British Masters Open Championships External Results
Liverpool
18 Mar 17
6KXC 8KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
6KXC W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:45   Helen Berry V40WHolmfirth3.7 
224:12   Nick Rose V65MBristol & West/Eastern Masters24.9 
324:14   Carol Parsons V35WEllesmere Port3.0 
424:28   Hayley Kuter V35WSalford H/New Zealand4.0 
524:34   Christine Lathwell V40WStopsley/Eastern Masters/Fairlands Valley Spartans5.3 
625:02   Clare McKeown V45WBorder/Northern Masters7.8 
725:12   Elaine Leslie V45WJarrow & Hebburn7.7 
825:20   Michelle Clarke V45WTelford AC/Midland Masters3.9 
925:25   Carla Maley V35WNorth Shields Poly5.3 
1025:27   Andrea Hilldrup V35WVale Royal5.9 
1125:46   Jane Wassell V50WStroud/Cirencester7.3 
1225:48   Louise Dawson V40WCity of Stoke6.3 
1326:00   David Oxland V65MNotts/Midland Masters5.1 
1426:03   Kath Aspin V45WNew Marske6.1 
1526:04   Michelle Buckle V40WNewcastle (Staffs)6.0 
1626:10   Christine Murphy V45WLiverpool H20.8 
1726:16   Helen Smith V45WVale Royal10.1 
1826:17   Wendy King V45WChelmsford/Eastern Masters5.8 
1926:18   Roy Treadwell V65MOxford City9.9 
2026:20   Monica Williamson V55WLeamington/Midland Masters5.5 
2126:21   Sasha Houghton V40WTonbridge8.8 
2226:22   John Hill V65MHalesowen8.9 
2326:26   Lesley Watson V45WBingley5.8 
2426:30   Des Michael V65MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police6.4 
2526:31   Kerry Storrar V40WBarnsley AC6.2 
2626:33   Lucy Pitcairn-Knowles V50WTonbridge10.2 
2726:34   Caroline Wood V50WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets6.3 
2826:37   Jane Clarke V55WCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters7.7 
2926:42   Debbie Matchett V50WBallydrain6.5 
3026:43   Arthur Daley V65MGloucester/Midland Masters7.9 
3126:47   John Exley V65MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets9.1 
3226:50   Peter Young V65MRyde/South West Vets8.7 
3326:53   Katherine Davis V45WNorth Shields Poly5.3 
3426:54   Stephanie Robson V45WBingley/Veterans11.5 
3527:10   Kerry Marchant V40WStaffordshire Moorlands/Midland Masters4.3 
3627:12   Debbie Hope V45WStaffordshire Moorlands12.4 
3727:16   Stefanie Godfrey V50WCambridge & Coleridge/Saffron Striders10.1 
3827:21   Sue Cordingley V55WBingley9.5 
3927:31   Lindsay Dixon V40WNewcastle (Staffs)6.9 
4027:39   Mike Mann V65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans9.9 
4127:44   Claire Thompson V35WVale Royal9.3 
4227:45   Heather Robinson V55WJarrow & Hebburn9.9 
4327:46   Bryan Parkinson V65MBingley9.2 
4427:49   Angela Copson V65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters9.6 
4528:00   Tony Lintern V65MCrawley/Southern Counties Vets8.4 
4628:04   Nina Ridge V40WTonbridge13.1 
4728:08   Gerry Bell V65MBingley/Northern Masters15.5 
4828:15   Vikki Filsell V45WThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon9.5 
4928:20   Jenny Wakeman V60WBarnsley AC10.2 
5028:24   Peter Banks V65MCoventry/Midland Masters13.3 
5128:30   Philip Bailey V65MSouthport Waterloo14.5 
5228:31   Dave Beattie V65MCrawley/Southern Counties Vets10.4 
