BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
12 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.05Cameron Field  U23MLiverpool H/Durham Uni3:46.753:45.50-2.0 
23:54.94John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:43.973:43.970.0 
33:58.98Ryan Buck  SENMCity of York/Leeds Uni3:54.703:52.3216.7 
44:00.30Linton Taylor  U23MNewark AC3:49.143:48.85-5.1 
54:01.18Daniel Lawton  U23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.863:50.36-2.1 
64:01.77Josh Norman  SENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley3:56.543:45.6514.5 
74:02.05Alex Pagdin  U20MLeeds City3:58.693:57.2316.6 
84:03.25Matthew Grieve SBSENMBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers4:03.253:52.64-3.9 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.19Adam Houchell PBU23MBasildon/Nottingham Uni3:59.193:52.35-4.0 
24:02.38Joshua Schofield  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Doncaster3:54.363:52.200.5 
34:04.36Ethan Hussey  U15MLeeds City4:00.203:42.05-4.4 
44:04.53Angus McMillan  U20MCity of York4:02.743:44.23-5.3 
54:05.65Ben Read PBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.823:59.8214.6 
64:07.37Matthew Sheen SBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.483:55.9610.8 
74:07.62Joshua Dickinson PBU17MCity of York4:07.623:49.69-5.3 
84:09.37Josh Rowe SBSENMLeeds City4:09.374:01.532.7 
94:09.84Philip Winkler  U23MMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:04.993:56.05-3.4 
104:10.19Michael Hoyle SBSENMKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:10.193:58.589.6 
114:10.60Jack Allison PBU23MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni4:05.914:04.14-1.3 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.30Andrew Cartwright PBV40MWakefield/Northern Masters4:13.044:13.040.6 
24:20.98William Collumb  U20MRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni4:13.954:13.958.7 
34:21.49Timmy Davies  SENMLeeds City4:15.784:15.78-2.1 
44:24.79Sam Akerman  U15MLeeds City4:24.144:14.345.6 
54:32.92Harvey Norden  U15MRothwell4:31.364:17.8-1.2 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.85Emma Clayton SBSENWLeeds City4:27.854:27.545.6 
24:29.35Georgia Malir SBU23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:26.454:26.450.3 
34:33.66Lucy Robinson PBU23WWakefield/Leeds Uni4:29.944:15.832.6 
44:37.25Zara Knappy  U23WRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven4:33.134:31.212.8 
54:42.68Elliot Savage PBU13MBury4:42.683:56.87-4.4 
64:43.64Georgia Rothwell  U20WCity of York4:29.754:26.9412.2 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.20Evan Savage PBU13MBury4:44.203:52.69-3.8 
24:45.63Benjamin Johnson PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:41.244:25.09.2 
34:48.60Olivia Haveron  U17WHarrogate4:45.214:34.929.6 
44:49.31Charlotte Mason PBSENWCity of York4:49.314:47.681.6 
54:51.27Rachel Atherton  SENWLeeds City4:50.574:45.612.0 
64:55.79Eve Jones PBU15WSkyrac4:55.794:49.6315.0 
75:17.28Samuel Clancy SBU13MLeeds City5:17.285:05.3517.6