CAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships) External Results
Bedford
29-30 Jul 17
800 1500 Mile 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.41James McMurray  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students1:49.061:48.69-5.6 
21:50.58Andrew Smith  U23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:49.391:49.28-4.7 
31:50.69James McCarthy  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:49.091:49.09-2.7 
41:50.80Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.831:46.08-5.0 
51:51.00Will Snook  U23MHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.191:49.08-3.1 
61:51.04Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.112.7 
71:52.28Edward Dodd  SENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.211:49.91-3.5 
81:52.57David Dempsey  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.171:47.962.6 
800 SM h1 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.72Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.112.7 
21:56.19Will Snook  U23MHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.191:49.08-3.1 
31:56.29Matthew Wigelsworth  U23MPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.071:50.02-4.4 
41:56.51Finley Bigg  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.241:48.97-1.7 
51:57.40Lascelles Hussey  U23MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni1:52.231:52.232.3Click your Clock logo
61:57.70James Downing  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London1:51.841:49.930.7 
71:58.26Ramone Martinez-Rodney  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:55.511:55.5110.5 
81:59.28Charlie Wyllie  U23MDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:54.351:52.6-2.6 
800 SM h2 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.34David Dempsey  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.171:47.962.6 
21:52.55Andrew Smith  U23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:49.391:49.28-4.7 
31:52.92Edward Dodd  SENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.211:49.91-3.5 
41:53.52Ben Waterman  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast1:48.681:47.57-2.1 
51:54.72Luke Jones  U23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.092.1 
61:56.90Sebastian Anthony  U23MWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students1:52.081:49.10-4.6 
72:00.09Andrew McAslan  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.681:51.56-3.2 
82:00.99Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.231:50.91-1.9 
800 SM h3 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.06James McMurray  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students1:49.061:48.69-5.6 
21:52.11Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.831:46.08-5.0 
31:52.35James McCarthy  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:49.091:49.09-2.7 
41:53.96Aaron Bennett  SENMSouthampton1:51.631:49.188.7 
51:54.31Hugo Fleming  U23MWalton/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:52.421:51.37-1.7 
61:54.65Sam Harding  U23MWells City/Yeovil1:52.121:52.120.5 
71:56.37Christopher Dodd  SENMEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Brighton & Hove/Eastbourne1:52.211:52.210.6 
81:58.30Matthew Gordon  SENMHavant/City of Portsmouth1:55.171:55.174.0 
800 SW (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.68Hannah England  SENWOxford City2:01.231:59.661.4 
22:07.25Mari Smith  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:04.192:01.46-0.8 
32:07.34Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:05.972:03.372.2 
42:07.56Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:02.092:02.090.1 
52:07.88Katy Brown  SENWStewartry2:04.792:02.331.7 
62:08.04Georgie Hartigan  U23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:06.942:01.48-1.3 
72:08.70Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.602:04.011.2 
82:11.36Isobel Ives  U20WBasildon/Bath Uni2:07.882:04.460.0 
800 SW h1 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.34Georgie Hartigan  U23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:06.942:01.48-1.3 
22:11.98Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:02.092:02.090.1 
32:12.53Katy Brown  SENWStewartry2:04.792:02.331.7 
42:13.36Caroline Ford  SENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:06.482:06.481.4 
52:14.22Anna Clark  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.742:08.460.9 
62:14.90Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Herne Hill/Hailsham/Achilles2:09.072:09.072.2 
800 SW h2 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.18Hannah England  SENWOxford City2:01.231:59.661.4 
22:10.38Mari Smith  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:04.192:01.46-0.8 
32:10.87Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:05.972:03.372.2 
42:11.08Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.602:04.011.2 
52:12.10Isobel Ives  U20WBasildon/Bath Uni2:07.882:04.460.0 
 
