East / South Wales Regional Championships External Results
Brecon
14 May 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.0Stephen Mathers PBSENMParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff2:05.462:05.4613.4 
22:10.6Tyrone Fowler SBSENMNewport2:10.62:06.675.7 
32:14.6Gareth Knight  V35MNewport2:12.272:09.485.4 
42:18.8Richard Jones  V45MNewport2:12.31:59.6-0.2Click your Clock logo
52:28.0Charlie Northey  V50MBrecon2:26.002:20.888.6 
62:28.2Jonathan Samuel SBV45MNewport2:28.22:26.3015.4 
72:31.3Malcolm Medhurst SBV50MNewport2:31.32:06.520.2 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.9Lewis Daniels SBU20MCwmbran2:00.41:57.4810.2 
22:04.8Ieuan Jones PBU20MCardiff2:03.232:03.234.0 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.26Connor Richards SBU17MNewport1:59.571:59.578.4 
22:02.42Finley Richards PBU17MNewport1:59.141:59.1412.7 
32:03.22David Locke  U17MNewport2:02.181:51.63-3.7 
42:03.23Larry Ryan  U17MCardiff2:01.021:58.64-1.1 
52:08.36Kacper Piotrowski PBU17MCwmbran2:08.362:08.3621.9 
62:09.66James Penrose  U17MCardiff Archers2:02.111:59.10-0.3 
72:10.70Matt Humphreys SBU17MRhondda2:06.912:05.548.6 
82:18.55Ieuan Davies PBU17MRhondda2:18.552:18.5521.7 
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.58Alexander King  U15MCardiff Archers2:05.752:05.7512.8 
22:14.24Iwan James Smith  U15MCardiff2:11.632:11.12.6 
32:14.32Jacob Reynolds  U15MCardiff2:09.351:58.68-1.9 
42:14.70Samuel Clayton PBU15MBlaenau Gwent2:12.652:05.742.9 
52:16.56Michael Owen  U15MNewport2:11.062:02.540.7 
62:25.20Oliver Watkins PBU15MRhymney Valley2:25.202:25.2021.8 
72:26.51Lloyd Jones  U15MCardiff2:18.102:06.490.6 
82:27.27Iwan Coyle  U15MBrecon2:23.572:23.577.1 
92:27.76Ellis Grist SBU15MBlaenau Gwent2:27.762:25.8922.7 
102:30.32Carwyn Hastings PBU15MCardiff2:26.802:19.313.7 
112:33.59Oscar Denton PBU15MNewport2:26.052:17.94.4 
122:43.10Edward Jackson  U15MCwmbran2:42.542:42.5424.0 
132:51.52Liam Eaton  U15MCwmbran2:47.52:47.527.5 
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.87Ben Hughes PBU13MCardiff2:21.942:17.282.5 
22:28.69Elis Finlayson PBU13MCardiff2:28.152:09.633.0 
32:30.85Lewis Jacobs PBU13MRhondda2:20.832:14.774.0 
42:32.06Harry Beddall PBU13MCardiff Archers2:32.062:19.189.5 
52:37.98Christopher Jones  U13MCardiff Archers2:34.362:17.293.9 
62:39.56Rory Orton PBU13MBrecon2:34.672:34.6718.3 
72:40.20Jack O'Brien  U13MBridgend2:36.062:35.8116.2 
82:50.39Samuel Llewellyn PBU13MRhymney Valley2:42.242:42.2422.0 
93:04.23Joshua Morgan SBU13MBridgend3:04.232:40.59.5 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.86Georgie Parnell SBSENWChepstow H/Newport/Southampton Uni2:26.862:09.534.0 
22:52.07Chloe Powell  U23WNewport2:44.502:39.427.3 
800 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.33Georgia Cole  U20WCardiff2:16.902:16.9015.4 
22:30.94Bethan Evans SBU20WCardiff2:30.942:16.282.6 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.17Nia Riley  U17WCardiff Archers2:15.532:14.324.4 
22:30.47Cerys Jones PBU17WCwmbran2:26.742:26.7416.2 
32:34.09Sofia Vella  U17WCardiff2:24.772:23.516.3 
42:52.67Caitlin Jones  U17WNewport2:48.922:48.9219.5 
53:01.78Caitlin Chapman  U17WCardiff2:48.172:44.9115.5 
63:13.03Abigail Morgan PBU17WBridgend3:11.473:05.7917.5 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.69Aimee Callow  U15WCardiff Archers2:15.372:15.374.8 
22:28.62Anya Lennon SBU15WCardiff Archers2:26.562:26.5614.1 
32:33.96Martyna Piotrowska PBU15WCwmbran2:30.332:30.3321.6 
