Sweeney U20WBirchfield H/Exeter Uni/Ireland2.6 
1224:58   Louisa Whittingham U20WMacclesfield/Birmingham Uni3.1 
1325:11   Justine Anthony SENWWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students3.7 
1425:13   Katie Allen SENWBirchfield H7.2 
1525:16   Polly Keen SENWNuneaton/Cambridge Uni2.6 
1625:27   Nicola Sykes SENWBournville Harriers2.3 
1725:31   Zoe Chandler U23WStratford-upon-Avon/Birmingham Uni10.7 
1825:39   Jane Evans V40WKnowle & Dorridge2.8 
1925:43   Amie Williams SENWTipton7.2 
2025:44   Katie Moore U23WNorth Down/Loughborough Students3.4 
2125:47   Sally HoganSENWBromgrove & Redditch Ac  
2225:51   Michelle Clarke V45WTelford AC/Midland Masters7.9 
2325:51   Kelly Edwards V35WLeamington2.2 
2425:58   Ella Shirley U23WNotts/Birmingham Uni4.1 
2526:06   Lily Higgins U20WHalesowen4.9 
2626:37   Sophie Booth SENWBlack Pear Joggers4.1 
2726:38   Emily Negus U20WNuneaton6.9 
2826:38   Katherine Hodgson SENWNuneaton6.8 
2926:45   Sheridan McWilliam SENWBRAT8.2 
3026:47   Helen Talbot V40WNuneaton/Huncote7.2 
3126:49   Ohemaa Powell U23WWitney/Birmingham Uni10.0 
3226:50   Amanda Deavy V40WNorthbrook6.3 
3326:51   Estelle Damant SENWRanelagh/Loughborough Students8.3 
3427:05   Fee Maycock V50WCheltenham4.8 
3527:07   Kathryn Stuart SENWSphinx8.0 
3627:08   Monica WilliamsonV35WLeamington C&Ac  
3727:14   Susannah Davies SENWTipton7.9 
3827:15   Katie Lord U20WCannock & Stafford/Nottingham Uni3.4 
3927:19   Megan McDonald U23WLeamington4.0 
4027:20   Claudia NevettU20WLoughborough University  
4127:24   Rachel Coupe V45WTelford AC/Midland Masters4.8 
4227:30   Elizabeth Watters SENWBirchfield H4.8 
4327:31   Andrea Deathridge V40WRoyal Sutton Coldfield7.5 
4427:33   Virginia Silio V35WMassey Ferguson7.0 
4527:38   Julia Bijl U23WWarwick Uni3.1 
4627:39   Rose Ellis U20WChichester/Birmingham Uni8.1 
4727:44   Sarah Conway V35WBirchfield H5.5 
4827:45   Kathryn DittonU20WLoughborough University  
4927:48   Tamara Freeman SENWBromsgrove & Redditch5.3 
5027:48   Abigail Saker U20WHalesowen11.3 
5127:48   Lucy NellSENWBrat  
5227:50   Paula Gowing V35WSolihull & Small Heath15.1 
5327:52   Jenny Jeeves V50WLeamington6.8 
5428:00   Catherine HoldenV35WTipton Harriers  
5528:01   Ruby Whyte-Wilding U20WLewes/Birmingham Uni3.5 
5628:04   Eloise Lee SENWBRAT/Mercia Fell6.3 
5728:05   Jo Wilkie V35WCheltenham12.9 
5828:08   Laura Pettifer V35WKenilworth Runners6.5 
5928:09   Jayne Dickens V45WTrentham10.0 
6028:20   Rachel Pearce V45WStratford-upon-Avon16.7 
6128:25   Myshola Kirkham V35WCoventry5.8 
6228:25   Leah Upton U20WLoughborough Students16.8 
6328:30   Karlien Heyrman SENWCLC Striders9.0 
6428:35   Rebecca Brayer U20WTamworth14.3 
6528:35   Mandy Vernon V45WTrentham5.7 
6628:35   Nina Skilton V50WCannock & Stafford11.4 
6728:37   Amy Hadley SENWTipton6.6 
6828:39   Francis Vickers V35WBirchfield H9.8 
6928:40   Deborah Thomas V35WTrentham7.5 
7028:41   Helen Knight V35WCLC Striders7.3 
7128:49   Emma Clarke U23WCity of Salisbury/Birmingham Uni9.5 
7228:51   Rosie Marsh SENWKnowle & Dorridge8.8 
