BMC Regional Races External Results
Scotstoun
28 Jul 17
1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.13James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:46.493:44.223.3 
23:54.85Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni/Inverclyde3:50.433:43.28-5.1 
33:55.79Jonathan Hopkins  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni/Run Fast3:50.403:50.40-5.3 
43:56.63Aidan Thompson  U23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:54.213:54.21-5.0 
53:57.32Scott MacAulay  SENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.233:57.23-0.4 
63:57.43Adam Scott  U20MFife3:51.443:51.44-2.2 
73:59.24Anthony Addison  U20MCorstorphine3:58.663:58.661.8 
84:00.08Grant Muir  SENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:53.543:46.53-5.1 
94:01.33Jake Thomas PBU23MLivingston/Warwick Uni4:01.334:01.337.7 
104:01.74Callum Drummond SBU23MShettleston4:01.743:58.192.3 
114:02.02Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:55.833:53.15-4.1 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.64Finlay Murray PBU23MEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness3:58.643:56.65-2.2 
23:59.10Mathew Smith PBU20MLasswade3:59.103:51.31-2.1 
34:02.28Kane Elliott PBU17MFalkirk3:58.963:40.65-5.3Click your Clock logo
44:04.62Lewis Pentecost PBU17MFalkirk4:04.624:03.431.3 
54:05.20Andrew MacAngus PBU17MKilbarchan4:05.203:58.75-2.3 
64:07.42Drew Pollock PBU17MCambuslang4:06.534:02.80-0.5 
74:08.25Nikolai Gajic PBU20MGiffnock North4:08.253:58.22-1.9 
84:12.78Matthew Sutherland SBSENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni4:12.784:06.96-3.5 
94:13.63Adam Hay  U17MInverclyde4:11.213:55.92-2.9 
104:14.49Jamie Burns  U17MShettleston4:04.823:55.62-2.7 
114:16.83Paul Sorrie SBV35MShettleston4:16.833:59.8-0.6 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.25Cameron Wright PBU17MKilbarchan4:04.663:47.64-3.1 
24:07.34Andrew Bonner PBSENMGiffnock North4:05.494:05.494.0 
34:07.52Steven Murray PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:07.284:00.06-1.5 
44:09.50Alex Johnston PBU17MPitreavie4:09.503:57.983.8 
54:10.45Aaron Odentz PBU20MAberdeen4:08.104:05.93-1.9 
64:10.50Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife4:05.893:53.98-3.4 
74:12.54Charlie Milarvie PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.544:12.5413.7 
84:12.83Andrew Clark SBU23MGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni4:08.214:06.865.0 
94:14.94Kobe Stevens  U23MMoorfoot4:10.734:05.887.0 
104:15.22Lewis Raeburn  U17MShettleston4:09.323:56.97-3.4 
114:16.11Robbie Smith PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:16.114:16.1113.8 
124:19.00Stephen Addison  U17MCorstorphine4:12.434:02.52-2.4 
134:22.66Joe Ewing  U17MEdinburgh AC4:12.963:44.43-5.5 
1500m D (Mixed
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.82Luke McCaffrey PBU17MKirkintilloch4:06.094:06.0911.3 
24:12.43Callum Heirs PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.434:12.4311.9 
34:14.04Luke Davidson PBU17MInverness4:14.043:55.15-3.4 
44:14.66Harris Pentecost PBU17MFalkirk4:14.664:14.66-0.9 
54:14.98Steven Bryce T20/F20  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:14.724:07.23-1.9 
64:15.05Magnus Tait PBU17MLasswade4:15.053:58.51-2.5 
