BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
20 Jun 17
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.0   Alex George PBU23MBirchfield H/Arkansas Uni1:55.01:55.03.9 
21:55.7   Charlie Thurstan PBV40MBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:53.301:53.30-1.4 
31:56.0   Callum Abberley PBU17MBurton1:54.451:54.45-0.4 
41:56.3   Alex Burrows  U23MTelford AC1:53.991:53.541.0 
51:57.9   Jack Bonser SBU23MWolverhampton & Bilston1:57.91:56.310.1 
62:04.0   Stephen Garrett  U23MManx/Birmingham Uni1:58.61:58.6-2.5 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.3   Alex Jones  U20MRoyal Sutton Coldfield1:56.261:56.263.4 
21:58.7   Aaron Brown SBV35MTipton/Veterans1:58.71:54.68-2.5 
31:59.3   Ben Thomas PBU17MCarmarthen1:59.31:59.3-1.9 
42:00.4   Connor Richards PBU17MNewport1:59.571:59.573.5 
52:00.7   Archie Banks  U20MCharnwood1:58.071:57.441.0 
62:01.9   Alex Jolly PBU20MCoventry2:01.92:01.9-2.2 
72:02.0   Steve Thompson  U20MWolverhampton & Bilston1:58.71:58.697.6 
82:04.1   Connor Jones  U23MLudlow/Telford AC2:01.171:58.61.1 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.9   Harry Wells  U20MGloucester1:58.161:54.13-1.7 
22:00.2   Matthew Sheen PBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni1:58.641:58.641.0 
32:00.5   Finley Richards PBU17MNewport1:59.141:59.147.8 
42:01.1   Colin Langan  SENMNewport1:59.611:59.616.6 
52:02.3   Clark Roberts  SENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni2:00.621:58.85-1.2 
62:03.5   Thomas Bury PBU20MStroud2:03.51:58.972.4 
72:04.6   Julian Gering PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston/Germany2:04.62:04.69.6 
82:05.0   Alastair Madondo  U23MBirchfield H/Newman College2:01.52:01.56.9 
92:05.1   David Ratcliffe  SENMDudley & Stourbridge2:01.71:59.72.6 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.9   Finn Antony Lydon PBU20MCharnwood2:01.91:59.52-1.4 
22:03.0   Samuel Barber PBU20MBRAT2:02.182:02.188.4 
32:03.1   Peter Dear  U20MHalesowen2:03.02:03.01.3 
42:03.4   Archie Roberts  U20MKidderminster & Stourport/Birmingham Uni2:01.02:00.741.6 
52:03.9   Iwan Glynn PBU15MCarmarthen2:03.92:03.911.8 
62:07.1   Dylan King  U15MBirchfield H2:02.371:58.69-0.5 
72:08.8   Marc Turner SBV40MHalesowen/Coventry Uni/Midland Masters2:08.81:52.462.0 
82:09.9   Callum Davis  U17MStroud2:08.862:08.865.5 
800m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.3   Michael Gayle  U17MBirchfield H2:06.252:05.901.0 
22:08.4   Thomas Symmons  U17MSolihull & Small Heath2:07.42:06.03.9 
32:09.3   Roman Watson-Quilter PBU15MWreake & Soar Valley2:08.122:00.891.9 
42:09.9   Callum Lovatt PBU17MCarmarthen2:09.92:09.912.3 
52:10.1   Carl Platt PBV35MTrentham/Midland Masters2:10.032:10.032.8 
62:10.6   Nathan Casey  U17MBirchfield H2:09.82:09.81.5 
72:10.7   James Lewis PBV40MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters2:09.632:08.658.0 
82:11.1   Josh Turner PBU15MHalesowen2:11.12:11.18.6 
800m F (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.8   Bryony Gunn SBU20WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:13.82:11.21.0 
22:14.6   Abigail Nolan PBU20WCoventry2:14.62:12.996.3 
