Good Friday Road Races External Results
Lemington
14 Apr 17

Results are presented in combined form as per actual race format: http://www.elswickharriers.org.uk/elswickharriers/?page_id=4020
2.2ML 1.6MNAD 1.16MNAD 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
2.2ML SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:25Adrian Bailes U23MBirtley/Durham Uni-2.9 
210:28Finn Brodie SENMTyne Bridge-1.8 
310:33James Young U20MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni-3.5 
410:42Jed Marshall U20MGateshead/Oxford Uni10.5 
510:51Alex Brown U20MHoughton Harriers-4.2 
610:53Adam Pratt SENMTynedale-2.5 
710:54Karl Taylor SENMMorpeth0.0 
810:55Michael Hedley SENMTyne Bridge-2.8 
911:01Ian Dixon V40MSunderland0.4 
1011:03Mark Banks SENMHeaton7.5 
1111:04Marc Elliott SENMGateshead14.7 
1211:05Carl Stephen Chapman V40MCrook7.7 
1311:11William Robson U20MNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni4.3 
1411:20Michael Dawson V35MNorth Shields Poly7.2 
1511:25Jonny Evans U23MJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni-0.6 
1611:31Andy Graham SENMWallsend-0.1 
1711:32Adam Hands SENMElswick6.6 
1811:32Gareth John Driscoll SENMGosforth13.9 
1911:32Jack BowdonSENMBlaydon H  
2011:34Martin Slater V40MGateshead5.5 
2111:36Andrew Alderson V35MBlaydon0.9 
2211:37Stephen MaGrath SENMLow Fell-0.7 
2311:39Martin HallasySENMPonteland Runners  
2411:51Stephen Everett V55MDurham3.4 
2511:53Tim Nicholson SENMMornington Chasers/Wallsend3.7 
2611:54Stephen Barker SENMBirtley10.1 
2712:03Gary Jones V35MBlyth/Northumberland Fell Runners3.1 
2812:05Christopher Michael Dwyer SENMSunderland Strollers2.0 
2912:06David Best V35MBlackhill0.4 
3012:07Sean Maley V45MNorth Shields Poly7.0 
3112:08Lee Hutton V45MBlaydon20.4 
3212:09John Moore V45MHeaton/VAA North East5.1Click your Clock logo
3312:11Robert Hancox V50MMorpeth4.2 
3412:12John DonnellySENMDerwentside Ac  
3512:20Michael Heskett SENMSunderland16.8 
3612:21Shaun Land SENMAlnwick3.7 
3712:25Alex Muir SENMBlaydon2.9 
3812:34Paul Andrews V40MGateshead4.9 
3912:35Peter GillV40MBirtley A  
4012:36Kevin Sorlie V35MTyne Bridge7.5 
4112:37Ben Hall V35MElswick8.6 
4212:38Matty TomlinsonV40MTyne Bridge H  
4312:39Jason BridgewaterV40MCrook A  
4412:41Alistair MacDonald V50MMorpeth/Dundee Hawkhill6.7 
4512:45David Humble V40MBlackhill4.3 
4612:48Sam Harrison SENMSaltwell6.3 
4712:50Jack Shawcross SENMHeaton4.3 
4812:52Thomas WhelanSENMHoughton H  
4912:56Graeme Stewart V35MBlyth16.2 
5012:58John Taylor V40MDerwent Valley7.1 
5113:01Richard Tailford V50MTyne Bridge2.7 
5213:02Matthew Gwilym V35MGosforth5.3 
5313:05Phil Green V45MHeaton7.6 
5413:08Vaughan Hemy V50MNorth Shields Poly6.1 
5513:12Mick Skeldon V45MWallsend10.8 
5613:14Steven French V40MBlyth5.7 
