England Athletics U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Bedford
26-27 Aug 17

To see full results click here
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U17M h1 (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.66Max Burgin  U17MHalifax1:49.421:44.75-5.6 
21:57.16Fergus McAuliffe  U17MCharnwood1:53.851:53.850.7 
31:57.65Hayden Bailey  U17MTeam Bath1:54.811:54.814.2 
41:58.73Laurance Edwards  U17MHarrow1:56.671:54.50-2.4 
52:02.32Iestyn Williams  U17MCarmarthen2:00.501:54.46-2.9 
62:03.59Isaac Brown  U17MBasildon1:59.61:54.72-2.7 
800 U17M h2 (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.84Ben Lee  U17MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:53.411:49.36-5.0 
21:59.89Simon Coppard  U17MTonbridge1:51.971:50.82-4.2 
32:00.69Oliver Carvell  U17MBridgnorth1:52.691:48.91-4.0 
42:03.29Aiden Try  U17MCity of Norwich1:58.021:58.0211.1 
52:04.24Cameron Reid  U17MChiltern1:57.041:52.42-2.7 
800 U15M h1 (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.10Jolyon Leavesley PBU15MCorby2:00.471:59.59-1.3 
22:03.33Liam Blackwell  U15MPreston1:59.401:53.70-1.8 
32:03.60Dylan King PBU15MBirchfield H2:02.371:58.24-1.4 
42:03.77Fabian Despinoy PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:03.771:56.92-2.4 
52:03.81Alex Aldred  U15MChiltern2:02.921:54.98-1.1 
62:03.84Casey Augustin  U15MHarrow2:02.542:01.471.5 
72:04.83Jude Thorne PBU15MBraintree2:04.831:58.90.3 
82:07.21Charlie Wakefield PBU15MSt. Edmund Pacers/Ryston2:07.211:56.5-2.7 
92:07.31Murray Fotheringham  U15MGiffnock North1:59.691:59.161.6 
102:07.38Alexander King  U15MCardiff Archers2:05.752:05.7512.8 
800 U15M h2 (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.91Daniel Joyce  U15MTynedale1:56.041:49.99-4.6 
22:01.01Adam Ord PBU15MDurham2:00.151:57.620.9 
32:02.73Tom Rickards  U15MReading AC2:00.201:55.54-1.0 
42:03.85Charlie Roberts  U15MSt. Helens Sutton2:03.051:52.65-4.1 
52:05.85Will Bond PBU15MExeter2:05.851:58.64-2.0 
62:06.53Sam Almond  U15MEden Runners2:05.12:03.594.7 
72:07.25Max Watson  U15MTaunton/King's College Taunton2:06.122:02.911.1 
82:07.67Adam Visram Cipolletta  U15MSolihull & Small Heath2:03.21:58.881.3 
92:07.80Luca Mayes  U15MCorby2:05.01:58.9-0.1 
102:11.20Fletcher Collins-Shirley  U15MCambridge & Coleridge2:09.42:09.49.4 
800 U17W h1 (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.48Keely Hodgkinson  U17WLeigh2:06.851:59.03-2.1 
22:13.23Rebecca Bullock  U17WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:08.072:08.074.1 
32:17.63Sarah Wilson  U17WTeam Bath2:16.02:14.153.8 
42:21.67Annabel Hobday  U17WKingston & Poly2:15.532:15.536.3 
52:22.07Ellie Sakaria  U17WGuildford & Godalming2:16.352:16.354.2 
62:32.27Katie Hopkins  U17WWoking2:14.02:10.974.4 
800 U17W h2 (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.98Ellie Farrow  U17WCity of Portsmouth2:07.512:07.511.9 
22:11.04Alex Shaw SBU17WGuildford & Godalming2:11.042:09.3017.5 
32:11.48Stephanie Moss PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:11.482:07.390.6 
42:11.61Charlotte Buckley  U17WThames Valley2:08.492:08.491.6 
52:17.43Emily Lowery  U17WMacclesfield2:16.602:13.655.2 
62:24.28Jenny Milburn  U17WTavistock/Armada2:15.912:15.9115.1 
800 U17W h3 (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.74Molly Canham  U17WExeter2:07.442:07.442.5 
22:12.11Olivia Vareille  U17WFalkirk2:09.512:06.420.4 
32:13.09Saskia Huxham  U17WHallamshire2:09.292:07.890.6 
42:16.17Molly Sweetman  U17WHavering2:15.652:15.6510.4 
52:18.56Nia Riley  U17WCardiff Archers2:15.532:14.324.4 
62:25.80Harriet Turner  U17WNorth Devon2:17.792:17.7912.5 
800 U15W h1 (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.39Daisy Worthington  U15WBury2:14.362:14.3611.5 
