Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
10-11 Jun 17
9.1ML 13.1ML 10.7ML 12.3ML 9.5ML 9.6ML 10.8ML 8.5ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 12.8ML 8.8ML 9.2ML 7.7ML 10.1ML

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
9.1ML L1 (10 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
156:52James Donald SENMTeam Bath-0.5 
257:38Phil Leyborne V40MSalford Harriers AC  
357:54Nick Tulp SENMLes Croupiers2.4 
459:06Gwyn Owen V40MEryri Harriers  
559:13Jonathan Harris SENMChorlton3.4 
659:21Gethin Powell SENMPontypridd (Roadents)5.8 
759:22Ben McIntyre V35MSale Harriers Manchester/Ireland1.8 
860:40Gavin Colcombe SENMAberdare Valley AAC  
961:35Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath4.3 
1061:43Craig Sephton V45MVale Royal7.1 
1162:36Malcolm Davies V50MStragglers5.3 
1262:55Harry Claxton V40MEaling Eagles3.4 
1363:07Clive Richards V55MClevedon8.9 
1463:09Aled Sion Jones SENMSarn Helen Club  
1563:14Sally Appleton U23WBromsgrove & Redditch11.4 
1663:43Megan Roberts SENWSerpentine7.0 
1763:53Robert Davies V45MLliswerry6.1 
1864:23William Ferguson SENMWirral/Unattached10.1 
1964:33Stuart Holliday V40MChorlton6.5 
2065:11Gareth Morris V35MBuckley RC25.6 
2165:15Ceri Davies V40MSan Domenico8.0 
2265:23Ben Farag V55MLes Croupiers/Mirdif9.8 
2366:35Matthew Webb V40MPont-y-Pŵl  
2467:03Paul Rees V50MPort Talbot8.9 
2567:18Melanie Williams V45WBrackla Harriers9.4 
2668:10Emma Gorwood SENWWinchester/Exeter Uni18.8 
2768:15Norris Riley V40MBurges Salmon LLP  
2868:49Christopher Nellins V60MPenarth & Dinas12.7 
2969:03Claire Morris V35WEaling Eagles9.1 
3069:14Arwel G Roberts V45MBitton6.8 
3169:15Juanjo Aguado V40MInterval Madrid  
3269:50Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn11.3 
3370:04Philip Chan V50MGreat Western17.2 
3470:06Gordon Nicoll V40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
3570:08Steffan Owen SENMMeirionnedd RC  
3670:19Michael John Bunston V45MIslwyn9.8 
3770:22Ben Garnett U23MAbergele9.1 
3870:53Craig Jones SENMDenbigh10.5 
3971:00Phillip Mears V40MWhite Rock  
4071:51Ian Kirby V45MEllesmere Port15.3 
4171:59Nick Stocker V45MBridgend6.5 
4272:08Rachel Lewis-Burr V35WParc Bryn Bach RC  
4372:17Eleanor Robinson V45WWest Cheshire11.0 
4472:20Willie Richmond V40MLytham St Annes RR  
4572:28Alan Mawdsley V65MStragglers17.3 
4672:42Angelique Bueler V40WChorlton/France12.6 
4772:49Joanne Street V35WSale Harriers Manchester18.1 
4872:54Enid Gruffudd V40WAberystwyth32.5 
4973:14Jack Bradley SENMEnvironment Agency  
5073:52Chris Lloyd SENMRun4All8.8 
5174:00Sarah McCarthy V45WLes Croupiers11.2 
5274:26Kate Philp V45WSouth West RR26.1 
5374:37Vanessa Harragan V35WSwansea19.3 
5474:58Helen Alvis SENWTeam Bath12.9 
5575:13Jo Webb V55WBitton14.9 
5675:14Richard Berry V40MNatural Resources Wales  
5776:31Siobhan Wakeley V35WSerpentine R.C.   