7328:51   Sophie TooleyU20WLoughborough University  
7428:53   Sophie DearnSENWBrat  
7528:55   Wendy Daniels V40WLeamington7.9 
7628:56   Helen Pike V40WBRAT9.2 
7728:57   Elaine Sherwin V45WLeamington8.8 
7829:03   Mollie Parr SENWWolverhampton & Bilston9.1 
7929:04   Jenny Parker SENWBirchfield H/Manchester Uni14.2 
8029:07   Naomi Prosser SENWHereford Couriers RC/Warwick Uni8.8 
8129:08   Emma Silversides V35WCheltenham17.4 
8229:08   Marianne Hensman V40WBournville Harriers14.3 
8329:15   Sheila Lammas V45WStratford-upon-Avon9.7 
8429:16   Kirsty Stanley U23WBirmingham Uni/BRAT18.6 
8529:21   Audrey WilsonV35WWolves & Bilston Ac  
8629:23   Olivia TaylorU20WLoughborough University  
8729:24   Sarah Sheppard V35WCheltenham/Army11.4 
8829:34   Grace Allen SENWStourbridge6.1 
8929:39   Flora JohnsonU20WUniversity Of Birmingham Athletics Club  
9029:41   Jo Fleming V35WSpa Striders7.2 
9129:45   Katie Allan U23WBirmingham Uni18.7 
9229:46   Kate Gadsby V35WSpa Striders10.4 
9329:48   Sharon Mcgarry-MastersV35WSolihull & Shac  
9429:48   Rebecca Brown U20WCannock & Stafford/Central Lancashire Uni5.9 
9529:49   Marie Edmunds SENWMassey Ferguson8.3 
9629:51   Victoria Watkins V35WBlack Pear Joggers/Worcester/Welsh Masters11.4 
9729:51   Stef Lunn V35WKenilworth Runners11.4 
9829:53   Kirsty Bennet U20WTeam Kennet/Warwick Uni10.4 
9929:59   Rosa Lewis U20WTipton15.6 
10030:01   Hannah HallU20WUniversity Of Birmingham Athletics Club  
10130:02   Kelly Burnett Nicholl V40WKenilworth Runners8.2 
10230:03   Elizabeth Dobson SENWMassey Ferguson8.4 
10330:06   Lorna Al-Ani V35WBournville Harriers10.3 
10430:07   Lynsey Kelly V35WWolverhampton & Bilston11.9 
10530:08   Claire Murphy V35WSpa Striders7.2 
10630:11   Rachael Miller V35WKenilworth Runners7.3 
10730:12   Gemma Sidaway SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield9.3 
10830:14   Niamh Gent U23WWarwick Uni20.9 
10930:15   Leonie Goodwin SENWBournville Harriers15.6 
11030:17   Phoebe Packham SENWStourbridge10.0 
11130:18   Emily Seward V40WBlack Pear Joggers/Worcester15.4 
11230:19   Emma Ford U23WLondon Heathside/Warwick Uni5.3 
11330:20   Amanda Steer V45WCLC Striders/Worcester9.0 
11430:20   Claire Magee V35WKnowle & Dorridge12.6 
11530:22   Georgia Holden U20WSouth London32.3 
11630:23   Lisa Tindle V35WBRAT17.5 
11730:25   Niamh Donnelly U20WWarwick Uni15.9 
11830:26   Penelope Barber V55WTipton10.8 
11930:26   Anne Hurrell V40WSpa Striders11.5 
12030:28   Bella Doxey U20WKenilworth Runners17.9 
12130:29   Sue Kneill-Boxley V50WCannock & Stafford10.0 
12230:30   Courtney Thornberry SENWLeamington11.9 
12330:31   Tamara Hardman V45WRugby & Northampton13.0 
12430:34   Naomi BakerU20WUniversity Of Birmingham Athletics Club  
12530:42   Kerri James V45WHalesowen10.8 
12630:42   Laura GardinerU20WGuest  
12730:45   Vicki Bone V35WSparkhill9.9 
12830:47   Amelia Mullins V45WCLC Striders9.9 
12930:48   Helen Tromans V45WDudley Kingswinford11.6 
13030:49   Helen Beecham V35WAldridge13.8 
13130:51   Zoe ShepherdáV35WRugby & Northampton  
