BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
31 May 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.57   Kyle Langford  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:45.251:45.16-5.0 
21:47.69   Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H1:44.991:44.99-6.1 
31:48.35   Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.831:47.76-5.5 
41:48.66   Sean Molloy SBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76-5.1 
51:49.49   Finley Bigg SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.241:48.97-5.4 
61:49.59   Ricky Lutakome PBU20MSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:49.591:49.59-4.6 
71:49.69   Archie Davis PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.691:48.78-5.2 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.51   Ian Crowe-Wright PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:51.511:51.51-4.5 
21:52.44   Christopher Dodd PBSENMEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Brighton & Hove/Eastbourne1:52.211:52.21-3.4 
31:52.79   Max Pickard  SENMBrighton Phoenix1:52.251:52.25-3.5 
41:54.22   Daniel Eeles  U23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:52.521:50.880.0 
51:54.26   Tom Bowerman SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.261:53.10-3.4 
61:54.47   Oliver Johnson PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:54.181:54.181.4 
71:55.18   Daniel Richards PBU20MOrion1:54.541:54.54-3.0 
81:55.64   Ross Skelton PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:55.641:55.64-4.0 
91:58.00   Brodie Denholm PBU20MBrighton & Hove1:58.001:58.000.6 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.74   Simon Coppard  U17MTonbridge1:51.971:50.82-3.8 
21:58.17   Sam Rogers PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:57.061:56.65-0.5 
31:58.79   Charles Crick PBU17MTonbridge1:57.451:57.45-0.6 
41:59.04   Joe Body PBU20MHastings AC1:59.041:59.043.4 
51:59.21   Jack Woods  U23MCrawley1:58.501:57.43-1.8 
61:59.74   Simon Dill SBSENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni1:56.931:55.4-2.0 
71:59.76   George Crocker SBU20MCrawley1:58.201:58.183.9 
82:00.07   Harry Swindells  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:59.961:57.84.9 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.60   Ashley Gorton PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:58.601:58.604.8 
21:59.37   Isaac Harding PBU20MTonbridge1:59.371:59.371.9 
32:03.86   Will Stockley SBU20MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:03.861:57.42-1.8 
42:04.04   Jack Dickson PBU15MKingston & Poly2:04.01:58.68-1.3 
52:05.81   Ben Walters PBU17MLewes2:05.812:03.25.8 
62:05.92   Tom Mackman  U20MBrighton Phoenix/Horsham Blue Star2:01.702:01.700.4 
72:10.42   Ryan Morrissy SBU17MHastings AC2:08.12:06.94.4 
82:14.68   Stuart Pelling SBSENMEastbourne2:14.682:03.32.4 
800m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.50   Sam Wilkinson PBU17MBrighton & Hove2:04.501:59.54-1.6 
22:05.06   Charlie Warren PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:03.612:00.663.1 
32:06.47   Alex Jago PBU23MArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:02.542:02.54-0.9 
42:06.86   Adam Firsht PBU15MBrighton & Hove2:04.922:01.7-0.8 
52:07.25   Travis Hutchinson SBU20MBodyworks2:07.252:06.264.1 
62:07.51   Aaron Duncan PBU15MLewes2:06.382:00.10-1.3 
72:07.64   Adrian Haines SBV50MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:06.52:01.03-0.8 
82:09.28   Sam Sheppard  U17MSouth London2:04.841:58.70-1.6 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.15   Alexander Maurice PBU15MTonbridge2:04.172:04.173.8 