74:15.18Fraser Logan PBSENMBelgrave/Central4:15.184:14.52-0.2 
84:16.30Nicholas Tierney PBU17MAberdeen4:16.304:14.190.6 
94:16.37Mhairi Hendry PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:16.374:16.37-0.2 
104:17.57Euan Hood PBU17MLasswade4:17.574:14.53-2.2 
114:17.61Sam Fernando T20/F20  U20MFife4:17.264:17.26-0.8 
124:18.33David Addison PBU15MCorstorphine4:18.334:04.57-1.5 
134:20.22Philippa Millage PBV35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.224:20.22-0.3 
144:24.50Megan Davies  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:20.764:19.710.2 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.12Aidan McCaffrey  U20MKirkintilloch4:17.074:17.078.6 
24:19.98Ben Shaw PBU17MGiffnock North4:19.984:09.94-2.0 
34:21.27Jack Patton PBU15MKilbarchan4:21.273:46.32-4.7 
44:22.78Murray Fotheringham PBU15MGiffnock North4:22.784:22.781.6Click your Clock logo
54:24.72Lewis Hannigan PBU15MKilbarchan4:24.724:09.80-2.7 
64:25.90Kevin Schenk  SENMForres/Stirling Uni4:21.074:21.072.0 
74:26.18Rebecca Burns PBSENWEdinburgh AC4:26.184:26.183.5 
84:26.95Bruce Carse  V35MBellahouston RR4:25.734:23.633.5 
94:27.48Harry McGill PBU15MGreenock Glenpark4:27.484:06.94-2.0 
104:28.67Allan Cameron PBV45MMotherwell4:28.674:22.050.1 
114:29.66Kerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan4:26.794:20.252.1 
124:32.96Ryan Donald PBU17MDundee Hawkhill4:32.964:19.65-2.3 
134:34.36Zoe Bates  U20WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:31.944:26.251.4 
144:38.75Calum Little  U15MCumbernauld4:32.724:12.89-0.5 
154:41.06Paul O'Hare  V40MKirkintilloch4:32.204:32.2013.2 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.27Michael Watt PBU17MAberdeen4:29.274:19.002.8 
24:32.49Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:32.494:32.497.7 
34:36.16Brent Brodie PBV40MBellahouston Harriers4:36.164:36.161.4 
44:38.85Gary Mckendrick  V50MInverclyde4:36.884:36.889.1 
54:48.30Hannah Cameron  U23WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen4:41.934:26.94-0.1 
1500m G (Mixed
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.15Lewis Watt PBU15MAberdeen4:30.154:09.67-3.4 
24:37.57Jack Trainer PBU17MGarscube4:34.024:19.492.8 
34:39.44Emma Johnson PBU15WEdinburgh AC4:39.444:39.444.0 
44:40.76Blair Scott PBU15MDundee Hawkhill4:40.764:29.104.7 
54:42.76Lucas Cairns  U15MInverness4:41.574:22.43-2.0 
64:43.25Louis O'Hare PBU15MKirkintilloch4:39.174:36.942.9 
74:43.72Grace Whelan PBU17WMoray4:43.034:43.035.1 
84:44.12Peter Scott PBU15MFife4:43.074:18.023.3 
94:44.28Finlay Ross PBU13MHarmeny4:44.284:18.30-0.2 
104:44.53Lynn Mckenna PBU17WGiffnock North4:44.534:44.533.5 
114:50.34Rob McLennan SBV55MGarscube4:50.344:40.793.8 
124:57.07Nuala McCheyne  U17WInverclyde4:45.304:45.306.2 
1500m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.20Jim White PBV40MMotherwell4:39.264:27.944.9Click your Clock logo
24:47.12Katie Johnson PBU13WEdinburgh AC4:47.124:29.710.4 
34:48.78Daisy Cumming  U15WDunfermline Track & Field4:44.064:38.945.1 
44:50.15Keir Crawford  U17MCambuslang4:46.084:46.082.9 
54:51.19Emily Andrew  U17WInverness4:49.84:49.84.1 
64:51.25Sam Griffin PBU15MAberdeen4:51.254:14.07-1.6 
74:51.44Ethan McColgan PBU15MDundee Hawkhill4:42.184:21.80-0.3 
84:51.45Sarah Tait SBU17WLasswade4:51.454:36.641.2 