13230:51   Caroline CowardV35WLeamington C&Ac  
13330:52   Louise Andrews V40WKenilworth Runners9.4 
13430:52   Katy Davies V35WNorthbrook17.1 
13530:53   Jill Pittard V40WNorthbrook9.8 
13630:57   Alison Preece V45WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC15.0 
13730:57   Olivia Eskell U20WWestbury/Birmingham Uni12.3 
13830:58   Laura Gale V40WBournville Harriers11.0 
13930:59   Kathryn Salt SENWBirchfield H13.6 
14031:00   Nicola Ross V40WBirchfield H11.5 
14131:02   Maria Haslam V35WStratford-upon-Avon21.3 
14231:03   Rosa SmartU20WUniversity Of Birmingham Athletics Club  
14331:05   Emilia HopeU20WUniversity Of Birmingham Athletics Club  
14431:05   Lucy CambridgeV35WWolves & Bilston Ac  
14531:07   Pamela Grimwade V40WKenilworth Runners13.3 
14631:07   Cathlyn Bone V40WBRAT22.2 
14731:12   Shamira Naidu-Young SENWLeamington11.9 
14831:12   Fiona Edwards SENWSpa Striders7.6 
14931:13   Melanie Hepke V45WHalesowen/Germany9.5 
15031:19   Rachel Thebridge SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield13.7 
15131:21   Bethan Gwynn V35WSpa Striders12.4 
15231:23   Linda Howell V35WBournville Harriers19.1 
15331:24   Emma Lynch V40WCobra15.2 
15431:26   Emily Adams V40WStratford-upon-Avon12.3 
15531:28   Tina Ann Crow SENWKenilworth Runners11.8 
15631:31   Rhian Littlewood SENWBournville Harriers11.9 
15731:33   Amy Burdis V35WNorthbrook14.4 
15831:37   Louise Booker V40WAldridge10.3 
15931:37   Cath Fenn V45WNorthbrook11.9 
16031:38   Sally Eason V50WNorthbrook11.9 
16131:42   Emily Simmonds V35WWolverhampton & Bilston12.7 
16231:44   Faye Barr SENWLeamington18.4 
16331:50   Emma Vickers V45WStratford-upon-Avon16.8 
16431:51   Rebecca Moore V40WHalesowen15.8 
16531:55   Julie Dale V45WHalesowen18.9 
16631:55   Jessica Rexworthy SENWMassey Ferguson13.6 
16731:57   Val Carter V50WBirchfield H14.9 
16832:06   Charlie Mitchell SENWLeamington/Leamington Athletics Academy16.7 
16932:13   Angela Copson V70WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters11.0 
17032:18   Kiri Elliott SENWBournville Harriers17.3 
17132:19   Lindsey Goodrum SENWBlack Pear Joggers11.1 
17232:19   Mary Hall V45WNuneaton11.3 
17332:21   Alison Cobb V50WRugby & Northampton11.5 
17432:22   Laura Fletcher SENWCLC Striders16.6 
17532:28   Lucy Tugwell V35WSpa Striders14.8 
17632:29   Rebecca FreemanV35WSolihull & Shac  
17732:32   Jill Phillips V55WTrentham14.1 
17832:34   Emma DonnellyV35WSparkhill Harriers  
17932:35   Clare Beesley SENWKings Heath13.4 
18032:37   Nicola Weager SENWCLC Striders13.4 
18132:39   Rachael Alexander V35WWorcester14.2 
18232:42   Sally Spencer V55WHalesowen12.9 
18332:46   Lorraine Griffiths V45WBlack Pear Joggers11.9 
18432:46   Clare Hinton V40WSpa Striders8.3 
18532:47   Heather FooksV35WSolihull & Shac  
18632:55   Mel Knight V35WKenilworth Runners14.0 
18732:59   Katherine Lambeth SENWSpa Striders10.6 
18833:00   Elaine Callinan V55WKnowle & Dorridge15.1 
18933:09   Simone Jones SENWHalesowen6.0 
19033:09   Faye Morley SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni21.8 
