Cambridge Distance Evening External Results
Cambridge
9 Jun 17
3000 5000 1500 800 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
BMC 3000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:12.2Phillip Crout  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:11.798:00.49-4.2 
28:18.7Ben Alcock PBSENMBedford & County/San Francisco Uni8:12.458:12.45-4.0 
38:25.1Dane Blomquist PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District8:20.198:12.08-2.1 
48:27.6Benjamin Davies SBU20MBedford & County8:27.68:15.97-1.9 
58:27.9William Ryle-Hodges  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni8:24.268:24.26-3.2 
68:33.6John Eves  SENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland8:27.038:23.79-4.0 
78:39.7James Coxon PBU23MCambridge Uni8:30.448:27.70-3.0 
88:42.1Macgregor Cox PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni8:29.688:29.68-2.4 
98:44.3Jack Douglas  U23MBedford & County/Coventry Uni8:23.028:23.027.2 
108:52.3Norman Shreeve  SENMCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds8:43.358:26.17-4.1 
118:55.8Bijan Mazaheri PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni/United States8:55.88:55.811.0 
128:56.1Eoghan Totten SBSENMOxford Uni/Newcastle & District/Ireland8:44.258:43.36-4.4 
138:57.4Nicolas Harhalakis PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge8:57.48:30.6-3.4 
149:05.3Per Wangel PBSENMCambridge Uni/Sweden9:05.39:05.313.2 
159:07.5Andrew Headley  U23MBedford & County/Kent Uni9:06.48:52.64-1.5 
169:09.0Miles Chandler SBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni9:09.09:05.812.2 
179:13.3Richard Gregory  V35MRanelagh/Hercules Wimbledon8:51.758:51.753.1 
189:15.7Paul Mizon SBSENMRedway Runners/Ampthill & Flitwick9:15.78:48.26-3.6 
199:18.1William Mullins  U20MBedford & County9:09.08:53.70-1.2 
209:18.9David Buglass  U23MCambridge Uni9:09.319:09.311.2 
 
5000m Race 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:03.00Eoghan Totten SBSENMOxford Uni/Newcastle & District/Ireland15:03.0014:50.66-4.4 
5000m Race 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:13.5David Wilson SBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni/United States14:48.2714:39.86-2.8 
215:34.2Paul Aste SBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni/United States15:34.214:37.88-0.2 
315:55.7Jeevanesh Soundararajah  SENMLoughborough Students/Singapore15:20.2515:20.2513.7 
415:59.2Graham Jones PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes15:59.215:39.16-1.6 
516:26.7Arnav Kapur PBU23MCambridge Uni16:26.716:26.715.6 
616:36.0Oliver Garner SBSENMStragglers16:36.016:11.93-0.5 
716:58.0Victoria Knight PBV40WCambridge & Coleridge16:58.016:58.01.4 
817:06.3Dominique Connan PBSENWCambridge Uni/France17:06.317:06.317.8 
917:16.5Christopher Pell PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge17:16.517:16.51.7 
1017:35.6Edmund Gazeley PBSENMCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds17:35.617:35.61.6 
1117:53.3Ahmed Maiter PBSENMCambridge Uni17:53.317:53.317.1 
1218:35.6Ruby Woolfe PBSENWThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni18:07.718:07.713.4 
1319:36.2Nicola Mcbride PBV50WCambridge & Coleridge19:36.219:36.28.3 
1419:48.3Jessica Cocker PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge19:48.319:48.36.2 
1519:55.7Ian Richardson PBV50MCambridge & Coleridge19:55.719:55.710.1 
Open 3000m
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:15.2Paul Pruzina PBU23MBallydrain/Cambridge Uni/Ireland9:15.29:15.2-0.6 
29:29.1Tim Calliafas  U23MLewes/Cambridge Uni9:19.189:19.185.0 
39:59.9Jose Gray  U20MCambridge Uni9:36.28:47.25-2.9 
410:26.7Tim Bridger SENM     
510:30.1James Down PBSENMRedway Runners/Ampthill & Flitwick10:30.110:30.16.0 
610:42.4Jacob Eisler SENMCambridge Uni    
711:22.8Belinda Down SENWCambridge and coleridge     
812:43.6Ben Chamberlain SBV35MCambridge & Coleridge12:43.612:11.49.5 
 
1500m Race 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.1Alex Gruen  U20MOxford Uni/Australia3:49.343:47.48-3.1 
24:01.8Thomas Kearns PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:58.343:58.34-2.0 
34:15.9Oliver Park SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge4:15.94:00.01-0.9 
44:19.1Jeremy Taylor PBU20MCambridge Uni4:19.14:19.16.0 
54:40.6Peter Finn  U20MWycombe/Cambridge Uni4:19.124:19.126.2 
1500m Race 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.0Arno Dieckmann SENMOxford Uni    
24:27.3Marcus Widdess PBU23MCambridge Uni4:27.34:27.3-0.5 
34:43.5Elizabeth Apsley PBU23WStockport/Cambridge Uni4:43.54:43.52.7 
44:53.0Ellie Thorpe PBSENWLincoln Wellington4:50.34:49.2911.2 
55:00.7Matilda Taylor PBU15WCambridge & Coleridge4:55.274:54.105.9 
65:10.0Ruby Woolfe  SENWThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni5:01.305:01.3013.4 
75:36.8Charlie Ritchie  V60MCambridge & Coleridge5:36.75:29.238.5 
 
800m Race 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.9Josh Carr PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni1:52.91:51.41-3.5 
22:02.1Liam Emmett SBU23MJarrow & Hebburn/Cambridge Uni1:59.421:59.427.8 
32:04.9AN Other         
42:05.4James Meiklejohn PBU23MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds2:04.852:01.13-0.9 
52:07.6Christopher Westcott  V40MStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters2:04.832:04.772.1 
62:13.9Callum Nicholson  U17MBedford & County/Riverside2:07.02:06.63.6 
800m Race 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.6Annie Quantrill  U20WCambridge & Coleridge2:16.172:16.1717.8 
22:21.2Ewan Macaulay PBSENMCambridge Uni2:21.22:21.213.5 
32:23.4Felicity Williamson-Sarll  U20WCardiff/Cambridge Uni2:20.152:18.5011.0 
42:42.6Carrie Bedingfield  V35WCambridge & Coleridge2:36.642:29.8717.3 
52:51.0Ryan Mingay  U13MBedford & County2:37.02:37.020.4 
62:53.0Richard Lyle SBV50MCambridge & Coleridge2:53.02:48.614.9