Congleton parkrun # 233 External Results
Congleton
13 May 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:28   Chris Jones  S30MVale Royal17:4517:271.0Click your Clock logo
218:32   Jake Wilson SBU15MCrewe & Nantwich17:3416:18-0.3 
318:38   Brian McCoubrey V35MWilmslow RC    
418:54   Christopher Goodfellow V45MUnattached    
519:06   Alex Mallison  S20MSouth Cheshire19:0018:165.4 
619:11   Chris Barnett S25MUnattached    
719:13   Peter Mallison  V45MSouth Cheshire18:0917:005.2 
819:14   Lee Turner PBS30MStoke FIT19:1418:374.2Click your Clock logo
919:14   Robert Roe PBV35MVale Royal18:2618:032.9 
1019:21   Tom Watson  S25MBoalloy18:4118:324.4 
1119:31   Dave Lancaster  V60MYork Acorn19:0818:306.4 
1219:35   Andrew Allen  V50MBoalloy19:2017:456.6 
1320:00   Andy Thomas  V50MSandbach19:3619:355.9 
1420:09   Mark Hatton PBV35MKnutsford Tri Club19:4218:254.5 
1520:17   David Downing SBV45MNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club20:1719:5517.3 
1620:18   Alexander Crossley S25MUnattached    
1720:24   Heather Carter  V40WSandbach20:0119:4611.8 
1820:28   Liam Hibberd U15MUnattached    
1920:29   Eddie Mills PBU15MMacclesfield20:0520:0514.7 
2020:30   Gavin Clarke V45MLondon Fields Triathlon    
2120:31   Jack Harrison U15MUnattached    
2220:38   Richard Thraves V35MUnattached    
2320:52   Matthew Stanyer V35MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
2420:54   Isobel Ashcroft PBU15WCrewe & Nantwich20:0420:046.9 
2520:58   Ellie Bushill PBU15WCrewe & Nantwich20:5519:194.5 
2621:01   Andy Bennett  V50MSandbach19:4919:498.6 
2721:03   Darren Bloor S25MUnattached    
2821:17   Andrew Taylor S20MUnattached    
2921:19   Faye Sharpley  S30WThame19:4019:165.8 
3021:20   Russell Cooper SBV60MMow Cop Runners21:2020:2510.8 
3121:22   Shaun Conway SBS25MUnattached21:2220:338.4 
3221:22   Garry Elkins SBV50MUnattached21:2220:468.2 
3321:24   Daniel Challinor S20MUnattached    
3421:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3521:41   Julian Goodwin  V45MBoalloy17:3916:374.3 
3621:43   John Wood  V60MMichelin21:0220:2010.3 
3721:51   Damian Ridge  V40MMow Cop Runners20:3919:5919.1 
3821:53   Steve Harrison  V40MSouth Cheshire20:0619:528.4 
3921:57   Mia Donathy  U15WMacclesfield21:2221:2219.9 
4021:57   Matthew Ling V40MUnattached    
4122:00   Chris Mason SBS25MUnattached22:0021:0617.3 
4222:06   Ian Prime SBV50MCongleton22:0220:2916.7Click your Clock logo
4322:10   Chris Littlewood SBV40MUnattached20:4819:478.5 
4422:12   Nigel Garfield V40MUnattached    
4522:15   Claire Harrison SBV40WSouth Cheshire22:1521:4610.8 
4622:15   Craig Williams  S25MSouth Cheshire19:1519:126.7 
4722:26   Rik Turnbull  V45MUnattached21:4221:1916.7 
4822:31   Sean Jackson U18MUnattached    
4922:54   Steve Evans  V45MBiddulph21:4121:019.5 
5022:54   Neil Gater V40MUnattached    
5123:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5223:02   Andy Wolstenholme V45MUnattached    
5323:03   Rachael Wood  S25WMichelin21:5221:1914.3 
5423:12   David Bales V60MPotteries Orienteering Club    
5523:14   Alan Webster SBV55MMacclesfield23:1421:3614.8 
5623:18   Amy Phillips U15WUnattached    
5723:24   Alan Hubbard V50MUnattached    
5823:28   Paul Crean SBV60MCongleton23:2821:5113.9 
5923:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6023:34   Anthony Hayhurst V40MUnattached    
6123:35   Jonathan Horne  V60MBiddulph22:1722:0715.4 
6223:40   Tony Smith SBV60MCongleton23:4023:0123.6 
6323:40   Graham Messenger V50MUnattached    
6423:42   Peter John Rushton V50MUnattached    
6523:44   Shimmy Kobue V35MUnattached    
6623:45   Francis Poole  V55MCongleton22:5621:5414.8 
6723:48   Kate Heathcock  V50WMow Cop Runners23:1222:2716.1 
