Congleton parkrun # 247 External Results
Congleton
19 Aug 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:43   Matthew McCormack  U18MCrewe & Nantwich17:0616:08-2.1 
218:15   Mike Harding S20MUnattached    
318:39   Kevan Hinett V50MUnattached    
418:39   Daniel Lloyd PBU18MCrewe & Nantwich18:1517:590.0 
518:43   Tom Beach SBS25MRoyston18:1917:371.1 
618:46   Chris Barnett S25MUnattached    
720:07   Andrew Allen  V50MBoalloy19:2017:456.6 
820:11   Peter Martin  V40MClapham Chasers19:5619:306.9 
920:25   Chris Moss  V45MCongleton18:3018:304.8 
1020:40   Robin Williamson PBV45MStone Master20:2819:166.4 
1120:43   Craig Hurst PBV45MUnattached19:5518:375.9 
1220:46   Harriet Pickup SBS20WBoalloy20:4620:329.1 
1320:52   Ruby Spencer  U15WMacclesfield20:1520:036.6 
1420:52   Julian Goodwin  V45MBoalloy17:3916:374.3 
1521:01   Tracey Brown PBV50WSouth Cheshire21:0021:0010.5 
1621:01   David Betteley SBV45MSouth Cheshire21:0017:298.7 
1721:12   Phil Cottrill S25MUnattached    
1821:14   Tony Dutton V40MVale Royal AC    
1921:15   Isobel Ashcroft  U15WCrewe & Nantwich20:0420:046.9 
2021:16   Will Turner S25MUnattached    
2121:18   Adrian Gutierrez S25MUnattached    
2221:20   John Wood  V60MMichelin21:0220:2010.3 
2321:21   Jennifer Szczepaniak Sloane  S30WUnattached20:3020:0011.9 
2421:26   Daniel Hilditch U11MUnattached    
2521:26   Richard Hirons SBV50MWilmslow21:2618:5411.7 
2621:30   Paul Barnett  S30MSandbach20:4719:449.8 
2721:33   Joe Stanier U15MUnattached    
2821:36   Pete Wilbraham S30MUnattached    
2921:37   Michael Stanley  V45MCongleton21:2520:5710.5 
3021:44   Mark Hatton  V35MKnutsford Tri Club19:4218:254.5 
3121:47   Mia Donathy  U15WMacclesfield21:2221:2219.9 
3221:54   Mark Hilditch V45MUnattached    
3322:02   Clarissa Rigby  U15WBoalloy21:1920:459.5 
3422:04   Steve Evans SBV45MBiddulph21:4121:019.5 
3522:05   Bryan Casey V55MUnattached    
3622:09   Barry Blyth  V70MMacclesfield21:2819:1615.3 
3722:17   Steve Sullivan V35MUnattached    
3822:18   Shaun Conway  S25MUnattached21:2220:338.4 
3922:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4022:20   Hassan Noshib  V40MGoodGym20:2520:2515.8 
4122:21   Tom Elkins U18MUnattached    
4222:22   Nicola Sayle Smith V40WUnattached    
4322:29   Paul Vane V40MUnattached    
4422:33   Karl Stanier V45MUnattached    
4522:44   Darren Bloor S25MUnattached    
4622:49   Neil Herbert V45MUnattached    
4722:52   Garry Elkins  V50MUnattached21:2220:468.2 
4822:54   Shimmy Kobue V35MUnattached    
4923:03   Richard Stanford S30MUnattached    
5023:11   Anna Seniuta PBS25WUnattached22:4222:4218.8 
5123:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5223:21   Chris Deakin  S30MBiddulph21:4821:1316.5 
5323:22   David Bales V60MPotteries Orienteering Club    
5423:25   Nigel Garfield V40MUnattached    
5523:27   Mike Walton  V40MMacclesfield/Unattached21:5321:1210.3 
5623:32   Dan Burton V40MUnattached    
5723:34   Sally Rigby PBV45WBoalloy23:3423:3420.8 
5823:37   Andy Cowden  V55MBere Alston22:1322:1114.4 
5923:38   Rob Wakefield V40MUnattached    
6023:40   Alex Ashcroft V45MUnattached    
6123:45   Greg Hall V35MUnattached    
6223:46   Alan Platt V35MUnattached    
6323:48   Ian Oakley V45MUnattached    
6423:52   Martin Skirvin V45MUnattached    
6523:54   Peter John Rushton V50MUnattached    
6624:01   Kirsten Jack V45WUnattached    
6724:02   Tom Jackson  SENMStockport22:1717:499.0 
6824:05   John Barber  V55MBoalloy22:5622:3412.4 
6924:19   Phil Webb V35MUnattached    
7024:29   Don Knapper V50MUnattached    
7124:30   Chris Lane V55MUnattached    
7224:30   Neil Gater V45MUnattached    
7324:32   Robert Soames  V40MCongleton24:3024:0919.4 
7424:33   Dylan Smith V35MUnattached    
