Kent County Championships External Results
Ashford
13-14 May 17
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SW (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.14Briony Walsh SBSENWAshford AC2:19.72:18.075.5 
22:28.93Gabija Rasiukeviciute  SENWInvicta East Kent/Canterbury Christ Church/Lithuania2:24.772:24.779.2 
800 U20W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.61Phoebe Barker PBU20WTonbridge2:14.612:14.610.5 
22:20.30Jessica Keene SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:17.802:12.442.8 
32:24.62Lola Wheeler SBU20WMedway & Maidstone2:24.622:15.115.5 
42:33.05Anna Weston SBU20WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:33.052:25.305.7 
52:45.04Ciara Rose Mitchell SBU20WCambridge H2:44.632:39.2426.0 
62:45.81Phoebe Cooper SBU20WBexley2:38.92:38.1310.2 
800 U17W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.61Beth Williams  U17WThanet RR2:19.412:17.414.1 
22:24.15Lara Atkinson  U17WCambridge H2:18.672:17.66.0 
32:24.75Kelsi Cornish  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:16.202:16.2011.0 
42:27.47Lily Tappenden  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.042:18.9213.4 
52:28.15Elizabeth Miller SBU17WTonbridge2:24.92:21.4516.5 
62:33.73Matilda Hall  U17WTonbridge2:25.392:21.6213.1 
72:34.97Freya Lee  U17WInvicta East Kent2:32.842:32.8421.8 
82:39.25Isabel Lloyd  U17WDartford H2:30.442:28.597.6 
800 U17W h1 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.98Lara Atkinson  U17WCambridge H2:18.672:17.66.0 
22:30.22Lily Tappenden  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.042:18.9213.4 
32:31.69Elizabeth Miller  U17WTonbridge2:24.92:21.4516.5 
42:33.10Freya Lee  U17WInvicta East Kent2:32.842:32.8421.8 
52:37.18Amberley Odysseas PBU17WAshford AC2:37.182:37.1822.5 
62:38.10Amy Piper  U17WThanet RR2:32.082:29.2521.5 
800 U17W h2 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.27Kelsi Cornish  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:16.202:16.2011.0 
22:32.36Beth Williams  U17WThanet RR2:19.412:17.414.1 
32:32.62Matilda Hall  U17WTonbridge2:25.392:21.6213.1 
42:35.15Isabel Lloyd  U17WDartford H2:30.442:28.597.6 
52:35.96Elena Jury PBU17WSwale Combined2:32.352:32.156.5Click your Clock logo
62:45.45Rebecca Hales  U17WThanet RR2:44.782:35.5821.4 
800 U15W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.58Morgan Squibb PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.142:11.632.0Click your Clock logo
22:19.89Rebekah O'Brien PBU15WTonbridge2:19.222:15.964.4 
32:22.26Ellie Dolby  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.042:13.416.5 
42:28.19Ailbhe Barnes  U15WCambridge H2:21.952:21.323.9 
52:28.70Maddison Sawyer  U15WInvicta East Kent2:21.462:11.423.6 
62:29.81Katie Burgess  U15WTonbridge2:26.12:22.4817.3 
72:30.62Isabelle Harding  U15WInvicta East Kent2:29.152:26.29.6 
82:33.69Jessica Neal  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:23.942:18.608.2 
800 U15W h1 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.07Morgan Squibb  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.142:11.632.0Click your Clock logo
22:29.15Isabelle Harding PBU15WInvicta East Kent2:29.152:26.29.6 
32:30.26Katie Burgess  U15WTonbridge2:26.12:22.4817.3 
42:30.87Jessica Neal  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:23.942:18.608.2 
52:33.11Daniella Harper  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:25.562:22.585.3 
62:34.88Rebecca Lloyd PBU15WDartford H2:34.882:26.38.5 
72:40.51Kelsey Pullin PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:32.362:32.3618.3 