5876:42Nicola Atkins V35WTelford H15.2 
5976:59Keith Powell V40MT.R.O.T.s  
6078:10Peta Daniels V50WLliswerry14.9 
6178:58Rhiannon Cecilia Wyn JonesV35WTurner Broadcasting  
6281:00Andrew Wright V40MSouth Wales Police AC  
6381:09Jim Adams V60MStroud15.6 
6483:06Samantha Perrott V40WRun4All21.5 
6583:22Catherine Gilbert V40WBrecon17.8 
6686:00Sarah Moffat SENWSouth West RR16.9 
 
13.1ML L10 (10 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
171:19Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-5.5 
272:14Daniel McManus SENMSalford H3.3 
372:21Adam Bull U23MAberdare Valley-4.2 
475:59Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath1.9 
578:09Ben Butler-Madden V35MPenarth & Dinas-1.8 
678:19Jack Blackburn SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-1.2 
779:00James Carpenter SENMNeath7.8 
879:09Daryl John V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)0.4 
980:02Oscar Sanchez V40MInterval Madrid  
1080:05Christopher Mccarthy SENMLytham St. Annes1.5 
1180:33Ben Hobson SENMChorlton/Central Lancashire Uni-1.3 
1281:27Tom Easten V40MEaling Eagles/Maidenhead0.8 
1381:58Robert Wilcox SENMStragglers4.3 
1482:04Edward Donovan V35MLes Croupiers0.7 
1582:26Paul White V40MPont-y-Pŵl  
1682:54Martin Humphreys V40MStroud & District AC  
1783:11Mark Hulmston V40MWirral4.1 
1884:02Simon Buckley V40MSerpentine5.9 
1984:32Callaghan Chris SENMBuckley Runners  
2084:45Steve Wood V45MClevedon2.9 
2185:12Martin Williams V50MLes Croupiers6.4 
2285:31Emily Lagomarsino SENWSan Domenico/Cardiff Uni7.6 
2386:03Peter Sansome V40MWinchester1.0 
2486:13Ed Hobbs SENMGreat Western3.9 
2586:25Nick Lewis SENMWhite Rock4.5 
2686:27Christopher Rayner V40MChorlton1.0 
2786:34Luisa Candioli SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Italy4.8 
2886:58Rowan Hobbs V35MBrackla Harriers3.9 
2987:40Charles Riley SENMTurner Broadcasting  
3088:28Michael Benns V40MRun4All2.1 
3188:39Jeremy Randell V40MMeirionnedd RC  
3289:00Eamonn Kirk V45MSwansea/Vegan7.8 
3390:07Gavin Brace SENMLliswerry13.5 
3490:41Stephen Jenkins V40MBridgend6.3 
3590:54Peter Williams V45MBridgend16.4 
3691:06Richard Jones V45MBrecon23.1 
3691:06Lynette Porter V50WSomer/Bitton8.0 
3891:36Stephen Carter V40MParc Bryn Bach RC  
3991:44Chris Palmer SENMWest Cheshire5.6 
4091:47Daniel Hooper V40MSarn Helen11.1 
4191:53Sam Lusardi SENMGreat Western19.6 
4291:55Sarah Bailey SENWEaling Eagles15.7 
4392:02Rob Alexander V35MPrestatyn4.4 
4492:13Mark William Hiddlestone V40MPort Talbot4.7 
4592:35Dominic Lewis V35MBromsgrove & Redditch27.6 
4692:51Nicholas Einchcomb V50MSouth West RR4.7 
4793:09Victor Bennett V45MTelford H4.7 
4893:35David Wilson V35MSouth West RR5.4 
4993:39Helen Oliver SENWLes Croupiers5.3 
5094:37Nickie Haywood V35MVale Royal13.2 
5194:51James Salt V35MAbergele10.5 
