Cwmbran parkrun # 59 External Results
Cwmbran
12 Aug 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:03   Michael Lewis  S20MCwmbran16:5916:44-0.6 
217:37   Natasha Cockram PBS20WMicky Morris Racing Team17:3717:37-0.4 
319:59   Owen Young SBU18MBlackhill19:5919:469.8 
420:05   Mike Ridd  SENMUnattached19:0218:0211.1 
520:17   Andrew Pearce  V35MGriffithstown19:1419:1413.4 
620:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
720:30   Allan Matthews PBV50MSpirit of Monmouth20:3020:3017.2 
820:40   Michael Harvey S25MUnattached    
921:09   Rob Bickel  V40MCaerleon19:1719:085.8 
1021:10   Jack Jones S20MUnattached    
1121:14   Barry Burns V45MUnattached    
1221:19   Rhys Thomas  V35MGriffithstown20:3720:2314.8 
1321:25   Nicholas Morgan SBV35MShrewsbury20:5620:1311.3 
1421:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1521:42   Keith Davies V50MUnattached    
1621:49   David Johnson S30MUnattached    
1721:59   Jasper Davenne  U15MCwmbran21:3720:558.4 
1822:04   Mark Gibson V40MUnattached    
1922:33   Joel Dixon U18MUnattached    
2022:35   Kirk Hardy S30MUnattached    
2122:36   Philip Craven  V50MUnattached22:3422:3412.8 
2222:39   Chris Wall S30MUnattached    
2322:43   Andrew Davies S30MUnattached    
2422:50   Jeff Bevan V50MUnattached    
2522:56   Colin Wilmott  V55MGriffithstown20:2419:357.0 
2622:58   Andrew Meaney  V50MGriffithstown22:5422:5413.8 
2723:11   Jonathan Knight  V45MPont-Y-Pwl22:3222:2312.7 
2823:17   Leonie Roberts PBV40WFairwater22:5922:4712.4 
2923:22   Chris Lewis  V45MBristol & West22:2919:1116.2 
3023:25   Jeremy Dodds V40MUnattached    
3123:35   Alastair Maidment V40MUnattached    
3223:42   Hannah Jones U18WUnattached    
3323:46   Tim Clarke  V55MNewport & District23:1021:2115.3 
3423:53   Lucy MacDonald S25WUnattached    
3523:54   Rob Long V45MUnattached    
3623:58   Rob Parry V35MUnattached    
3724:01   Dave Siegel V50MUnattached    
3824:05   Nick Summerhill V40MUnattached    
3924:07   Andrew Davies V50MUnattached    
4024:10   Paul Bateman V50MUnattached    
4124:14   Ian Broughton S30MUnattached    
4224:20   Rum Saru V35MUnattached    
4324:24   Rhys Doolan  S30MGriffithstown22:3221:0211.6 
4424:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4524:35   Julie Lees  V40WFairwater24:3422:5715.6 
4624:42   Linda Spillane SBV65WLliswerry/Newport & District24:1224:0816.6 
4724:44   Ross Lewis V50MUnattached    
4824:47   Steve Rees V40MUnattached    
4924:48   Timothy Murphy  V55MFairwater24:0022:5214.6 
5024:51   Jason Spokes V40MUnattached    
5124:57   Paul Hancox  V55MGriffithstown24:2623:4214.2 
5224:58   Adrian Parry-Welson V45MUnattached    
5325:00   Vicky Roberts PBS25WSpirit of Monmouth25:0025:0021.1 
5425:01   Iwan Roberts S30MUnattached    
5525:08   Emyr Thomas S25MUnattached    
5625:10   Tim Kretschmer V60MUnattached    
5725:14   Robert Colman  V55MBristol & West24:5522:4516.9 
5825:15   Gavin Jones V50MUnattached    
5925:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6025:24   Gareth Jones V35MUnattached    
6125:26   Mark Brain V45MUnattached    
6225:41   Dave Jeffries V60MUnattached    
6325:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6425:44   Cerianne Jenkins  V40WLliswerry24:0324:0319.5 
