BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
31 May 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.57Kyle Langford  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:45.251:44.83-5.9 
21:47.69Elliot Giles  SENMBirchfield H1:44.991:44.56-7.0 
31:48.35Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.831:46.08-5.0 
41:48.66Sean Molloy SBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76-5.1 
51:49.49Finley Bigg SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.241:48.97-1.7 
61:49.59Ricky Lutakome PBU20MSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:49.591:49.59-3.8 
71:49.69Archie Davis PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.691:48.51-5.7 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.51Ian Crowe-Wright PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:51.511:51.41-5.6 
21:52.44Christopher Dodd PBSENMEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Brighton & Hove/Eastbourne1:52.211:52.210.6 
31:52.79Max Pickard  SENMBrighton Phoenix1:52.251:52.25-0.1 
41:54.22Daniel Eeles  U23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:52.521:50.888.7 
51:54.26Tom Bowerman SBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:54.261:53.10-1.1 
61:54.47Oliver Johnson PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:54.181:54.14-3.1 
71:55.18Daniel Richards PBU20MOrion1:54.541:54.54-0.5 
81:55.64Ross Skelton PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:55.641:55.64-5.1 
91:58.00Brodie Denholm PBU20MBrighton & Hove1:58.001:58.002.8 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.74Simon Coppard  U17MTonbridge1:51.971:50.82-4.2 
21:58.17Sam Rogers PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:57.061:56.657.9 
31:58.79Charles Crick PBU17MTonbridge1:57.451:53.42-3.6 
41:59.04Joe Body PBU20MHastings AC1:59.041:59.040.0 
51:59.21Jack Woods  U23MCrawley1:58.501:57.43-2.7 
61:59.74Simon Dill SBSENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni1:56.931:55.4-1.3 
71:59.76George Crocker SBU20MCrawley1:58.201:58.187.8 
82:00.07Harry Swindells  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:59.961:57.813.4 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.60Ashley Gorton PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:58.601:58.6013.3 
21:59.37Isaac Harding PBU20MTonbridge1:59.371:59.379.4 
32:03.86Will Stockley SBU20MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:03.861:55.73-2.5 
42:04.04Jack Dickson PBU15MKingston & Poly2:04.01:52.86-3.9 
52:05.81Ben Walters PBU17MLewes2:05.812:03.211.1 
62:05.92Tom Mackman  U20MBrighton Phoenix/Horsham Blue Star2:01.702:00.90-1.5 
72:10.42Ryan Morrissy SBU17MHastings AC2:08.12:04.92.5 
82:14.68Stuart Pelling SBSENMEastbourne2:14.682:03.33.5 
800m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.50Sam Wilkinson PBU17MBrighton & Hove2:04.501:57.96-2.3 
22:05.06Charlie Warren PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:03.612:00.6611.7 
32:06.47Alex Jago PBU23MArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:02.542:02.48-1.4 
42:06.86Adam Firsht PBU15MBrighton & Hove2:04.921:57.860.0 
52:07.25Travis Hutchinson SBU20MBodyworks2:07.252:06.263.5 
62:07.51Aaron Duncan PBU15MLewes2:06.381:58.250.9 
72:07.64Adrian Haines SBV50MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:06.52:01.031.3 
