Scottish Athletics U17 Challenge External Results
Grangemouth
18 Jun 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.51   Fraser Blackie PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:01.231:59.706.4 
22:06.89   Ben Shaw PBU17MGiffnock North2:03.072:03.07-1.9 
32:12.63   Declan McGhee  U17MAyr Seaforth2:11.02:11.014.1 
42:15.54   Fergus Blyth  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:12.832:12.8315.2 
52:20.48   Dylan Drummond  U17MMotherwell2:11.941:57.97-0.8 
800 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.19   Archie Weetch  U17MEdinburgh AC2:16.282:16.2821.5 
22:18.92   Lewis Mitchell  U17MGiffnock North2:11.182:06.634.3 
32:25.87   Greig Oakley PBU17MAyr Seaforth2:25.42:25.420.7 
42:31.47   Christopher Main  U17MCumbernauld2:23.52:19.1812.0 
800 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.20   Adrienne Murray  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.102:16.1012.6 
22:23.90   Orla Lang PBU17WGiffnock North2:21.932:18.955.2 
32:24.34   Charlotte McDowall PBU17WAyr Seaforth2:24.342:24.3412.2 
42:30.64   Lucia Montgomery  U17WEdinburgh AC2:25.132:25.139.9 
52:43.68   Morrin McMenemy  U17WAirdrie Harriers2:26.812:26.8120.1 
800 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.94   Eilidh Murphy  U17WAirdrie Harriers2:24.982:24.2917.7 
22:28.70   Bea Winkler  U17WEdinburgh AC2:27.862:27.328.7 
32:37.45   Beth Gibbons  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:32.762:32.7623.5 
42:43.60   Phoebe Lewis  U17WNorth Ayrshire2:36.772:36.7714.1 
52:55.38   Jenny Dougall SBU17WGiffnock North2:55.382:45.3830.3 
 
1500 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.99   Tom Ireland PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:11.994:11.101.4 
24:25.45   Hamish Armitt  U17MGiffnock North4:05.794:00.43-3.9 
34:31.52   Scott Sprang PBU17MAyr Seaforth4:31.524:31.522.7 
44:55.07   Jacob Brown U17MTeam North Lanark    
1500 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.71   Declan McGhee PBU17MAyr Seaforth4:28.714:28.7114.1 
24:29.60   Iain Hare PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:25.374:25.378.0 
34:55.07   Eoghan O'Donnell  U17MGiffnock North4:42.194:36.832.3 
1500 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.83   Clare Wallace PBU17WGiffnock North5:02.834:59.138.3 
35:13.37   Emma Gilmour SBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:13.375:06.7810.6 
25:16.50   Emma Frew  U17WAyr Seaforth5:12.284:46.278.6 
45:31.11   Alice Robertson  U17WEdinburgh AC5:20.825:20.7521.2 
56:15.46   Daniella Colquhoun PBU17WAirdrie Harriers6:15.466:15.4622.1 
1500 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.83   Sofia Kirkpatrick  U17WGiffnock North4:59.234:59.2320.9 
25:20.64   Amy Bissett  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:11.75:11.717.7 
36:03.60   Caitlin Thompson SBU17WEdinburgh AC6:03.606:02.4233.1 
46:18.34   Lisa Grennan  U17WAirdrie Harriers6:09.835:30.1626.3