Carlisle parkrun # 236 External Results
Carlisle
19 Aug 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
218:29   David Thompson V35MUnattached    
319:06   Graham Moffatt  V45MDark Peak/Rushcliffe/Newark AC17:2917:021.8 
419:37   Adam MacEy S25MUnattached    
520:04   Luke Wordsworth  S30MSalford H18:2817:504.2 
620:10   Richard Hodgson V35MUnattached    
720:14   Pete Ferris S30MUnattached    
820:20   Matt Charlton  S25MDH Runners18:1018:105.0 
920:21   Michael Nattrass S20MUnattached    
1020:36   Cameron Westmorland U18MUnattached    
1120:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1220:50   Annika Stumpf  S25WDH Runners20:1719:485.6 
1320:51   Geoffrey Chapman  V45MEden Runners20:2519:565.7 
1421:20   Nathan Weaver S20MUnattached    
1521:23   Adam Armata V35MUnattached    
1621:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1721:27   Martin Grey  V55MDH Runners20:5220:318.4 
1821:30   Kyle Bethell S30MEccleshill Road Runners    
1921:36   Robert Hastings S30MUnattached    
2021:49   Janet Kenyon SBV55WLostock21:4419:4312.4 
2122:23   Mark Cape V50MUnattached    
2222:33   Mark Chandler V35MUnattached    
2322:35   Lewis Smith V45MUnattached    
2422:41   Stephen Beattie S30MUnattached    
2522:44   Philip Wilkinson S30MUnattached    
2622:45   Graham Lewis  S30MDH Runners19:4019:4011.7 
2722:46   Rob Simmons  S30MDH Runners18:3318:3313.6 
2822:50   Simon Dolman  V45MDH Runners22:1522:0812.2Click your Clock logo
2922:57   Shaun Greenup S25MUnattached    
3023:04   Peter Forster V50MUnattached    
3123:11   Daniel Fricker V40MUnattached    
3223:14   James Elliot V50MUnattached    
3323:18   Andy Lewsley V60MUnattached    
3423:25   Michael Cheetham V35MUnattached    
3523:27   Martin Steele V50MUnattached    
3623:28   Paul Underwood V35MUnattached    
3723:31   Nick Brown S30MUnattached    
3823:32   Andy Caven  V50MDH Runners22:4221:5610.6 
3923:32   David MacGillivray  V55MDH Runners21:3421:198.9 
4023:36   Caroline Evans  S30WDH Runners21:2921:229.2 
4123:39   Lee Lowis V40MUnattached    
4223:44   Robert Wood U15MTeviotdale Harriers    
4323:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4423:53   Douglas Wood V50MUnattached    
4523:55   Kai Hatcher  U15MBorder20:0918:034.5 
4624:10   Julie Dodd  V45WDH Runners21:3321:3319.4 
4724:13   Chris Knox V55MCarlisle Sheepmount RC    
4824:20   Gary Holliday V40MUnattached    
4924:23   Michael Fordyce V55MUnattached    
5024:35   Matt Taylor  V40MDH Runners23:0523:0515.2 
5124:41   Andy Sweetman V50MBorder Reiver Runners    
5225:08   Kevin Ramshaw  V40MDH Runners23:1323:1315.5 
5325:25   Lee Doswell V35MUnattached    
5425:28   Mark Symmonds  V45MUnattached23:1420:4212.0 
5525:44   Stephen Frost S30MUnattached    
5625:45   Andy Baker  V45MDH Runners23:4123:0114.5 
5725:56   Peter James Campbell  V55MBorder/Eden Runners24:4223:0511.5 
5825:58   Gordon Thorburn V55MUnattached    
5926:02   Walter Borthwick V60MUnattached    
6026:11   Paul Robinson V50MUnattached    
6126:19   Jim Connolly V35MUnattached    
6226:24   Alison Hatcher V40WUnattached    
6326:25   Neil Jamieson  V65MCarlisle Tri24:1922:3420.8 
6426:27   Daniel Mullinder  V45MDH Runners21:3020:5613.9 
6526:30   Marcus Dodd  U15MBorder21:1920:287.6 
6626:31   Peter Ingledow V50MUnattached    
6726:32   David Wood S25MDH Runners    
6826:44   Karen Taylor  V40WDH Runners23:0923:0918.5 
6926:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7026:52   Gary Dodd V45MUnattached    
7127:04   Jeffry Dubberley V70MUnattached    
7227:05   Stephen E Benson V35MUnattached    
7327:18   Tracey Hunter V35WUnattached    
7427:20   Ian Mercer V50MBorder Reiver Runners    
7527:23   Brian Hazlewood  V40MDH Runners21:3921:3910.1 
7627:28   Graham Arnott V50MUnattached    
7727:38   Sue Ramage  V60WBirtley/North East Vets25:2921:5820.3 
7827:40   Eifion Owen V50MUnattached    
7927:45   Alison French V45WUnattached    
8027:50   Garry English SBV60MDH Runners22:5822:5818.3 
8127:59   Richard Eastall V55MUnattached    
8228:00   Keith McDonald V55MUnattached    
8328:01   Matthew Rawlings S30MUnattached    
8428:06   Thomas Williamson U18MUnattached    
8528:07   Leslie Nixon V60MUnattached    
8628:10   Gemma Harris  U18WCarlisle Aspatria24:5924:3217.3 
8728:15   David Neil Edmondson V40MDH Runners    
8828:16   William Carter U11MUnattached    
8928:17   Beth Irving V45WUnattached    
