British Athletics League Division Premiership External Results
Sheffield
6 May 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.59Daniel Rowden  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:46.641:44.09-6.8 
21:52.10Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.112.7 
31:52.61David Dempsey  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.171:47.962.6 
41:53.34Robert Umeokafor  U23MBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.11:50.055.4 
51:53.40Anthony Whiteman  V45MShaftesbury Barnet1:49.861:45.814.7 
61:53.85Andrew Walshe  SENMThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.871:51.879.9 
71:54.31Daniel Mees  U20MPeterborough/Newham & Essex Beagles/Enfield & Haringey1:52.211:49.84-4.1 
800 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.94Canaan Solomon  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.921:47.12-2.8 
21:56.15Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.231:50.91-1.9 
31:56.40Mohamed Ismail Mohamed PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:54.521:54.42-0.9 
41:56.62Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:54.241:54.2411.2 
51:56.81Tom Clarke  U23MLiverpool H1:56.631:52.996.1 
61:56.92Abdi Mahamed PBU23MSouthampton1:54.791:54.7911.1 
71:59.07Ben Griffiths  SENMBirchfield H1:58.771:56.4-0.5 
82:10.76Evan Webb SBU23MSheffield & Dearne2:10.761:56.9916.4 
 
1500 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.47Jonathon Roberts  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:47.753:47.75-4.4 
23:59.64Andrew Walshe PBSENMThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni3:49.703:49.709.9 
33:59.95Alex Tovey SBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:59.953:41.79-3.8 
44:00.58Andrew Mariani  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:50.133:50.1311.1 
54:01.48Jonathan Shields  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.883:46.30-4.7 
64:03.11Anthony Whiteman  V45MShaftesbury Barnet3:48.723:32.344.7 
74:04.00Samatar Farah SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles4:04.003:47.730.7 
84:05.04Thomas Rogerson  U20MLiverpool H3:58.283:57.44-2.5 
1500 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.22Mahamed Mahamed SBU23MSouthampton/Southampton Uni4:00.223:48.94-6.6 
24:01.46Thomas Beasley  SENMBirchfield H3:53.873:51.62-4.1 
34:08.69Nick Armstrong  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.513:53.25-1.4 
44:11.77Tim Dalton SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:11.773:44.9714.7 
54:14.98Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland4:02.234:00.8611.2 
64:16.19Michael Ellis  U23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne4:03.444:00.53-3.7 
 
3000 SM A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:20.91Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave/Thames Valley7:42.227:42.22-5.7 
28:23.27Jack Crabtree SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet8:23.278:07.031.4 
38:23.62James Gormley PBU20MSheffield & Dearne8:23.627:57.77-5.5 
48:23.67Josh Trigwell PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:13.478:09.05-4.3 
58:30.82Dan Cliffe SBSENMLiverpool H8:30.828:10.82-5.3 
68:31.13Ross Tennant  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Durham Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies8:28.578:28.5711.1 
78:32.91Will Richardson SBU20MBirchfield H8:14.948:14.94-4.4 
88:48.15Alex Wall-Clarke  SENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students8:32.808:32.80-1.3 
3000 SM B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:31.03Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students8:21.778:03.94-5.4 
28:34.51Carl Hardman  SENMSalford H/Bolton8:21.758:18.31-3.6 
38:35.32Antonio Silva  SENMThames Valley/Portugal8:21.728:18.75-3.5 
48:47.07Rory Grant  SENMBirchfield H8:39.598:32.352.2 
58:48.95Ben Brewster  SENMSouthampton/Police8:38.38:35.73-3.0 
69:04.19Darren Southcott SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:53.798:53.79-0.8 
79:24.36Glen Watts SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet9:24.368:20.506.0 
89:44.80Tom Clarke PBU23MLiverpool H9:44.809:44.806.1 
3000 SM ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:24.66Alex Brecker  SENMCity of Stoke8:07.078:07.07-3.1