Cheshire County Championships External Results
Warrington
13-14 May 17
800 1200 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U15M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.88Finley Proffitt PBU15MMacclesfield2:15.11:56.40-3.1 
22:22.92Isaac Tait PBU15MWest Cheshire2:20.772:15.52.7 
32:23.96Harvey Tegg PBU15MWest Cheshire2:23.962:11.45.1 
42:27.05Harry Bachofner  U15MMacclesfield2:18.52:18.511.1 
52:30.35Dylan Bugg  U15MWest Cheshire2:27.52:26.6821.7 
62:37.63Jake Roberts  U15MMacclesfield2:32.92:08.93.9 
800 U13M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.88Oliver Atkinson  U13MCrewe & Nantwich2:16.72:09.74.2 
22:27.56Hayden Blunn PBU13MMacclesfield2:26.12:21.207.8 
32:27.93Rhys Hopkins PBU13MWarrington AC2:26.72:21.915.0 
42:28.19Jake Wilson PBU13MCrewe & Nantwich2:28.192:15.99-2.7 
52:34.97Dylan Carney  U13MVale Royal2:31.72:02.58-0.2 
62:38.68Oliver Bradley  U13MMacclesfield2:38.62:38.618.0 
72:39.23Isaac Leydon  U13MCrewe & Nantwich2:31.82:22.296.3 
82:41.87Thomas Stokes  U13MCrewe & Nantwich2:35.652:25.4612.3Click your Clock logo
92:43.11Harry Godwin PBU13MVale Royal2:43.112:27.87.8 
102:50.95Jacob Cox  U13MWarrington AC2:45.62:45.616.5 
800 U15W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.69Sian Heslop  U15WMacclesfield2:16.92:16.95.8 
22:19.75Emily Misantoni  U15WStockport2:13.902:13.906.6 
32:23.17Lara Crawford PBU15WSale Harriers Manchester2:23.172:23.172.0 
42:26.60Ruby Spencer  U15WMacclesfield2:23.472:20.49.8 
52:26.61Ashley Nemits SBU15WWarrington AC2:25.62:25.618.2 
62:32.90Rebecca Griffith PBU15WCrewe & Nantwich2:32.902:32.9025.6 
72:33.78Faye Conboy PBU15WVale Royal2:32.482:23.379.7 
82:37.88Rebecca Hardwick  U15WWarrington AC2:36.12:36.119.0 
92:38.83Jessica Connolly PBU15WWarrington TC/Cheshire Schs2:38.832:29.06.7 
102:46.71Alicia Spilling PBU15WSt. Helens Sutton2:46.712:46.7128.3 
112:51.56Abigail Cartwright PBU15WWest Cheshire2:44.52:37.712.5 
800 U13W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.05Holly Weedall PBU13WVale Royal2:27.052:16.211.2Click your Clock logo
22:29.06Imogen Pughe PBU13WWest Cheshire2:29.062:23.09.1 
32:30.14Grace Roberts  U13WVale Royal2:30.02:20.881.8 
42:36.00Carys Roberts PBU13WWest Cheshire2:36.002:18.43.8 
52:37.86Rebecca Dilworth  U13WMacclesfield2:34.92:20.45.8 
62:44.08Amelia Smithers PBU13WWarrington AC2:39.72:33.312.5 
72:44.67Alice Gale SBU13WVale Royal2:44.672:30.26.3 
82:46.40Emily Entwistle PBU13WWarrington AC2:46.402:30.08.4 
92:50.60Isobel Houghton PBU13WWarrington AC2:50.602:50.6027.4 
102:52.42Molly Wormald  U13WWarrington AC2:51.12:41.811.1 
112:52.92Tarlia Higginbotham PBU13WVale Royal2:52.922:45.812.9 
122:54.35Tilly Gibbs PBU13WVale Royal2:53.72:42.3717.2 
800 SM (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.88Alan Littler PBSENMWest Cheshire2:07.42:07.415.7 
22:15.32Liam Davoren SBSENMWest Cheshire2:15.322:13.710.9 
32:16.52Tony Wardle SBV45MSouth Cheshire2:16.522:13.468.2 
42:35.20Neil Fowler  V45MCrewe & Nantwich2:33.12:23.36.7 
800 U20M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.12Harry Simpson SBU20MMacclesfield2:00.121:59.27.0 
22:01.14Joseph Morrison PBU20MWest Cheshire1:59.401:50.67-5.1 
800 U17M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.07Jacob Birtles PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:01.072:01.0714.8 
22:02.28David Dentith PBU17MWest Cheshire2:02.282:00.074.0 
32:06.56Matthew Browne PBU17MMacclesfield2:04.152:04.156.0 
42:07.72Jack Wadsworth PBU17MWarrington AC2:04.672:02.29-0.2 
52:08.82Peter Goodfellow PBU17MMacclesfield2:08.822:03.40-0.1 
62:11.77William McKay PBU17MVale Royal2:08.432:03.282.8 
800 U20W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.71Sarah Stockman PBU20WMacclesfield2:17.712:17.7112.2 
22:26.61Emily Howard PBU20WHalton & Frodsham2:26.612:26.6126.4 
