BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
24 May 17
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.53Sean Molloy  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76-4.3 
21:51.93Nzimah Akpan  SENMLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.131:49.13-3.4 
31:52.03Hamza Kadir PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.031:52.0311.5 
41:52.25Max Pickard PBSENMBrighton Phoenix1:52.251:52.251.0 
51:53.11Joseph O'Hara SBU23MBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.111:48.88-3.2 
61:53.25Charlie Baldwin  U23MCrawley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.091:51.70-3.5 
71:54.11Dan Riddington PBU23MBracknell AC1:54.111:54.1110.0 
81:54.33Patrick Lucas SBU23MCroydon/Loughborough Students/Cambridge H1:54.331:54.16-0.6 
91:56.76George Elliott  U23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.849.5 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.30Josh Eeles PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:53.951:53.9513.4 
21:54.83Mohamed Ismail Mohamed PBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:54.521:54.420.4 
31:54.95Aaron Bennett  SENMSouthampton1:51.631:49.1810.7 
41:55.51Ramone Martinez-Rodney PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:55.511:55.5112.5 
51:55.59Paul Scanlan  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:54.371:53.478.3 
61:56.22Kieran Eland PBU23MTonbridge1:55.301:53.67-0.7 
71:56.24Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.781:55.25-2.7 
81:56.29Feysel Nadew SBU20MHerne Hill1:56.291:53.9411.3 
91:56.45Kieron Connor PBU20MCroydon1:56.451:55.086.2 
101:58.46Oliver Johnson  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:54.181:54.14-2.4 
111:59.02Alec Finch SBU23MThurrock/Loughborough Students1:57.961:57.1-1.3 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.47Eric Sapac SBSENMHerne Hill/Australia1:54.681:52.7113.2 
21:55.73Oliver Lill PBU17MBasildon1:55.731:51.00-3.9 
31:56.65Cameron Payas PBU20MMedway & Maidstone/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibralta1:54.601:54.60-3.2 
41:56.67Daniel Seagrove PBU20MTonbridge1:56.001:56.002.0 
51:57.58Mitchel Cox PBU20MBasildon1:57.581:51.63-3.9 
61:58.87Christian Lee PBU20MTonbridge/Croydon1:57.381:57.3814.0 
71:58.92Bikram Singh  U23MTamworth1:57.671:57.6714.8 
81:58.98Jack Higgins PBU17MBexley1:58.981:50.50-0.5 
91:59.57Richard Macaulay  SENMLondon Heathside1:56.521:56.523.9 
101:59.96Harry Swindells SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:59.961:57.815.4 
112:02.19Noor Mohamoud  U23MHarrow2:00.101:57.744.8 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.16Najibe Arbe PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:01.162:01.1614.6 
22:01.27Joseph Geller PBU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.271:59.808.8 
32:01.44Zak Wort PBU17MKingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs1:59.811:59.4010.1 
42:02.14Steven Tester  SENMTonbridge2:01.581:58.24.8 
52:02.77Christopher McGurk SBSENMNotts/Achilles/Kent2:02.771:55.84-3.4 
62:04.00Revee Walcott-Nolan SBU23WLuton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.202:01.06-1.3 
72:05.55Tom Mackman SBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Horsham Blue Star2:01.701:59.60-1.1 
82:05.84Oscar Hussey SBU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:00.531:57.932.0 
92:05.99Stuart McNally PBV40MDartford H2:05.992:05.801.7 
102:06.02Sidnie Ward  U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.531:56.732.8 
112:06.21Regan Thomas PBU17MBexley2:05.902:00.52.7 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.72Ronnie Stowell PBU17MBexley2:06.62:02.353.8 
22:09.61Mollie O'Sullivan PBU20WHerne Hill2:08.312:08.3111.8 
32:13.39Martin Smith  V35MBexley2:07.62:07.65.6 
42:13.95Rosa Prideaux PBU23WChelmsford/Billericay2:13.102:12.432.1 
52:15.28Alex Brothwell PBU15MBrighton Phoenix2:15.282:15.2820.1 
62:15.34Sophie Dowle SBU20WCrawley2:12.772:12.7711.9 
72:15.89Alice Harray PBU20WThames Valley2:12.032:11.118.1 
82:16.50Ella Newton  U20WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:15.192:15.196.9 
92:17.10Charlotte Alexander PBU17WHerne Hill/Crawley2:16.752:16.750.7 
102:17.15Elizabeth Bentham  U17WLuton2:14.232:14.0512.9 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.10Samuel Hallett PBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:11.402:11.4018.9 
22:15.42Saffron Moore SBU15WCity of Portsmouth2:12.352:12.358.3 
32:15.99Zakia Mossi PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.852:09.864.6 
42:18.54Rufus Kent  U20MShaftesbury Barnet2:08.212:07.787.8 
52:18.85Annabel Hobday  U17WKingston & Poly2:15.532:13.703.1 
62:20.75Scarlett Kent  U17WShaftesbury Barnet2:19.082:17.924.3 
72:22.26Lia Radus  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.262:13.715.5 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.55Lucrezia Polloni PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:23.162:15.927.2 
22:24.75Lily Tappenden SBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.042:18.9214.9 
32:28.25Ethan Smith PBU15MBexley2:28.252:28.2519.5 
42:29.19Alexa Parker  SENWBristol & West/Bristol Uni2:24.352:16.112.9 