5713:16Graham Lancaster V45MSunderland23.2 
5813:16Graham Hall V45MNorth Shields Poly6.6 
5913:23John McGargill V55MPonteland8.7 
6013:24Carl Watson V45MLow Fell7.9 
6113:26Adam Rowe SENMNorth Shields Poly15.5 
6213:27Garry Paterson V45MLow Fell7.5 
6313:31Shaun McGrath V50MHoughton Harriers7.8 
6413:33Ian Middlemas V40MBlackhill12.5 
6513:34Daniel Barry V35MPonteland9.8 
6613:37Ian Salkeld V40MJarrow & Hebburn4.5 
6713:40Kevin Thomas V55MGosforth9.6 
6813:44Jamie Thompson U13MNorth Shields Poly10.1 
6913:46Alasdair Wilson-Craw V60MClaremont11.8 
7013:49Michael Thornton V50MJarrow & Hebburn6.1 
7113:50David Slater V40MHeaton7.7 
7213:52Ian Fenwick SENMBlackhill19.5 
7313:54AN Other      
7413:56Phil Rees V60MNorth Shields Poly27.5 
7513:57Kevin O'NeilV40MSunderland Strollers  
7613:58Ian Norman V55MHeaton3.0 
7714:08Joe BarnesSENMElswick H  
7814:14Ross Brown V35MHunwick8.3 
7914:17David Goodfellow V45MBlackhill9.8 
8014:18Sumanth Nayak SENMClaremont6.0 
8114:21Eddie GibsopnSENMHunwick H  
8214:23Anthony Erskine V45MSunderland11.2 
8314:38Paul ReayV40MSaltwell H  
8414:54Alan Dent V55MBlaydon16.7 
8515:02Gary Dunmore V45MSunderland Strollers5.4 
8615:12Benjamin Tomlinson SENMSaltwell28.1 
8715:13Jason Long V45MLow Fell11.7 
8815:14John GrimshawV40MClaremont R  
8916:59Ben Abbott V50MMorpeth11.3 
9017:36Ralph DickensonV40MBlyth R  
9117:43Iain Dalby SENMTyne Bridge10.2 
9217:48Mark Shaverin V55MSaltwell20.6 
9318:45Michael NewethSENMTyne Bridge H  
2.2ML SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:29Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth0.5 
210:30James Dunce SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-2.0 
310:55Tom Goulding U20MBirtley/Cambridge Uni-2.0 
410:59James Cripwell U20MGateshead-0.9 
511:01Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly3.4 
611:17Ellis Hetherington U23MBlyth9.2 
711:29Michael Thompson V45MSunderland1.2 
811:30Stephen SchubblerSENMHeaton H  
911:32Jordan Bell U23MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.8 
1011:33Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn/Royal Air Force0.1 
1111:41Mathew PhilipsSENMHoughton H  
1211:44Justin Januszewski V35MTyne Bridge3.1 
1311:44Simon Lyon SENMWallsend1.3Click your Clock logo
1411:47Jonathon Stephens SENMBlaydon8.8 
1511:48Andrew Green V50MTynedale2.2 
1611:49Alistair Douglass SENMMorpeth-2.0 
1711:52Patrick Donald U17MGosforth1.0 
1811:53Alex ArmstrongSENMGateshead H  
1911:58Lucas Longman V35MHeaton11.4 
2012:01Graeme Thorpe V40MMorpeth/South Shields5.9 
2112:01Simon Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly9.3 
2212:03James Morris U17MGateshead10.6 
2312:03David France V35MLow Fell/Police6.6 
2412:05Christopher Bell U20MSunderland6.7 