6525:45   Adrian Jenkins V55MUnattached    
6625:46   Rhianne McGhee  S25WGriffithstown23:5823:5822.7 
6725:51   Heidi Desmond V40WUnattached    
6825:56   Sean Green S30MUnattached    
6925:59   David Phipps V50MUnattached    
7025:59   Stephen Hughes V50MUnattached    
7126:08   Alan Fishwick SBV50MUnattached25:2521:5313.2 
7226:28   Louise Dodds S30WUnattached    
7326:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7426:41   Gaynor Lugg PBV50WLliswerry26:4126:4122.6 
7526:46   Bryn Young V50MUnattached    
7626:53   Martin Totterdale V45MUnattached    
7726:53   Alun Wakefield V50MUnattached    
7826:57   Andrew Spencer  V50MGriffithstown22:0319:518.9 
7927:06   Alex Robertson V60MUnattached    
8027:10   Jim Maloney V40MNewport and East Wales Triathlon    
8127:14   Madeleine Newcomb PBV65WSpirit of Monmouth27:1427:1423.0 
8227:25   Vivienne Sarah Brace PBV55WUnattached27:2527:2526.7 
8327:26   Graham Timothy Hawkins  V55MUnattached25:5725:3418.1 
8427:29   Karen Jones  V45WUnattached26:2925:5021.1 
8527:40   Louise Hopkins V50WUnattached    
8627:51   Subramanyam Naidu Maripuri V45MUnattached    
8727:53   Pete Davey V40MUnattached    
8827:53   Seren Jones  SENWUnattached25:0025:0023.5 
8927:55   Sammy Sheppard S25WUnattached    
9027:56   Matthew Reece V40MUnattached    
9127:57   Eleanor Johnston  V35WLliswerry25:0224:5017.6 
9227:57   Michelle Johnston  V35WLliswerry24:0720:2216.1 
9328:01   Simon Crew V45MUnattached    
9428:02   Jolene Wallis S25WUnattached    
9528:05   Katherine Lynn  V45WClevedon26:3226:3221.3 
9628:07   Nikki Hancox  V45WGriffithstown27:3327:0421.2 
9728:17   Les Teasdale V45MUnattached    
9828:23   Julia Young  V45WBlackhill27:3524:4829.0 
9928:24   Gareth Beale V45MUnattached    
10028:25   Sian Burns PBV50WSpirit of Monmouth28:2528:2525.0 
10128:26   Lisa Taylor V45WUnattached    
10228:30   Craig Gwillym V45MUnattached    
10328:33   Emily Trigg PBS25WPencoed Panthers28:0728:0728.2 
10428:47   Michael Taylor V45MUnattached    
10528:47   Julie Knight V45WUnattached    
10628:50   Tamasin Reardon V40WUnattached    
10728:58   Emma Gassor S30WUnattached    
10828:59   Jake Harris U15MUnattached    
10929:00   Jordan Richards S20MUnattached    
11029:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11129:07   Christine Prosser V45WUnattached    
11229:08   Susan Williamson V45WUnattached    
11329:10   Chris Bryant V45MUnattached    
11429:11   Charlotte Rees  S25WGriffithstown23:3423:3424.6 
11529:19   Delilah Howells V45WUnattached    
11629:25   Glyn Worth V60MUnattached    
11729:25   Diane Smith PBV60WSpirit of Monmouth29:2529:2526.6 
11829:36   Emma Roberts S30WUnattached    
11929:43   Andrew Rogers V45MUnattached    
12029:49   Sian Witt V40WUnattached    
12129:51   Samantha Wood V45WUnattached    
12229:53   John Hopkins V60MUnattached    
12329:55   Tony Butler V45MUnattached    
12430:06   Michelle Edgell  V45WBristol & West26:5425:3521.8 
12530:09   Lowri Duffield V40WUnattached    
12630:11   Samuel Jones  U20MIslwyn24:0223:2120.7 
12730:12   Linsey Bond V40WUnattached    
12830:13   Catherine Ingleson V45WUnattached    
