East / South Wales Regional Championships External Results
Brecon
14 May 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.0   Stephen Mathers PBSENMParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff2:05.462:05.4611.4 
22:10.6   Tyrone Fowler SBSENMNewport2:10.62:06.673.7 
32:14.6   Gareth Knight  V35MNewport2:12.272:09.484.0 
42:18.8   Richard Jones  V45MNewport2:12.31:59.6-0.5Click your Clock logo
52:28.0   Charlie Northey  V50MBrecon2:26.002:20.888.4 
62:28.2   Jonathan Samuel SBV45MNewport2:28.22:26.3015.3 
72:31.3   Malcolm Medhurst SBV50MNewport2:31.32:06.518.2 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.9   Lewis Daniels SBU20MCwmbran2:00.41:57.488.1 
22:04.8   Ieuan Jones PBU20MCardiff2:03.232:03.231.9 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.26   Connor Richards SBU17MNewport1:59.571:59.576.5 
22:02.42   Finley Richards PBU17MNewport1:59.141:59.1410.7 
32:03.22   David Locke  U17MNewport2:02.181:51.63-4.2 
42:03.23   Larry Ryan  U17MCardiff2:01.021:58.64-2.4 
52:08.36   Kacper Piotrowski PBU17MCwmbran2:08.362:08.3620.0 
62:09.66   James Penrose  U17MCardiff Archers2:02.111:59.10-1.7 
72:10.70   Matt Humphreys SBU17MRhondda2:06.912:05.546.7 
82:18.55   Ieuan Davies PBU17MRhondda2:18.552:18.5521.2 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.58   Alexander King  U15MCardiff Archers2:05.752:05.7510.9 
22:14.24   Iwan James Smith  U15MCardiff2:11.632:11.12.0 
32:14.32   Jacob Reynolds  U15MCardiff2:09.351:58.68-1.9 
42:14.70   Samuel Clayton PBU15MBlaenau Gwent2:12.652:05.742.2 
52:16.56   Michael Owen  U15MNewport2:11.062:02.54-0.7 
62:25.20   Oliver Watkins PBU15MRhymney Valley2:25.202:25.2019.9 
72:26.51   Lloyd Jones  U15MCardiff2:18.102:06.490.7 
82:27.27   Iwan Coyle  U15MBrecon2:23.572:23.575.1 
92:27.76   Ellis Grist SBU15MBlaenau Gwent2:27.762:25.8920.8 
102:30.32   Carwyn Hastings PBU15MCardiff2:26.802:19.313.1 
112:33.59   Oscar Denton PBU15MNewport2:26.052:17.95.0 
122:43.10   Edward Jackson  U15MCwmbran2:42.542:42.5421.9 
132:51.52   Liam Eaton  U15MCwmbran2:47.52:47.525.6 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.87   Ben Hughes PBU13MCardiff2:21.942:17.281.8 
22:28.69   Elis Finlayson PBU13MCardiff2:28.152:16.293.1 
32:30.85   Lewis Jacobs PBU13MRhondda2:20.832:14.773.3 
42:32.06   Harry Beddall PBU13MCardiff Archers2:32.062:19.187.8 
52:37.98   Christopher Jones  U13MCardiff Archers2:34.362:17.294.6 
62:39.56   Rory Orton PBU13MBrecon2:34.672:34.6716.2 
72:40.20   Jack O'Brien  U13MBridgend2:36.062:35.8114.7 
82:50.39   Samuel Llewellyn PBU13MRhymney Valley2:42.242:42.2420.1 
93:04.23   Joshua Morgan SBU13MBridgend3:04.232:40.510.5 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.86   Georgie Parnell SBSENWChepstow H/Newport/Southampton Uni2:26.862:09.534.7 
22:52.07   Chloe Powell  U23WNewport2:44.502:39.428.2 
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.33   Georgia Cole  U20WCardiff2:16.902:16.9013.4 
22:30.94   Bethan Evans SBU20WCardiff2:30.942:18.8111.0 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.17   Nia Riley  U17WCardiff Archers2:15.532:14.323.7 
22:30.47   Cerys Jones PBU17WCwmbran2:26.742:26.7414.1 
32:34.09   Sofia Vella  U17WCardiff2:24.772:23.514.4 
42:52.67   Caitlin Jones  U17WNewport2:48.922:48.9217.0 
53:01.78   Caitlin Chapman  U17WCardiff2:48.172:44.9114.0 
63:13.03   Abigail Morgan PBU17WBridgend3:11.473:05.7916.8 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.69   Aimee Callow  U15WCardiff Archers2:15.372:15.373.9 
22:28.62   Anya Lennon SBU15WCardiff Archers2:26.562:26.5612.2 
32:33.96   Martyna Piotrowska PBU15WCwmbran2:30.332:30.3319.7 