42:34.90Lili Jones  U15WCardiff2:29.62:25.339.1 
52:35.30Holly-Mai Bowen  U15WBlaenau Gwent2:32.242:30.9616.7 
62:43.23Elen Eirys James  U15WCardiff2:32.532:32.5315.9 
72:45.17Ashleigh Steer  U15WNewport2:35.012:28.358.8 
82:49.99Sapphire Samuel PBU15WNewport2:49.992:49.9928.0 
92:54.46Bronte Quince  U15WRhymney Valley2:46.572:46.5725.8 
102:58.08Georgina Edwards PBU15WCardiff2:50.312:47.5816.3 
112:59.30Leonora Breheny  U15WBridgend2:56.192:41.1219.4 
123:02.90Glesni Powell SBU15WBrecon3:02.812:50.9720.9 
133:08.75Erin Davies PBU15WNewport3:08.753:08.7531.1 
143:10.53Sophie Hughes  U15WBlaenau Gwent3:07.173:02.4732.5 
800 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.16Evie Watkins PBU13WBarry & Vale2:30.662:17.035.7 
22:38.13Kiera Griffiths  U13WAberdare Valley2:30.372:25.168.3 
32:45.04Ceri Griffiths  U13WNewport2:39.322:22.225.1 
42:47.24Alys Wakeling  U13WCardiff Archers/Avon Schs2:36.992:35.7314.6 
52:49.97Emily Dent  U13WCardiff Archers2:38.872:24.35.6 
62:52.18Molly Gameson  U13WRhymney Valley2:42.32:41.812.7 
72:54.56Nia Beynon PBU13WCardiff Archers2:54.562:23.786.9 
83:01.90Seren Griffiths  U13WCardiff Archers2:52.462:44.1020.6 
93:05.23Tilly Hurley PBU13WRhymney Valley2:57.902:56.3523.1 
103:13.14Katie Dennington  U13WBlaenau Gwent3:00.693:00.6930.4 
113:21.43Molly Edwards  U13WCwmbran3:13.173:13.1734.3 
123:24.25Mia Thomas  U13WBlaenau Gwent3:17.143:01.3519.6 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.35Craig Williams PBU23MMicky Morris Racing Team/Islwyn/Cardiff4:11.774:11.77-0.9 
25:01.68Brian Dias  SENMCardiff4:50.744:50.748.8 
35:21.96Darryn McAtee  V55MNewport/Welsh Masters5:20.84:44.421.1 
45:42.31Jeffrey Hanson  V55MRhondda5:39.735:28.618.7 
1500 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.24Jac Smith  U20MCardiff4:07.204:02.7-1.9 
24:36.21Isaac Thurgood  U20MNewport4:20.604:20.6015.4 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.67Remi Adebiyi  U17MNewport4:01.253:45.88-4.0 
24:15.64Morgan James  U17MCardiff4:09.624:04.57-0.8 
34:19.55Jackson Mountford  U17MNewport4:08.223:57.66-2.7 
44:28.32Spencer Smith  U17MNewport4:25.54:13.170.5 
54:29.49Jake Seville PBU17MNewport4:25.194:17.703.5 
64:37.18Daniel Austin SBU17MCardiff Archers4:30.314:15.553.0 
74:42.67Luke Gawthorn SBU17MNewport4:42.674:26.570.4 
84:51.60Evan Price-Davies PBU17MBrecon4:39.994:21.330.2 
94:54.36Matt Humphreys SBU17MRhondda4:54.364:30.88.6 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.17Benjamin Reynolds  U15MCardiff4:09.463:50.19-3.7 
24:57.91Andrew Penrose  U15MCardiff Archers4:41.424:35.4410.3 
35:14.64Ben Ray PBU15MBarry & Vale5:14.644:28.492.4 
45:52.17Ted MINNIS U15MCardiff Archers    
1500 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.04Ben Farrell PBU13MCardiff4:46.314:29.820.6 
25:01.94Benjamin Macey  U13MCardiff4:54.524:54.5211.4 
35:06.28Loui Camilleri PBU13MCardiff Archers5:04.074:44.042.5 
45:09.64Cameron Coburn PBU13MBridgend5:09.644:29.973.9 
55:10.60Tom Attwood  U13MBridgend5:09.44:28.522.0 
65:16.49Rhys Bowen PBU13MCardiff Archers5:08.805:03.169.9 
75:17.43Finlay Davies PBU13MNewport5:17.434:59.786.2 
85:17.79Rhys Blow SBU13MCardiff5:17.794:43.195.5 
95:18.22Oliver Humphreys PBU13MNewport5:17.294:40.793.4 
105:19.44Joseph Joyce PBU13MCardiff5:09.114:55.534.5 
115:23.20Dafydd Pratchett  U13MBridgend5:18.15:06.329.1 
125:34.86Bradley Dickerson PBU13MBlaenau Gwent5:26.74:56.137.1 
135:56.08Jac Matthews PBU13MRhymney Valley5:48.635:20.699.5 