94:51.65Lauren McCulloch PBU20WCentral/East Sutherland4:51.654:41.213.6 
104:52.30Georgia Ledingham  U15WCorstorphine4:49.754:30.732.0 
114:53.70Mark Gallacher  V45MMotherwell4:49.914:40.401.2 
124:53.76Kai Crawford PBU13MAberdeen4:53.764:06.38-3.1 
134:59.31Carolyn Cameron SBU20WEdinburgh AC4:59.314:56.335.0 
145:05.84Stephanie Hewitt  U23WKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni4:57.044:49.44.7 
1500m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.65Oliver Patton PBU11MKilbarchan5:02.654:31.250.5 
25:06.39Charlotte McKenna  U17WGiffnock North5:02.275:00.455.8 
35:06.97Anthony McGale PBV45MSpringburn5:06.975:05.826.4 
45:08.78Calum Charters PBU13MEast Kilbride5:08.784:42.180.9 
55:11.68Katherine MacLeod  U15WCorstorphine4:59.084:59.087.5 
65:12.28Emma Frew SBU17WAyr Seaforth5:12.284:46.278.5 
75:13.87Russell Barnett  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:00.505:00.5010.3 
85:25.60Craig Little SBU13MCumbernauld5:25.605:13.614.8 
95:33.19Alicia Paton  U20WCumbernauld/Glasgow Uni5:19.264:54.504.3 
1500m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.57David Kirkpatrick  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:05.284:53.5215.0 
25:21.22Cliona McCheyne  U17WInverclyde5:09.865:09.8612.5 
35:29.31Jack Anderson Donald PBU13MDundee Hawkhill5:29.315:19.393.2 
45:34.37Rhys Crawford SBU11MAberdeen5:34.374:24.20-0.6 
55:36.25Molli Robb  U13WFalkirk5:25.895:25.8922.9 
65:37.20Kenzie Macintosh PBU13WClydesdale5:37.205:14.5810.0 
75:37.32Louis Sharp PBU13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:37.324:50.362.9 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:00.63Luke Traynor PBSENMGlasgow City/Tulsa Uni/Giffnock North14:00.6313:39.95-2.1 
214:23.42Lachlan Oates  SENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:13.9414:13.94-5.1 
314:27.25Jamie Crowe PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni14:27.2513:58.91-6.2 
414:31.98Alastair Hay SBSENMCentral14:27.6414:07.81-5.0 
514:44.08Calum McKenzie PBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:44.0814:34.48-4.2 
614:44.68Sol Sweeney PBU20MPerth Strathtay14:44.6813:51.94-5.8 
714:45.24James Donald PBU20MDundee Hawkhill14:45.2414:14.37-5.1 
814:46.80Marc Brown PBSENMSalford H14:46.8014:28.50-4.2 
914:48.10Broc Drury  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni14:37.0014:37.0011.1 
1014:59.93William Mackay SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:59.9314:30.76-4.0 
1115:10.37Dale Colley PBSENMCentral15:10.3715:10.37-3.0 
1215:12.09Tristan Rees PBU20MFife15:12.0915:12.090.5 
1315:18.62Murray Strain SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni15:18.6214:26.16-3.3 
1415:36.60Neil Renault SBSENMEdinburgh AC15:36.6014:38.60-2.4 
1515:39.39James Taylor SBSENMMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni15:39.3914:53.87-0.7 
1615:40.46Darrell Hastie PBSENMGala15:40.4615:19.24-2.9 
1715:44.44Gavin Smith PBU20MCambuslang15:44.4414:49.26-4.0 
1815:44.85Nick Hardy  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York15:22.2115:16.92-2.9 
1915:50.37Cameron Watson SBU17MInverclyde15:50.3715:10.20-2.5 
2016:03.04Jonathan Crickmore  SENMBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotters14:48.6014:48.60-0.4 