9028:18   Andrew Carter V40MUnattached    
9128:18   Paul Makepeace V45MUnattached    
9228:19   Alan Aldous V50MUnattached    
9328:25   Helen Little V35WUnattached    
9428:35   John French V50MUnattached    
9528:39   Ian Harvey  V55MWigton25:1125:1119.9 
9628:44   Amanda Pine S30WUnattached    
9728:49   Glenda Howson V45WUnattached    
9828:54   Paul Harris V50MUnattached    
9928:55   Paula Kennerley V40WUnattached    
10029:00   Nicola Edwards V45WUnattached    
10129:01   Laura Grainger S20WUnattached    
10229:03   Claire Cannon-Park V40WUnattached    
10329:06   Emma Walker S20WUnattached    
10429:09   Alicia Carter V45WUnattached    
10529:12   Elaine Crooks V45WUnattached    
10629:20   Dennis George Tanner V65MUnattached    
10729:26   Rachel Hogarth V35WUnattached    
10829:26   Ian Anderson V70MUnattached    
10929:28   Jack Gilchrest U11MUnattached    
11029:29   Craig Little S30MUnattached    
11129:30   Ellis Graves U11MDH Runners    
11229:31   Paul Graves  V35MDH Runners16:4616:44-0.9 
11329:37   Helen Harkins V45WUnattached    
11429:45   Joanne Gilchrest S30WUnattached    
11529:50   Lee Greenhow V45MUnattached    
11629:51   Tony Carrigan  V45MDH Runners25:5923:5020.8 
11730:13   Sophie Horseman U15WUnattached    
11830:26   Flo Bell V45WUnattached    
11930:32   Eleanor Warwick V55WUnattached    
12030:48   Ben Borthwick U15MUnattached    
12130:49   Charlie Beattie U15MUnattached    
12230:53   Diane Graham  V40WDH Runners29:4627:4225.7 
12330:56   David Hetherington V55MUnattached    
12430:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12531:00   Nicola Bills V40WUnattached    
12631:12   Susan Symmonds  V45WUnattached27:4526:5221.6 
12731:15   Michelle Sowerby S30WUnattached    
12831:17   Carol Harvey  V55WWigton29:3328:3323.1 
12931:20   Kelly Gullen V40WUnattached    
13031:22   Susan Blenkharn V45WUnattached    
13131:28   George Shadwick V70MUnattached    
13231:30   Chris Bil V40MUnattached    
13331:31   Lynn Connolly  V40WDH Runners23:3923:3920.5 
13431:39   Brenda Hodgson V40WUnattached    
13531:51   Keith Harding V40MUnattached    
13632:00   Helen Cupac SBV45WDH Runners32:0029:5822.6 
13732:32   Deborah Harrison S25WDH Runners    
13832:34   Malcolm Sowerby V60MUnattached    
13932:42   Judy Irving S25WUnattached    
14032:54   Morag Wood V45WUnattached    
14133:13   Susan Steel  V45WDH Runners30:1427:1225.6 
14233:18   Euan Crooks U11MUnattached    
14333:33   Heather Herring V40WCarlisle Junior Tri Club    
14433:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14533:38   Alison Birkett V45WUnattached    
14633:41   Matthew McKenna S25MUnattached    
14734:23   Amy Stephenson S30WUnattached    
14834:25   Sara Milburn  V60WDH Runners32:4131:0826.4 
14934:35   Francesca Bee S30WDH Runners    
15034:49   Christine Southam  V55WDH Runners33:5531:1625.8 
15135:02   Rebecca Errington V35WUnattached    
15235:04   Alex Harper U11MUnattached    
15335:07   Katie Harper V40WUnattached    
15435:15   Jaclyn Isgar V35WJogging Made Easy    
15535:16   Linda Whalley  V60WHazlemere30:0928:4123.9 
15635:21   Wendy Ritson V45WUnattached    
15735:22   Delyth Owen V50WUnattached    
15835:51   Katie Brinsden V35WDH Runners    
15935:52   Alison Pescod V35WDH Runners    
16035:53   Andrea Robson V45WUnattached    
16136:05   Kathryn Darlow V45WUnattached    
16236:17   Terry Knight V70MUnattached    
16336:36   Susan Holliday V45WUnattached    
16436:36   Leigh Graham V40WUnattached    
16536:47   Craig Flebu Swainson V35MUnattached    
16637:25   Joanne Graves V40WDH Runners    
16737:35   Caroline McCorry V50WBorder Reiver Runners    
16837:55   Andy Graham V35MUnattached    
16938:07   Sheila McGarva V55WUnattached    
17038:22   Rosemary Potter V50WUnattached    
17138:32   Elizabeth Gallagher S30WUnattached    
17238:35   Nathan Scott V35MCarlisle Junior Tri Club    
17339:09   Gordon Beattie  V45MDH Runners32:3330:1634.7 
17439:45   Roy Weisser V60MUnattached    
17540:01   Richard Wallage V50MUnattached    
17640:04   Frances Braithwaite  V35WDH Runners32:5931:2926.6 
17740:23   Nicola Little S20WUnattached    
17841:11   Samuel Harris U15MUnattached    
17941:48   Catherine Wood S25WDH Runners    
18041:50   Emma Taylor  S25WDH Runners29:2828:1625.8 
18142:06   Elizabeth Little V50WUnattached    
18252:17   Euan Duff S30MUnattached    
18352:19   Hannah Miley S25WUnattached