32:16.3   Kate Anderson SBSENWCoventry2:16.32:13.1010.7 
42:21.3   Ailis MacFarlane PBU17WBurton2:20.322:20.3210.2 
800m G (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.3   Jamie Hickinbottom PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston2:08.32:08.36.1 
22:12.9   Owen Jinks PBU15MHalesowen2:11.72:08.213.6 
32:15.1   Alex Stapleton SBU15MBirchfield H2:15.12:05.763.7 
42:16.1   Lewis Edge PBU15MRushcliffe2:16.12:16.18.9 
52:17.0   Reuben Kothiria  U15MTipton2:15.52:15.514.3 
62:20.9   Charlie Carvell PBU15MBridgnorth2:20.02:05.5510.5 
72:21.9   Jason Jones  V40MCannock & Stafford2:20.72:17.77.5 
82:26.3   Mark Fantom SBV45MTipton2:26.32:24.528.3 
92:34.0   Sunny Dhaliwal  U15MTipton2:33.02:29.314.4 
102:35.9   Jack Cunningham PBU15MTipton2:35.92:33.087.0 
800m H (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.7   Charlotte Burrows PBU15WTelford AC2:18.72:18.74.7 
22:20.2   Aliya Westwood PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:20.22:20.26.8 
32:20.6   Susan Almond SENW     
42:22.2   Becky Hair PBSENWBRAT2:22.22:22.23.8 
52:25.2   Molly Andrews  U20WBridgnorth2:24.82:19.104.1 
62:26.3   Leah Spencer  U17WBirchfield H2:24.62:24.611.0 
72:26.6   Ella Shirley  U23WNotts/Birmingham Uni2:24.992:17.124.0 
82:34.6   Rachael Jones  U20WCannock & Stafford2:29.52:22.317.0 
800m J (Women
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.5   Shana Stewardson  U15WBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:25.482:23.016.8 
22:31.8   Megan Davies PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs2:31.82:31.811.1 
32:33.6   Sian Lewis  U15WTamworth2:27.22:23.436.7 
42:35.7   Poppy Jones  U15WBirchfield H2:32.62:32.616.6 
52:36.7   Bella Fantom  U15WTipton2:30.32:28.418.7 
62:36.8   Eve Mulvaney  U17WTipton2:33.72:33.714.5 
72:43.0   Phoebe Clark PBU15WTipton2:43.02:41.7214.3 
82:44.0   Isobel Eagle  U15WTipton2:41.32:39.4211.4 
92:44.2   Katie Bevan  U15WTipton2:42.42:42.412.0 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.0   Aaron Phelps  SENMStroud/Mississippi State3:53.343:49.03-2.8 
23:59.1   Sam Mitchell SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:59.13:46.03-3.2 
34:00.5   Adrian Lloyd-Davies PBU20MBridgnorth4:00.54:00.5-3.7 
44:01.0   Oliver Carvell PBU17MBridgnorth4:01.04:01.0-3.9 
54:01.2   Andrew Ridley  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:59.953:55.27-1.1 
64:04.1   Sam Knee-Robinson  U23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:58.053:54.35-3.6 
74:05.5   Jonathan Goringe SBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering4:05.53:58.61-3.0 
84:06.0   Hugh Sadler PBU20MBristol & West3:59.283:54.36-0.4 
94:08.6   Alistair Rutherford  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill4:06.53:57.62-3.1 
104:10.0   Stephen Long  V40MNotts4:08.94:02.07-0.7 
114:13.6   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury4:09.224:08.42-1.4 
124:13.8   Owen Locke  U20MNewport4:10.974:10.56-1.2 
134:22.1   Matthew Missen SBSENMBirchfield H4:22.14:01.840.5 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.1   Adnan Haq PBSENMRugby & Northampton4:09.14:09.11.2 
24:09.2   Dean Richardson  V40MCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:07.194:01.91-1.8 