19133:11   Elizabeth PenningtonU20WUniversity Of Birmingham Athletics Club  
19233:12   Rachel Gillies V35WKings Heath14.8 
19333:13   Clare Denner SENWWolverhampton & Bilston10.3 
19433:17   Clare Bovill V50WSparkhill16.4 
19533:19   Kerry Allen V35WKings Heath12.0 
19633:19   Pauline Hygate V50WSparkhill19.6 
19733:20   Ingeborg Phernambucq SENWBRAT23.9 
19833:26   Sam Pretlove V45WBournville Harriers14.9 
19933:27   Annette Small V35WCobra17.1 
20033:27   Ellie Langworthy U20WLoughborough Students23.9 
20133:28   Jude Mansfield V45WKnowle & Dorridge18.6 
20233:32   Ellen Ambrose V55WHalesowen22.2 
20333:39   Zoe Moore V40WMassey Ferguson10.6 
20433:42   Suzie Graham V45WStratford-upon-Avon16.6 
20533:45   Claire Jackson V40WBRAT15.1 
20633:47   Sue Gough V50WSphinx15.9 
20733:49   Ann Kite V40WStourbridge20.1 
20833:52   Lara BrewerV35WKings Heath Running Club  
20933:53   Kimberley Thomas SENWBirchfield H18.1 
21033:56   Ewelina Skolimowska SENWBlack Pear Joggers/Poland16.2 
21133:57   Becci Slade SENWCobra21.4 
21234:02   Caroline Lambert V45WHalesowen17.9 
21334:08   Eilish James SENWHalesowen18.9 
21434:08   Claudie Combelas V55WNorthbrook15.9 
21534:13   Jessica Hathaway V40WBlack Pear Joggers23.9 
21634:17   Georgia Delaney U20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield8.3 
21734:18   Sharon DaviesV35WCenturion Running Club  
21834:19   Linda Soderlund V40WKings Heath12.4 
21934:20   Katie Dolan U20WTipton13.9 
22034:21   Jude Glynn V50WBournville Harriers13.3 
22134:21   Sarah Wallis SENWBRAT29.1 
22234:21   Judith HanlonV35WLeamington C&Ac  
22334:23   Amy Ross SENWBromsgrove & Redditch19.7 
22434:27   Esther Martin V50WSneyd18.3 
22534:27   Joy Bailey V40WWolverhampton & Bilston16.9 
22634:28   Emily Gwinnell SENWWorcester20.4 
22734:32   Cristina OæbrienV35WTelford Harriers  
22834:34   Catherine Friggens SENWSpa Striders14.9 
22934:34   Nicola C Morris V40WBournville Harriers18.0 
23034:42   Catherine Darragh SENWCoventry Triathletes11.6 
23134:48   Eleanor Sarah Davies V40WSphinx15.1 
23234:48   Hariette Salvage SENWCity of Birmingham Striders13.5 
23334:48   Helen Jones V50WRugby & Northampton13.3 
23434:58   Laura Gould V35WLeamington17.1 
23535:02   Sophie Cookson V35WKenilworth Runners19.6 
23635:03   Katie Tame U23WWarwick Uni18.5 
23735:03   Madelaine Simpson U20WLoughborough Students25.2 
23835:08   Dagmar PrinzingV35WBromgrove & Redditch Ac  
23935:11   Elizabeth Hill V40WSneyd17.8 
24035:13   Sally Stanford V40WSedgley Striders28.7 
24135:13   Emily Holden V35WBournville Harriers20.6 
24235:16   Emily Weir SENWBirchfield H13.1 
24335:18   Minerva Chesser V40WRugby & Northampton14.3 
24435:18   Efthymia Katsogianni V45WRugby & Northampton/Greece18.7 
24535:22   Elizabeth Hawker SENWHalesowen18.6 
24635:33   Samantha Hale V50WTipton30.3 
24735:33   Louise Bromley SENWTelford H15.1 
24835:34   Louise Dwyer SENWSpa Striders17.2 
24935:44   Molly GarbuttU20WLoughborough University  
25035:46   Áine Garvey V35WBournville Harriers15.2 
Page: 1 2