BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
21 Jun 17
800 Mile 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Sydney Wooderson Memorial 800m
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.99Sean Molloy  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76-5.2 
21:49.32Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.113.0 
31:50.48Ricky Lutakome  U20MSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:49.591:49.59-3.5 
41:51.00Mark Woodley PBSENMChelmsford1:49.811:49.814.9 
51:51.50Scott Greeves  U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.491:51.49-2.9 
61:51.63Aaron Bennett SBSENMSouthampton1:51.631:49.189.2 
71:52.93Max Pickard  SENMBrighton Phoenix1:52.251:52.25-0.2 
81:53.25Sean Hall SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Sale Harriers Manchester1:53.251:51.444.8 
91:55.26Dominic Nolan SBSENMCroydon/Loughborough Students1:55.261:53.73-5.5 
101:56.46Joseph O'Hara  U23MBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.111:48.88-3.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.49Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:52.471:49.983.1 
21:54.90Ben Harding SBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London1:54.811:51.75-3.5 
31:54.93Eric Sapac SBSENMHerne Hill/Australia1:54.681:52.7111.7 
41:55.18Angus Harrington PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:54.951:48.90-5.4 
51:55.45Nick Armstrong  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:55.021:51.47-4.5 
61:55.65Yusuf Bizimana PBU17MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:55.221:46.76-6.0 
71:55.75Kieran Eland PBU23MTonbridge1:55.301:53.67-1.8 
81:55.78Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.781:55.25-3.3 
91:56.23Oliver Lill  U17MBasildon1:55.731:51.00-4.6 
101:58.16Kieron Connor  U20MCroydon1:56.451:55.084.7 
112:01.54Patrick Lucas  U23MCroydon/Loughborough Students1:54.331:54.16-1.5 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.21Simon Coppard SBU17MTonbridge1:51.971:48.70-5.3 
21:56.58Joe Smith PBU17MCrawley1:56.581:53.816.4 
31:57.61Mitchel Cox  U20MBasildon1:57.581:51.63-4.8 
41:58.15Jed Hayes  U23MKettering/Army1:57.221:54.582.8 
51:58.58Christian Lee PBU20MTonbridge/Croydon1:57.381:57.3812.5 
61:59.34Dominic Speight  U23MHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:58.211:56.603.8 
72:00.53Oli Lum  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.911:57.91-2.4 
82:01.35Thomas Palmer  U17MColchester & Tendring1:57.921:57.92-0.5 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.02Joss Barber SBU20MBlackheath & Bromley1:58.021:56.070.3 
21:59.36Andre Stone SBU23MBexley/Exeter Uni1:59.361:58.122.7 
31:59.47William Page PBU20MColchester & Tendring1:59.241:57.95-0.4 
41:59.92George Crocker  U20MCrawley1:58.201:58.188.3 
52:00.53Jacques Cunningham Marsh SBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:00.141:57.81-2.8 
62:01.33Sam Shaw  U17MKingston & Poly2:01.161:59.192.0 
72:02.08Daniel Kennedy  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:57.751:57.75-1.5 
92:04.92Zak Wort  U17MKingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs1:59.811:59.408.6 
82:04.95Joseph Geller  U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.271:59.807.3 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.97Michael Ellis SBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:58.971:56.92-3.7 
21:59.12Oscar Millard PBU17MHerne Hill1:59.121:59.1212.5 
32:00.75Jordan Chrisostomou PBU20MOrion2:00.752:00.007.4 
42:01.16Andrew Warburton SBSENMNotts2:01.161:58.04-2.6 
52:01.53Sidnie Ward PBU15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.531:56.731.3 
62:01.70Tom Mackman PBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Horsham Blue Star2:01.701:59.60-1.9 
72:02.85Neil Kirkham PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:01.862:01.861.7 
82:03.07Shay White  U20MOrion2:02.052:02.0512.4 
92:03.72Bayley Massey PBU20MCambridge H2:03.722:03.72-2.4 
102:06.54Stuart McNally  V40MDartford H2:05.992:05.800.7 
Mens 800m F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.94Alex Jago PBU23MArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:02.542:02.48-1.3 
22:05.70Alex Lyne PBU20MSouth London2:05.22:05.20.7 
32:05.74Joe Ashley PBV35MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:04.122:04.121.5 
42:06.55Anold Perana PBU17MCrawley2:05.712:04.878.2 
52:06.72Marley Godden  U20MMedway & Maidstone2:03.301:58.70-2.3 
62:07.74Callum Stone PBU15MCrawley2:07.742:06.48-0.4 
72:08.16Ryan Maunders SBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:04.901:59.422.0 
82:11.40Samuel Hallett PBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:11.402:11.4017.4 
92:15.43Ben McNally PBU17MDartford H2:15.432:15.4319.9 
Women's 800m Challenge
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.22Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.202:01.06-2.1 
22:08.31Mollie O'Sullivan PBU20WHerne Hill2:08.312:08.3110.3 
