CAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships) External Results
Bedford
29-30 Jul 17
800 1500 Mile 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.41James McMurray  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students1:49.061:48.69-5.6 
21:50.58Andrew Smith  U23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:49.391:49.28-4.7 
31:50.69James McCarthy  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:49.091:49.09-2.7 
41:50.80Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.831:46.08-5.0 
51:51.00Will Snook  U23MHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.191:49.08-3.1 
61:51.04Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.112.7 
71:52.28Edward Dodd  SENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.211:49.91-3.5 
81:52.57David Dempsey  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.171:47.962.6 
800 SM h1 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.72Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.112.7 
21:56.19Will Snook  U23MHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.191:49.08-3.1 
31:56.29Matthew Wigelsworth  U23MPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.071:50.02-4.4 
41:56.51Finley Bigg  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.241:48.97-1.7 
51:57.40Lascelles Hussey  U23MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni1:52.231:52.232.3Click your Clock logo
61:57.70James Downing  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London1:51.841:49.930.7 
71:58.26Ramone Martinez-Rodney  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:55.511:55.5110.5 
81:59.28Charlie Wyllie  U23MDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:54.351:52.6-2.6 
800 SM h2 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.34David Dempsey  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.171:47.962.6 
21:52.55Andrew Smith  U23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:49.391:49.28-4.7 
31:52.92Edward Dodd  SENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.211:49.91-3.5 
41:53.52Ben Waterman  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast1:48.681:47.57-2.1 
51:54.72Luke Jones  U23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.092.1 
61:56.90Sebastian Anthony  U23MWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students1:52.081:49.10-3.9 
72:00.09Andrew McAslan  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.681:51.56-3.2 
82:00.99Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.231:50.91-1.5 
800 SM h3 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.06James McMurray  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students1:49.061:48.69-5.6 
21:52.11Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.831:46.08-5.0 
31:52.35James McCarthy  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:49.091:49.09-2.7 
41:53.96Aaron Bennett  SENMSouthampton1:51.631:49.188.7 
51:54.31Hugo Fleming  U23MWalton/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:52.421:51.37-1.7 
61:54.65Sam Harding  U23MWells City/Yeovil1:52.121:52.120.5 
71:56.37Christopher Dodd  SENMEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Brighton & Hove/Eastbourne1:52.211:52.210.6 
81:58.30Matthew Gordon  SENMHavant/City of Portsmouth1:55.171:55.174.0 
800 SW (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.68Hannah England  SENWOxford City2:01.231:59.661.4 
22:07.25Mari Smith  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:04.192:01.46-0.8 
32:07.34Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:05.972:03.372.2 
42:07.56Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:02.092:02.090.1 
52:07.88Katy Brown  SENW 2:04.792:02.331.7 
62:08.04Georgie Hartigan  U23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:06.942:02.99-1.1 
72:08.70Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.602:04.011.2 
82:11.36Isobel Ives  U20WBasildon/Bath Uni2:07.882:04.460.0 
800 SW h1 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.34Georgie Hartigan  U23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:06.942:02.99-1.1 
22:11.98Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston2:02.092:02.090.1 
32:12.53Katy Brown  SENW 2:04.792:02.331.7 
42:13.36Caroline Ford  SENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:06.482:06.481.4 
52:14.22Anna Clark  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.742:08.460.9 
62:14.90Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Herne Hill/Hailsham/Achilles2:09.072:09.072.2 
800 SW h2 (29 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.18Hannah England  SENWOxford City2:01.231:59.661.4 
22:10.38Mari Smith  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:04.192:01.46-0.8 
32:10.87Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:05.972:03.372.2 
42:11.08Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.602:04.011.2 
52:12.10Isobel Ives  U20WBasildon/Bath Uni2:07.882:04.460.0 
 
