Good Friday Road Races External Results
Lemington
14 Apr 17

Results are presented in combined form as per actual race format: http://www.elswickharriers.org.uk/elswickharriers/?page_id=4020
2.2ML 1.6MNAD 1.16MNAD 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.2ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:25   Adrian Bailes U23MBirtley/Durham Uni-3.5 
210:28   Finn Brodie SENMTyne Bridge-1.5 
310:33   James Young U20MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni-3.6 
410:42   Jed Marshall U20MGateshead/Oxford Uni2.6 
510:51   Alex Brown U20MHoughton Harriers-3.3 
610:53   Adam Pratt SENMTynedale-1.0 
710:54   Karl Taylor SENMMorpeth-0.4 
810:55   Michael Hedley SENMTyne Bridge-0.8 
911:01   Ian Dixon V40MSunderland-0.3 
1011:03   Mark Banks SENMHeaton3.4 
1111:04   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead7.0 
1211:05   Carl Stephen Chapman V40MCrook3.0 
1311:11   William Robson U20MNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni-0.4 
1411:20   Michael Dawson V35MNorth Shields Poly1.5 
1511:25   Jonny Evans U23MJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni-1.1 
1611:31   Andy Graham SENMWallsend-1.2 
1711:32   Adam Hands SENMElswick14.1 
1811:32   Gareth John Driscoll SENMGosforth6.3 
1911:32   Jack BowdonSENMBlaydon H  
2011:34   Martin Slater V40MGateshead1.7 
2111:36   Andrew Alderson V35MBlaydon0.6 
2211:37   Stephen MaGrath SENMLow Fell0.3 
2311:39   Martin HallasySENMPonteland Runners  
2411:51   Stephen Everett V55MDurham2.5 
2511:53   Tim Nicholson SENMMornington Chasers/Wallsend1.9 
2611:54   Stephen Barker SENMBirtley4.1 
2712:03   Gary Jones V35MBlyth/Northumberland Fell Runners1.1 
2812:05   Christopher Michael Dwyer SENMSunderland Strollers1.5 
2912:06   David Best V35MBlackhill0.5 
3012:07   Sean Maley V45MNorth Shields Poly5.3 
3112:08   Lee Hutton V45MBlaydon12.5 
3212:09   John Moore V45MHeaton/VAA North East3.8Click your Clock logo
3312:11   Robert Hancox V50MMorpeth2.4 
3412:12   John DonnellySENMDerwentside Ac  
3512:20   Michael Heskett SENMSunderland8.9 
3612:21   Shaun Land SENMAlnwick3.5 
3712:25   Alex Muir SENMBlaydon1.0 
3812:34   Paul Andrews V40MGateshead4.5 
3912:35   Peter GillV40MBirtley A  
4012:36   Kevin Sorlie V35MTyne Bridge5.2 
4112:37   Ben Hall V35MElswick7.7 
4212:38   Matty TomlinsonV40MTyne Bridge H  
4312:39   Jason BridgewaterV40MCrook A  
4412:41   Alistair MacDonald V50MMorpeth/Dundee Hawkhill5.3 
4512:45   David Humble V40MBlackhill3.9 
4612:48   Sam Harrison SENMSaltwell6.3 
4712:50   Jack Shawcross SENMHeaton6.9 
4812:52   Thomas WhelanSENMHoughton H  
4912:56   Graeme Stewart V35MBlyth7.9 
5012:58   John Taylor V40MDerwent Valley10.2 
5113:01   Richard Tailford V50MTyne Bridge3.4 
5213:02   Matthew Gwilym V35MGosforth6.2 
5313:05   Phil Green V45MHeaton7.3 
5413:08   Vaughan Hemy V50MNorth Shields Poly8.3 
5513:12   Mick Skeldon V45MWallsend6.6 
5613:14   Steven French V40MBlyth5.4 
