Workington parkrun # 197 External Results
Workington
8 Apr 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:14   Marc Penn SBV40MKeswick17:1416:566.0Click your Clock logo
218:09   Paul Coon SBV35MEllenborough16:3115:59-0.3 
318:19   Nathan Thompson V35MUnattached    
418:48   Tom Sabey S20MUnattached    
519:17   James Desmond S30MUnattached    
619:27   Richard Bagnall S30MUnattached    
719:44   Alan McKee V45MUnattached    
820:09   Darren Wylie V35MUnattached    
920:15   Tony Holliday  V45MCumberland AC19:4418:517.0 
1020:16   Ashlyn Holliday  U20WBorder/Team North Cumbria20:0520:0510.2 
1120:18   Ian Renouf S30MUnattached    
1220:33   Richard Potter V35MUnattached    
1320:47   Douglas Gold S20MUnattached    
1420:47   Peter Milligan  S30MCumberland AC19:1418:265.4 
1520:55   Emily Swarbrick PBU15WCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners20:5520:558.0 
1620:55   Lauren Murray PBS25WSwinton20:4419:486.9 
1721:03   Joe Hudd U15MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
1821:04   Jonathan Cummings S25MUnattached    
1921:05   Rachael Vatter  U20WSeaton/Tri-Lakeland19:3519:3510.2 
2021:13   Mark Finlay V50MUnattached    
2121:59   Gary Byers  V55MCumberland AC21:4019:1514.9 
2222:01   Nigel Todhunter PBV50MCumberland AC21:2120:529.3 
2322:08   Paul Dye PBV50MSt Bees Triers21:5321:5313.9 
2422:13   Kevin Robinson  V45MDerwent Cockermouth20:5620:077.3 
2522:34   Coby Bell U15MUnattached    
2622:35   Timo Nieminen V60MUnattached    
2722:40   Paul Martin PBV55MCumberland AC21:5321:4111.5 
2822:47   Stewart Walker V50MUnattached    
2922:51   Andrew Johnston V50MUnattached    
3022:55   Philip Schofield V35MUnattached    
3122:58   Steve Steele V55MUnattached    
3223:02   Chris Telford  U18MDerwent Cockermouth20:1820:187.4 
3323:02   Daniel Wilson S30MUnattached    
3423:06   Ian Swarbrick V50MUnattached    
3523:17   Chris Bardini S30MUnattached    
3623:24   Alan Mullen V45MUnattached    
3723:33   Sarah Crake S30WUnattached    
3823:35   Craig McCulloch S25MUnattached    
3923:39   Emma McKinney  U20WKeswick22:4222:1017.6 
4023:42   Nicholas Downes PBV40MCumberland AC23:4223:1214.6 
4123:47   Alice Rea  S20WCumberland Fell Runners22:3722:3713.6 
4223:48   Cameron Allison U11MUnattached    
4323:49   Stephen Atherton V50MUnattached    
4424:00   Bethan Murray S20WUnattached    
4524:03   Gary Lynch  V45MEllenborough22:2720:1915.7 
4624:04   Olivia Swarbrick PBU11WCopeland24:0424:0413.1 
4724:20   Vicky Wilson S30WUnattached    
4824:34   Stuart Buchanan SBV55MCumberland AC24:3422:3816.9 
4924:41   Richard Brook V35MUnattached    
5024:43   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick23:3920:5718.9 
5125:03   Jennifer Carroll S20WUnattached    
5225:04   Thomas Carroll V50MUnattached    
5325:18   Anna Campion U15WUnattached    
5425:18   Rhiannon West U15WUnattached    
5525:34   Malcolm Wood  V50MCumberland AC24:5724:2317.4 
5625:37   Kerry Bell V35WUnattached    
5725:37   Stella Atherton SBV45WCumberland AC24:2323:0513.1 
5825:39   Mark Greaves  V50MCumberland AC23:5523:2614.8 
5925:41   Suzanne Rae S30WUnattached    
6025:41   John Lewis  V65MDerwent Cockermouth/Cumberland AC23:3322:3415.7 