5295:46Alexander Johnson SENMSerpentine21.1 
5397:00Dilwyn Rowlands V45MEryri9.6 
5499:27Jonathan Cole V40MEllesmere Port3.4 
551:40:55Sarah Nicol Lauder V35WLliswerry Runners   
561:42:28Dan Martell SENMAltrincham4.2 
571:42:56Sarah Renshaw SENWChorlton8.5 
581:43:19Mike Duggan V50MBitton10.4 
591:46:18Pedro Das Gupta V50MStragglers15.1 
601:46:24Emma Pemberton SENWEnvironment Agency  
611:49:57John Hereward Taylor V40MNatural Resources Wales  
621:51:23Bleddyn Jones V35MIslwyn/Rhymney Valley6.9 
631:52:26Lesley Mainwaring V45WRun4All15.4 
641:55:11Ian Brandreth V45MAberystwyth14.6 
652:04:00Caroline Parry V45WDenbigh33.5 
 
10.7ML L2 (10 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
160:09Matt Shaw V35MSalford H-3.0 
260:49Robert Jowett SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Se8.0 
360:54Tom Dudden V35MTeam Bath9.3 
461:07Hywel Jones SENMAberdare Valley/Aberystwyth Uni3.9 
561:39James Hood SENMBromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Students10.5 
662:24Lyndon Tudor-Maisey V40MLes Croupiers1.6 
762:27Tom Rowles SENMEaling Eagles6.3 
863:51Gareth Davey V40MNeath1.8 
964:33Andy Haney V40MChorlton-0.5 
1064:37Zack Bamber U23MVale Royal18.7 
1165:53Philip John Williams V40MPontypridd (Roadents)3.5 
1268:38Adrian H Fuller V40MAltrincham13.5 
1370:13Kevin Hughes V40MSarn Helen8.6 
1470:28Richard Wilyman SENMAbergele7.2 
1570:32Pedro Martinez V40MInterval Madrid  
1670:38Alex Murray V40MClevedon12.6 
1771:38Ian Vaughan V40MEnvironment Agency  
1872:34Suzy Rushforth V40WSouth West RR16.4 
1973:15Nick Wilson V45MWirral6.6 
2073:19David Parfitt V45MPort Talbot10.5 
2174:10Dylan Jones V40MEryri11.9 
2274:30Carla Denneny SENWSerpentine23.9 
2374:44Gareth Hardman V50MBridgend9.1 
2474:54John Harrison V35MEllesmere Port4.5Click your Clock logo
2574:57Marcus Meyrick V45MLes Croupiers7.1 
2675:00Philip Hughes SENMSan Domenico21.5 
2775:34Andrew Jones V40MParc Bryn Bach RC  
2875:46Yvonne Linney V40WEaling Eagles11.2 
2975:57Joe Foy V60MWest Cheshire10.2 
3076:43Terry Hellings V40MLytham St Annes RR  
3076:43Steve Walker V40MTelford H8.7 
3076:43Chris Floyd V35MChorlton22.6 
3376:48Karen Levene V40WStragglers14.2 
3477:10Samantha Parkinson V35WWinchester & District  
3577:20Helen Davies V45WStragglers9.2 
3677:47Darren Chapple V40MRun4All10.5 
3778:01Hazel Craven V35WLes Croupiers21.3 
3878:04Ian Warburton V50MPenarth & Dinas14.2 
3978:13Damian Sidnell V55MAberystwyth7.4 
4079:31Andrew Holmes SENMTurner Broadcasting  
4179:45Joanna Edwards V40WPrestatyn19.1 
4280:23Chris Davies V55MLliswerry12.6 
4380:34Christine Webb V40WSwansea10.8 
4480:36Emily Buckwell V35WBrackla Harriers14.5 
4581:05Stephen Corcoran V40MPont-y-Pŵl  
4681:23Christopher Owen SENMBuckley RC22.8 
4781:27David Burton V55MStroud36.4 
4881:29Lisa Pettit V35WSerpentine R.C.   
