BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
26 Aug 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.6   Sam Blake  U23MCardiff/Australia1:51.351:51.35-4.7 
21:54.9   David Horniman  SENMTrafford1:52.341:49.33-4.0 
31:56.1   Adrian Lloyd-Davies  U20MBridgnorth1:53.411:53.41-3.4 
41:56.4   Tom Guy  SENMCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:56.081:52.14-2.6 
51:56.7   Yahye Dirir  U20MBirchfield H/Aston Uni/Netherlands1:55.801:55.80-2.3 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.8   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.781:55.34-3.4 
21:58.1   Alex Jones  U20MRoyal Sutton Coldfield1:56.261:56.261.1 
31:58.6   Adnan Haq  SENMRugby & Northampton1:57.71:57.1-2.5 
41:59.3   Archie Banks  U20MCharnwood1:58.071:57.44-2.7 
52:00.1   Max Pearson  U20MTynedale1:57.91:56.1-0.6 
62:02.9   Louis Wrigley  SENMCity of Stoke/Keele Uni1:55.381:55.38-1.7 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.4   Joseph McLeod PBU23MCoventry/Coventry Uni2:00.42:00.4-0.1 
22:00.8   Bradley Haycock PBU23MCannock & Stafford/Surrey Uni2:00.81:57.74-2.4 
32:00.8   Alex Price SBU23MSwansea2:00.82:00.07-0.8 
42:01.7   Adam Barnes  SENMBirmingham Uni/Tipton2:01.552:00.18-1.2 
52:02.5   Henry Brocklehurst PBSENMBournville Harriers2:02.51:59.02-2.2 
62:02.9   Jack Benstead  U20MCorby1:58.631:58.25-2.2 
72:05.7   Mark Cage  SENMCity of York2:03.812:03.81-0.5 
82:08.7   Richard Bayliss  V35MBournville Harriers2:06.72:03.7-0.1 
800m D (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.2   Sarah McDonald SBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:01.22:00.91-2.2 
22:08.3   Georgie Hartigan  U23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:06.942:06.480.0 
32:09.1   Katy-Ann McDonald  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:05.482:03.20-1.4 
42:12.4   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:11.272:10.491.5 
52:15.1   Katrina Simpson  U20WHalesowen2:10.012:10.011.8 
62:16.8   Katie Ingle PBU23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:16.82:16.83.3 
72:20.8   Katie Oakley PBU20WBolton2:20.642:20.645.3 
82:23.6   Ellie Minshull  U17WCoventry2:19.472:15.492.8 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.9   Owen Jinks  U15MHalesowen2:11.72:08.210.6 
22:14.9   William Mckemey PBSENMBournville Harriers2:14.92:14.91.3 
32:18.5   Matthew Bonney PBU17MStafford H2:18.52:18.52.5 
42:20.8   Clark Woodhall SBV40MTipton2:20.82:20.473.3 
52:32.9   Adam Spellacy PBSENMTipton2:32.92:32.99.9 
62:35.5   Emily Reed  U17WCoventry2:27.492:27.498.2 
72:39.6   Jack Cunningham  U15MTipton2:35.92:33.088.1 
800m F (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.8   Susannah Davies PBSENWTipton2:23.82:23.85.1 
22:25.2   Molly Andrews  U20WBridgnorth2:24.82:20.304.1 
32:27.7   Shana Stewardson  U15WBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:25.482:23.66.0Click your Clock logo
42:32.5   Daisy Musk  U17WStratford-upon-Avon2:29.12:27.545.9 
52:33.0   Maddie Hammond SBU15WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:33.02:26.214.1 
62:34.5   Maria Calleia PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:34.52:24.595.5 
72:37.8   Megan Davies  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs2:31.82:31.810.3 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.8   Jonothan Kay PBU23MBolton3:52.83:52.8-3.5 
23:57.6   Callum Hanlon PBSENMLeamington3:57.63:57.6-2.8 
33:59.1   Richard de-Camps SBSENMCheltenham3:59.13:56.00-3.2 
44:00.0   Gareth Griffiths  U23MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff3:58.393:58.39-3.0 
54:02.7   Harry Wells PBU20MGloucester4:02.74:02.7-3.2 
64:03.0   Jack Bonser SBU23MWolverhampton & Bilston4:03.04:00.6-2.8 
74:04.6   Jonathan Hiorns PBSENMNotts4:04.64:04.6-2.6 
84:04.9   Jamie Ward PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs/Mercia Fell4:04.94:04.90.9 
94:05.0   Tom Holden SBSENMTipton4:05.03:48.01-0.3 
104:05.3   Karl Darcy PBSENMBolton4:05.34:05.3-3.4 
1500m B ((Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.2   TC Chulu PBU20MSouth West RR4:12.24:12.2-2.0 
24:16.1   Samuel Roberts  U17MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs4:15.84:14.81-0.7 
34:22.5   James Dickinson  U17MNotts4:20.94:17.690.3 
44:25.2   Carl Platt  V35MTrentham/Midland Masters4:22.134:21.21-0.1 
54:25.2   Richard Latimer SBV35MRugby & Northampton4:25.24:16.0-1.5 
64:26.4   Dion Harrison SBU23MLincoln Wellington/Warwick Uni4:26.44:21.784.0 
74:28.3   Becky Straw SBU23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:28.34:22.422.0 
84:28.8   Emily Thompson PBU20WBanbury4:28.84:28.81.8 
94:30.5   Abayomi Adedimeji PBSENMBRAT4:30.54:27.160.5 
104:31.9   Floren Scrafton SBSENWYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:31.94:27.012.2 
114:34.8   Ben Carrington PBSENMTipton4:34.84:34.81.0 
124:42.2   Sofie Kent SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni4:42.24:40.083.6 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.3   Eloise Coombs PBU17WCorby4:50.34:47.753.6 
24:50.5   Lynden Hunt  U15MTipton4:45.64:36.92.3 
34:57.6   Amy Harland  U13WBirchfield H4:50.704:44.424.4 
45:00.6   Archie Musk  U17MStratford-upon-Avon4:44.64:44.68.5 
55:06.7   Dave Powner PBV40MBournville Harriers5:06.75:06.76.9Click your Clock logo
65:21.3   Bethany Wells SBU23WGloucester5:21.35:02.45.9 
75:24.3   Rachel Vines  V35WCLC Striders/Gloucester4:59.94:59.99.3