5328:35   Anna Garnier V60WThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans10.7 
5428:39   Vicki Thompson V45WJarrow & Hebburn13.9 
5528:41   Nicola Thompson V45WCharnwood16.2 
5628:48   Bob Chapman V70MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy15.8 
5728:50   Ron Fletcher V65MCumberland Fell Runners16.7 
5828:57   Geoff Newton V70MTadworth/Southern Counties Vets13.9 
5928:59   Lesley Fisher V55WBurnden15.1 
6029:03   Maggie Loraine V60WGateshead10.6 
6129:06   Mary Green V55WBingley12.5 
6229:08   Carey Dyer V40WNewcastle (Staffs)9.0 
6329:33   Steve Herington V65MHereford Couriers RC10.0 
6429:35   Kathryn Morton V55WStroud12.7 
6529:37   Natasha Geere V45WSpenborough8.2 
6629:38   Peter J Weatherhead V65MWirral15.2 
6729:43   Lyndsay Darbyshire V45WBurnden10.9 
6829:49   Roger Wilson V75MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters13.3 
6929:51   Mick Moorhouse V65MMatlock13.1 
7029:55   Gwen Kinloch V55WBurnden8.1 
7130:01   Christine Kilkenny V60WCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters20.9 
7230:05   Paul Allen V70MHalesowen/Welsh Masters12.5 
7330:21   Kirsty Johnstone V55WBarnet16.9 
7430:22   Peter Ellerton V70MBingley15.2 
7530:28   Glyn Smith V70MCambridge & Coleridge13.9 
7630:40   Peter Simpson V65MLiverpool H15.8 
7730:41   Anne Ferguson V55WBurnden11.8 
7830:48   Tony Brackstone V70MSouthern Counties Vets17.6 
7930:50   Steve Plested V65MEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans11.8 
8031:24   Michael Davis V70MPrestatyn17.0 
8131:37   Jane Georghiou V60WFarnham Runners/Veterans/City of Portsmouth14.9 
8231:38   Billy Hargreaves V70MSouthport Waterloo14.7 
8331:43   David Moorekite V75MLarkfield15.7 
8431:46   Kim Matthews V55WElswick15.1 
8531:50   Joanne Hackett V45WStaffordshire Moorlands15.5 
8631:51   Steve Knight V65MHerne Hill/Veterans22.1 
8731:55   Colin Rathbone V70MVale Royal13.9 
8832:05   Diana Braverman V65WCambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket J20.2 
8932:06   Fred Gibbs V75MBingley/Northern Masters20.3 
9032:07   Gareth Hughes V70MPrestatyn14.8 
9132:30   Vicky Ronald V50WColwyn Bay17.9 
9233:18   Tommy Daniels V65MSalford H15.3 
9333:27   Mike Barnes V75MBolton/Northern Masters19.8 
9433:31   Julie Newton V50WBurnden21.4 
9533:51   Janice Moorekite V55WLarkfield16.0 
9634:14   John Hickman V75MPrestatyn19.4 
9734:19   Robert Towell V75MSalford H25.1 
9834:48   Michelle O'Neill-Hall V50WNorth East Vets17.8 
9935:06   Denise Wakefield V60WSalford H19.0 
10035:12   Pauline Rich V70WWorthing Striders/Veterans18.4 
10136:12   Dennis Moran V70MSalford H28.1 
10236:27   Ian Barnes V80MDarlington H/VAA North East22.0 
10336:48   Lesley Bowcott V70WWimbledon Windmilers24.0 
10437:10   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn20.3 
10537:15   Ann Bath V65W26.222.9 
10638:49   James Pittillo V80MTeviotdale28.5 
10740:27   Carole Williams V60WVale Royal23.3 
10842:32   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay25.3 
10943:38   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn20.3 
11044:52   George Routledge V65MHeaton/North East Vets30.7 