82:09.28Sam Sheppard  U17MSouth London2:04.841:58.704.9 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.15Alexander Maurice PBU15MTonbridge2:04.172:04.1710.7 
22:07.52Josh Goldfinch PBU17MCity of Portsmouth2:07.382:03.510.5 
32:11.65Ellie Farrow PBU17WCity of Portsmouth2:07.512:07.511.9 
42:13.44Mark Cage SBV45MLewes2:13.442:11.834.7 
52:14.02Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Herne Hill/Hailsham/Achilles2:09.072:09.072.2 
62:15.48Max Andrews PBU23MBrighton Phoenix2:15.482:15.4825.0 
72:15.56Maia Hardman  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:14.532:14.09.1 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.70Yasmin Austridge PBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:13.702:09.643.3 
22:14.40Alice Harray PBU20WThames Valley2:12.032:11.116.3 
32:14.77Rosa Prideaux  U23WChelmsford/Billericay2:13.102:12.431.7 
42:16.20Max Dickson PBU15MKingston & Poly2:13.82:11.66.5 
52:16.79Kelsi Cornish PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:16.202:16.2015.5 
62:17.93Alan Rolfe SBV50MEastbourne2:17.932:15.95.0 
72:18.14Amelia Casey  U17WThames Valley2:16.732:14.852.2 
82:18.40Kiera Aslett SBU17WCrawley2:18.402:17.6110.9 
92:18.43Tallulah Jeffes SBU17WWinchester2:18.102:17.3611.1 
102:18.48Maisie Grice  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:15.662:10.600.8 
112:28.02Bluebell Cooke  U15WStevenage & North Herts2:19.852:15.246.3 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.15Dylan Hanslow PBU15MCrawley2:17.151:59.8-1.5 
22:17.21Matt James PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:17.212:17.2121.2 
32:17.50Jonathan Knight PBU15MBrighton Phoenix2:17.502:17.5020.0 
42:20.12Lucy Broderick  U15WReigate Priory2:17.502:17.5010.5 
52:20.28Nicole Ainsworth PBU15WCity of Portsmouth2:20.282:20.2811.7 
62:20.58Zippy 🤐 Grice SBV45MAldershot, Farnham & District2:20.581:56.91.6 
72:23.69Amelia McMurtrie  U15WRugby & Northampton2:22.512:17.523.3 
82:24.77Rose Chaplin  U15WEastbourne2:22.32:19.1911.5 
92:32.56Joe Tyler PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:32.562:32.5625.2 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.70Jonathan Burrell PBV50MLewes2:19.702:18.973.8 
22:20.26Daisy Palmer PBU15WOxford City2:20.262:15.917.2 
32:21.01Erin Bracknell PBU15WCrawley2:20.02:18.168.4 
42:21.65David McKeown-Webster SBV45MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:21.652:16.813.4 
52:22.51Mike Bannister  V50MBrighton & Hove/Southern Counties Vets2:21.502:21.503.9 
62:22.85Eimhin Wellings PBU15MBrighton Phoenix2:22.852:22.8519.1 
72:22.86Theo Lewis  U15MSutton & District2:18.232:01.32-0.7 
82:23.10April Hanslow PBU20WCrawley2:23.102:21.5912.8 
92:23.51Tatum Walker PBU15WBrighton & Hove2:21.982:21.987.1 
102:28.08Ella Matthews  U15WBrighton & Hove2:26.442:26.448.6 
112:28.29Matilda Atkins PBU17WCity of Portsmouth2:28.292:28.2917.8 
122:31.38Amalie Primdal SBU15WCrawley2:31.382:27.548.6 
132:34.98Ella Mundy SBU20WLewes2:34.982:30.717.9 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.41Josh Eeles PBU20MBrighton Phoenix3:54.413:54.4111.4 
23:54.86Tom Eames PBU17MBrighton & Hove3:54.863:49.68-3.3 
33:55.37George Grassly PBU20MDorking & Mole Valley/Middlesex Schs3:53.053:53.05-2.0 
43:56.56Max Jones PBU20MBasildon3:56.563:52.99-3.1 
53:57.41Joshua Schofield SBU20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Doncaster3:54.363:52.20-3.9 