1500 SW (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.84Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:09.524:01.891.4 
24:18.01Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston4:13.514:13.510.1 
34:19.28Hannah Nuttall PBU23WCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:16.494:16.490.1 
44:21.20Kimberly Johansen  SENWChelmsford/Elon University4:17.354:17.358.6 
54:24.25Khahisa Mhlanga  U20WChelmsford4:18.834:18.83-1.2 
64:25.63Rachael Franklin  SENWManx4:25.454:15.87-1.5 
74:26.01Abigail Howarth  SENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni4:23.934:23.930.6 
84:27.76Laura Jane Smith  SENWNotts4:25.674:23.9510.1 
94:29.06Beth Barlow  U20WSalford H/Trafford4:24.314:24.3110.8 
104:29.55Zoe Wassell PBU20WStroud4:29.554:26.882.8 
114:32.72Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:26.634:26.631.9 
124:36.39Jodie Judd  U20WChelmsford4:24.364:21.500.9 
134:37.35Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:30.494:25.748.4 
144:39.36Rhiannon Dunlop  SENWCity of Portsmouth4:36.024:35.252.6 
154:41.01Lucy Robinson  U23WWakefield/Leeds Uni4:29.944:24.714.3 
 
Mile SM (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.58Jonathan Davies PBSENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni4:00.583:59.36-6.3 
24:05.42Sam Stabler SBSENMOwls Leicester4:05.424:02.38-5.6 
34:06.71Dominic Brown PBSENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni4:06.714:01.97-3.4 
44:08.18Tom Horton PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne4:08.184:08.18-2.4 
54:09.38Ricky Harvie PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District4:09.384:06.20-4.8 
64:11.47Matthew Wigelsworth SBU23MPreston/Liverpool Uni4:11.474:06.65-4.4 
74:12.43Daniel Bebbington PBU23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni4:12.434:12.43-4.9 
84:12.50Andy Benson PBSENMPreston/Trafford4:12.504:12.50-4.0 
94:15.59Max Pickard PBSENMBrighton Phoenix4:15.594:15.59-0.1 
104:28.49Christopher Durney PBU20MPreston/Central Lancashire Uni4:28.494:28.491.2 
114:34.86Tom Frith SBSENMSouthend/City University London4:34.864:13.75-4.9 
124:55.38Kieran O'Hara T20/F20  U20MHavering4:54.184:54.18-1.2 
-DNFLuke Gunn  SENMDerby 4:02.599.9 
 
5000 SM (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:54.56Alexander Teuten  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni13:56.8713:51.08-5.3 
214:55.21Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni14:20.2014:13.013.8 
314:56.57Mohamud Aadan  SENMThames Valley/South Bank14:05.7913:56.37-6.0 
415:00.24Ollie Lockley  SENMManx/Missouri/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:14.7814:10.86-5.3 
515:00.53Will Richardson  U20MBirchfield H14:24.7814:10.56-4.4 
615:05.31Shaun Antell  SENMBideford14:29.3714:21.73-2.6 
715:18.56Gregory Jayasuriya  SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland14:54.9514:44.36-4.7 
815:20.33Ben Livesey  V35MNotts/Royal Air Force15:09.914:33.86-3.8 
915:25.77Charlie Joslin-Allen  U23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni14:46.2614:33.88-0.2 
-DNFAntonio Silva  SENMThames Valley/Portugal14:44.3314:21.45-3.5 
5000 SW (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:36.91Verity Ockenden  SENWSwansea/Lamar Uni15:46.1115:34.33-1.7 
216:39.67Kate Holt  SENWCity of Stoke16:20.2616:03.55-0.8 
316:44.05Jenna Hill SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni16:44.0516:07.869.4 
416:55.28Sophie Cowper  SENWRotherham/Notts16:24.8216:18.842.5 
517:02.88Jen Granger PBSENWSouthampton17:02.8817:02.881.6 
617:08.95Katie Bingle  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District16:54.3616:54.3610.6 
717:17.83Charlotte Firth  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Edinburgh AC16:59.4516:59.452.4 
817:33.17Lara Bromilow  SENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:25.917:17.782.9 
917:46.56Jodie Judd  U20WChelmsford16:59.7415:51.670.9 
1018:03.85Justine Anthony  SENWWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni17:10.6917:10.692.9