6125:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6225:45   Malcolm Allison V35MUnattached    
6325:52   Helen Starkey V45WUnattached    
6425:55   Hayley Hodgson  S30WCumberland AC24:3423:4415.0 
6526:05   Jacqueline Bennett  V40WCumberland AC25:0924:4820.5 
6626:08   Craig Liddle S25MUnattached    
6726:24   Ian Brannan V40MUnattached    
6826:37   William Johnson S25MUnattached    
6926:38   Heather Allenby S25WUnattached    
7026:39   Stephen Jackson V55MUnattached    
7126:44   Sarah Chaudhri  V50WCumberland AC25:3324:1421.1 
7226:48   Graciela Pieruz  V35WUnattached24:1623:5316.6 
7326:49   Ann Walkingshaw V40WUnattached    
7427:18   John Thompson  V60MCumberland AC25:1823:0017.7 
7527:23   Rachael Hall V45WUnattached    
7627:28   Andrew Murray V55MUnattached    
7727:36   Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
7828:11   Andrea Fell  V40WCumberland AC26:1225:2020.3 
7928:16   Kelly Parsons V35WCumberland AC    
8028:19   Bev Faulder  V40WSeaton27:4122:2617.7 
8129:14   Tracey Kennett SBV40WCumberland AC28:4727:2321.6 
8229:34   Mitchelle Gorley V55MUnattached    
8329:39   Deborah Jane Redmond  V55WCumberland AC29:0725:5623.1 
8429:50   Lesley Talbot  V45WBodyfit RC28:2828:0422.5 
8529:53   Kwe Ogolo-Cork U11MUnattached    
8629:55   Nicky Vatter V55WUnattached    
8730:43   Gwen Rea V65WWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
8830:44   Tony Cork V50MUnattached    
8930:58   Laura Hocking V35WUnattached    
9031:02   Helen McGeen V50WUnattached    
9131:03   Lorna Casson V40WUnattached    
9231:13   Dawn Allison S30WUnattached    
9331:20   Tanya Daniel V45WUnattached    
9431:58   Jacqueline Otieno V40WUnattached    
9532:06   Karen Clements V35WUnattached    
9632:09   Helen McCarthy V45WUnattached    
9732:19   Pauline Lawson SBV60WCumberland AC32:1931:1231.3 
9832:35   Vicky Bloor V35WUnattached    
9932:42   Rachel Callion V40WUnattached    
10032:47   Kerry Lee PBS30WCumberland AC29:4629:4623.3 
10132:54   Alyson Sibbald SBV45WCumberland AC30:4128:1422.5 
10233:19   Bethany Swarbrick U11WUnattached    
10333:38   Kerry Crelling V35WUnattached    
10433:39   Kate Starkey U20WUnattached    
10534:25   Rebecca Glynn PBS25WCumberland AC31:1530:0425.1 
10634:50   Stephen Watson  V75MCumberland AC32:3527:4730.7 
10735:32   Hannah Rose Dorney S20WUnattached    
10835:45   Lois Anderson S20WUnattached    
10935:45   Elizabeth Dodd  V35WCumberland AC32:0828:5823.7 
11035:55   Megan Hamilton S20WUnattached    
11136:24   Claire Dye V40WSt Bees Triers    
11236:35   Luke Mulgrew U11MUnattached    
11336:44   Gerald Mulgrew  V45MCumbernauld22:0318:4120.2 
11436:59   James Mckinney  V45MBodyfit RC28:5328:5333.4 
11536:59   James McKinney  V45MUnattached25:2625:2631.5 
11639:19   Norman Ball  V70MCumberland AC35:1530:4929.1 
11739:48   Ellis Roper U18MUnattached    
11840:50   Barbara Thompson V60WUnattached    
11940:55   Stephanie Gribbin V40WUnattached    
12040:56   Elijah Bennett U15MUnattached    
12141:40   Kweeva Wylie U11WUnattached    
12241:51   Laura Wylie  S30WCumberland AC32:0527:4821.4 
12343:19   Jackie Todhunter SBV50WSt Bees Triers/Cumberland AC37:4937:4933.2 
12443:20   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick27:0124:1819.9