12930:14   Vicki Jones  V40WIslwyn28:2626:0620.6 
13030:21   Tyrone Price V45MUnattached    
13130:23   Edina Szabados V35WUnattached    
13230:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13330:43   Colin Tebby  V60MLliswerry29:2727:0821.5 
13430:46   Annette Davey V40WUnattached    
13530:58   Alison Jones  V55WLliswerry30:5127:3529.8 
13631:00   Emma Probert V35WUnattached    
13731:04   Luke Dobson V40MUnattached    
13831:10   Patricia Bicknell V50WSpirit Of Monmouth RC    
13931:10   Moira Wooles  V35WLliswerry24:0823:3119.0 
14032:05   Julia Davis V45WUnattached    
14132:10   Pam Roberts V55WRUNNewport    
14232:12   Caitlin Middle S20WUnattached    
14332:18   Gillian Noake V60WUnattached    
14432:19   Gwen Walker S25WUnattached    
14532:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14632:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14732:41   Becky Seed V35WUnattached    
14832:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14932:47   Bea Trigg S20WUnattached    
15032:52   Kayleigh Greening S25WUnattached    
15132:57   Katie Prosser U20WUnattached    
15232:58   Sarah Buckley V35WRUNNewport    
15333:09   Lynne Bodman V45WUnattached    
15433:16   Jackie Davies V55WUnattached    
15533:25   Paula Hopkinson V40WRUNNewport    
15633:39   Melanie Morgan V40WUnattached    
15733:40   Annie Jenkins V50WUnattached    
15833:53   Sharon Phillips V45WUnattached    
15934:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16034:04   Lee Durkee  V35MPont-Y-Pwl33:1725:5629.2 
16134:07   Sharon Lear V35WUnattached    
16234:29   Alex Turley V35WUnattached    
16334:37   Tony Hardy V50MSpirit Of Monmouth RC    
16434:44   Moira Kretschmer V60WUnattached    
16534:50   Maria Craven V50WUnattached    
16635:01   Vindhya Maripuri U18WUnattached    
16735:01   Karys Clayton U15WUnattached    
16835:06   David Roche V35MRUNNewport    
16935:14   Helen Bolt V40WUnattached    
17035:14   Julie Roche  V45WFairwater26:0623:3819.8 
17135:22   Nyle Brown U15MUnattached    
17235:34   Kate Webber V35WUnattached    
17335:46   Abbie Thomas S25WUnattached    
17435:47   Lisa Chivers V50WUnattached    
17535:58   Susan Bell SBV45WUnattached35:5824:0633.2 
17636:07   Andrew North U20MUnattached    
17736:22   Millward Sue V45WUnattached    
17837:22   Helen Brown V55WUnattached    
17937:43   Jane Lewis  V45WFairwater24:3324:1616.1 
18038:10   Liz Berry V60WUnattached    
18138:20   Barbara Lees V55WUnattached    
18238:26   Cerian Clarke S25WUnattached    
18339:02   Rachel Meredith V55WUnattached    
18439:03   Susan Hughes V55WUnattached    
18539:30   Leanne McMillan V40WUnattached    
18640:53   Cheryl Clayton V45WUnattached    
18741:00   Carys Thomas S30WUnattached    
18841:00   Sian-Angharad Tovey S30WUnattached    
18943:13   Louise Obara V45WCwmbran Pub Runners    
19044:53   Chloe-Nicole Brain U15WUnattached    
19145:08   Nicola Stephens S30WUnattached    
19247:39   Wendy Lloyd V45WUnattached    
19348:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19456:11   Julie Russell-Medina V50WUnattached    
19556:12   Pepe Medina-Nieto V50MUnattached    
19656:13   Julie Gibson  V50WLliswerry29:4128:5833.5