1500 SW (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.84Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:09.524:01.891.4 
24:18.01Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWPreston4:13.514:13.510.1 
34:19.28Hannah Nuttall PBU23WCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:16.494:16.490.6 
44:21.20Kimberly Johansen  SENWChelmsford/Elon University4:17.354:17.358.6 
54:24.25Khahisa Mhlanga  U20WChelmsford4:18.834:18.83-1.2 
64:25.63Rachael Franklin  SENWManx4:25.454:15.87-1.2 
74:26.01Abigail Howarth  SENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni4:23.934:23.930.6 
84:27.76Laura Jane Smith  SENWNotts4:25.674:23.9510.1 
94:29.06Beth Barlow  U20WSalford H/Trafford4:24.314:24.3110.8 
104:29.55Zoe Wassell PBU20WStroud4:29.554:26.882.8 
114:32.72Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:26.634:26.631.9 
124:36.39Jodie Judd  U20WChelmsford4:24.364:21.502.3 
134:37.35Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:30.494:25.748.4 
144:39.36Rhiannon Dunlop  SENWCity of Portsmouth4:36.024:35.252.9 
154:41.01Lucy Robinson  U23WWakefield/Leeds Uni4:29.944:24.714.3 
 
Mile SM (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.58Jonathan Davies PBSENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni4:00.583:59.36-6.3 
24:05.42Sam Stabler SBSENMOwls Leicester4:05.424:02.38-5.6 
34:06.71Dominic Brown PBSENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni4:06.714:01.97-3.4 
44:08.18Tom Horton PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne4:08.184:08.18-2.4 
54:09.38Ricky Harvie PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District4:09.384:06.20-4.7 
64:11.47Matthew Wigelsworth SBU23MPreston/Liverpool Uni4:11.474:06.65-4.4 
74:12.43Daniel Bebbington PBU23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni4:12.434:12.43-4.9 
84:12.50Andy Benson PBSENMPreston/Trafford4:12.504:12.50-4.0 
94:15.59Max Pickard PBSENMBrighton Phoenix4:15.594:15.59-0.1 
104:28.49Christopher Durney PBU20MPreston/Central Lancashire Uni4:28.494:28.491.2 
114:34.86Tom Frith SBSENMSouthend/City University London4:34.864:13.75-4.5 
124:55.38Kieran O'Hara T20/F20  U20MHavering4:54.184:54.18-1.1 
-DNFLuke Gunn  SENMDerby 4:02.599.9 
 
5000 SM (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:54.56Alexander Teuten  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni13:56.8713:51.08-5.3 
214:55.21Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni14:20.2014:13.013.8 
314:56.57Mohamud Aadan  SENMThames Valley/South Bank14:05.7913:56.37-5.7 
415:00.24Ollie Lockley  SENMManx/Missouri/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:14.7814:10.86-5.2 
515:00.53Will Richardson  U20MBirchfield H14:24.7814:10.56-4.4 
615:05.31Shaun Antell  SENMBideford14:29.3714:21.73-2.0 
715:18.56Gregory Jayasuriya  SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland14:54.9514:44.36-4.7 
815:20.33Ben Livesey  V35MNotts/Royal Air Force15:09.914:33.86-3.8 
915:25.77Charlie Joslin-Allen  U23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni14:46.2614:33.88-0.2 
-DNFAntonio Silva  SENMThames Valley/Portugal14:44.3314:21.45-2.5 
5000 SW (30 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:36.91Verity Ockenden  SENWSwansea/Lamar Uni15:46.1115:34.33-1.6 
216:39.67Kate Holt  SENWCity of Stoke16:20.2616:03.55-0.8 
316:44.05Jenna Hill SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni16:44.0516:07.869.4 
416:55.28Sophie Cowper  SENWRotherham/Notts16:24.8216:18.842.5 
517:02.88Jen Granger PBSENWSouthampton17:02.8817:02.881.6 
617:08.95Katie Bingle  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District16:54.3616:54.3610.6 
717:17.83Charlotte Firth  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Edinburgh AC16:59.4516:59.452.4 
817:33.17Lara Bromilow  SENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets17:25.917:17.782.9 
917:46.56Jodie Judd  U20WChelmsford16:59.7415:51.672.3 
1018:03.85Justine Anthony  SENWWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni17:10.6917:10.693.9