British Masters Open Championships External Results
Liverpool
18 Mar 17
6KXC 8KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
6KXC W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:45   Helen Berry V40WHolmfirth3.2 
224:12   Nick Rose V65MBristol & West/Eastern Masters24.3 
324:14   Carol Parsons V35WEllesmere Port3.6 
424:28   Hayley Kuter V35WSalford H/New Zealand3.4 
524:34   Christine Lathwell V40WStopsley/Eastern Masters/Fairlands Valley Spartans5.2 
625:02   Clare McKeown V45WBorder/Northern Masters6.8 
725:12   Elaine Leslie V45WJarrow & Hebburn7.5 
825:20   Michelle Clarke V45WTelford AC/Midland Masters3.8 
925:25   Carla Maley V35WNorth Shields Poly5.6 
1025:27   Andrea Hilldrup V35WVale Royal7.9 
1125:46   Jane Wassell V50WStroud/Cirencester7.0 
1225:48   Louise Dawson V40WCity of Stoke6.2 
1326:00   David Oxland V65MNotts/Midland Masters4.9 
1426:03   Kath Aspin V45WNew Marske5.8 
1526:04   Michelle Buckle V40WNewcastle (Staffs)6.2 
1626:10   Christine Murphy V45WLiverpool H19.9 
1726:16   Helen Smith V45WVale Royal9.8 
1826:17   Wendy King V45WChelmsford/Eastern Masters5.5 
1926:18   Roy Treadwell V65MOxford City10.4 
2026:20   Monica Williamson V55WLeamington/Midland Masters5.4 
2126:21   Sasha Houghton V40WTonbridge9.0 
2226:22   John Hill V65MHalesowen8.4 
2326:26   Lesley Watson V45WBingley5.9 
2426:30   Des Michael V65MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police6.4 
2526:31   Kerry Storrar V40WBarnsley AC5.9 
2626:33   Lucy Pitcairn-Knowles V50WTonbridge9.4 
2726:34   Caroline Wood V50WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets6.4 
2826:37   Jane Clarke V55WCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters6.9 
2926:42   Debbie Matchett V50WBallydrain6.6 
3026:43   Arthur Daley V65MGloucester/Midland Masters7.8 
3126:47   John Exley V65MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets9.7 
3226:50   Peter Young V65MRyde/South West Vets7.9 
3326:53   Katherine Davis V45WNorth Shields Poly6.6 
3426:54   Stephanie Robson V45WBingley/Veterans11.9 
3527:10   Kerry Marchant V40WStaffordshire Moorlands/Midland Masters3.7 
3627:12   Debbie Hope V45WStaffordshire Moorlands12.4 
3727:16   Stefanie Godfrey V50WCambridge & Coleridge/Saffron Striders9.3 
3827:21   Sue Becconsall V55WBingley11.6 
3927:31   Lindsay Dixon V40WNewcastle (Staffs)6.6 
4027:39   Mike Mann V65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans9.6 
4127:44   Claire Thompson V35WVale Royal9.3 
4227:45   Heather Robinson V55WJarrow & Hebburn9.5 
4327:46   Bryan Parkinson V65MBingley8.9 
4427:49   Angela Copson V65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters11.1 
4528:00   Tony Lintern V65MCrawley/Southern Counties Vets10.1 
4628:04   Nina Ridge V40WTonbridge12.1 
4728:08   Gerry Bell V65MBingley/Northern Masters14.4 
4828:15   Vikki Filsell V45WThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon9.5 
4928:20   Jenny Wakeman V60WBarnsley AC9.9 
5028:24   Peter Banks V65MCoventry/Midland Masters14.9 
5128:30   Philip Bailey V65MSouthport Waterloo14.6 
5228:31   Dave Beattie V65MCrawley/Southern Counties Vets10.7 