63:59.93Declan Neary  U23MCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix3:56.513:49.76-2.5 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.65George Pool PBU17MHastings AC4:04.654:04.652.7 
24:06.62William Broom PBU17MChichester4:06.623:57.81-1.2 
34:07.93Calum Upton PBU23MWinchester/Sussex Uni4:07.934:07.93-1.5 
44:08.41Ewan Bate PBU17MDorking & Mole Valley4:08.414:08.41-1.6 
54:10.09Angus Harrington  U17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs4:08.624:03.63-2.3 
64:15.62Thomas Thayre  U17MCrawley4:14.634:09.340.1 
74:17.46James Hancock  U23MSutton & District/Exeter Uni4:05.73:57.38-3.3 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.97Ben Short PBSENMHorley Harriers4:15.974:15.97-2.9Click your Clock logo
24:18.04Joe Ashley PBV35MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets4:13.224:09.642.0 
34:21.83Conrad Meagher SBU23MChichester4:21.834:20.980.2 
44:21.97Felix Vaughan PBU15MReigate Priory4:21.974:05.03-2.0 
54:22.31William Carey PBU15MBrighton Phoenix4:22.314:13.437.7 
64:23.14Brodie Keates SBU20MChichester4:23.144:21.295.6 
74:24.30Dean Cooper-Cunningham  SENMEdinburgh AC4:23.504:23.503.9 
84:27.64Lenny Weaver PBU20MWorthing/Team Synergy RC4:27.644:27.645.5 
94:32.12Nicholas Smith PBU15MSouth London4:31.94:01.14-2.2 
104:34.81Joe Seal  U15MSouth London4:34.404:25.019.9 
114:37.37Alex Brothwell PBU15MBrighton Phoenix4:37.374:37.3718.1 
124:43.30Henry Taylor  U17MBrighton & Hove4:23.34:09.520.6 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.31Almi Nerurkar PBU17WBrighton Phoenix4:27.824:20.510.1 
24:30.94Alexandra Brown SBU17WHerne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:30.944:27.102.2 
34:32.26Callum Crook PBU17MCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:32.264:09.0-1.4 
44:36.81Edward Armitage PBU15MBodyworks4:36.814:36.8114.8 
54:38.45Patrick Connolly PBU15MBrighton & Hove4:38.454:25.692.2 
64:39.48Bethany Cook PBU15WBodyworks4:39.484:39.481.4 
74:39.93Peter Bannister PBSENMTonbridge4:30.544:28.419.7 
84:40.25Eva Holland PBU15WHerne Hill/Millfield Sch4:40.254:39.1210.3 
94:41.79Amy Miller PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:41.794:41.796.6Click your Clock logo
104:42.53Saffron Moore SBU15WCity of Portsmouth4:42.534:40.916.3 
114:43.80Dominique Corradi PBU17WSutton & District4:43.804:43.803.1 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.68Zachary Elbourne PBU17MBrighton Phoenix/Phoenix TC4:42.684:42.6813.0 
24:43.01Olivia Wiseman PBU17WCity of Portsmouth/Chichester4:43.014:43.0115.4 
34:44.49Isabella Hayes PBU15WHorsham Blue Star4:44.494:44.496.8 
44:45.69Harmony Cooper PBU17WHastings AC4:45.694:45.698.4 
54:47.00Lukas Nerurkar PBU15MBrighton Phoenix4:47.004:47.0019.4 
64:47.17Olivia McDonald PBU17WGuildford & Godalming4:47.174:41.574.7 
74:47.41Rosie Hammond PBU15WHerne Hill4:47.414:47.4120.4 
84:49.09Gareth Hutchinson PBV45MSeaford4:49.094:49.095.8 
94:49.87Lois Dooley PBU15WBrighton & Hove4:47.84:47.714.5 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.25Joseph Luker PBU15MBrighton & Hove4:42.94:35.211.4 
24:51.38Maya Ramnarine PBU15WHastings AC4:51.384:51.3812.3 
34:56.57Rebecca Losh PBU15WBrighton & Hove4:56.574:49.0912.1 
45:00.90Erika Body PBU15WHastings AC5:00.904:56.9512.6 
55:01.54Alice Wright PBU15WBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:59.584:55.335.7 
65:08.77Alexandria Baker-Jones PBU15WMedway & Maidstone5:08.775:08.7717.3 
75:23.34Amber Blake PBU15WBodyworks5:23.345:23.3414.9