22:16.57Maya Todd McIntyre  U15WRushcliffe2:14.292:12.681.4 
32:17.21Kate Willis PBU15WCity of Norwich2:16.502:12.743.1 
42:18.20Nia Clatworthy  U15WCardiff2:17.382:15.773.2 
52:18.91Beatrix Wraith PBU15WHertford & Ware2:18.912:11.252.0 
62:19.98Flo Brill PBU15WNene Valley2:19.982:16.75.4 
72:20.58Ava O'Connor PBU15WTullamore/Ireland2:20.582:11.714.0 
82:21.85Eleanor Webster  U15WTeam Bath2:20.522:18.135.7 
92:23.11Lauren McNeil  U15WNotts2:18.522:11.471.5 
102:23.24Jessica Norkett  U15WThetford2:19.562:15.63.4 
800 U15W h2 (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.24Emily Misantoni  U15WStockport/Cheshire Schs2:13.902:13.906.5 
22:17.97Emma Horsey  U15WWalton2:15.742:15.747.8 
32:18.30Ellie Dolby  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.042:13.416.0 
42:18.87Daisy Thompson PBU15WCarmarthen2:18.872:18.8710.7 
52:19.52Rebekah O'Brien PBU15WTonbridge2:19.222:15.965.3 
62:20.50Hannah Anderson  U15WEast Kilbride2:16.652:16.312.1 
72:22.35Ella Carey  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:19.702:18.3710.4 
82:23.20Femke Rosbergen  U15WCity of Norwich2:16.272:16.274.2 
92:23.21Indienne King  U15WWreake & Soar Valley2:18.392:10.921.4 
102:24.72Charlotte Burrows  U15WTelford AC2:18.72:18.74.5 
800 U17M (27 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.26Max Burgin  U17MHalifax1:49.421:44.75-5.6 
21:51.97Simon Coppard PBU17MTonbridge1:51.971:50.82-4.2 
31:52.69Oliver Carvell PBU17MBridgnorth1:52.691:48.91-4.0 
41:53.41Ben Lee PBU17MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:53.411:49.36-5.0 
51:55.30Hayden Bailey  U17MTeam Bath1:54.811:54.814.2 
61:56.19Fergus McAuliffe  U17MCharnwood1:53.851:53.850.7 
72:01.03Laurance Edwards  U17MHarrow1:56.671:54.50-2.4 
82:01.54Iestyn Williams  U17MCarmarthen2:00.501:54.46-2.9 
800 U15M (27 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.04Daniel Joyce PBU15MTynedale1:56.041:49.99-4.6 
22:00.15Adam Ord PBU15MDurham2:00.151:57.620.9 
32:00.47Liam Blackwell  U15MPreston1:59.401:53.70-1.8 
32:00.47Jolyon Leavesley PBU15MCorby2:00.471:59.59-1.3 
52:02.37Dylan King PBU15MBirchfield H2:02.371:58.24-1.4 
62:02.82Tom Rickards  U15MReading AC2:00.201:55.54-1.0 
72:03.42Alex Aldred  U15MChiltern2:02.921:54.98-1.1 
82:03.94Fabian Despinoy  U15MEdinburgh AC2:03.771:56.92-2.4 
800 U17W (27 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.85Keely Hodgkinson PBU17WLeigh2:06.851:59.03-2.1 
22:08.07Rebecca Bullock PBU17WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:08.072:08.074.1 
32:09.03Molly Canham  U17WExeter2:07.442:07.442.5 
42:09.51Olivia Vareille PBU17WFalkirk2:09.512:06.420.4 
52:11.07Alex Shaw  U17WGuildford & Godalming2:11.042:09.3017.5 
62:12.83Ellie Farrow  U17WCity of Portsmouth2:07.512:07.511.9 
72:13.36Charlotte Buckley  U17WThames Valley2:08.492:08.491.6 
82:15.97Stephanie Moss  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:11.482:07.390.6 
800 U15W (27 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.74Emma Horsey PBU15WWalton2:15.742:15.747.8 
22:16.50Kate Willis PBU15WCity of Norwich2:16.502:12.743.1 
32:16.79Emily Misantoni  U15WStockport/Cheshire Schs2:13.902:13.906.5 
42:17.71Maya Todd McIntyre  U15WRushcliffe2:14.292:12.681.4 
52:18.04Ellie Dolby PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.042:13.416.0 
62:19.04Daisy Thompson  U15WCarmarthen2:18.872:18.8710.7 
72:19.97Daisy Worthington  U15WBury2:14.362:14.3611.5 
82:22.45Nia Clatworthy  U15WCardiff2:17.382:15.773.2 
 
1500 U17M h1 (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.94Oliver Dustin  U17MBorder3:53.113:48.02-4.4 
24:01.18Tom Eames  U17MBrighton & Hove3:54.863:49.68-3.3 