7524:37   Francis Poole  V55MCongleton22:5621:5414.8 
7624:37   Andy Stent V50MUnattached    
7724:50   Paul Downing  V55MUnattached23:4222:1412.1 
7824:51   Holly Smith S25WUnattached    
7924:52   Richard Clarke V55MUnattached    
8024:54   Rebecca Murray V35WUnattached    
8125:13   Toby Robinson U11MUnattached    
8225:14   Stephen Robinson V55MUnattached    
8325:17   Peter Blackledge V40MUnattached    
8425:20   Ed Brandley  V40MAlmost Athletes23:2721:3716.4 
8525:21   Steve Dunn  V50MCongleton24:1722:2817.9 
8625:23   Elis Evans U15MUnattached    
8725:24   Peter Parker V60MUnattached    
8825:33   David Hayton V55MUnattached    
8925:37   Joseph Knapper S20MUnattached    
9025:38   Nick Singleton V55MUnattached    
9125:40   Ben Brassington V35MUnattached    
9225:43   Rachel Curtis V45WUnattached    
9325:44   Paul Bossons V45MUnattached    
9425:46   Nathan Reynolds U15MUnattached    
9525:47   Ruben Kelso-Davies U15MUnattached    
9625:49   Rick Kelso-Davies  V40MSandbach/Unattached19:4119:078.5 
9725:50   David Kivlin  V40MSouth Cheshire22:5821:5711.0 
9825:51   Mike Warriner V40MUnattached    
9925:58   Colin Fry V45MUnattached    
10026:02   John Triner V50MUnattached    
10126:03   Clare Brookes PBV45WMow Cop Runners25:4025:4019.3 
10226:14   John Wright SBV45MSandbach24:2820:2418.6 
10326:16   Lea Gregson V40WUnattached    
10426:17   Andrew Wise S30MUnattached    
10526:21   Shirley Spratt V55WUnattached    
10626:25   Dominic Moore S20MUnattached    
10726:27   Wayne Harling S30MUnattached    
10826:28   Nick Eardley V45MUnattached    
10926:33   Ian Jackson V40MUnattached    
11026:34   Philippa Whittingham V45WUnattached    
11126:36   Geoff Sanders  V60MMacclesfield26:3025:2623.2 
11226:45   Daniel Shand S30MUnattached    
11326:47   Benjamin Jackson V40MUnattached    
11426:54   Claire Rhodes S25WUnattached    
11526:59   Dan Godfrey  SENMUnattached25:0220:3713.9 
11627:03   Claire Kivlin  V35WSouth Cheshire25:0323:5313.7 
11727:04   Colin Wright V50MCarla Gilder Fitness    
11827:06   Sammy Mathers U11MUnattached    
11927:07   Nick Mathers V45MUnattached    
12027:07   Steve Hampson V50MUnattached    
12127:11   Paul Humphreys V40MUnattached    
12227:17   Mark Sullivan  V35MBiddulph25:3321:4022.4 
12327:25   Louise Poole  S25WCongleton24:5724:5718.3 
12427:26   Ian Prime  V50MCongleton22:0220:2916.7 
12527:27   Darren Turley V55MUnattached    
12627:29   Christopher Dodd V45MUnattached    
12727:30   Jonathan Oakley V50MUnattached    
12827:31   Alan Weeks V65MUnattached    
12927:32   Simon Crabtree V55MUnattached    
13027:38   Matthew Jones SBS30MSandbach26:3422:0016.1 
13127:45   Tony McCourt V70MUnattached    
13227:46   Michael Holgate V55MUnattached    
13327:50   Gary Mullins V50MUnattached    
13427:52   Harry Muir U15MUnattached    
13527:58   Chris Unwin V55MUnattached    
13627:58   Alex Muir V40MUnattached    
13728:03   Joseph Wright U11MUnattached    
13828:05   Gillian Roycroft  S30WSandbach24:3124:3118.7 
13928:06   Rachel Chaloner V40WUnattached    
14028:06   Bethany Cliff  S25WCongleton25:3424:2621.3 
14128:08   Ann Durrant  V55WMacclesfield26:3825:4821.4 
14228:10   Adrian Murray V35MUnattached    
14328:12   Louise Straw V50WUnattached    
14428:15   Rachel Matthews V45WUnattached    
14528:21   Adam Mayell U11MSandbach Striders    
14628:22   Tom Mayell  V40MSandbach22:1821:029.2 
14728:23   Lindsay Bromage V55MUnattached    
14828:25   Anne Ward SBV55WTrent Park28:2526:0122.3 
14928:26   Paul Ward  V50MTrent Park20:2619:537.8 
15028:31   Leo Mathers U11MUnattached    
15128:33   Kristie Mathers V40WUnattached    
15228:33   Alexander MacKey U15MUnattached    
15328:34   Max Robinson U15MUnattached    