5713:16   Graham Lancaster V45MSunderland15.3 
5813:16   Graham Hall V45MNorth Shields Poly8.1 
5913:23   John McGargill V55MPonteland7.0 
6013:24   Carl Watson V45MLow Fell8.5 
6113:26   Adam Rowe SENMNorth Shields Poly14.3 
6213:27   Garry Paterson V45MLow Fell7.6 
6313:31   Shaun McGrath V50MHoughton Harriers7.8 
6413:33   Ian Middlemas V40MBlackhill12.8 
6513:34   Daniel Barry V35MPonteland9.0 
6613:37   Ian Salkeld V40MJarrow & Hebburn3.5 
6713:40   Kevin Thomas V55MGosforth9.6 
6813:44   Jamie Thompson U13MNorth Shields Poly8.9 
6913:46   Alasdair Wilson-Craw V60MClaremont11.6 
7013:49   Michael Thornton V50MJarrow & Hebburn4.3 
7113:50   David Slater V40MHeaton7.6 
7213:52   Ian Fenwick SENMBlackhill11.7 
7313:54   AN Other      
7413:56   Phil Rees V60MNorth Shields Poly22.9 
7513:57   Kevin O'NeilV40MSunderland Strollers  
7613:58   Ian Norman V55MHeaton2.7 
7714:08   Joe BarnesSENMElswick H  
7814:14   Ross Brown V35MHunwick9.3 
7914:17   David Goodfellow V45MBlackhill10.1 
8014:18   Sumanth Nayak SENMClaremont5.1 
8114:21   Eddie GibsopnSENMHunwick H  
8214:23   Anthony Erskine V45MSunderland8.6 
8314:38   Paul ReayV40MSaltwell H  
8414:54   Alan Dent V55MBlaydon16.3 
8515:02   Gary Dunmore V45MSunderland Strollers7.1 
8615:12   Benjamin Tomlinson SENMSaltwell21.6 
8715:13   Jason Long V45MLow Fell9.4 
8815:14   John GrimshawV40MClaremont R  
8916:59   Ben Abbott V50MMorpeth23.1 
9017:36   Ralph DickensonV40MBlyth R  
9117:43   Iain Dalby SENMTyne Bridge10.3 
9217:48   Mark Shaverin V55MSaltwell26.7 
9318:45   Michael NewethSENMTyne Bridge H  
2.2ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:29   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.3 
210:30   James Dunce SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-2.5 
310:55   Tom Goulding U20MBirtley/Cambridge Uni0.3 
410:59   James Cripwell U20MGateshead-0.7 
511:01   Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly1.2 
611:17   Ellis Hetherington U23MBlyth1.4 
711:29   Michael Thompson V45MSunderland0.9 
811:30   Stephen SchubblerSENMHeaton H  
911:32   Jordan Bell U23MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.9 
1011:33   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn/Royal Air Force-0.1 
1111:41   Mathew PhilipsSENMHoughton H  
1211:44   Justin Januszewski V35MTyne Bridge2.6 
1311:44   Simon Lyon SENMWallsend0.1Click your Clock logo
1411:47   Jonathon Stephens SENMBlaydon1.5 
1511:48   Andrew Green V50MTynedale3.4 
1611:49   Alistair Douglass SENMMorpeth-2.9 
1711:52   Patrick Donald U17MGosforth4.5 
1811:53   Alex ArmstrongSENMGateshead H  
1911:58   Lucas Longman V35MHeaton5.7 
2012:01   Graeme Thorpe V40MMorpeth/South Shields3.2 
2112:01   Simon Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly5.3 
2212:03   James Morris U17MGateshead3.4 
2312:03   David France V35MLow Fell/Police3.3 
2412:05   Christopher Bell U20MSunderland4.6 
2512:11   Oliver Aird U17MWallsend9.4 