800 U17W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.60Emily Lowery PBU17WMacclesfield2:16.602:13.655.2 
22:18.50Elizabeth Wright PBU17WWarrington AC2:18.502:18.5020.5 
32:23.50Amy Nuttall PBU17WWarrington AC2:23.502:23.5016.0 
42:23.70Madeleine Goodman PBU17WCrewe & Nantwich2:23.702:23.7015.4 
52:24.30Olivia Baker PBU17WWarrington AC2:24.302:24.3010.5 
62:29.50Lauren Robinson  U17WMacclesfield2:27.72:23.657.9 
72:31.80Lucy Baxter PBU17WWarrington AC2:31.802:31.618.8 
83:03.60Elizabeth McMahon  U17WWest Cheshire2:24.92:24.912.5 
93:03.70Lily Moorhouse PBU17WWest Cheshire2:56.22:56.213.4 
 
1200 U13W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.21Holly Weedall PBU13WVale Royal3:50.213:50.211.2Click your Clock logo
23:52.22Grace Roberts PBU13WVale Royal3:52.223:52.221.8 
34:03.20Imogen Pughe PBU13WWest Cheshire4:00.34:00.39.1 
44:04.27Rebecca Dilworth PBU13WMacclesfield4:04.274:01.25.8 
54:09.46Orla Gregory PBU13WWarrington AC4:09.464:09.464.0 
64:18.48Charlotte Glover  U13WHalton & Frodsham4:11.14:11.117.1 
74:19.92Molly Wormald  U13WWarrington AC4:18.44:18.411.1 
84:20.46Sophie Grainger  U13WWest Cheshire4:14.64:14.68.2 
94:23.04Maisie Bell PBU13WWarrington AC4:23.044:23.0410.8 
104:29.72Eva Ferris PBU13WWarrington AC4:24.14:24.19.1 
114:31.42Lucie Davies SBU13WWarrington AC4:31.424:24.49.3 
124:32.80Bethany Glover  U13WHalton & Frodsham4:26.54:26.518.6 
134:33.43Isobel Houghton PBU13WWarrington AC4:33.434:33.4327.4 
144:36.51Ellie Huntbach  U13WCrewe & Nantwich4:20.04:20.025.9 
154:43.34Tarlia Higginbotham SBU13WVale Royal4:43.344:28.012.9 
164:46.61Thea Smith PBU13WVale Royal4:46.614:46.6111.8 
174:49.33Tilly Gibbs  U13WVale Royal4:44.54:44.517.2 
 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.87Ryan Moore  U23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.053:59.62-2.3 
24:32.79Stuart Doyle  V45MVale Royal4:29.434:26.95-1.4 
35:10.94Neil Fowler SBV45MCrewe & Nantwich5:10.944:59.06.7 
1500 U20M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.47Jack Stubbings  U20MWarrington AC4:03.114:03.118.7 
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.10Alex Doyle PBU17MVale Royal4:07.014:00.53-3.3 
24:24.02Rocco Zaman-Browne SBU17MManchester H4:11.53:51.49-4.6 
34:36.92Ben Laxton  U17MCrewe & Nantwich4:32.54:28.32.1 
44:54.91Aaron Doyle PBU17MVale Royal4:47.404:20.41-1.0 
55:17.74Sam Washington PBU17MVale Royal5:17.745:17.7412.8 
1500 U20W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.78Lauren Ferris PBU20WWarrington AC4:37.904:37.907.6 
24:50.61Sarah Stockman  U20WMacclesfield4:39.94:39.912.2 
35:12.22Chloe Dooley SBU20WVale Royal5:07.64:55.232.8 
1500 U17W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.87Holly Smith PBU17WVale Royal4:38.684:33.102.5 
25:03.08Amy Nuttall  U17WWarrington AC4:48.994:48.9916.0 
35:06.34Eve Duret PBU17WWest Cheshire5:06.345:06.3418.1 
45:08.06Lucy Baxter PBU17WWarrington AC5:08.065:08.0618.8 
55:09.34Olivia Baker PBU17WWarrington AC5:09.345:09.3410.5 
65:28.44Sam Kyriacou  U17WMacclesfield5:16.35:16.323.4 
1500 U15M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.99Finley Proffitt  U15MMacclesfield4:22.423:55.85-3.1 
24:36.51Edward Pettitt PBU15MVale Royal4:31.174:12.23-1.5 
34:42.41Isaaq Ataullah  U15MWarrington AC4:28.644:12.411.5 
44:45.50William Ashfield PBU15MVale Royal4:41.293:55.79-3.1 
54:48.76Isaac Tait PBU15MWest Cheshire4:48.764:37.72.7 
64:55.43Luke Darlington PBU15MCrewe & Nantwich4:54.94:54.919.4 
74:57.55Thomas Roberts PBU15MMacclesfield4:57.54:26.83.2Click your Clock logo
85:06.67William Wright PBU15MWest Cheshire5:06.605:06.42.6 
95:10.92Wilf Dight PBU15MVale Royal5:03.974:53.3112.3 
1500 U13M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.46Oliver Atkinson PBU13MCrewe & Nantwich4:52.464:52.464.2 
