North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series External Results
Jarrow
21 Jun 17
1500 Mile 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.9Henry Johnson  U15MHoughton Harriers4:06.73:49.72-5.2 
24:25.0Will Bellamy  U15MHoughton Harriers4:14.73:55.52-4.8 
34:26.9Jamie Barnshaw PBU15MJarrow & Hebburn4:26.94:12.803.5 
44:28.0Joshua Collinson PBU15MNorth Shields Poly4:28.04:28.010.3 
54:38.1Matthew Cleugh SBU15MHoughton Harriers4:38.14:34.112.0 
64:44.1Adam Wilson PBU15MCrook4:44.14:44.119.9 
75:20.2Cameron Lawton PBU15MSunderland5:08.44:44.644.8 
85:53.1Jacob Davinson  U15MDerwentside5:39.815:39.8117.9 
1500 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.4Joshua Blevins  U13MNorth Shields Poly4:40.593:54.84-3.3 
24:50.3Zak Old PBU13MElswick4:50.34:05.04-3.7 
34:56.5Oliver Douglass PBU13MGateshead4:56.04:15.28-1.0 
45:13.3Noah Curran PBU13MGateshead5:02.74:59.986.0 
55:13.8Scott Thompson  U13MBlackhill5:12.64:29.701.4Click your Clock logo
65:28.4Ryan Davies PBU13MMorpeth5:28.24:15.68-1.5 
75:40.7Jago Newby  U13MBirtley5:40.05:25.215.3 
85:53.9Benjamin Weston PBU13MSouth Shields5:53.95:53.91.1Click your Clock logo
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.2Ines Curran  U15WGateshead4:44.24:30.452.3 
24:52.3Nicole Phillips  U15WHoughton Harriers4:49.744:49.747.7 
34:59.7Anna Pigford PBU15WHoughton Harriers4:59.74:49.023.7 
45:02.7Rebecca Wren PBU15WGosforth5:02.75:02.79.2 
55:07.9Amy Leonard PBU15WHoughton Harriers5:07.94:46.906.3 
65:13.0Tess Graham  U15WBirtley5:02.44:53.976.3 
75:21.7Scarlett Newby  U15WBirtley5:13.515:03.088.8 
85:29.1Evie Compson  U15WSunderland5:23.185:19.515.6 
95:34.3Lydia Stoker PBU15WSunderland5:34.35:34.317.0 
105:38.2Lucia Bradley  U15WNorth Shields Poly5:36.015:36.0115.8 
115:39.0Jade Thirlwell  U15WSunderland5:22.585:22.5825.4 
125:49.5Erin Bowyer SBU15WBlackhill5:49.55:25.011.7 
135:55.9Eve Whitley PBU15WChester-le-Street5:50.675:29.8212.2 
1500 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.2Lucy Scothern PBU13WChester-le-Street5:10.24:35.871.2 
25:13.7Katie Francis  U13WBirtley5:11.544:51.93.0 
35:23.1Katie Joslyn  U13WNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs5:17.175:03.604.5 
45:26.4Abigail Thwaites  U13WBirtley5:19.245:15.489.0 
55:33.7Hannah Bowyer PBU13WBlackhill5:33.75:04.524.4 
65:35.4Gracie Davies  U13WNorth Shields Poly5:29.725:14.47.6 
75:38.6Caitlin Flanagan PBU13WElswick5:38.65:06.395.8 
85:47.3Alix Walton  U13WBlackhill5:42.265:08.347.1 
96:02.7Madison Mitchell PBU13WBlackhill6:00.75:28.4212.9 
106:07.9Catherine Randles  U13WSunderland5:58.45:58.426.6 
116:36.0Emma Robinson PBU13WElswick6:36.06:36.021.3 
126:46.0Joanna Hughes  U13WBlackhill6:24.65:38.8313.0 
 
Mile SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.6Gregory Jayasuriya PBSENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4:16.64:16.6-4.6 
24:19.5James Young PBU23MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni4:19.53:58.71-6.0 
34:22.6Sparrow Morley SBSENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:22.64:18.7-1.5 
44:24.3Dean Newton PBU23MNew Marske4:24.34:24.3-2.8 
54:24.8Joe Armstrong SBU23MMorpeth/Durham Uni4:24.84:12.76-4.3 
64:25.4Adam Pratt PBSENMTynedale4:25.44:25.4-2.4 
74:26.3Kieran Reay PBSENMBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:26.34:21.72-3.0 
84:28.8Alistair Douglass SBSENMMorpeth4:28.84:21.54-3.6 
94:30.5Carl Avery PBSENMMorpeth4:30.54:30.5-5.9 
104:31.0Josh Fiddaman PBU17MBlyth/Alnwick4:31.04:24.32-3.9 
114:33.2Luke Piper PBU23MEast Cheshire4:33.24:33.2-0.1 
124:33.7Lee Dover PBSENMHoughton Harriers4:33.74:33.7-1.3 
134:35.4Jonathan Langley PBU17MChester-le-Street/Gateshead4:35.44:35.48.3 
144:39.3Jed Marshall SBU23MGateshead/Oxford Uni4:39.34:31.211.0 
154:55.4Michael Dawson SBV35MNorth Shields Poly4:55.44:25.77.7 
Mile SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.7Guy Bracken PBV55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4:36.74:36.7-0.8 
24:41.0John Surtees PBSENMAycliffe4:41.04:39.37-0.4 
34:51.0Ross Charlton PBU17MMorpeth4:51.04:51.0-3.1 
44:51.0Tony Carter PBSENMTyne Bridge/Reading RR4:51.04:39.281.1 
54:54.4Thomas Innes PBU23MMorpeth4:54.44:54.4-0.7 
65:01.7Adam Middleton PBU20MHoughton Harriers5:01.74:53.953.8 
75:06.0Rory Graham SBU23MHoughton Harriers5:06.04:53.31.1 
85:08.1Rhian Purves SBU17WGosforth5:08.15:05.772.9 
95:17.3George Dixon PBU20MAycliffe5:17.35:17.312.1 
105:22.0Neil McAnany PBV55MMorpeth5:22.05:22.06.0 
115:24.9Lee Wilkinson-Brown PBSENMSaltwell5:24.95:24.95.0Click your Clock logo
125:34.8Mark Davinson PBV40MDerwentside5:34.85:34.84.9 
135:53.3Colin Hodgson SBV50MBlackhill5:53.35:33.96.1 
Mile SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.0Jack Brown PBU20MJarrow & Hebburn4:53.04:40.70.2 
25:33.2Eve Quinn SBU17WSunderland5:33.25:29.111.2 
35:49.2Max Tyrie SBU17MSouth Shields5:49.25:02.74.0 
46:03.2Molly Foggon PBU20WDerwentside/Gateshead6:03.26:03.216.3 
56:06.1Amy Baker SBU17WGateshead6:06.15:47.18.6 
66:20.5Tracey Surtees PBSENWAycliffe6:20.55:36.566.1