2612:17   Mark Turnbull V45MElswick3.9 
2712:19   James Martin U17MJarrow & Hebburn1.2 
2812:31   Matthew Bell V35MPonteland9.9 
2912:36   Jason AllisonV40MCrook A  
3012:38   Nicholas Newby V40MBirtley4.6 
3112:40   Dylan OpenshawSENMBirtley A  
3212:46   Ian Young V40MBlackhill3.8 
3312:46   Garry Robson V50MNorth Shields Poly6.7 
3412:50   Michael Henderson SENMSunderland Strollers4.7 
3512:53   Graham MarshalSENMDerwentside Ac  
3612:54   Paddy Dinsmore V40MWallsend7.2 
3712:55   Paul M Robinson V35MClaremont5.9 
3813:03   Mike Hobson V45MSunderland Strollers7.8 
3913:04   Peter Saint V55MNorth Shields Poly17.1 
4013:04   John TollittV40MTyne Bridge H  
4113:05   Gavin Burn SENMBlaydon10.7 
4213:05   Simon John Pryde V40MTyne Bridge6.6 
4313:08   Simon Jobe V40MHeaton7.2 
4413:09   Adam Middleton U17MHoughton Harriers2.5 
4513:11   Scott Garrett V40MSaltwell8.2 
4613:12   Gary Hall V45MMorpeth6.5 
4713:12   Craig Downs V40MCrook3.5 
4813:15   Matthew LaidlerSENMJarrow & Hebburn Ac  
4913:16   Paul Dawson V40MHunwick12.0 
5013:16   James Knox SENMTyne Bridge7.9 
5113:22   Karl Robinson V40MSunderland10.4 
5213:23   Anthony Blackwell U17MGosforth7.7 
5313:26   Darren Parks V40MJarrow & Hebburn5.6 
5413:26   Steve Gray V45MGateshead6.8 
5513:29   Matthew Cant U17MBlaydon13.3 
5613:32   Tom Cullen SENMTyne Bridge3.3 
5713:35   Shaun Connelly V50MElswick5.6 
5813:35   Marc Oldham V40MGosforth7.7 
5913:42   Lee Pattison V40MBlaydon6.0 
6013:43   Keith Roll V35MLow Fell8.3 
6113:53   Andy LerowV40MMorpeth H  
6213:55   David Henson SENMDurham16.9 
6313:58   Mungai WairaV40MClaremont R  
6413:59   Owen Young U17MBlackhill12.1 
6514:00   John Lowes SENMElswick10.6 
6614:15   Liam Friel V55MBlaydon6.7 
6714:20   Craig Harmon SENMBlyth5.9 
6814:25   David Roberts V55MBlyth15.4Click your Clock logo
6914:27   Terry Topping V50MSunderland Strollers10.5 
7014:36   James Alexander Green U20MHeaton20.3 
7114:39   Richard Baker V40MNorth Shields Poly10.8 
7214:46   Adam Brown SENMPonteland11.1 
7314:50   Sam Daley V60MHeaton11.8 
7414:51   John Stephens V55MLow Fell10.4 
7515:06   Stewart GordonV40MBlackhill Bounders  
7615:07   Wayne Dornan V45MLow Fell11.2 
7715:11   John Hill V50MNorth Shields Poly18.4 
7815:12   David Smith SENMSaltwell11.1 
7915:13   Richard SlackV40MClaremont R  
8015:18   Gary Fox V45MSunderland14.6 
8115:19   David Gray V50MHunwick18.8 
8215:36   Colin Mcentee V65MBlackheath & Bromley/Heaton16.6 
8315:38   John Hopps V60MBlackhill16.0 
8416:09   Mike EdminsonV40MNorth Shields Poly  
8516:11   Roy Young V35MNorth Shields Poly8.2 
8616:12   Phil Robertson V40MSaltwell16.9 
8716:22   Jimmy Groark V50MHoughton Harriers17.5 
8816:24   Ian McALLISTER V40MAlnwick25.8 
8916:25   Keith GrahamSENMTyne Bridge H  
9017:02   Andrew Swanston V50MSaltwell17.3 
9117:19   Tony RobsonSENMDerwent Valley Rc  
9217:32   Tony VickV40MPonteland Runners  
9317:36   David McGarry V40MBlyth16.3 