2116:07.08John Fergusson  SENMEast Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:50.3415:24.60-2.4 
2216:09.82Mark Haskett  SENMCorstorphine16:05.1415:31.41-1.0 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:24.14Jozsef Farkas PBV35MStirling Uni/Scottish Vets H15:24.1415:24.143.3 
215:30.15John Bell PBSENMInverclyde15:30.1514:45.51-3.4 
315:32.95Robert Gilroy SBV40MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H15:32.9515:19.190.2 
415:38.63Kerry-Liam Wilson  V45MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H15:35.9815:23.34-1.8 
515:46.04Derek Rae T46 PBSENMFife15:46.0415:46.04-2.9 
615:49.12Donald Macaulay SBSENMCorstorphine15:49.1215:03.210.7 
715:52.73Cameron Young PBU20MInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:52.7315:23.80-1.5 
815:54.51Shaun Lyon PBSENMGreenock Glenpark15:54.5115:54.51-1.3 
915:54.74Leon Johnson PBV40MEdinburgh AC15:54.7415:54.74-1.5 
1015:58.24Gordon Robertson PBV35MCambuslang15:58.2415:58.24-1.2 
1116:07.36Jamie Clements PBSENMEast Kilbride16:07.3615:51.82-0.6 
1216:08.99Donnie Macdonald SBV35MInverness16:08.9915:51.68-2.1 
1316:13.02Darran Muir PBV35MLaw16:13.0215:57.15-0.6 
1416:13.47Iain Macdonald PBSENMEdinburgh AC16:13.4716:13.47-1.1 
1516:13.58Euan Webster PBSENMAberdeen/Ayr Seaforth16:13.5816:13.58-0.6 
1616:14.09Bryan Clark  V35MCorstorphine15:50.6815:50.6811.0 
1716:14.28Alastair Brockie PBV35MCorstorphine16:14.2816:14.28-0.6 
1816:14.59Joshua Dack PBSENMBillingham/Lothian16:14.5916:14.59-0.7 
1916:17.94Garry Mathew SBV35MGarscube16:17.9416:07.302.3 
2016:20.02Martin Lynas SBU20MEast Kilbride16:20.0215:34.33-0.8 
2116:24.18Louis O'Hare SBV40MKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H16:24.1816:19.96-0.3 
2216:26.56Stuart Johnston SBV35MEdinburgh AC16:26.5615:33.68-1.8 
2316:31.01Jennifer Nesbitt  U23WWorcester/Bath Uni16:22.9515:30.95-1.7 
2416:47.95Sean Gaffney  SENMInverclyde16:45.7416:34.430.6 
2517:05.89Lucas Cheskin SBU23MShettleston17:05.8915:58.82-1.7 
2617:19.34Richard Meade PBV35MEdinburgh AC/Unattached17:19.3417:19.342.1 
5000m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:17.28Peter Tucker SBV35MBlackheath & Bromley/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H16:17.2814:50.810.8 
216:20.54Andrew Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven16:20.5316:20.532.8 
316:22.48Fearghas Thomson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni16:22.4816:06.56-0.7 
416:31.11Fraser Cruickshank PBU20MAberdeen16:31.1116:31.116.2 
516:35.99David Mackintosh PBSENMBellahouston Harriers16:35.9916:35.991.4 
616:41.76Darren McQuade PBSENMBellahouston Harriers16:40.5416:40.54-0.4 
716:42.47Annabel Simpson  U23WFife/Glasgow Uni16:41.9516:31.60-0.5 
816:45.43Wayne Mcintosh PBV40MGala16:45.4316:45.434.5 
916:48.23Malcolm Lang SBV40MLothian16:48.2316:12.29-0.8 
1016:48.97Neil McLaughlin PBV40MInverclyde16:48.9716:48.970.9 
1116:51.93Stacie Taylor  U23WKilmarnock/Tulsa Uni16:47.8916:47.8912.2 
1216:55.82David Tamburini  V40MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H16:50.7016:25.681.3 
1316:59.28Graeme Paterson SBV40MBellahouston RR16:59.2816:44.952.4 
1416:59.46Stephen Allan  V40MKirkintilloch16:42.8916:16.500.8 
1516:59.92Kenneth Neill SBV35MAyr Seaforth16:59.9216:37.3-1.1 