11149:25   Janette Kilgour V65WHeaton31.0 
 
8KXC M35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:35   Richard Burney V40MLiverpool H-1.9 
225:45   Paul Green V40MSale Harriers Manchester/East Cheshire0.3 
325:46   Sullivan Smith V40MCambridge & Coleridge-1.3 
426:04   Jethro Lennox V40MShettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx-0.5 
526:14   Michael Aldridge V40MWootton RR/Midland Masters-2.3 
626:19   Stephen Skates V35MPrestatyn-1.0 
726:21   Paul Ward V50MTelford AC/Wrekin-0.9 
826:24   Terry Scott V45MTyne Bridge-2.3 
926:30   Andrew Leach V50MNorth Herts/Bedford & County-1.4 
1026:35   Simon Wurr V40MHerne Hill/Thames Hare & Hounds-0.5 
1126:49   James Horman V35MLiverpool H3.2 
1226:52   Ben Reynolds V50MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge/Veterans-0.4 
1326:53   Ian Grime V45MSalford H-0.2 
1426:58   Martin Shore V40MThames Hare & Hounds-1.2 
1527:03   Kevin Usher V50MNorthern Masters2.1 
1627:22   Craig Pearson V35MCannock & Stafford0.8 
1727:26   Simon Baines V45MThames Hare & Hounds-2.2 
1827:36   Mark Wynne V40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-1.3 
1927:45   David Smith V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters2.1 
2027:59   Nigel Haycock V45MCannock & Stafford3.1 
2128:05   Mark Holgate V40MBarlick FR2.7 
2228:14   Scott Green V35MOwls Leicester1.3 
2328:19   Jason Burgess V40MTrentham1.7 
2428:21   Graeme Saker V55MTonbridge2.7 
2528:24   Michael Ussher V50MHighgate6.4 
2628:25   Colin Ridley V55MColchester H/St. Edmunds Pacers/Eastern Masters2.2 
2728:27   David Clarke V55MNorth Belfast1.5 
2828:33   Andrew Weir V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill-0.2 
2928:34   Gareth Briggs V40MDark Peak/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters/Northern I2.4 
3028:44   Francois Rafferty V45MSouthport Waterloo1.5 
3128:46   Iwan Jones V40MCoventry6.2 
3228:49   Richard Brook V40MSalford H3.3 
3328:51   Mark Cursons V55MHarrow2.4 
3428:54   Mike Grace V40MSalford H5.4 
3528:57   Stephen Everett V55MDurham2.4 
3629:01   Graham Smith V45MSt. Albans Striders4.5 
3729:12   Chris Ireland V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2.9 
3829:13   Stephen Watmough V50MWarrington AC-0.1 
3929:14   Matthew Thompson V45MSouthport Waterloo8.4 
4029:20   Tim Field V50MSunderland2.6 
4129:23   Steve Pennington V45MSalford H1.7 
4229:26   Tony Roper V50MBristol & West/Midland Masters1.2 
4329:27   David Russell V50MHarpenden5.3 
4429:30   Paul Merrison V55MSunderland3.6 
4529:33   Paul Birkett V50MSalford H4.4 
4629:38   Sammy Rashid V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern Masters5.2 
4729:40   Mark Hulmston V40MWirral3.1 
4829:42   Andrew Ronald V45MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H1.6 
4929:43   Tony Macdowall V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Veterans1.0 
5029:44   Peter Clough V50MCrook9.7 
5129:45   Matt Shields V60MNorth Belfast4.2 
5229:47   James Lewis V40MWolverhampton & Bilston4.6 
5329:52   Paul Thacker V45MCannock & Stafford7.9 
5429:53   Mark Aspinall V55MClayton le Moors6.1 
5529:55   Doug Bentall V50MTonbridge14.2 