34:11.9   Joseph McLeod PBU23MCoventry/Coventry Uni4:10.44:10.4-1.1 
44:12.4   Amittai Ben-Israel  U23MPeterborough/Coventry Uni4:12.14:04.91-1.5 
54:12.9   Jacob Pickering PBU20MCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:12.94:08.80-1.6 
64:13.2   Joe Connors PBU20MYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:10.734:10.73-1.3 
74:13.8   Reis Brooke  U20MBirchfield H4:12.14:12.15.1 
84:14.1   Ryan Heath SBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston4:14.14:11.510.3 
94:15.0   Richard Bayliss  V35MBournville Harriers4:11.84:11.8-0.5 
104:16.1   Euan Wilson PBU20MCharnwood4:16.14:10.780.6 
114:16.8   Thomas Chew PBSENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:16.84:16.810.6 
124:18.0   Jack Douglas  U17MCharnwood4:13.904:12.991.5 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.5   Ben Prince PBU17MBirchfield H4:25.54:19.91.9 
24:25.5   Tom Hughes SBU17MLeicester4:25.54:25.393.1 
34:27.2   Sam Mannings PBU15MHalesowen4:27.24:18.412.1 
44:27.7   Robert Meredith  SENMDudley & Stourbridge4:23.54:23.5-0.4 
54:29.4   David Locke PBU17MNewport4:29.44:01.02-3.3 
64:29.9   Graham Dodd  SENMNorthbrook/Coventry4:27.14:27.110.8 
74:33.0   Miles Pearce  U17MWolverhampton & Bilston4:30.14:30.15.7 
84:33.3   Elliott Packham PBSENMBRAT4:33.34:33.310.7 
94:34.5   Archi Morgan PBU17MCarmarthen4:33.384:33.383.2 
104:34.9   Xavi Salcedo  U15MWreake & Soar Valley/4Life Tri4:24.404:17.940.4 
114:35.7   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:26.634:26.632.7 
124:36.8   James Vaughan PBU15MBirchfield H4:36.84:28.483.1 
134:37.8   Alex Pedersen  SENMBirmingham Uni4:32.514:32.5111.4 
144:43.4   Dave Nation  V35MDudley & Stourbridge4:31.24:20.990.1 
154:46.9   Adam Walmsley PBU20MCoventry4:46.94:46.92.6 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.1   Andrew Prole PBU17MTipton4:40.14:40.13.9 
24:42.5   Fian Sweeney  U20WBirchfield H/Exeter Uni/Ireland4:40.674:34.771.4 
34:44.5   Thomas Bentley PBU15MTipton4:44.54:24.61.0 
44:46.3   Alexander Parker PBU15MTipton4:46.34:43.77.8 
54:47.1   Chris Driskell SBV35MCLC Striders/Gloucester4:47.14:41.311.6 
64:49.0   Amelia Beaman PBU23WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Birmingham Uni4:49.04:49.04.4 
74:50.1   Megan Taylor PBU17WBirchfield H4:48.314:48.3113.0 
84:52.4   Emily Monk SBSENWHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni4:52.44:47.4513.7 
94:53.6   Lynden Hunt  U15MTipton4:45.64:36.93.6 
104:55.7   Clark Woodhall  V40MTipton4:50.54:47.295.4 
114:57.0   David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:49.63:52.45.5 
124:59.9   Haydn Watson  U15MTipton4:54.14:54.18.9 
135:01.1   Zoe Brickley  U17WWolverhampton & Bilston5:01.04:47.605.1 
145:07.7   Susannah Davies SBSENWTipton5:07.74:56.48.8 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.2   Toby Close PBV40MBRAT4:51.24:51.25.6 
24:54.0   Matt Whitehouse PBV40MTipton4:54.04:54.05.0 
35:00.1   Martyn Cole PBV55MWorcester4:58.14:58.15.6 
45:01.4   Robert Dowse  SENMBRAT4:52.384:52.384.7Click your Clock logo
55:02.4   Rachel Vines PBV35WCLC Striders/Gloucester4:59.94:59.98.3 