4981:54Sandra Mylchreest V50WBitton15.9 
5082:19Leanne Hockey V35WWhite Rock  
5183:31Glyn Rowlands V40MMeirionnedd RC  
5283:35Angie Ridge V50WRun4All14.2 
5383:52Mark Lee V40MT.R.O.T.s  
5484:21Victoria Davies V35WGreat Western13.0 
5584:27Beatrice Cordingley SENWSale Harriers Manchester8.8 
5685:41Keith Davies V55MIslwyn13.0 
5788:35Sally Grimwood V35WChorlton   
5889:37Ann Metherall V35WBurges Salmon LLP  
5990:07Rob Williams V60MBrecon28.0 
6090:10Deborah Evans V35WSouth Wales Police AC  
6190:37James Wade V55MBitton17.7 
6290:47Gareth David Roberts SENMNatural Resources Wales  
6392:06Juliette Dean V40WSouth West RR32.1 
6492:45Meilyr Emrys V35MDenbigh27.0 
6592:57Ruth Ovey V35WLliswerry Runners   
 
12.3ML L3 (10 Jun)
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
164:26Callum Rowlinson SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-4.5 
266:14Stuart Robinson V35MSalford H-0.9 
366:43Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-2.1 
469:49Paul Graham SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford-4.6 
569:56Alex Crossland SENMClevedon-3.8 
673:25Phil Cook V45MLes Croupiers1.4 
773:28Joe Greenwood SENMLytham St. Annes2.1 
873:54Oliver Ian Wallace SENMChorlton  
974:16Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath0.9 
1075:16Colin Overton V35MEaling Eagles2.9 
1177:24Gary W Brown V35MPenarth & Dinas-1.1 
1277:48John Dixon SENMBridgend5.9 
1377:57Steve Renny V40MAltrincham & Dist AC  
1478:24Matthew Reynolds SENMPort Talbot Harriers  
1578:41Johnny Lam V45MSan Domenico5.0 
1678:45David Moore V40MBrackla Harriers3.1 
1778:49Carlos Loma V40MInterval Madrid  
1879:05Simon Brace V40MTeam Bath4.1 
1979:23Miles Woolnough U23MSouth West RR8.5 
2079:34Gary Richardson V40MVale Royal2.3 
2179:39Gwion Roberts SENMMeirionnedd RC  
2279:49Julian Cabrera V50MSouth West RR6.3 
2379:53John Pritchard-Taylor V40MBuckley Runners  
2480:14Carwyn Davies V40MSarn Helen Club  
2580:35Jonathan Jarvis SENMRun4All5.1 
2680:48Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon6.1 
2781:03Bryan Searle V50MStragglers7.1 
2882:14Ian Gloyne-Phillips V45MWest Cheshire4.3 
2982:32George Belfield SENMWinchester1.2 
3082:41Philip Boorman V45MLliswerry4.9 
3182:55Steffen Scholz V45MLes Croupiers38.4 
3283:09Damian Williams V40MParc Bryn Bach RC  
3383:35Chris Morgan SENMWirral7.1 
3483:47Natasha Sheel SENWSerpentine/London City AC3.6 
3584:18Mike Evans V40MSwansea8.6 
3684:22John Tierney V35MStroud3.6 
3784:39Russell Wareham V45MIslwyn9.3 
3884:51Daniel Carr V40MBitton RR  
3984:58Steve Davies V40MPont-y-Pŵl  
4084:59Robert Humphries SENMBromsgrove & Redditch6.8 
4185:05Matthew Leonard V45MEryri10.4 
4285:54Glen Price V45MDenbigh9.5 
4386:08Kelly Morgan V35WAberdare Valley/Police5.8 
4486:24Amy Weyers SENWChorlton6.2 
4586:39Matt Kyle V40MBurges Salmon LLP  
4686:51Louise Barker V40WAberystwyth12.3 
4786:52Darren Over V40MSerpentine10.6 
4886:59Kirsty White V35WEnvironment Agency  
4989:11Janneke van Beijnium V35WSale Harriers   
5089:26David Nalder V60MEllesmere Port11.1 
5190:30Aine Kenny V35WLes Croupiers11.7 
5290:46Dawn Drake V45WBitton12.3 
5390:48Mike Bessell SENMWhite Rock  
5491:06David Suttle SENMStragglers17.1 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6