42:34.90   Lili Jones  U15WCardiff2:29.62:25.337.6 
52:35.30   Holly-Mai Bowen  U15WBlaenau Gwent2:32.242:30.9617.1 
62:43.23   Elen Eirys James  U15WCardiff2:32.532:32.5314.2 
72:45.17   Ashleigh Steer  U15WNewport2:35.012:28.357.6 
82:49.99   Sapphire Samuel PBU15WNewport2:49.992:49.9926.3 
92:54.46   Bronte Quince  U15WRhymney Valley2:46.572:46.5724.0 
102:58.08   Georgina Edwards PBU15WCardiff2:50.312:47.5814.2 
112:59.30   Leonora Breheny  U15WBridgend2:56.192:41.1217.6 
123:02.90   Glesni Powell SBU15WBrecon3:02.812:50.9719.2 
133:08.75   Erin Davies PBU15WNewport3:08.753:08.7529.3 
143:10.53   Sophie Hughes  U15WBlaenau Gwent3:07.173:02.4730.6 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.16   Evie Watkins PBU13WBarry & Vale2:30.662:17.033.9 
22:38.13   Kiera Griffiths  U13WAberdare Valley2:30.372:25.166.4 
32:45.04   Ceri Griffiths  U13WNewport2:39.322:23.565.8 
42:47.24   Alys Wakeling  U13WCardiff Archers/Avon Schs2:36.992:35.7313.7 
52:49.97   Emily Dent  U13WCardiff Archers2:38.872:24.35.3 
62:52.18   Molly Gameson  U13WRhymney Valley2:42.32:41.810.9 
72:54.56   Nia Beynon PBU13WCardiff Archers2:54.562:23.785.3 
83:01.90   Seren Griffiths  U13WCardiff Archers2:52.462:44.1018.9 
93:05.23   Tilly Hurley PBU13WRhymney Valley2:57.902:56.3521.3 
103:13.14   Katie Dennington  U13WBlaenau Gwent3:00.693:00.6928.5 
113:21.43   Molly Edwards  U13WCwmbran3:13.173:13.1732.4 
123:24.25   Mia Thomas  U13WBlaenau Gwent3:17.143:01.3518.0 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.35   Craig Williams PBU23MMicky Morris Racing Team/Islwyn/Cardiff4:11.774:11.772.7 
25:01.68   Brian Dias  SENMCardiff4:50.744:50.747.4 
35:21.96   Darryn McAtee  V55MNewport/Welsh Masters5:20.84:44.419.0 
45:42.31   Jeffrey Hanson  V55MRhondda5:39.735:28.617.8 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.24   Jac Smith  U20MCardiff4:07.204:02.7-1.3 
24:36.21   Isaac Thurgood  U20MNewport4:20.604:20.6014.1 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.67   Remi Adebiyi  U17MNewport4:01.253:54.46-2.6 
24:15.64   Morgan James  U17MCardiff4:09.624:04.57-2.3 
34:19.55   Jackson Mountford  U17MNewport4:08.223:57.66-2.2 
44:28.32   Spencer Smith  U17MNewport4:25.54:13.17-0.2 
54:29.49   Jake Seville PBU17MNewport4:25.194:17.701.6 
64:37.18   Daniel Austin SBU17MCardiff Archers4:30.314:15.552.3 
74:42.67   Luke Gawthorn SBU17MNewport4:42.674:26.57-0.3 
84:51.60   Evan Price-Davies PBU17MBrecon4:39.994:21.331.1 
94:54.36   Matt Humphreys SBU17MRhondda4:54.364:30.86.7 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.17   Benjamin Reynolds  U15MCardiff4:09.463:50.19-3.9 
24:57.91   Andrew Penrose  U15MCardiff Archers4:41.424:35.448.6 
35:14.64   Ben Ray PBU15MBarry & Vale5:14.644:28.491.9 
45:52.17   Ted MINNIS U15MCardiff Archers    
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.04   Ben Farrell PBU13MCardiff4:46.314:29.82-0.3 
25:01.94   Benjamin Macey  U13MCardiff4:54.524:54.529.6 
35:06.28   Loui Camilleri PBU13MCardiff Archers5:04.074:44.042.8 
45:09.64   Cameron Coburn PBU13MBridgend5:09.644:29.973.3 
55:10.60   Tom Attwood  U13MBridgend5:09.44:28.521.4 
65:16.49   Rhys Bowen PBU13MCardiff Archers5:08.805:03.168.1 
75:17.43   Finlay Davies PBU13MNewport5:17.434:59.785.7 
85:17.79   Rhys Blow SBU13MCardiff5:17.794:43.194.4 
95:18.22   Oliver Humphreys PBU13MNewport5:17.294:46.363.8 
105:19.44   Joseph Joyce PBU13MCardiff5:09.114:55.584.2 
115:23.20   Dafydd Pratchett  U13MBridgend5:18.15:06.327.8 
125:34.86   Bradley Dickerson PBU13MBlaenau Gwent5:26.74:56.135.8 
135:56.08   Jac Matthews PBU13MRhymney Valley5:48.635:20.698.9 