800 U15W h2 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.12Ellie Dolby  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.042:13.416.5 
22:27.30Rebekah O'Brien  U15WTonbridge2:19.222:15.964.4 
32:27.53Maddison Sawyer  U15WInvicta East Kent2:21.462:11.423.6 
42:27.86Ailbhe Barnes  U15WCambridge H2:21.952:21.323.9 
52:44.47Emily Davis  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:33.082:33.0817.6 
62:51.25Bethany Panton  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:30.922:24.209.2 
72:58.17Isobelle Brooman PBU15WInvicta East Kent2:58.172:58.1730.7 
82:59.21Flora Currie SBU15WTonbridge2:59.212:49.668.9 
800 SM (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.38Joseph O'Hara SBU23MBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.111:48.88-3.9 
21:58.34Kieran Eland  U23MTonbridge1:55.301:53.67-1.8 
32:01.58Steven Tester SBSENMTonbridge2:01.581:58.23.4 
42:03.23Andrew Scoones SBSENMSwale Combined2:03.12:02.8-0.4 
52:06.18Henry Taylor-Costin PBU23MDartford H/Warwick Uni2:06.181:58.886.5 
62:17.50Graeme Lugar PBSENMOrpington2:17.502:17.500.3 
800 U20M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.93Daniel Seagrove SBU20MTonbridge1:56.001:56.001.6 
22:00.04Thomas Manning PBU20MDartford H1:58.541:57.59-1.2 
32:00.59Christian Lee  U20MTonbridge/Croydon1:57.381:57.3812.5 
42:01.23Cameron Payas  U20MMedway & Maidstone/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibralta1:54.601:54.60-3.5 
52:01.42Jacques Cunningham Marsh SBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:00.141:57.81-2.8 
62:03.74James Wilton PBU20MAshford AC2:03.742:03.7414.0 
72:04.66Reece Miles SBU20MCambridge H2:04.142:03.012.1 
82:08.89Ryan Maunders SBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:04.901:59.422.0 
92:19.58Samuel Hallett SBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:11.402:11.4017.4 
800 U17M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.14Charles Crick PBU17MTonbridge1:57.451:51.43-4.6 
21:59.80Jack Higgins PBU17MBexley1:58.981:50.50-2.0 
32:02.89Reegan Archer  U17MMedway & Maidstone1:59.11:57.512.1 
42:06.27Cole Gibbens  U17MInvicta East Kent2:04.372:04.37-1.7 
52:08.22Matthew Stonier  U17MInvicta East Kent2:03.801:59.34-5.8 
62:08.56Robert Suckling SBU17MBlackheath & Bromley2:01.522:01.529.3 
72:09.49Cameron Macrae PBU17MThanet RR2:05.451:59.68-2.4 
82:13.80Regan Thomas  U17MBexley2:05.902:00.51.2 
800 U17M h1 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.05Reegan Archer  U17MMedway & Maidstone1:59.11:57.512.1 
22:03.46Charles Crick PBU17MTonbridge1:57.451:51.43-4.6 
32:03.80Matthew Stonier PBU17MInvicta East Kent2:03.801:59.34-5.8 
42:04.37Cole Gibbens PBU17MInvicta East Kent2:04.372:04.37-1.7 
52:06.95Cameron Macrae PBU17MThanet RR2:05.451:59.68-2.4 
62:07.66Joseph Griffiths PBU17MInvicta East Kent2:06.842:02.707.7 
800 U17M h2 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.25Jack Higgins  U17MBexley1:58.981:50.50-2.0 
22:08.42Robert Suckling SBU17MBlackheath & Bromley2:01.522:01.529.3 
32:09.11Regan Thomas  U17MBexley2:05.902:00.51.2 
42:09.48Toby Emm  U17MTonbridge2:00.721:57.96-2.6 
52:13.33Tom Wilton  U17MAshford AC2:12.22:10.75.2 
62:17.36Matthew Crane PBU17MBexley2:16.12:13.375.6 
800 U15M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.61Oscar Parrick PBU15MInvicta East Kent2:04.022:03.424.2 
22:08.31Bashiri Ryan PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:08.312:08.3116.4 
32:09.13Samuel Reardon PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley2:06.881:50.68-4.5 
42:12.48Tom Brash PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley2:10.242:00.77-2.5 
52:14.55Hamish Reilly PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:14.552:07.57-3.5 