65:03.5   Savannah Causer SBU17WBirchfield H5:03.55:03.47.8 
75:05.4   Rae Nicholls PBU17WBirchfield H5:03.645:03.647.1 
85:05.8   Rachel Nealon  U15WWreake & Soar Valley4:57.094:57.099.2 
95:06.0   Allegra Soutar  U17WCannock & Stafford4:59.784:53.37.2 
105:09.5   Nick Seagrave  SENMBRAT4:53.074:53.075.4 
115:09.5   Beth Tabor  U20WWolverhampton & Bilston5:02.55:02.56.3 
125:17.4   Bethany Walker SBU17WTipton5:13.95:00.026.8 
135:23.6   Karlien Heyrman SBSENWCLC Striders5:23.65:14.098.8 
145:28.9   Grace Smith PBU13WWolverhampton & Bilston5:28.95:28.917.5 
155:34.4   Sue Street-Hall  V35WTipton5:21.75:15.015.6 
165:43.0   Andrew Lewis PBV60MShrewsbury5:32.65:30.3213.0 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:35.9   Phil Beastall PBSENMCheltenham14:35.914:35.9-3.3 
214:52.7   Stuart Spencer PBSENMNotts/Barrow Runners14:48.6714:48.67-4.3 
314:59.6   Joe Smith PBSENMTipton14:59.614:59.6-2.7 
415:11.0   Peter Brookes PBSENMHolmfirth15:11.014:43.80-2.7 
515:15.8   Shaun Evans SBU23MRoyal Sutton Coldfield15:15.814:45.44-3.7 
615:18.6   Alex Bampton  SENMCheltenham15:07.115:06.08-3.8 
715:21.2   Stuart Hawkes PBV35MTipton/Kidderminster & Stourport15:21.215:05.71-2.7 
815:23.4   Ed Banks  SENMBirchfield H15:05.614:59.96-3.0 
915:24.3   James Chantler-Mayne PBU20MCheltenham15:24.315:24.34.5 
1015:32.3   Robert Keal SBV40MNotts15:32.315:04.86.0 
1115:38.3   Daniel Robinson  V35MBRAT15:19.1915:19.19-2.3 
1215:42.5   Richard White PBV35MWolverhampton & Bilston15:42.515:42.5-0.7 
1315:43.5   Ben Heron PBSENMPeterborough/Eye15:43.515:43.5-2.3 
1415:44.3   Ian Williams SBSENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni15:44.314:56.5-2.2 
1515:45.1   Richard Carpenter PBSENMTipton15:45.115:45.1-2.1 
1615:47.1   Merhawi Tesfaldet  U23MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni15:44.2315:44.233.7 
1715:52.9   Mark Ince SBV40MBRAT/Midland Masters15:52.915:51.61-1.4 
1816:24.4   Martin Williams SBV35MTipton/Police16:24.414:27.85-2.1 
1916:28.3   Dan Thomas  SENMCheltenham/Birmingham Uni16:06.116:06.1-0.4 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14.4   Dean Bate PBSENMTipton16:14.416:06.48-1.2 
216:31.2   Grant Cummings PBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston/Derby Uni16:31.216:31.21.0 
316:32.1   Ben Foster  SENMDudley & Stourbridge16:26.2216:10.080.3 
416:41.3   Samuel Baylis SBSENMCLC Striders16:41.316:34.874.4 
517:15.4   David Tune SBV45MRotherham17:15.414:09.491.5 
617:16.2   Iain Lewis SBSENMTipton17:16.217:00.05.5 
717:23.9   Connor Mills SBU17MCannock & Stafford17:23.916:40.312.5 
817:24.9   Ben Carrington SBSENMTipton17:24.916:53.700.2 
917:26.5   Molly Browne  SENWBRAT17:16.017:16.01.8 
1017:35.7   Paul Rogers SBV50MTipton/Midland Masters17:35.716:27.634.2 
1117:41.9   UNKNOWN RUNNER SENM     
1217:59.9   Jenny Blizard SBV40WRotherham/Doncaster17:59.916:09.612.0 
1318:01.6   Frank Inman PBSENMSparkhill18:01.618:01.68.5 
1418:06.9   Alex Stephenson PBSENMCobra18:06.918:06.93.9 
1518:22.3   Laurence Heathcock SBV45MTipton18:22.318:09.04.8 
1619:59.5   Mark Judge PBV40MDudley & Stourbridge19:59.519:59.57.0 
1723:19.8   Laura Lewis-Waters PBSENWTamworth/Lancaster Uni23:19.823:19.814.4