5328:35   Anna Garnier V60WThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans10.6 
5428:39   Vicki Thompson V45WJarrow & Hebburn13.2 
5528:41   Nicola Thompson V45WCharnwood15.2 
5628:48   Bob Chapman V70MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy15.2 
5728:50   Ron Fletcher V65MCumberland Fell Runners15.9 
5828:57   Geoff Newton V70MTadworth/Southern Counties Vets12.9 
5928:59   Lesley Fisher V55WBurnden14.1 
6029:03   Maggie Loraine V60WGateshead10.2 
6129:06   Mary Green V55WBingley11.8 
6229:08   Carey Dyer V40WNewcastle (Staffs)8.9 
6329:33   Steve Herington V65MHereford Couriers RC10.4 
6429:35   Kathryn Morton V55WStroud14.1 
6529:37   Natasha Geere V45WSpenborough7.9 
6629:38   Peter J Weatherhead V65MWirral14.3 
6729:43   Lyndsay Darbyshire V45WBurnden10.7 
6829:49   Roger Wilson V75MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters12.6 
6929:51   Mick Moorhouse V65MMatlock13.0 
7029:55   Gwen Kinloch V55WBurnden8.0 
7130:01   Christine Kilkenny V60WCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters19.7 
7230:05   Paul Allen V70MHalesowen/Welsh Masters12.8 
7330:21   Kirsty Johnstone V55WBarnet18.3 
7430:22   Peter Ellerton V70MBingley14.8 
7530:28   Glyn Smith V70MCambridge & Coleridge13.9 
7630:40   Peter Simpson V65MLiverpool H14.9 
7730:41   Anne Ferguson V55WBurnden11.9 
7830:48   Tony Brackstone V70MSouthern Counties Vets16.7 
7930:50   Steve Plested V65MEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans11.0 
8031:24   Michael Davis V70MPrestatyn16.7 
8131:37   Jane Georghiou V60WFarnham Runners/Veterans/City of Portsmouth14.9 
8231:38   Billy Hargreaves V70MSouthport Waterloo15.2 
8331:43   David Moorekite V75MLarkfield14.8 
8431:46   Kim Matthews V55WElswick15.1 
8531:50   Joanne Hackett V45WStaffordshire Moorlands15.8 
8631:51   Steve Knight V65MHerne Hill/Veterans21.0 
8731:55   Colin Rathbone V70MVale Royal13.5 
8832:05   Diana Braverman V65WCambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket J19.2 
8932:06   Fred Gibbs V75MBingley/Northern Masters19.2 
9032:07   Gareth Hughes V70MPrestatyn14.0 
9132:30   Vicky Ronald V50WColwyn Bay17.4 
9233:18   Tommy Daniels V65MSalford H15.3 
9333:27   Mike Barnes V75MBolton/Northern Masters19.9 
9433:31   Julie Newton V50WBurnden21.1 
9533:51   Janice Moorekite V55WLarkfield15.7 
9634:14   John Hickman V75MPrestatyn18.3 
9734:19   Robert Towell V75MSalford H26.3 
9834:48   Michelle O'Neill-Hall V50WNorth East Vets17.0 
9935:06   Denise Wakefield V60WSalford H19.0 
10035:12   Pauline Rich V70WWorthing Striders/Veterans18.0 
10136:12   Dennis Moran V70MSalford H27.0 
10236:27   Ian Barnes V80MDarlington H/VAA North East22.8 
10336:48   Lesley Bowcott V70WWimbledon Windmilers23.0 
10437:10   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn19.6 
10537:15   Ann Bath V65W26.222.7 
10638:49   James Pittillo V80MTeviotdale28.6 
10740:27   Carole Williams V60WVale Royal22.7 
10842:32   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay25.8 
10943:38   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn19.6 
11044:52   George Routledge V65MHeaton/North East Vets29.8 
11149:25   Janette Kilgour V65WHeaton29.9 
 