62:15.52Fin Croll PBU15MTonbridge2:14.92:02.91.5 
72:16.66Daniel McGlynn PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:16.662:10.545.8 
 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.68Charlie Joslin-Allen  U23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.193:54.19-1.1 
24:19.21Tom Cox SBSENMTonbridge4:17.93:53.535.3 
34:24.06Daniel Kennedy  SENMBlackheath & Bromley4:04.674:04.35-1.5 
44:27.38Janusz Latala PBSENMDartford H4:27.384:27.382.1 
1500 U20M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.63Joss Barber  U20MBlackheath & Bromley3:59.123:54.120.3 
24:13.36Jamie Goodge SBU20MTonbridge4:04.33:57.78-4.2 
34:13.92Marshall Smith  U20MAshford AC4:03.504:01.1-3.2 
44:15.90Thomas Manning PBU20MDartford H4:13.24:11.62-1.2 
54:22.81Daniel Blades PBU20MTonbridge4:13.764:13.7611.0 
64:23.77James Wilton PBU20MAshford AC4:23.774:23.7714.0 
74:25.20Lewis Mills  U20MBlackheath & Bromley4:07.553:57.68-3.2 
84:26.98Harry Brown  U20MTonbridge4:19.294:19.294.1 
94:30.74Max Read SBU20MMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students4:30.744:20.890.1 
104:47.72James Rolls  U20MDartford H4:36.24:23.90-1.2 
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.61Matthew Francis  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:04.724:00.58-2.0 
24:17.63Matthew Stonier PBU17MInvicta East Kent4:12.203:39.17-5.8 
34:19.33Charlie Brisley  U17MInvicta East Kent4:11.643:56.91-4.8 
44:20.22Oliver Prior PBU17MAshford AC4:13.763:55.73-3.7 
54:22.05Peter Guy  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:11.354:07.356.0 
64:23.66Ben Hughes  U17MMedway & Maidstone4:12.064:10.444.1 
74:24.70Adam Wood PBU17MAshford AC4:20.564:02.17-0.2 
84:26.01James Kingston PBU17MTonbridge4:14.063:57.03-3.7 
94:28.32Joseph Georgiadis  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:23.154:15.741.4 
104:32.59Ted Higgins  U17MBexley4:18.593:58.52-4.3 
114:33.69Tom Wilton PBU17MAshford AC4:29.124:26.845.2 
124:34.73Ronnie Stowell  U17MBexley4:22.494:22.492.5 
1500 U17M h1 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.36Oliver Prior PBU17MAshford AC4:13.763:55.73-3.7 
24:25.40Ben Hughes  U17MMedway & Maidstone4:12.064:10.444.1 
34:26.94Adam Wood  U17MAshford AC4:20.564:02.17-0.2 
44:27.25Matthew Francis  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:04.724:00.58-2.0 
54:27.56Joseph Georgiadis  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:23.154:15.741.4 
64:29.12Tom Wilton PBU17MAshford AC4:29.124:26.845.2 
74:30.51Joseph Griffiths  U17MInvicta East Kent4:17.254:16.997.7 
84:37.93Marcus Etheridge  U17MInvicta East Kent4:24.214:24.213.0 
94:40.22Benjamin Tynan  U17MCambridge H4:37.54:37.59.9 
1500 U17M h2 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.20Charlie Brisley  U17MInvicta East Kent4:11.643:56.91-4.8 
24:24.49Ronnie Stowell PBU17MBexley4:22.494:22.492.5 
34:25.87Matthew Stonier  U17MInvicta East Kent4:12.203:39.17-5.8 
44:26.81Peter Guy  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:11.354:07.356.0 
54:29.64Ted Higgins  U17MBexley4:18.593:58.52-4.3 
64:30.34James Kingston  U17MTonbridge4:14.063:57.03-3.7 
74:31.39Benjamin Gardiner PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:18.494:10.87-3.9 
84:37.34Adam van der Plas  U17MTonbridge/Judd School4:28.24:18.67-1.0 
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.37Fraser Gordon  U15MTonbridge4:11.694:03.07-1.6 
24:22.58Ollie Bright  U15MKent4:12.563:55.51-2.8 
34:24.87Oscar Parrick PBU15MInvicta East Kent4:19.634:14.884.2 
44:31.90Samuel Reardon  U15MBlackheath & Bromley4:23.374:10.79-4.5 
54:34.42Tom Brash  U15MBlackheath & Bromley4:30.74:00.94-2.5 