15428:42   Julie Harris  V45WBiddulph25:1425:1421.3 
15528:46   Nick Carter V60MUnattached    
15628:48   Ed McCauley V35MUnattached    
15728:53   Nicolas MacKey U11MUnattached    
15828:54   David Woakes V35MUnattached    
15929:00   Heike Chapman V45WUnattached    
16029:07   Christine Roffe V55WUnattached    
16129:07   Thomas White S20MUnattached    
16229:13   Dave Mears V45MUnattached    
16329:17   Andrew Kirk V50MUnattached    
16429:17   Pat Bentley  V65WStaffordshire Moorlands28:2627:2320.6 
16529:39   Jack McCann S20MUnattached    
16629:40   Patrick Daly U15MUnattached    
16729:45   Ian Fothergill  V55MBiddulph28:0728:0722.8 
16829:48   Kathryn Moore  V50WMacclesfield29:1229:1229.5 
16929:48   Peter Conway  V55MUnattached25:5725:5721.3 
17029:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17130:06   Stephen Spurrier V35MUnattached    
17230:11   Mandy Stanley V55WUnattached    
17330:13   Dave Rees V50MUnattached    
17430:13   Steve Hope  V45MTipton21:2318:004.7 
17530:23   Matthew Spurling  S25MUnattached26:4926:4929.8 
17630:40   Malcolm Robertson V60MUnattached    
17730:51   Leanne Shrive  S20WHarborough27:0325:3918.3 
17830:53   Sudeep Rana S30MUnattached    
17930:59   Amanda Rees V50WUnattached    
18031:00   Shafic Shanati V50MUnattached    
18131:11   Kate Daly V40WTingley RunFIT    
18231:16   Ryan James Moss U11MUnattached    
18331:17   Mia Tyrer U11WUnattached    
18431:22   Lauren Barker  S20WSouth Cheshire26:4324:4933.6 
18531:30   Philippa Tyrer V40WUnattached    
18631:34   Joseph Reynolds U15MUnattached    
18731:38   Gavin Reynolds V40MUnattached    
18831:40   Stephen Hargreaves V35MUnattached    
18931:57   Jessica Smith S25WUnattached    
19031:58   Sarah Richards  V45WCongleton27:4327:4328.6 
19132:24   Jean Billingsley V50WUnattached    
19232:28   Brian Moore V65MUnattached    
19332:41   Rebekah Thompson S25WUnattached    
19432:46   Hannah Thompson S30WUnattached    
19532:49   Linda Minshull V60WUnattached    
19632:51   Katie Biddulph  S25WBiddulph30:2126:2930.0 
19732:53   Robert Vessey S25MUnattached    
19833:03   Sharon Rowley V45WUnattached    
19933:21   Sabine Vos V45WUnattached    
20033:25   Heli Belfield V35WUnattached    
20133:26   Alena Mulinkova S30WUnattached    
20233:26   Sara Apa V50WUnattached    
20333:36   Grahame Stanley V65MUnattached    
20433:37   Jennifer Webber  V40WMow Cop Runners29:1725:1721.2 
20533:38   Luisa MacKey V45WUnattached    
20634:01   Jackie Moss  V35WCongleton25:5624:1721.5 
20734:41   Nathan Lee U11MSandbach Striders    
20834:42   Lucy Lee  V35WSandbach29:2823:5222.5 
20935:09   Jackie McGowan PBV50WPotters Trotters34:0333:2028.1 
21035:21   Emily Mc Nicholl SBV40WUnattached35:2129:0834.7 
21135:21   Stephen J Webb  V40MBelle Vue22:0319:5416.8 
21235:28   Ruth Parker V60WUnattached    
21335:40   Julie Walker V45WUnattached    
21435:51   Sarah Oliver V40WUnattached    
21535:53   Helen Hadley V65WUnattached    
21635:53   Anna Hughes S30WUnattached    
21736:17   Ruth Beach  V70WUnattached35:0530:5731.3 
21836:54   George Tyrer U15MUnattached    
21936:55   Amy Mayell  V40WSandbach34:2633:5230.9 
22037:29   Sarah Eardley V45WUnattached    
22138:40   Patricia Bolton  V70WBiddulph35:4234:0234.3 
22239:55   Luisa Telford  V35WBiddulph37:4632:5632.6 
22340:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22441:20   Melanie Whyle S25WUnattached    
22541:26   Joanne Cartwright V50WUnattached    
22642:07   Chris Mayo  V60WStragglers37:3133:2733.1 
22742:23   Jonathan Beaumont SBV60MUnattached42:1835:2836.0 
22842:24   Joanna Rowsell Shand S25WUnattached    
22942:24   Jenny Scott S30WUnattached    
23042:32   David Smith  V45MUnattached23:1122:4716.2 
23142:41   Jo Hayter V50WPirate Ship of Fools