6823:49   Jeremy Barlow V45MUnattached    
6924:08   Alan Stanyer V55MUnattached    
7024:12   David Rawlinson V50MUnattached    
7124:16   John Munton-davies  V40MUnattached22:4922:0012.6 
7224:18   Trudy Hargreaves V55WUnattached    
7324:24   Geoff Osbaldestin  V40MMow Cop Runners21:2721:2411.3 
7424:25   Matthew Swindells S30MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
7524:27   Nina Moss SBS25WMacclesfield23:0621:3124.9 
7624:29   Jon Bodimeade V40MUnattached    
7724:34   Karen Murphy SBV50WBiddulph24:3423:1520.5 
7824:38   Stuart Riley S30MUnattached    
7924:39   John Barber  V55MBoalloy22:5622:3412.4 
8024:59   Mike Warriner V40MUnattached    
8125:08   Erin Wellington U15WUnattached    
8225:18   David Smith  V45MUnattached23:1122:4716.2 
8325:22   Shirley Spratt V55WUnattached    
8425:24   Martin Sands PBV45MCongleton24:2523:0213.7 
8525:25   John Hunter V65MUnattached    
8625:30   Robert Soames  V40MCongleton24:3024:0919.4 
8725:33   James Steel V45MUnattached    
8825:44   Matthew Simcock V40MUnattached    
8925:47   John Barnes  V60MUnattached24:4824:4826.6 
9025:51   Gary Mullins V50MUnattached    
9125:59   Matthew Jones V40MUnattached    
9226:00   Jerold Stevenson U18MUnattached    
9326:00   Helen Booth S30WUnattached    
9426:01   Richard Wilkinson V40MUnattached    
9526:07   Kate Campbell S25WUnattached    
9626:08   Christopher Dodd V45MUnattached    
9726:12   Sue Blake V50WUnattached    
9826:17   Darren Turley V55MUnattached    
9926:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10026:20   Chris Rustage V40MUnattached    
10126:23   Toby Robinson U11MUnattached    
10226:24   Stephen Robinson V50MUnattached    
10326:27   Niamh Hynes S20WUnattached    
10426:28   Jonathan Oakley V50MUnattached    
10526:29   Claire Shufflebotham V35WUnattached    
10626:31   Archie Grindey U15MUnattached    
10726:31   Martin Greaves V50MUnattached    
10826:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10926:38   James Scully  V40MMacclesfield24:4223:3314.1 
11026:40   Colette Ellis  V50WYork Acorn21:0121:0125.6 
11126:44   Rebecca Stringer  S30WBiddulph26:4124:2815.5 
11226:51   Sally Green V55WUnattached    
11326:52   Carla Done S30WUnattached    
11427:05   Jackie Moss  V35WCongleton25:5624:1721.5 
11527:09   Bethany Cliff PBS25WCongleton25:3424:2621.3 
11627:35   David Woakes V35MUnattached    
11727:37   Charlotte Rushton S25WUnattached    
11827:40   Melanie Garfitt V35WUnattached    
11927:49   Dylan Smith V35MUnattached    
12027:54   Rowan Nightingale S25MUnattached    
12128:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12228:01   Christopher Hosier S30MUnattached    
12328:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12428:09   Colin Bodimeade SBV70MCheshire Hash House Harriers28:0926:4224.0 
12528:23   Paul Williams V40MUnattached    
12628:23   Thomas White S20MUnattached    
12728:25   Suzanne Trueman SBV45WMacclesfield28:2527:3734.8 
12828:35   Michael Rushton V55MUnattached    
12928:36   Chris Unwin V55MUnattached    
13028:37   Dave Slater V45MUnattached    
13128:38   Max Robinson U15MUnattached    
13228:41   Claire Rhodes S25WUnattached    
13328:42   Ross Lewis V35MUnattached    
13428:44   Nick Carter V60MUnattached    
13528:46   Laura Sutton S20WCanicross Anglesey    
13628:57   Joseph Wright U11MUnattached    
13728:57   Samuel Wright U11MUnattached    
13828:58   John Wright  V45MSandbach24:2820:2418.6 
13929:01   Eliot Sykes V45MUnattached    
14029:02   Caroline Sykes V40WUnattached    
14129:03   Catherine French V40WUnattached    
14229:05   Cathy Dean SBV35WCongleton29:0527:5930.3 
14329:09   Peter Hargreaves V60MUnattached    