34:01.29Max Heyden  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District3:59.403:56.10-3.4 
44:01.66Jacques Maurice  U17MHarrogate3:57.963:51.19-1.0 
54:01.79Callum Abberley  U17MBurton4:00.03:58.36-2.5 
64:02.82Oliver Rouse PBU17MCharnwood4:02.824:02.826.1 
74:03.96Finn Birnie  U17MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:01.253:54.62-2.9 
84:04.03Harris Mier  U17MCornwall AC/Truro School4:03.603:58.78-0.5 
94:04.24Finn Harvey PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge4:04.244:00.51-3.0 
104:05.63Sam Richardson PBU17MNotts4:05.634:05.63-0.2 
114:11.78James Penrose  U17MCardiff Archers4:06.354:06.35-0.3 
124:11.95Matthew Barnes  U17MNotts4:11.934:07.76.7 
134:12.63Cameron Ackroyd  U17MWest Suffolk/Cambridgeshire Schs4:09.974:08.94-1.1 
1500 U17M h2 (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.57Luke Duffy  U17MMansfield3:49.703:45.39-5.0 
24:00.63Yusuf Bizimana  U17MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:55.283:48.21-5.9 
34:00.69Jack Meijer  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes3:59.023:54.80-4.6 
44:00.74Joshua Cowperthwaite  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.603:51.82-4.9 
54:00.78Nick Wiltshire PBU17MReading AC4:00.784:00.7811.1 
64:01.72Aaron Hunt PBU17MNene Valley4:01.723:59.50-0.8 
74:01.74Joshua Ward PBU17MCannock & Stafford3:59.423:59.421.0Click your Clock logo
84:02.96Rory Leonard  U17MMorpeth4:00.173:48.93-4.7 
94:03.21Rhys Owen  U17MWestern4:02.854:02.851.2 
104:04.82Jamie Burns PBU17MShettleston4:04.823:55.62-2.5 
114:07.95Elliot Cordery  U17MChelmsford4:03.683:58.835.1 
124:09.12Ethan O'Shea PBU17MCharnwood4:09.123:51.64-3.6 
134:12.13Keelan Hopewell  U17MSolihull & Small Heath4:01.974:01.97-1.8 
1500 U15M (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.95Ethan Hussey  U15MLeeds City4:00.203:45.85-3.4 
24:11.83Lewis Dow PBU15MCentral4:08.644:08.641.0 
34:12.38OJ Parmenter PBU15MCambridge & Coleridge4:12.383:56.44-3.2 
44:13.65Angus Williams  U15MChiltern4:11.04:05.08-0.4 
54:15.84Daniel Payne  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:09.033:53.93-1.7 
64:17.97Will Barnicoat  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District4:10.973:55.33-4.0 
74:18.33Brandon Quinton  U15MBury4:13.254:09.8-1.0 
84:20.65Hanad Ahmed PBU15MHillingdon4:20.654:08.11-1.2 
94:20.69Jaden Kennedy  U15MHerne Hill4:16.434:16.439.7 
104:20.80Abdifatah Khalif PBU15MHillingdon4:20.804:10.27-0.7 
114:24.02Ben Smith  U15MMansfield4:20.374:07.94-0.5 
124:25.03Ollie Lock  U15MNorth Somerset4:25.014:05.63-1.5 
134:28.10Thomas James PBU15MCrawley4:28.104:16.6-0.5Click your Clock logo
144:33.15Hugh Dow  U15MCambridge & Coleridge4:21.554:21.559.6 
154:34.36Joseph Mangan  U15MTrafford4:27.614:16.120.5 
164:35.73Joseph Bentall  U15MTrafford4:23.313:56.59-1.4 
1500 U17W h1 (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.31Kiara Frizelle  U17WCardiff4:25.494:25.499.4 
24:33.34Lia Radus PBU17WShaftesbury Barnet4:33.344:32.413.6 
34:44.10Isobel Mannion  U17WBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:39.394:35.956.1 
44:45.78Abigail Fisher PBU17WCardiff4:45.784:45.7813.3 
54:46.01India Pentland  U17WDarlington H4:41.784:26.943.3 
64:48.89Olivia Allum  U17WWest Suffolk4:36.684:36.6813.9 
74:49.98Caitlin Apps  U17WExeter4:46.834:43.465.7 
84:58.03Katriona Brown  U17WAldershot, Farnham & District4:48.44:43.024.1 
94:58.07Jade Littlechild  U17WTeam Bath4:47.224:44.158.4 
105:06.20Olivia McDonald  U17WGuildford & Godalming4:47.174:41.574.7 
1500 U15W (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.76Sian Heslop  U15WMacclesfield4:31.794:31.795.8 