24:53.44Patrick Griffith PBU13MVale Royal4:53.444:26.67-2.3 
34:53.66Jake Wilson PBU13MCrewe & Nantwich4:43.74:02.43-2.7 
45:02.97Rhys Hopkins PBU13MWarrington AC5:02.975:02.715.0 
55:06.85Ewan Macnab SBU13MHalton & Frodsham5:06.854:53.84.6 
65:08.80Hayden Blunn  U13MMacclesfield5:07.85:07.87.8 
75:09.68Sammy Hollins PBU13MWest Cheshire4:53.24:30.892.4 
85:12.25Erik Marshall PBU13MWarrington AC5:07.34:29.913.6 
95:22.14Isaac Leydon  U13MCrewe & Nantwich5:14.25:09.26.3 
105:25.15Jack Harrison  U13MCrewe & Nantwich5:23.55:04.713.5 
115:26.72Matthew Haslam PBU13MHalton & Frodsham5:17.44:48.43.8 
125:30.56Harry Godwin  U13MVale Royal5:22.885:22.887.8 
135:32.22Thomas Stokes  U13MCrewe & Nantwich5:22.285:22.2812.3Click your Clock logo
145:33.76Philip Goodfellow  U13MMacclesfield5:12.14:28.30.7 
155:38.71Jacob Cox  U13MWarrington AC5:30.85:30.816.5 
1500 U15W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.06Sian Heslop PBU15WMacclesfield4:31.794:31.795.8 
24:55.35Lara Crawford SBU15WSale Harriers Manchester4:40.634:38.832.0 
35:07.21Ruby Spencer  U15WMacclesfield5:03.75:03.79.8 
45:11.52Lucia Pyne PBU15WWest Cheshire5:10.34:59.88.2 
55:25.67Siobhan Gregory PBU15WWarrington AC5:25.675:16.012.4 
65:28.15Jessica Connolly SBU15WWarrington TC/Cheshire Schs5:28.154:55.06.7 
75:29.60Libby Greeney SBU15WMacclesfield5:29.605:15.810.1 
 
3000 SM (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:13.33Richard McGeachie  U23MHalton & Frodsham/St. Helens Sutton9:08.99:08.99.0 
29:25.55Jack Green PBSENMWarrington AC9:01.078:54.56-1.0 
39:49.11Tom Greaves  SENMWarrington RR/Lancaster Uni9:48.08:57.751.1 
49:52.99James Ainsworth PBV40MVale Royal9:52.999:38.52.2 
510:12.82Michael Harrington SBV45MVale Royal9:48.839:48.832.3 
3000 U20M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:24.24Luke Gamble PBU20MWarrington AC9:22.89:22.83.1 
29:39.65Daniel Fox PBU20MWarrington AC9:17.928:54.761.4 
3000 U17M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:29.71Joseph Buckley PBU17MWarrington AC9:09.358:39.47-3.9 
29:38.15Jordan Jones PBU17MWarrington AC9:17.279:03.49-0.6 
310:12.59Sion Roberts  U17MWest Cheshire9:49.99:23.20.5 
410:15.30Benjamin Webb PBU17MHalton & Frodsham10:10.19:40.50.6 
510:17.40Rory Willson PBU17MWest Cheshire10:17.4010:17.406.4 
611:14.69Tom Hurrell PBU17MWarrington AC11:14.6911:14.6919.4 
3000 SW (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:23.86Carol Parsons SBV35WEllesmere Port10:23.8610:17.75.4 
212:54.19Hanny Stockman  V50WMacclesfield12:40.512:00.615.4 
312:59.26Lisa Meadows PBV45WVale Royal12:59.2612:48.315.7 
3000 U20W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:32.56Katie Clarke  U20WWest Cheshire10:23.210:12.04.6 
211:05.86Sophie Smith SBU20WVale Royal11:05.8610:22.279.2 
311:15.92Esme Bridge PBU20WVale Royal11:15.9211:15.9219.6 
3000 U17W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:29.51Lucy Smith  U17WVale Royal10:20.9310:20.9312.1 
211:03.01Caitlin Dimmick PBU17WVale Royal11:03.0111:03.0123.1 
311:06.15Ellie Grinnell PBU17WCrewe & Nantwich11:06.1510:50.58.3 
 
5000 SM (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:21.84Richard McGeachie PBU23MHalton & Frodsham/St. Helens Sutton16:21.8416:21.849.0 
217:34.08Chris Collins PBSENMHelsby RC17:34.0817:34.087.0 
317:40.81Gareth Williams SBV45MVale Royal/Trafford17:40.8115:44.43.5 
418:06.88Chris Fitzpatrick SBV40MHelsby RC18:06.8817:36.392.6 
520:13.77David Haines SBV45MVale Royal20:13.7718:59.96.1 
5000 U20M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:38.93Ethan Greenland PBU20MWest Cheshire16:38.9316:38.933.5 
217:32.08Matthew McCormack SBU20MCrewe & Nantwich17:32.0815:34.6-1.5 
5000 U20W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:35.03Louisa Whittingham SBU20WMacclesfield18:35.0317:55.322.8