64:48.63Haydn Gaffon  U15MThanet RR4:48.404:48.4010.4 
74:49.46Pablo Seema Roca PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley4:34.04:15.621.5 
84:50.03Sam Newson  U15MInvicta East Kent4:38.74:23.039.3 
94:51.64Luke Abrams PBU15MKent4:43.414:43.414.6 
104:55.81Oliver Burgess  U15MDartford H4:50.844:50.8419.1 
114:55.92Ethan Gear PBU15MMedway & Maidstone4:45.33:59.23-2.5 
125:01.51Cameron Dymond  U15MTonbridge4:55.404:55.4016.8 
135:04.22Alex Macheath  U15MCambridge H4:55.974:47.220.9 
145:24.06Ethan Smith  U15MBexley5:07.35:07.318.0 
1500 SW (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.02Gabija Rasiukeviciute  SENWInvicta East Kent/Canterbury Christ Church/Lithuania4:58.854:58.859.2 
1500 U20W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.79Phoebe Barker  U20WTonbridge4:29.394:29.390.5 
24:45.87Jessica Keene SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley4:35.024:29.692.8 
34:59.69Lola Wheeler  U20WMedway & Maidstone4:54.804:44.015.5 
45:01.32Grace Fleming PBU20WTonbridge4:50.834:50.8310.3 
55:13.04Genevieve Allan  U20WBlackheath & Bromley5:07.064:46.1814.9 
65:16.26Amy Leach  U20WBlackheath & Bromley5:08.114:55.005.9 
75:45.33Emily Hale  U20WMedway & Maidstone5:38.25:38.25.1 
1500 U17W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.72Lara Atkinson  U17WCambridge H4:40.264:39.436.0 
24:57.52Alexandra Millard  U17WInvicta East Kent4:43.804:16.81-0.1 
35:23.24Amberley Odysseas PBU17WAshford AC5:23.245:23.2422.5 
45:25.55Amy Piper  U17WThanet RR5:22.085:20.321.5 
1500 U15W 1 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:17.60Emma Hillier PBU15WDartford H5:17.605:17.6011.0 
25:17.92Isabelle Harding PBU15WInvicta East Kent5:17.925:17.929.6 
35:32.53Niamh Milmo  U15WBlackheath & Bromley5:24.95:24.918.2 
45:33.53Heidi Forsyth  U15WBlackheath & Bromley5:14.405:14.4010.9 
55:35.17Bethany Panton  U15WBlackheath & Bromley5:08.655:01.379.2 
65:39.46Rosanna Allan SBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:39.465:19.0426.9 
75:50.74Emily Page PBU15WDartford H5:50.745:50.7428.0 
85:55.71Rachel Bradley PBU15WDartford H5:48.05:28.718.5 
1500 U15W 2 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.59Morgan Squibb  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:34.674:33.062.0Click your Clock logo
24:53.38Ellie Dolby SBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:46.564:40.026.5 
34:58.87Katie Goodge  U15WTonbridge4:50.84:39.142.1 
45:05.86Ailbhe Barnes SBU15WCambridge H4:58.34:47.43.9 
55:10.73Zoe White PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:04.804:55.584.4 
65:14.63Olivia Berry  U15WBlackheath & Bromley5:04.204:57.175.6 
75:17.37Alexandria Baker-Jones  U15WMedway & Maidstone5:08.775:08.7717.8 
85:19.17Jildou Chappell  U15WInvicta East Kent5:17.25:15.0710.5 
95:30.04Luciana Anderson  U15WTonbridge5:15.15:15.110.9 
 
5000 SM (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:23.67Ben Cole  SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon14:46.614:33.75-4.9 
215:42.38James Puxty SBU20MTonbridge15:42.3815:13.55-1.0 
316:02.24Thomas Wright SBU23MBexley/Medway Uni16:02.2415:10.02-0.2 
416:12.16Peter Lighting  V35MKent15:40.2915:36.73-1.7 
516:22.25Daniel Bradley  SENMTonbridge16:13.015:07.69-3.3 
616:27.85Alex Cameron SBU23MDartford H/Brunel Uni London16:14.115:59.24-0.5 
716:38.22Robert Laing  V40MKent16:00.015:36.9-1.4 
816:54.48Harry Paton  SENMTonbridge/Police16:06.215:35.2-1.0 
917:10.97Tony Tuohy SBV50MDulwich/Veterans17:10.9716:21.12.4 
1017:49.76Samuel Evans SBSENMKent17:49.7615:53.74-0.8 
1118:18.15Matthew Field PBSENMLarkfield18:18.1518:18.152.5