32:08.47Lucy James  SENWBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:08.392:06.4217.7 
42:13.62Helena Corbin  SENWWoking/Herne Hill/Herne Hill2:13.422:11.444.1 
52:13.96Saffron Moore  U15WCity of Portsmouth2:12.352:12.356.8 
62:15.46Morgan Squibb PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.142:11.631.9 
72:17.17Ella Newton  U20WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:15.192:15.195.7 
82:20.87Kelsi Cornish  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:16.202:16.207.4 
92:21.62Annabel Hobday  U17WKingston & Poly2:15.532:13.702.4 
102:22.25Ellie Dolby  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.042:13.416.5 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.41Tara Bage PBU20WBrighton Phoenix2:19.832:17.421.3Click your Clock logo
22:22.43Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:20.32:15.114.9 
32:23.64Rose Chaplin  U15WEastbourne2:22.32:19.1912.0 
42:25.31Tania-Cyrena Cyrus  SENWEnfield & Haringey/East London U2:22.472:16.143.1 
52:25.85Lily Newton PBU17WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:25.852:21.217.3 
62:26.32Jessica Neal SBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:23.942:18.608.2 
72:27.76Ailbhe Barnes  U15WCambridge H2:21.952:21.323.9 
82:30.92Bethany Panton PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:30.922:24.209.2 
 
The City Mile / BMC A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.69Jack Crabtree  U23MShaftesbury Barnet4:09.554:09.551.9 
24:10.89Luke Conway  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles4:10.814:10.81-0.7 
34:19.23Chris Rainsford PBSENMHighgate/Loughborough Students/Heanor4:17.584:17.58-4.5 
44:23.39Alex Crossland PBSENMClevedon4:23.394:16.72-3.8 
54:24.81Daniel Stidder PBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley/Crawley4:24.814:24.816.8 
64:30.06Matthew Francis PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:30.064:30.06-2.0 
74:32.62Noah Armitage-Hookes SBU20MCambridge H4:32.624:27.92-3.9 
84:37.42Jamie Brown PBU23MTonbridge4:37.424:37.425.4 
The City Mile / BMC / Open
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.23Chloe Tighe PBSENWHerne Hill/Australia4:38.854:37.340.0 
24:46.82Tamara Armoush PBSENWBirchfield H/Jordan4:46.234:46.232.6 
34:51.89Connor Burford PBU23MDartford H4:51.894:51.892.7 
44:59.84Hannah Viner SBU23WHighgate/King's College London4:59.844:47.380.2 
55:14.20Keith Newton  V50MHerne Hill/Brighton & Hove5:03.524:58.824.3 
65:15.05Natasha Lodge PBSENWHerne Hill5:15.055:15.055.0 
75:19.47Christopher Lydon SBV55MBeckenham5:19.475:06.64.9 
85:22.81Andrew Noble PBV50MFolkestone/Ashford AC/Southern Counties Vets5:22.815:22.813.9Click your Clock logo
95:30.55Tatiana Cooke  U20WHerne Hill5:28.395:28.3917.4 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:48.35Ben Johnson PBSENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettleston14:48.3514:47.8-4.9 
214:59.12John Gilbert  V35MKent14:45.8214:36.82-4.4 
315:05.12Jordan Weaver  SENMKent14:48.714:34.82-2.6 
415:09.00Robel Bahelbi  SENMHighgate/Eritrea14:49.0314:43.02-4.4 
515:12.85Paul Martelletti SBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:26.3614:19.20-6.0 
615:17.52Christopher Greenwood  V40MKent14:52.014:47.0-3.2Click your Clock logo
715:24.10Damian Nevins SBV35MHarrow14:51.114:45.44-2.5 
815:24.49Ross Braden PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni15:05.9714:45.52-4.6 
915:27.69Fergal Smithwick PBSENMHighgate/LSE/Newcastle & District/Ireland15:08.3215:03.101.1 
1015:32.91James Turner SBSENMBrighton & Hove15:14.014:56.9-3.6 
1115:34.82James Bowler  V35MKent15:22.115:22.11.0 
1215:44.48Jamie Knapp  SENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students/Brighton & Hove15:25.2915:25.29-3.7 
1315:47.19Jonathan Laybourn  SENMHighgate15:14.115:14.1-1.4 
1415:52.57Joshua Burgess PBSENMLewes15:52.5715:17.45-3.5 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:50.22Joe Hartley PBSENMKent15:34.115:19.95-2.5 
216:15.52William Cork  U23MBrighton & Hove/City of Norwich16:09.7614:44.53-4.2 
316:16.83Matt Grant  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni15:39.6615:39.661.5 
416:20.75Callum Wilson  U20MDoncaster/St. Mary's Uni16:10.3415:59.711.8 
516:28.08Grant Webb SBSENMBasildon/Oaklands Col16:28.0815:35.603.0 
616:28.82Euan Webster SBSENMAberdeen/Ayr Seaforth16:13.5816:13.58-0.3 
716:31.45Chris Jones SBSENMHarrow16:08.7516:08.750.9 
816:34.22Tony MacDowall PBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Herne Hill/Veterans16:22.1316:22.132.9 
917:01.22Steve Hodges PBV35MCambridge H17:01.2217:01.223.9 
1017:07.49Sam Curry PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley17:07.4917:07.4917.1 
1117:09.18Ashley Scott-Wilson  SENWHighgate/United States17:07.4216:36.707.6 
1217:18.89Henry Willis PBSENMMaidstone17:18.8917:18.892.6 
1317:37.66Sarah Johnson  SENWThames Valley/Imperial17:21.7517:05.632.2 
1417:45.20Christian Poulton  V50MCambridge H17:14.2117:10.82.5 
1518:20.58Mark Senter PBV35MCambridge H18:20.5818:20.584.2Click your Clock logo