5629:57   Lawrence Johnson V55MLow Fell6.4 
5730:00   David Norman V55MWirral5.1 
5830:06   Wesley McDowell V35MDromore0.8 
5930:19   Peter Knight V55MMidland Masters7.0 
6030:32   Michael Bridgeland V55MChelmsford/Eastern Masters4.3 
6130:37   Dean Furniss V45MHallamshire/Northern Masters8.3 
6230:38   John Sprackland V50MSouthport Waterloo5.2 
6330:44   Paul Lester V45MCannock & Stafford11.2 
6430:45   Brian Martin V60MQuakers4.5 
6530:47   Stan Owen V60MSalford H5.5 
6630:57   Martin Farran V55MLeeds City6.7 
6731:03   Marcus Taylor V45MBurnden4.1 
6831:04   Mark Pitcairn-Knowles V50MTonbridge5.4 
6931:07   Philip Coleman V50MTonbridge/Newbury3.3 
7031:09   Ian Jackson V45MSalford H7.9 
7131:16   Tony Barbat V55MWallasey5.1 
7231:31   Colin Rigby V45MBurnden6.1 
7331:37   Martin Dearden V40MStaffordshire Moorlands7.9 
7431:48   Nick Hulme V35MStaffordshire Moorlands10.8 
7531:49   Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2.5 
7631:51   David Gill V55MWarrington AC/Fire Service/Eastern Masters3.8 
7731:55   Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay9.0 
7831:59   Irwin Fairclough V60MNewbury9.0 
7932:03   Paul Lemmon V50MBingley/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon7.1 
8032:05   Chris Armstrong V50MNene Valley7.4 
8132:07   Richard Longley V40MTrentham3.8 
8232:10   Mervyn Ward V60MWarrington AC6.0 
8332:18   John Patience V55MNorth Belfast8.5 
8432:23   Paul Goodwin V50MLiverpool H6.1 
8532:25   Karl Dines V55MWillowfield6.7 
8632:34   Mike Quinn V60MSheffield RC12.5 
8732:40   Ed Ashton V50MBurnden6.0 
8832:47   William K Thomas V55MBurnden10.3 
8932:50   Lionel Spittle V60MWolverhampton & Bilston9.4 
9032:52   Stephen Thompson V50MVale Royal8.3 
9132:54   Michael Thornton V50MJarrow & Hebburn4.2 
9233:08   Jim Newberry V60MNorth Belfast13.3 
9333:25   Robert Johnson V60MSouthport Waterloo8.4 
9433:32   Clive Edgington V60MMeirionnydd9.3 
9533:57   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.4 
9634:08   Charlie Ritchie V60MCambridge & Coleridge7.5 
9734:11   Paddy McShane V35MJarrow & Hebburn5.8 
9834:19   Tony McCarthy V55MWarrington AC/McCarkiss Endurance Project9.1 
9934:53   Michael McNally V50MJarrow & Hebburn8.3 
10034:58   Stewart Jones V55MBurnden13.5 
10135:21   Andrew O'Connor V55MSt. Helens Sutton11.5 
10235:35   Michael Bunn V55MJarrow & Hebburn16.7 
10335:37   Matthew Mason V45MEly6.7 
10435:52   John Martin V60MFalkirk10.6 
10536:11   Dale Cave V40MOwls Leicester17.2 
10636:25   Gerald Meah V55MCambridge & Coleridge11.0 
10736:49   Peter Richardson V60MSunderland/North East Vets16.0 
10837:02   Scott Armstrong V40MJesmond7.8 
10937:17   Frank Devlin V60MJarrow & Hebburn/Jarrow & Hebburn18.5 
11037:23   Michael Baker V55MTyne Bridge18.2 
11137:45   Valdis Pauzers V60MHerne Hill13.1 
11238:19   Ian Wright V60MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters10.4 
11339:07   Iain Turnbull V35MBirtley14.5 
11439:37   Brian Hurst V45MJarrow & Hebburn8.5 
11541:06   Andy Warburton V55MBurnden15.4 
11642:33   Ken McCormick V60MClaremont20.6 
11751:17   Nigel GoodwinV60MHerne Hill Harriers