2.2ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:30   Matthew Hynes SENMGateshead3.1 
211:03   Tom Charlton SENMTyne Bridge-2.9 
311:11   Elliot Kelly U20MNorth Shields Poly0.5 
411:16   Andrew Lawrence SENMMorpeth/Highgate/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.9 
511:31   Simon O'Donnell V40MChester-le-Street/Morpeth/Sunderland5.4 
611:33   Jamie Adams U20MTynedale9.1 
711:35   Liam Marsh U17MMorpeth3.2 
811:36   Peter Hodgson SENMBlaydon0.4 
911:38   Kevin ConnellySENMGateshead H  
1011:42   Tom Oliphant V35MHeaton5.2 
1111:43   Jamie Reed U17MBirtley5.7 
1211:48   Rory Graham U23MHoughton Harriers3.3 
1311:53   Steven Bowyer V35MBlackhill1.0 
1411:53   Thomas Sursham U15MNorth Shields Poly0.1 
1512:01   Jack Brown U17MJarrow & Hebburn0.1 
1612:06   Wayne Pearson V45MCrook1.4 
1712:08   William Johnson SENMTyne Bridge3.4 
1812:08   Paul WhalleySENMBlyth R  
1912:11   Jonathan Gilroy SENMJarrow & Hebburn2.8 
2012:18   Chris PaytonSENMGateshead H  
2112:19   Devner SteteskySENMWallsend H  
2212:22   Lewis McConnellSENMBirtley A  
2312:26   Joseph PompfredSENMSunderland H  
2412:28   Kris Stobbs V35MWallsend5.3 
2512:31   Philip Walker V50MMorpeth4.2 
2612:34   Matthew Hetherington SENMHeaton1.0 
2712:34   Steven Johnson V45MHoughton Harriers3.9 
2812:35   Craig Wood SENMSaltwell3.9 
2912:40   Stewy Bell V45MBlackhill6.2 
3012:42   David Appleby V50MTyne Bridge5.0 
3112:45   Paul O'Neil SENMPonteland2.5 
3212:46   Luke Shears U15MBlaydon5.1 
3312:48   Paul Jones SENMElswick7.0 
3412:48   Ian Jackman V35MTyne Bridge6.0 
3512:54   Richard Conder V35MLow Fell2.9Click your Clock logo
3613:00   Sam Edmundson U15MNorth Shields Poly13.3 
3713:00   Tommy BrannonV40MNorth Shields Poly  
3813:03   Alan Knebel V45MSunderland7.4Click your Clock logo
3913:07   Maurice Bourke SENMGosforth4.1 
4013:11   Chris Waite V45MNorth Shields Poly5.6 
4113:14   Paul Brennan V45MCrook6.3 
4213:20   David Nicholson V60MMorpeth5.6 
4313:23   Steve BodySENMGosforth H  
4413:26   Mark Longstaff V45MDerwent Valley18.6 
4513:29   Danny Wade V40MLow Fell5.7 
4613:33   Paul Delaney V50MDurham11.0 
4713:34   Mike Russell V45MElswick6.0 
4813:38   Keith Rooney V45MHeaton12.3 
4913:44   Scott McEntee V35MHeaton5.3 
5013:47   Brian Bailes V50MBirtley/North East Vets5.5 
5113:49   Robbie Livermore V35MWallsend8.4 
5213:53   Andrew GreenwellSENMElswick H  
5314:02   Michael Dixon V35MSunderland Strollers6.9 
5414:02   Sichao Yang SENMClaremont15.6 
5514:05   Harry Harrison V45MSunderland Strollers9.2 
5614:05   Michael Potter V40MGateshead13.6 
5714:06   Simon Evans V45MBlaydon12.6 
5814:12   James Newton U23MBlackhill10.1 
5914:12   George McKay V45MBlackhill7.4 
6014:13   Chris LewesSENMDerwentside Ac  
6114:15   Fran Hibbitts V35MHunwick12.8 
6214:18   Barry Young V55MNorth Shields Poly14.3 
6314:23   Dean Stackhouse SENMAlnwick14.4 
6414:23   Steven Outterside V40MJarrow & Hebburn11.2 
Page: 1 2 3 4