2512:11Oliver Aird U17MWallsend13.9 
2612:17Mark Turnbull V45MElswick3.5 
2712:19James Martin U17MJarrow & Hebburn-0.9 
2812:31Matthew Bell V35MPonteland14.8 
2912:36Jason AllisonV40MCrook A  
3012:38Nicholas Newby V40MBirtley8.8 
3112:40Dylan OpenshawSENMBirtley A  
3212:46Ian Young V40MBlackhill3.6 
3312:46Garry Robson V50MNorth Shields Poly9.0 
3412:50Michael Henderson SENMSunderland Strollers5.2 
3512:53Graham MarshalSENMDerwentside Ac  
3612:54Paddy Dinsmore V40MWallsend10.0 
3712:55Paul M Robinson V35MClaremont5.2 
3813:03Mike Hobson V45MSunderland Strollers8.3 
3913:04Peter Saint V55MNorth Shields Poly24.9 
4013:04John TollittV40MTyne Bridge H  
4113:05Gavin Burn SENMBlaydon18.7 
4213:05Simon John Pryde V40MTyne Bridge6.5 
4313:08Simon Jobe V40MHeaton6.7 
4413:09Adam Middleton U17MHoughton Harriers3.6 
4513:11Scott Garrett V40MSaltwell7.9 
4613:12Gary Hall V45MMorpeth10.3 
4713:12Craig Downs V40MCrook3.4 
4813:15Matthew LaidlerSENMJarrow & Hebburn Ac  
4913:16Paul Dawson V40MHunwick14.2 
5013:16James Knox SENMTyne Bridge7.6 
5113:22Karl Robinson V40MSunderland11.1 
5213:23Anthony Blackwell U17MGosforth15.1 
5313:26Darren Parks V40MJarrow & Hebburn5.4 
5413:26Steve Gray V45MGateshead12.0 
5513:29Matthew Cant U17MBlaydon21.3 
5613:32Tom Cullen SENMTyne Bridge3.1 
5713:35Shaun Connelly V50MElswick6.8 
5813:35Marc Oldham V40MGosforth15.6 
5913:42Lee Pattison V40MBlaydon6.4 
6013:43Keith Roll V35MLow Fell7.0 
6113:53Andy LerowV40MMorpeth H  
6213:55David Henson SENMDurham24.9 
6313:58Mungai WairaV40MClaremont R  
6413:59Owen Young U17MBlackhill11.2 
6514:00John Lowes SENMElswick18.4 
6614:15Liam Friel V55MBlaydon8.4 
6714:20Craig Harmon SENMBlyth5.2 
6814:25David Roberts V55MBlyth21.7Click your Clock logo
6914:27Terry Topping V50MSunderland Strollers8.7 
7014:36James Alexander Green U20MHeaton28.3 
7114:39Richard Baker V40MNorth Shields Poly15.6 
7214:46Adam Brown SENMPonteland13.1 
7314:50Sam Daley V60MHeaton11.3 
7414:51John Stephens V55MLow Fell11.4 
7515:06Stewart GordonV40MBlackhill Bounders  
7615:07Wayne Dornan V45MLow Fell9.4 
7715:11John Hill V50MNorth Shields Poly15.6 
7815:12David Smith SENMSaltwell10.9 
7915:13Richard SlackV40MClaremont R  
8015:18Gary Fox V45MSunderland14.3 
8115:19David Gray V50MHunwick22.3 
8215:36Colin Mcentee V65MBlackheath & Bromley/Heaton20.7 
8315:38John Hopps V60MBlackhill18.1 
8416:09Mike EdminsonV40MNorth Shields Poly  
8516:11Roy Young V35MNorth Shields Poly8.5 
8616:12Phil Robertson V40MSaltwell17.6 
8716:22Jimmy Groark V50MHoughton Harriers20.0 
8816:24Ian McALLISTER V40MAlnwick33.3 
8916:25Keith GrahamSENMTyne Bridge H  
9017:02Andrew Swanston V50MSaltwell20.6 
9117:19Tony RobsonSENMDerwent Valley Rc  
9217:32Tony VickV40MPonteland Runners  
