Welsh Athletics International External Results
Cardiff
12 Jul 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.55   Adam Spilsbury  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.511:51.12-3.1 
21:53.79   Matthew Williams  U20MPembrokeshire1:51.661:51.66-3.4 
31:55.04   Daniel Richards  U20MOrion1:54.541:54.54-2.8 
41:55.43   Michael Parry PBU20MColwyn Bay1:51.471:51.12-4.5 
51:55.94   James Fradley  U20MNewcastle (Staffs)1:50.91:50.9-0.6 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.66   Mollie O'Sullivan  U20WHerne Hill2:08.312:08.312.1 
22:12.55   Katrina Simpson  U20WHalesowen2:10.012:10.011.9 
32:12.65   Tamsin McGraw  U20WAmber Valley & Erewash2:11.252:08.601.0 
42:14.07   Lizzie Harris PBU23WCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:12.902:11.411.7 
52:14.54   Izzy Parry-Jones  U20WCwmbran/Swansea2:09.702:09.701.4 
62:25.38   Isobel Dodd  U20WBridgend/Swansea2:19.282:16.299.2 
 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.65   Christopher Durney  U20MPreston/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.643:53.64-2.7 
24:03.41   James Vincent  U20MCardiff3:53.893:50.91-3.6 
34:03.64   Thomas Butler  U20MBarnet/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet3:57.503:52.90-3.7 
44:04.47   Alex Rieley  U20MMansfield/Birmingham Uni3:52.423:49.75-2.8 
54:11.89   Elliot Lawrence  U20MSwansea4:08.533:59.50-2.4 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.24   Cari Hughes  U20WSwansea4:24.864:17.510.0 
24:29.01   Kate Seary PBU23WCardiff/Birmingham Uni4:29.014:29.012.1 
34:30.29   Chloe Sharp  U20WDartford H4:30.224:27.741.3 
44:38.03   Tabatha Walford SBU20WBedford & County4:37.504:36.986.0 
55:04.46   Lucy Omnet  U20WPembrokeshire5:00.504:53.036.5 
 
3000 U15X
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:09.22   James Jones PBU15MDeeside AAC9:09.229:09.22-0.4 
29:12.58   Joseph Reardon PBU15MAberdare Valley9:12.589:12.58-0.9 
39:34.82   Lloyd Sheppard  U15MRhymney Valley9:34.349:01.70-1.0 
49:37.19   Huw Jones SBU15MDeeside AAC9:37.199:23.330.1 
510:10.63   Iori Thomas Humphreys SBU15MPembrokeshire10:10.639:48.071.0 
610:39.68   Rheagan Edwards  U15WDeeside AAC10:37.0610:37.066.5 
711:58.42   Lowri Thomas  U15WNewport11:55.1211:17.769.3 
-31502   Benjamin Reynolds SBU15MCardiff315029:00.66-2.9 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:03.32   Michael Ward  SENMCardiff/Bradley Uni8:06.157:58.64-2.0 
29:18.86   Abed Teweldebrhan  U23MNewport/Eritrea8:50.598:41.0-3.4 
39:42.56   Matthew Grantham PBU23MMicky Morris Racing Team9:42.569:42.561.1 
49:44.51   Stephen Mathers PBV35MParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff/Welsh Masters9:44.519:44.515.0Click your Clock logo
510:00.47   Gareth Knight  V35MNewport9:59.959:45.033.7 
610:01.94   Stuart Wadlow PBV40MLes Croupiers10:00.5910:00.596.9