22:07.52   Josh Goldfinch PBU17MCity of Portsmouth2:07.382:03.510.3 
32:11.65   Ellie Farrow PBU17WCity of Portsmouth2:07.512:07.511.1 
42:13.44   Mark Cage SBV45MLewes2:13.442:11.98.4 
52:14.02   Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Herne Hill/Hailsham/Achilles2:09.072:09.070.9 
62:15.48   Max Andrews PBU23MBrighton Phoenix2:15.482:15.4816.3 
72:15.56   Maia Hardman  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:14.532:14.06.7 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.70   Yasmin Austridge PBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:13.702:09.642.0 
22:14.40   Alice Harray PBU20WThames Valley2:12.032:11.113.0 
32:14.77   Rosa Prideaux  U23WChelmsford/Billericay2:13.102:13.102.8 
42:16.20   Max Dickson PBU15MKingston & Poly2:13.82:11.61.9 
52:16.79   Kelsi Cornish PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:16.202:16.209.1 
62:17.93   Alan Rolfe SBV50MEastbourne2:17.932:15.94.2 
72:18.14   Amelia Casey  U17WThames Valley2:16.732:16.734.0 
82:18.40   Kiera Aslett SBU17WCrawley2:18.402:17.615.0 
92:18.43   Tallulah Jeffes SBU17WWinchester2:18.102:17.364.0 
102:18.48   Maisie Grice  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:15.662:11.492.2 
112:28.02   Bluebell Cooke  U15WStevenage & North Herts2:19.852:15.242.5 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.15   Dylan Hanslow PBU15MCrawley2:17.152:08.601.3 
22:17.21   Matt James PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:17.212:17.2110.9 
32:17.50   Jonathan Knight PBU15MBrighton Phoenix2:17.502:17.5011.6 
42:20.12   Lucy Broderick  U15WReigate Priory2:17.502:17.504.2 
52:20.28   Nicole Ainsworth PBU15WCity of Portsmouth2:20.282:20.285.0 
62:20.58   Zippy 🤐 Grice SBV45MAldershot, Farnham & District2:20.581:56.93.9 
72:23.69   Amelia McMurtrie  U15WRugby & Northampton2:22.512:20.15.4 
82:24.77   Rose Chaplin  U15WEastbourne2:22.32:19.193.7 
92:32.56   Joe Tyler PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:32.562:32.5617.5 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.70   Jonathan Burrell PBV50MLewes2:19.702:19.702.5 
22:20.26   Daisy Palmer PBU15WOxford City2:20.262:15.912.9 
32:21.01   Erin Bracknell PBU15WCrawley2:20.02:18.163.2 
42:21.65   David McKeown-Webster SBV45MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:21.652:16.87.0 
52:22.51   Mike Bannister  V50MBrighton & Hove/Southern Counties Vets2:21.502:21.507.2 
62:22.85   Eimhin Wellings PBU15MBrighton Phoenix2:22.852:22.8513.2 
72:22.86   Theo Lewis  U15MSutton & District2:18.232:16.434.4 
82:23.10   April Hanslow PBU20WCrawley2:23.102:21.595.7 
92:23.51   Tatum Walker PBU15WBrighton & Hove2:21.982:21.984.8 
102:28.08   Ella Matthews  U15WBrighton & Hove2:26.442:26.446.5 
112:28.29   Matilda Atkins PBU17WCity of Portsmouth2:28.292:28.2914.0 
122:31.38   Amalie Primdal SBU15WCrawley2:31.382:27.546.3 
132:34.98   Ella Mundy SBU20WLewes2:34.982:30.79.5 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.41   Josh Eeles PBU20MBrighton Phoenix3:54.413:54.412.9 
23:54.86   Tom Eames PBU17MBrighton & Hove3:54.863:54.86-3.0 
33:55.37   George Grassly PBU20MDorking & Mole Valley/Middlesex Schs3:53.053:53.05-2.3 
43:56.56   Max Jones PBU20MBasildon3:56.563:53.28-3.2 
53:57.41   Joshua Schofield SBU20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Doncaster3:54.363:52.20-3.1 
63:59.93   Declan Neary  U23MCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix3:56.513:49.76-3.9 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.65   George Pool PBU17MHastings AC4:04.654:04.65-2.0 