8KXC M35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:35   Richard Burney V40MLiverpool H-2.7 
225:45   Paul Green V40MSale Harriers Manchester/East Cheshire-0.6 
325:46   Sullivan Smith V40MCambridge & Coleridge-1.5 
426:04   Jethro Lennox V40MShettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx0.6 
526:14   Michael Aldridge V40MWootton RR/Midland Masters-1.8 
626:19   Stephen Skates V35MPrestatyn-1.4 
726:21   Paul Ward V50MTelford AC/Wrekin-1.5 
826:24   Terry Scott V45MTyne Bridge-1.8 
926:30   Andrew Leach V50MNorth Herts/Bedford & County-1.3 
1026:35   Simon Wurr V40MHerne Hill/Thames Hare & Hounds0.2 
1126:49   James Horman V35MLiverpool H2.0 
1226:52   Ben Reynolds V50MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge/Veterans-0.7 
1326:53   Ian Grime V45MSalford H-0.6 
1426:58   Martin Shore V40MThames Hare & Hounds-1.3 
1527:03   Kevin Usher V50MNorthern Masters1.4 
1627:22   Craig Pearson V35MCannock & Stafford0.9 
1727:26   Simon Baines V45MThames Hare & Hounds-1.3 
1827:36   Mark Wynne V40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-0.9 
1927:45   David Smith V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters1.5 
2027:59   Nigel Haycock V45MCannock & Stafford2.0 
2128:05   Mark Holgate V40MBarlick FR5.3 
2228:14   Scott Green V35MOwls Leicester2.0 
2328:19   Jason Burgess V40MTrentham1.5 
2428:21   Graeme Saker V55MTonbridge2.4 
2528:24   Michael Ussher V50MHighgate6.3 
2628:25   Colin Ridley V55MColchester H/St. Edmunds Pacers/Eastern Masters1.7 
2728:27   David Clarke V55MNorth Belfast1.2 
2828:33   Andrew Weir V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill0.5 
2928:34   Gareth Briggs V40MDark Peak/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters/Northern I1.8 
3028:44   Francois Rafferty V45MSouthport Waterloo1.9 
3128:46   Iwan Jones V40MCoventry5.4 
3228:49   Richard Brook V40MSalford H2.5 
3328:51   Mark Cursons V55MHarrow1.9 
3428:54   Mike Grace V40MSalford H4.5 
3528:57   Stephen Everett V55MDurham2.6 
3629:01   Graham Smith V45MSt. Albans Striders3.5 
3729:12   Chris Ireland V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham2.2 
3829:13   Stephen Watmough V50MWarrington AC0.1 
3929:14   Matthew Thompson V45MSouthport Waterloo7.4 
4029:20   Tim Field V50MSunderland2.0 
4129:23   Steve Pennington V45MSalford H2.1 
4229:26   Tony Roper V50MBristol & West/Midland Masters2.0 
4329:27   David Russell V50MHarpenden5.0 
4429:30   Paul Merrison V55MSunderland3.4 
4529:33   Paul Birkett V50MSalford H4.6 
4629:38   Sammy Rashid V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern Masters4.5 
4729:40   Mark Hulmston V40MWirral3.2 
4829:42   Andrew Ronald V45MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H2.8 
4929:43   Tony Macdowall V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Veterans0.4 
5029:44   Peter Clough V50MCrook8.6 
5129:45   Matt Shields V60MNorth Belfast4.7 
5229:47   James Lewis V40MWolverhampton & Bilston3.6 
5329:52   Paul Thacker V45MCannock & Stafford6.9 
5429:53   Mark Aspinall V55MClayton le Moors5.1 
5529:55   Doug Bentall V50MTonbridge13.1 
5629:57   Lawrence Johnson V55MLow Fell5.3 