146:40.30Matthew Cook SBU13MCwmbran6:22.976:22.9730.0 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.43Lauren Cooper PBSENWParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni4:51.804:37.931.0 
25:31.80Claire Bruce  V35WLes Croupiers5:13.25:05.09.3 
1500 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.67Bethan Evans  U20WCardiff4:48.04:39.982.6 
25:59.95Ellie Powell SBU20WCardiff5:59.955:43.6420.3 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.86Ffion Higginson SBU17WBridgend4:55.864:44.304.2 
24:59.35Gracie Wheeler SBU17WCardiff4:47.614:47.6114.9 
35:14.97Ellie Robinson  U17WNewport5:03.445:03.446.2 
45:24.09Emily-Jae Mason  U17WCwmbran5:22.875:04.1414.2 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.11Nia Clatworthy  U15WCardiff4:46.954:41.293.2 
25:04.62Moli Lyons PBU15WBarry & Vale5:01.244:42.092.2 
35:07.30Jemima Jenkins PBU15WNewport5:07.305:07.3015.5 
45:11.79Tiegan Ward PBU15WBrecon5:11.794:59.106.7 
55:14.01Isabel Clark  U15WBlaenau Gwent5:06.885:06.887.1 
65:15.81Molly Ball  U15WBlaenau Gwent5:08.455:08.4522.2 
75:18.94Elin Griffiths  U15WNewport5:13.665:05.316.5 
85:22.59Emily Chirighin  U15WCardiff5:14.055:14.0520.7 
95:57.50Isabelle Law PBU15WRhymney Valley5:49.855:49.8528.1 
1500 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:18.68Chloe Hale PBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:08.675:08.6711.6 
25:20.15Jemima Robinson PBU13WCardiff5:13.385:11.313.9 
35:31.07Bethan Key PBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:31.075:13.028.8 
45:34.96Sophie Knoyle PBU13WCardiff Archers5:30.175:04.595.5 
55:43.48Lowri Prosser PBU13WBlaenau Gwent5:34.865:19.489.3 
65:53.20Erin Andrews  U13WBridgend5:29.594:54.197.7 
76:04.39Freya Hughes-Rolls SBU13WRhymney Valley6:04.395:21.97.3 
86:21.95Molly Newsam  U13WRhymney Valley6:07.756:07.7529.4 
 
3000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:40.41Matthew Evans PBSENMAberdare Valley9:40.419:30.4-0.3 
29:43.14Richard Jones  V45MNewport9:39.049:39.04-0.2Click your Clock logo
310:19.38Stuart Wadlow SBV40MLes Croupiers10:00.5910:00.592.6 
410:52.18Brian Dias  SENMCardiff10:32.0310:22.958.8 
511:03.01Bleddyn Jones PBV35MIslwyn/Rhymney Valley11:03.0111:03.016.9 
3000 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:09.84Iestyn Edwards  U17MCardiff10:03.129:52.66-0.8 
210:19.51Devin Coombes  U17MBridgend9:42.159:26.391.5 
310:27.81Rhys Morgan PBU17MCardiff10:27.8110:27.8111.6 
410:34.34Dylan Key PBU17MBlaenau Gwent10:34.3410:34.3420.2 
510:37.45Ben Smith  U17MAberdare Valley10:20.419:55.472.3 
3000 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:29.04Joseph Reardon PBU15MAberdare Valley9:12.589:04.58-0.7 
29:34.34Lloyd Sheppard PBU15MRhymney Valley9:34.348:45.24-3.0 
310:56.41Joshua Jones  U15MNewport10:55.8710:20.286.0 
411:06.01Huw Riley SBU15MCardiff Archers11:06.0110:06.202.1 
3000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:26.45Lauren Cooper PBSENWParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni10:26.459:38.701.0 
3000 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:16.00Alanah Hill  U15WCardiff Archers11:13.6610:26.014.3 
211:38.49Freya Roberts PBU15WCardiff Archers11:38.4911:35.999.8Click your Clock logo
311:44.82Megan Friedli PBU15WCardiff11:44.8211:44.828.8 
411:55.12Lowri Thomas SBU15WNewport11:55.1211:17.7612.5 
512:01.23Maisie Pearce SBU15WBlaenau Gwent12:01.2311:46.3022.4 
612:12.60Bethany Gold  U15WCardiff11:57.9811:57.989.1