24:35.67Morgan Squibb  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:34.674:33.063.7 
34:41.22Maisie Collis  U15WHerne Hill4:35.384:32.766.9 
44:45.68Abigail Durand PBU15WNorth Norfolk Harriers4:45.684:43.148.7 
54:48.87Ava O'Connor SBU15WTullamore/Ireland4:48.874:35.474.0 
64:49.15Grace Ingles  U15WShaftesbury Barnet4:43.454:41.8110.2 
74:52.00Megan Coffey  U15WWalton4:50.434:50.4311.9 
84:57.54Ashia Wilson  U15WPoole AC4:47.754:47.584.4 
95:11.43Nicole Phillips  U15WHoughton Harriers4:49.744:49.747.2 
1500 U17M (27 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.62Oliver Dustin  U17MBorder3:53.113:48.02-4.4 
23:53.78Luke Duffy  U17MMansfield3:49.703:45.39-5.0 
33:55.09Tom Eames  U17MBrighton & Hove3:54.863:49.68-3.3 
43:55.28Yusuf Bizimana PBU17MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:55.283:48.21-5.9 
53:57.96Jacques Maurice PBU17MHarrogate3:57.963:51.19-1.0 
63:59.02Jack Meijer PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes3:59.023:54.80-4.6 
73:59.42Joshua Ward PBU17MCannock & Stafford3:59.423:59.421.0Click your Clock logo
84:00.91Nick Wiltshire  U17MReading AC4:00.784:00.7811.1 
94:01.53Max Heyden  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District3:59.403:56.10-3.4 
104:02.48Joshua Cowperthwaite  U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.603:51.82-4.9 
114:04.62Callum Abberley  U17MBurton4:00.03:58.36-2.5 
124:07.53Aaron Hunt  U17MNene Valley4:01.723:59.50-0.8 
 
3000 U15M (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:58.93Mohamed Ali  U15MHillingdon8:44.618:15.02-3.8 
29:01.73Archie Lowe PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)9:01.738:39.80-3.4 
39:05.79Archie Parkinson PBU15MCorby8:53.178:38.36-1.0 
49:13.00Will Bellamy  U15MHoughton Harriers9:11.208:46.38-4.4 
59:19.11James Jones  U15MDeeside AAC9:09.229:09.22-1.3 
69:19.90Joseph Reardon  U15MAberdare Valley9:12.589:04.58-0.7 
79:30.51Isaac Hirshman Chandler  U15MShaftesbury Barnet9:05.829:05.826.3 
89:31.41James Wardle PBU15MRushcliffe9:31.418:52.99-2.1 
99:34.99Lewis Hannigan  U15MKilbarchan9:23.348:57.36-1.7Click your Clock logo
109:35.46Sean Harnett  U15MNew Forest Runners9:21.769:19.046.3 
119:43.91Matthew Warner PBU15MSouthend9:43.919:34.480.5 
129:50.08Oscar Lee  U15MTaunton9:48.879:48.871.3 
139:51.21William Newcombe  U15MCambridge & Coleridge9:47.499:00.84-1.2 
1410:16.70Thomas Bridger  U15MCambridge & Coleridge9:58.099:12.46-2.7 
1510:22.54Ieuan Owen  U15MWestern10:06.09:36.6-1.9 
1610:25.07Lucas Cairns  U15MInverness9:43.339:10.99-2.0 
3000 U17W (26 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:49.92Charlotte Alexander  U17WHerne Hill/Crawley9:31.129:31.121.2 
29:52.89Rosie Woodhams  U17WDallam RC9:47.959:47.955.1 
39:56.28Jessica Mitchell  U17WHavering9:40.869:40.862.6 
410:02.22Jasmine Cooper  U17WDerby9:54.209:53.974.2 
510:08.95Mia Roberts  U17WDeeside AAC9:57.739:57.739.1 
610:15.17Emily Andrew  U17WInverness10:09.1310:09.134.1 
-DNFGrace Brock  U17WCornwall AC10:03.409:24.813.2 
3000 U17M (27 Aug)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:32.28Thomas Keen  U17MCambridge & Coleridge8:24.878:13.04-5.1 
28:37.94Lachlan Wellington  U17MCity of Portsmouth8:37.468:31.100.7 
38:47.41Jack White  U17MCity of Norwich8:47.118:37.180.4 
48:55.43Christopher McLeod  U17MSolihull & Small Heath8:36.498:32.40-4.2 
58:58.87Lewis Raeburn PBU17MShettleston8:58.878:24.63-3.4 
69:02.72Jacob O'Hara  U17MCity of Portsmouth8:53.758:50.03-2.8 
79:06.07Milan Campion  U17MNotts8:50.298:41.11-2.8 
89:09.07Liam Garrett  U17MLondon Heathside9:07.788:30.59-2.3 
99:12.78Ben Lewis  U17MPoole AC8:56.508:46.87-3.8 
109:25.19Leo Brewer  U17MBrighton Phoenix9:05.998:22.1-3.8