8KXC m35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
5730:00   David Norman V55MWirral4.6 
8KXC M35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
5830:06   Wesley McDowell V35MDromore0.7 
5930:19   Peter Knight V55MMidland Masters9.3 
6030:32   Michael Bridgeland V55MChelmsford/Eastern Masters3.8 
6130:37   Dean Furniss V45MHallamshire/Northern Masters7.3 
6230:38   John Sprackland V50MSouthport Waterloo5.5 
6330:44   Paul Lester V45MCannock & Stafford10.1 
6430:45   Brian Martin V60MQuakers4.9 
6530:47   Stan Owen V60MSalford H5.4 
6630:57   Martin Farran V55MLeeds City6.5 
6731:03   Marcus Taylor V45MBurnden4.0 
6831:04   Mark Pitcairn-Knowles V50MTonbridge5.1 
6931:07   Philip Coleman V50MTonbridge/Newbury3.4 
7031:09   Ian Jackson V45MSalford H6.9 
7131:16   Tony Barbat V55MWallasey4.3 
7231:31   Colin Rigby V45MBurnden5.1 
7331:37   Martin Dearden V40MStaffordshire Moorlands6.8 
7431:48   Nick Hulme V35MStaffordshire Moorlands9.8 
7531:49   Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2.9 
7631:51   David Gill V55MWarrington AC/Fire Service/Eastern Masters4.0 
7731:55   Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay8.2 
7831:59   Irwin Fairclough V60MNewbury7.9 
7932:03   Paul Lemmon V50MBingley/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon6.3 
8032:05   Chris Armstrong V50MNene Valley6.9 
8132:07   Richard Longley V40MTrentham3.6 
8232:10   Mervyn Ward V60MWarrington AC6.2 
8332:18   John Patience V55MNorth Belfast9.3 
8432:23   Paul Goodwin V50MLiverpool H5.8 
8532:25   Karl Dines V55MWillowfield7.3 
8632:34   Mike Quinn V60MSheffield RC11.3 
8732:40   Ed Ashton V50MBurnden6.0 
8832:47   William K Thomas V55MBurnden9.3 
8932:50   Lionel Spittle V60MWolverhampton & Bilston8.6 
9032:52   Stephen Thompson V50MVale Royal7.4 
9132:54   Michael Thornton V50MJarrow & Hebburn4.4 
9233:08   Jim Newberry V60MNorth Belfast12.2 
9333:25   Robert Johnson V60MSouthport Waterloo7.5 
9433:32   Clive Edgington V60MMeirionnydd9.0 
9533:57   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.4 
9634:08   Charlie Ritchie V60MCambridge & Coleridge8.0 
9734:11   Paddy McShane V35MJarrow & Hebburn5.4 
9834:19   Tony McCarthy V55MWarrington AC/McCarkiss Endurance Project8.1 
9934:53   Michael McNally V50MJarrow & Hebburn8.0 
10034:58   Stewart Jones V55MBurnden13.6 
10135:21   Andrew O'Connor V55MSt. Helens Sutton12.8 
10235:35   Michael Bunn V55MJarrow & Hebburn15.9 
10335:37   Matthew Mason V45MEly6.5 
10435:52   John Martin V60MFalkirk10.2 
10536:11   Dale Cave V40MOwls Leicester16.1 
10636:25   Gerald Meah V55MCambridge & Coleridge11.2 
10736:49   Peter Richardson V60MSunderland/North East Vets15.1 
10837:02   Scott Armstrong V40MJesmond7.4 
10937:17   Frank Devlin V60MJarrow & Hebburn/Jarrow & Hebburn17.4 
11037:23   Michael Baker V55MTyne Bridge17.2 
11137:45   Valdis Pauzers V60MHerne Hill12.8 
11238:19   Ian Wright V60MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters10.3 
11339:07   Iain Turnbull V35MBirtley13.5 
11439:37   Brian Hurst V45MJarrow & Hebburn8.6 
11541:06   Andy Warburton V55MBurnden15.6 
11642:33   Ken McCormick V60MClaremont19.9 
11751:17   Nigel GoodwinV60MHerne Hill Harriers