24:06.62   William Broom PBU17MChichester4:06.623:57.81-2.6 
34:07.93   Calum Upton PBU23MWinchester/Sussex Uni4:07.934:07.93-0.5 
44:08.41   Ewan Bate PBU17MDorking & Mole Valley4:08.414:08.41-0.5 
54:10.09   Angus Harrington  U17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs4:08.624:06.53-3.7 
64:15.62   Thomas Thayre  U17MCrawley4:14.634:09.34-2.1 
74:17.46   James Hancock  U23MSutton & District/Exeter Uni4:05.74:01.40-2.5 
1500m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.97   Ben Short PBSENMHorley Harriers/Crawley4:15.974:15.97-1.7Click your Clock logo
24:18.04   Joe Ashley PBV35MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets4:13.224:09.64-1.8 
34:21.83   Conrad Meagher SBU23MChichester/Cambridge Uni4:21.834:20.983.8 
44:21.97   Felix Vaughan PBU15MReigate Priory4:21.974:07.15-1.9 
54:22.31   William Carey PBU15MBrighton Phoenix4:22.314:13.430.1 
64:23.14   Brodie Keates SBU20MChichester4:23.144:21.295.3 
74:24.30   Dean Cooper-Cunningham  SENMEdinburgh AC4:23.504:23.506.1 
84:27.64   Lenny Weaver PBU20MWorthing/Team Synergy RC4:27.644:27.641.7 
94:32.12   Nicholas David Smith PBU15MSouth London4:31.94:31.302.5 
104:34.81   Joe Seal  U15MSouth London4:34.404:25.012.1 
114:37.37   Alex Brothwell PBU15MBrighton Phoenix4:37.374:37.379.6 
124:43.30   Henry Taylor  U17MBrighton & Hove4:23.34:23.23.3 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.31   Almi Nerurkar PBU17WBrighton Phoenix4:27.824:27.826.6 
24:30.94   Alexandra Brown SBU17WHerne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:30.944:27.291.4 
34:32.26   Callum Crook PBU17MCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:32.264:18.15-0.8 
44:36.81   Edward Armitage PBU15MBodyworks4:36.814:36.8112.0 
54:38.45   Patrick Connolly PBU15MBrighton & Hove4:38.454:25.691.1 
64:39.48   Bethany Cook PBU15WBodyworks4:39.484:39.483.2 
74:39.93   Peter Bannister PBSENMTonbridge4:30.544:28.411.6 
84:40.25   Eva Holland PBU15WHerne Hill4:40.254:39.123.1 
94:41.79   Amy Miller PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:41.794:41.792.4Click your Clock logo
104:42.53   Saffron Moore SBU15WCity of Portsmouth4:42.534:40.913.0 
114:43.80   Dominique Corradi PBU17WSutton & District4:43.804:43.804.1 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.68   Zachary Elbourne PBU17MBrighton Phoenix/Phoenix TC4:42.684:42.686.2 
24:43.01   Olivia Wiseman PBU17WCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:43.014:43.018.0 
34:44.49   Isabella Hayes PBU15WHorsham Blue Star4:44.494:44.495.5 
44:45.69   Harmony Cooper PBU17WHastings AC4:45.694:45.694.2 
54:47.00   Lukas Nerurkar PBU15MBrighton Phoenix4:47.004:47.0011.8 
64:47.17   Olivia McDonald PBU17WGuildford & Godalming/Sussex Schs4:47.174:43.333.5 
74:47.41   Rosie Hammond PBU15WHerne Hill4:47.414:47.4112.4 
84:49.09   Gareth Hutchinson PBV45MSeaford4:49.094:49.098.3 
94:49.87   Lois Dooley PBU15WBrighton & Hove4:47.84:47.714.0 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.25   Joseph Luker PBU15MBrighton & Hove4:42.94:35.24.3 
24:51.38   Maya Ramnarine PBU15WHastings AC4:51.384:51.385.4 
34:56.57   Rebecca Losh PBU15WBrighton & Hove4:56.574:49.094.9 
45:00.90   Erika Body PBU15WHastings AC5:00.904:56.957.6 
55:01.54   Alice Wright PBU15WBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:59.584:55.335.3 
65:08.77   Alexandria Baker-Jones PBU15WMedway & Maidstone5:08.775:08.779.0 
75:23.34   Amber Blake PBU15WBodyworks5:23.345:23.347.5