1617:00.58John Redding SBV35MLinlithgow17:00.5816:42.050.3 
1717:05.74Alasdair Macmillan PBSENMGarscube17:05.7417:05.745.9 
1817:16.32Nicola Gauld PBV35WAberdeen17:16.3217:16.322.3 
1917:21.24Iain Burns SBV35MBellahouston RR17:21.2416:47.901.8 
2017:39.13Stuart Scott SBSENMHelensburgh17:39.1317:28.794.0 
2117:46.63Sarah Laverty PBU23WEdinburgh AC/New Mexico Uni17:46.6317:46.6315.4 
5000m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:48.46Christopher O'Brien SBV35MCorstorphine16:48.4616:34.784.3 
217:10.86Scott McDonald SBV50MMoorfoot17:10.8615:46.91.3 
317:14.99Anthony Lucio Jannetta PBV35MBellahouston RR17:14.9917:14.993.0 
417:24.50Chris Upson PBV50MCambuslang17:24.5017:24.501.7 
517:25.95Cera Gemmell SBU17WTeam East Lothian17:25.9516:36.741.0 
617:29.26Jason Kane PBSENMInverclyde17:29.2617:29.263.4 
717:29.72Michelle Sandison SBV35WSpringburn17:29.7217:16.381.4 
817:32.42Sarah Potter PBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Sheffield Uni17:32.4216:42.762.2 
917:32.91Russell Whittington SBV45MBellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H17:32.9117:06.493.9 
1017:34.75Kirstian Macaulay  SENWCorstorphine17:21.6217:21.624.1Click your Clock logo
1117:37.94Iain Craven PBV35MEdinburgh AC17:37.9417:37.942.3 
1217:55.75Denis Williams SBV50MShettleston17:55.7514:433.1 
1318:00.14David Blane PBV50MAberdeen/Garioch18:00.1418:00.143.7 
1418:05.25Fiona Matheson SBV55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H18:05.2516:55.083.9 
1518:23.28Andrew Robertson PBU17MGiffnock North18:23.2818:23.281.4 
1618:23.75Luke Chamberlain SBV40MGiffnock North18:23.7517:27.403.2 
1718:25.03Kirstin Maxwell PBSENWGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:25.0318:25.033.1 
1818:48.81Connell Drummond SBV40MKilmarnock18:48.8117:30.13.5 
1918:59.07Katie Jones PBV35WFife18:59.0718:59.078.4 
5000m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:56.22Katie Bristow SBSENWCity of Glasgow/Northern Illinois Uni/Cambuslang17:56.2217:17.5611.8 
218:14.47Carly Pederson PBSENWUnited States18:14.4718:14.4718.6 
318:45.62Ericka Hibser PBU23WUnited States18:45.6218:45.6219.7 
418:50.21Isla Scott-Pearce SBSENWEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen18:50.2118:16.264.7 
518:53.98Alexander Chisholm SBV60MGarscube18:53.9818:15.996.8 
619:18.64John Hynd PBV55MCarnegie19:18.6419:18.646.9 
719:40.16Grant Matheson SBV55MFalkirk19:40.1618:26.293.8 
820:10.84Yana Thandrayen PBV40WPortobello20:10.8420:10.8414.9 
920:12.87Pamela McCrossan PBV55WClydesdale/Scottish Vets H20:12.8720:12.877.7 
1020:14.98Susan Ridley SBV50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H20:14.9817:39.647.3 
1120:27.74Karen Dobbie PBV50WEdinburgh AC20:27.7420:27.749.0 
1221:04.50Sandy Eaglesham SBV60MCambuslang21:04.5019:35.3113.7 
1321:33.58Bobby Young SBV70MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H21:33.5817:47.7011.0 
1421:48.77Ray Aiken SBV65MKeith/Scottish Vets H21:48.7720:48.6314.7 
1522:26.52Sharyn Ramage PBV50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H22:26.5222:26.5213.2 
1623:12.67Alan Hill SBV65MSpringburn23:12.6721:25.1815.4Click your Clock logo
1724:01.03Barbara Knox SBV50WSpringburn/Scottish Vets H24:01.0323:50.1113.6 
1826:50.76Graham Bennison PBV70MFife26:50.7626:50.7627.2