BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
13 Jun 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.91   Robert Needham SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.161:48.160.2 
21:49.39   Andrew Smith PBU23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:49.391:49.28-4.6 
31:50.07   Matthew Wigelsworth PBU23MPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.071:50.07-1.9 
41:50.50   Josh Allen PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.501:50.29-4.2 
51:50.73   Jack Hallas SBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.091:49.09-2.9 
61:50.83   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:49.991:48.32-0.5 
71:50.98   Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:50.761:48.61-5.2 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.85   Jacob Brown PBU23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.851:49.45-4.9 
21:52.84   Alexander Birkett PBU20MKendal1:50.711:49.65-2.1 
31:52.88   Tom Horton PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:52.881:52.00-3.8 
41:53.97   Ben Lee PBU17MVale Royal1:53.411:51.37-3.5 
51:54.96   Adam Roberts PBU20MPreston1:54.961:54.381.4 
61:55.35   Jacob Maguire PBU20MWigan & District1:55.351:55.356.6 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.86   Joe Wilkinson  U23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Uni3:47.063:47.06-4.3 
23:49.59   Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:49.593:46.78-2.5 
33:49.88   Jonathan Shields PBU20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.883:49.83-3.8 
43:50.25   Daniel Bebbington PBU23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:50.253:48.44-4.5 
53:50.61   Ben Alcock SBSENMBedford & County/San Francisco Uni3:50.613:49.53-4.6 
63:51.46   Andy Benson PBSENMPreston/Trafford3:51.463:51.46-3.5 
73:51.78   Ronny Wilson PBSENMLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.783:51.78-3.2 
83:52.38   David Horniman SBSENMTrafford3:50.613:47.36-1.7 
93:55.92   Christopher Durney SBU20MPreston/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.643:53.64-2.8 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.10   Ryan Page PBU23MLincoln Wellington3:53.783:53.78-1.7 
23:54.70   Ryan Buck SBSENMCity of York/Leeds Uni3:54.703:52.326.8 
33:57.01   Mike Tanner PBSENMSheffield RC/Rotherham3:53.773:53.77-2.7 
43:57.33   Kieran Hedley PBU20MMorpeth3:57.333:56.80-2.1 
53:59.34   Oliver Newton PBU23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students3:59.343:59.34-1.6 
64:00.16   Matthew Harris PBU23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni3:57.943:53.60-2.2 
74:02.86   James Straw  SENMLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:00.643:59.39-1.6 
84:03.49   Connor Bentley PBU17MWrekin College Triathlon Club4:03.493:55.34-3.0 
94:03.79   Matthew Crehan SBSENMSt. Helens Sutton4:01.923:56.96-2.8