52:31.04Maayan Radus  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:28.672:24.975.5 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.10Ross Skelton PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley3:52.103:52.10-5.1 
23:52.45Luke Conway PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:46.633:46.630.4 
33:56.70Max Jones PBU20MBasildon3:56.563:52.99-2.0 
43:57.00Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:53.143:39.68-4.9 
53:57.02Declan Neary PBU23MCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix3:56.513:49.76-3.1 
63:58.09Tom Butler PBU20MBarnet/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet3:57.503:52.90-4.6 
73:58.28Daniel Stidder PBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley/Crawley3:58.283:58.288.2 
83:58.48Mohamed Hashi PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:57.693:55.16-3.3 
93:59.79Jack Woods PBU23MCrawley3:59.793:57.15-3.0 
104:02.59Danny Ray SBU20MReading AC4:02.593:56.902.0 
114:03.36Joe Smith PBU17MCrawley4:02.233:53.587.9 
124:09.28Mukhtar Farah SBU20MEaling Southall & Middx/St. Mary's Uni4:09.284:01.434.0 
134:12.42Brodie Denholm  U20MBrighton & Hove4:03.514:03.51-1.3 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.10Marshall Smith PBU20MAshford AC4:03.504:01.1-3.9 
24:04.72Matthew Francis PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:04.724:00.58-1.0 
34:05.28Andre Coggins PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni4:05.284:05.287.3 
44:05.53Daniel Kennedy PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley4:04.674:04.35-0.9 
54:06.33Ben Winfield PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs4:06.334:00.31-2.6 
64:10.34Daniel Riley PBU17MBasildon4:10.344:10.341.6 
74:11.35Peter Guy PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:11.354:07.357.5 
84:15.80Conall McGinness PBU17MHuntingdonshire4:15.803:49.79-2.9 
94:18.34Anold Perana PBU17MCrawley4:18.344:18.349.7 
104:18.59Ted Higgins PBU17MBexley4:18.593:58.52-3.5 
114:18.83Khahisa Mhlanga PBU20WChelmsford4:18.834:18.83-0.5 
124:19.33Callum Stone PBU15MCrawley4:19.334:19.240.7 
134:19.58Tamara Armoush PBSENWBirchfield H/Jordan4:18.254:18.251.7 
144:22.57Hamish Reilly PBU15MMedway & Maidstone4:22.574:12.56-2.7 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.46Hannah Viner PBU23WHighgate/King's College London4:24.574:23.710.1 
24:33.54India Weir PBU20WThames Valley4:30.824:28.152.1 
34:36.36Kosana Weir PBU20WThames Valley4:33.674:33.672.7 
44:36.39Naomi Toft  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:35.64:34.024.6 
54:37.62Matthew Crane PBU17MBexley4:37.624:29.96.5 
64:40.22Yasmin Austridge SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley4:40.224:28.253.3 
74:40.26Maia Hardman PBU17WBrighton Phoenix4:40.244:40.244.9 
84:40.64Morgan Squibb PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley4:34.674:33.062.4 
94:45.36Lara Atkinson SBU17WCambridge H4:40.264:39.436.2 
104:46.42Emily Bullis PBU23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles4:46.424:45.564.6 
114:46.83Yasmin Goater SBSENWGuildford & Godalming4:45.634:30.771.7 
124:48.54Tara Bage PBU20WBrighton Phoenix4:40.154:30.151.9 
134:50.61Pippa Roessler PBU15WReigate Priory4:44.574:25.240.9 
144:51.76Elizabeth Miller SBU17WTonbridge4:51.764:47.1018.0 
154:52.56Lucy Broderick  U15WReigate Priory4:50.134:50.1312.4 
164:53.70Isabel Bradley SBU23WKent4:53.704:38.86.6 
174:57.89Olivia Dowle PBU20WCrawley4:57.894:57.8920.1 
185:08.87Olivia Berry PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:04.204:57.177.0 
195:11.53Bethany Panton PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley5:08.655:01.3710.6 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:39.60Abdishakur Abdulle PBSENMHillingdon/Somalia14:25.1614:07.97-3.5 
215:04.63Neil Phillips SBV35MKent/St. Mary's Uni15:04.6314:45.75-1.5 
315:07.58James Westlake SBSENMCrawley15:07.5814:47.1-3.7 
415:13.25Kevin Moore PBSENMBrighton & Hove/Ireland14:59.8914:41.58-3.9 
515:15.30Lawrence Avery PBV35MKent15:15.3015:15.301.0 
615:19.19Daniel Robinson PBV35MBRAT15:19.1915:15.81-2.2 
715:20.25Jeevanesh Soundararajah PBSENMLoughborough Students/Singapore15:20.2515:20.2515.7 
815:23.02Darren Southcott PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies15:23.0215:23.020.7 
915:25.29Jamie Knapp PBSENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students/Brighton & Hove15:25.2915:25.29-3.3 
1015:25.91Jonathan Laybourn  SENMHighgate15:14.115:14.1-1.0 
1115:31.69Ben Shearer SBV40MCambridge H15:31.6915:05.19-3.4 
1215:34.00Darryl Davison  SENMHighgate15:30.7815:30.78-0.4 
1315:40.29Peter Lighting PBV35MKent15:40.2915:36.73-1.7 
1415:42.40Alexander Davy PBSENMLeeds City/Serpentine15:42.4015:22.57-0.9 
1515:43.93Neil Wellard SBU23MKingston & Poly15:43.9315:12.037.9 
1615:45.94Daniel Hunt PBV35MSouthampton15:45.9415:45.940.9 
1715:56.76Phil Dickens PBV35MCambridge H15:56.7615:56.76-1.5 
1816:31.61Robert Laing SBV40MKent16:00.015:36.9-0.7Click your Clock logo
1917:14.21Christian Poulton SBV50MCambridge H17:14.2117:10.82.9 
2017:30.86Rob Shearer SBV35MCambridge H17:30.8616:48.541.5