146:40.30   Matthew Cook SBU13MCwmbran6:22.976:22.9728.4 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.43   Lauren Cooper PBSENWParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni4:51.804:38.580.9 
25:31.80   Claire Bruce  V35WLes Croupiers5:13.25:05.09.1 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.67   Bethan Evans  U20WCardiff4:48.04:39.9811.0 
25:59.95   Ellie Powell SBU20WCardiff5:59.955:43.6418.5 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.86   Ffion Higginson SBU17WBridgend4:55.864:44.304.7 
24:59.35   Gracie Wheeler SBU17WCardiff4:47.614:47.6113.4 
35:14.97   Ellie Robinson  U17WNewport5:03.445:03.447.4 
45:24.09   Emily-Jae Mason  U17WCwmbran5:22.875:04.1412.3 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.11   Nia Clatworthy  U15WCardiff4:46.954:41.294.5 
25:04.62   Moli Lyons PBU15WBarry & Vale5:01.244:42.092.3 
35:07.30   Jemima Jenkins PBU15WNewport5:07.305:07.3013.8 
45:11.79   Tiegan Ward PBU15WBrecon5:11.794:59.106.0 
55:14.01   Isabel Clark  U15WBlaenau Gwent5:06.885:06.887.2 
65:15.81   Molly Ball  U15WBlaenau Gwent5:08.455:08.4520.4 
75:18.94   Elin Griffiths  U15WNewport5:13.665:05.317.2 
85:22.59   Emily Chirighin  U15WCardiff5:14.055:14.0518.6 
95:57.50   Isabelle Law PBU15WRhymney Valley5:49.855:49.8526.5 
1500 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:18.68   Chloe Hale PBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:08.675:08.6710.0 
25:20.15   Jemima Robinson PBU13WCardiff5:13.385:11.312.1 
35:31.07   Bethan Key PBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:31.075:13.027.0 
45:34.96   Sophie Knoyle PBU13WCardiff Archers5:30.175:04.596.1 
55:43.48   Lowri Prosser PBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:34.865:19.488.2 
65:53.20   Erin Andrews  U13WBridgend5:29.594:54.196.4 
76:04.39   Freya Hughes-Rolls SBU13WRhymney Valley6:04.395:36.88.7 
86:21.95   Molly Newsam  U13WRhymney Valley6:07.756:07.7527.8 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:40.41   Matthew Evans PBSENMAberdare Valley9:40.419:30.40.7 
29:43.14   Richard Jones  V45MNewport9:39.049:39.04-0.5Click your Clock logo
310:19.38   Stuart Wadlow SBV40MLes Croupiers10:00.5910:00.5911.0 
410:52.18   Brian Dias  SENMCardiff10:32.0310:22.957.4 
511:03.01   Bleddyn Jones PBV35MIslwyn/Rhymney Valley11:03.0111:03.016.3 
3000 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:09.84   Iestyn Edwards  U17MCardiff10:03.129:52.660.0 
210:19.51   Devin Coombes  U17MBridgend9:42.159:26.390.7 
310:27.81   Rhys Morgan PBU17MCardiff10:27.8110:27.8110.7 
410:34.34   Dylan Key PBU17MBlaenau Gwent10:34.3410:34.3418.5 
510:37.45   Ben Smith  U17MAberdare Valley10:20.419:55.472.6 
3000 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:29.04   Joseph Reardon PBU15MAberdare Valley9:12.589:04.58-1.3 
29:34.34   Lloyd Sheppard PBU15MRhymney Valley9:34.348:45.24-2.4 
310:56.41   Joshua Jones  U15MNewport10:55.8710:20.286.6 
411:06.01   Huw Riley SBU15MCardiff Archers11:06.0110:06.202.3 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:26.45   Lauren Cooper PBSENWParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni10:26.459:52.490.9 
3000 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:16.00   Alanah Hill  U15WCardiff Archers11:13.6610:26.014.2 
211:38.49   Freya Roberts PBU15WCardiff Archers11:38.4911:35.998.7Click your Clock logo
311:44.82   Megan Friedli PBU15WCardiff11:44.8211:44.829.1 
411:55.12   Lowri Thomas SBU15WNewport11:55.1211:17.7611.1 
512:01.23   Maisie Pearce SBU15WBlaenau Gwent12:01.2311:46.3020.6 
612:12.60   Bethany Gold  U15WCardiff11:57.9811:57.987.6