9317:36David McGarry V40MBlyth12.0 
2.2ML SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:30Matthew Hynes SENMGateshead10.9 
211:03Tom Charlton SENMTyne Bridge-2.8 
311:11Elliot Kelly U20MNorth Shields Poly6.9 
411:16Andrew Lawrence SENMMorpeth/Highgate/Thames Hare & Hounds-0.9 
511:31Simon O'Donnell V40MChester-le-Street/Morpeth/Sunderland7.0 
611:33Jamie Adams U20MTynedale17.1 
711:35Liam Marsh U17MMorpeth10.9 
811:36Peter Hodgson SENMBlaydon0.1 
911:38Kevin ConnellySENMGateshead H  
1011:42Tom Oliphant V35MHeaton12.1 
1111:43Jamie Reed U17MBirtley13.4 
1211:48Rory Graham U23MHoughton Harriers0.9 
1311:53Steven Bowyer V35MBlackhill0.1 
1411:53Thomas Sursham U15MNorth Shields Poly6.6 
1512:01Jack Brown U17MJarrow & Hebburn1.0 
1612:06Wayne Pearson V45MCrook6.5 
1712:08William Johnson SENMTyne Bridge2.0 
1812:08Paul WhalleySENMBlyth R  
1912:11Jonathan Gilroy SENMJarrow & Hebburn2.6 
2012:18Chris PaytonSENMGateshead H  
2112:19Devner SteteskySENMWallsend H  
2212:22Lewis McConnellSENMBirtley A  
2312:26Joseph PompfredSENMSunderland H  
2412:28Kris Stobbs V35MWallsend13.0 
2512:31Philip Walker V50MMorpeth5.4 
2612:34Matthew Hetherington SENMHeaton3.4 
2712:34Steven Johnson V45MHoughton Harriers4.6 
2812:35Craig Wood SENMSaltwell7.8 
2912:40Stewy Bell V45MBlackhill9.7 
3012:42David Appleby V50MTyne Bridge8.0 
3112:45Paul O'Neil SENMPonteland3.4 
3212:46Luke Shears U15MBlaydon3.8 
3312:48Paul Jones SENMElswick4.8 
3412:48Ian Jackman V35MTyne Bridge7.3 
3512:54Richard Conder V35MLow Fell3.9Click your Clock logo
3613:00Sam Edmundson U15MNorth Shields Poly21.0 
3713:00Tommy BrannonV40MNorth Shields Poly  
3813:03Alan Knebel V45MSunderland6.7Click your Clock logo
3913:07Maurice Bourke SENMGosforth4.1 
4013:11Chris Waite V45MNorth Shields Poly6.6 
4113:14Paul Brennan V45MCrook6.5 
4213:20David Nicholson V60MMorpeth6.1 
4313:23Steve BodySENMGosforth H  
4413:26Mark Longstaff V45MDerwent Valley30.0 
4513:29Danny Wade V40MLow Fell5.1 
4613:33Paul Delaney V50MDurham14.6 
4713:34Mike Russell V45MElswick5.0 
4813:38Keith Rooney V45MHeaton18.9 
4913:44Scott McEntee V35MHeaton5.9 
5013:47Brian Bailes V50MBirtley/North East Vets10.4 
5113:49Robbie Livermore V35MWallsend16.3 
5213:53Andrew GreenwellSENMElswick H  
5314:02Michael Dixon V35MSunderland Strollers10.8 
5414:02Sichao Yang SENMClaremont23.8 
5514:05Harry Harrison V45MSunderland Strollers10.8 
5614:05Michael Potter V40MGateshead18.4 
5714:06Simon Evans V45MBlaydon19.2 
5814:12James Newton U23MBlackhill12.7 
5914:12George McKay V45MBlackhill6.4 
6014:13Chris LewesSENMDerwentside Ac  
6114:15Fran Hibbitts V35MHunwick14.1 
6214:18Barry Young V55MNorth Shields Poly11.3 
6314:23Dean Stackhouse SENMAlnwick18.8 
6414:23Steven Outterside V40MJarrow & Hebburn5.9 
Page: 1 2 3 4