14429:13   Miriam Wilkie V40WUnattached    
14529:23   Joseph Reynolds U15MUnattached    
14629:33   Martin Mccormack  V40MCrewe & Nantwich27:3327:3329.7 
14729:45   Lucy Fowler S25WUnattached    
14829:45   Christine Roffe V55WUnattached    
14929:49   Sara Bradbury S30WUnattached    
15029:54   Shafic Shanati V50MUnattached    
15129:58   Andrew Kirk V50MUnattached    
15230:01   Victoria Keegan S30WNorthwich Running Club    
15330:04   Laura Robinson V40WUnattached    
15430:06   Thomas Gosling U11MUnattached    
15530:09   Sandra Jane Poole V55WUnattached    
15630:11   Cath MacKenziee V45WUnattached    
15730:12   Andy Billingsley  V50MCongleton27:4724:2122.3 
15830:12   Colin Wright V50MCarla Gilder Fitness    
15930:18   Judith Butcher V35WUnattached    
16030:28   Katie Jennings S30WUnattached    
16130:30   Bethan Ambler V35WUnattached    
16230:34   Peter Conway  V55MUnattached25:5725:5721.3 
16330:35   Jessica Smith S20WUnattached    
16430:35   Robert Evans  V45MUnattached28:5825:1024.7 
16530:37   Maryann Downing SBS30WMacclesfield30:3725:0318.9 
16630:39   Dave Mears V45MUnattached    
16730:40   Nigel Spratt V55MUnattached    
16830:41   Julie Gosling V45WUnattached    
16930:44   Jayne Rawlinson V55WUnattached    
17030:45   Lisa Whittaker PBV45WSandbach30:4529:2625.4 
17130:50   Pat Bentley  V65WStaffordshire Moorlands28:2627:2320.6 
17231:32   Linda Minshull V55WUnattached    
17331:39   Bill Yale  V70MUnattached30:5027:4828.2 
17431:41   Zoe Edwards S25WUnattached    
17531:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17632:01   Rachel Stratford S20WUnattached    
17732:24   Laurence Cubbon U18MUnattached    
17832:28   Kerrie Tosh V45WUnattached    
17932:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18032:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18132:39   Marianne Davies V50WUnattached    
18232:42   Jennifer Timson V35WSandbach Striders    
18332:44   Brian Moore V65MUnattached    
18433:03   Jane Mann V55WUnattached    
18533:07   Katie Barnett S30WUnattached    
18633:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18733:11   Jenny Gough V35WUnattached    
18833:30   Jerry Fisher V50MUnattached    
18933:30   Antony Pointon V35MUnattached    
19033:31   Sarah Price S30WUnattached    
19133:48   Josh Lewis U15MUnattached    
19233:49   Alan Lewis V45MUnattached    
19334:00   Wendy Parry V55WUnattached    
19434:12   Sue Dodson V50WUnattached    
19534:15   Rachel Chaloner V40WUnattached    
19634:16   Debbie Cox V50WUnattached    
19734:20   Phil Lovatt V40MUnattached    
19834:23   David Winder S30MUnattached    
19934:23   Jason Blythe S30MUnattached    
20034:27   Karl Downing  V40MMacclesfield26:2022:3523.8 
20134:47   Paula Symons-Probst S30WUnattached    
20234:52   Lucy Clark V35MUnattached    
20334:57   Alyssa Snelson S25WUnattached    
20434:58   Lisa Elliott S30WUnattached    
20535:39   Alison MacDonald S25WUnattached    
20635:53   Ruth Beach  V70WUnattached35:0530:5731.3 
20736:37   Anne Gadsden V55WUnattached    
20836:41   Stacey Woodman S30WUnattached    
20937:15   Milly Robertson U15WUnattached    
21037:15   Duncan Robertson  V40MSandbach26:2322:1612.9 
21139:41   Carys Dunlop U15WUnattached    
21239:42   Steve Dunlop  V45MSandbach31:5325:1834.2 
21339:59   Nancy Cubbon  U18WCongleton35:4733:1536.0 
21440:24   Kathryn Fowler S25WUnattached    
21541:55   Emily Hemmings U11MUnattached    
21641:55   Jennifer Hemmings S30WUnattached    
21741:57   Paula Rustage V35WUnattached    
21841:57   Tracey Copeland V40WUnattached    
21943:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22043:16   Karen Porter V55WUnattached