BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
5 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.82Cameron Steven SBU20MLasswade3:56.823:55.270.2 
23:57.60Josh Allen  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.753:55.751.8 
34:01.65Gregory Jayasuriya  SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland3:59.843:55.02-3.9 
44:03.04Kieran Hedley  U20MMorpeth3:57.333:56.800.8 
54:10.63Chris Thornton  SENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:02.674:02.673.0 
64:16.05Max Pearson  U20MTynedale3:58.723:56.670.5 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.53Dean Newton PBU23MNew Marske4:02.534:02.531.2 
24:03.65Ethan Hussey PBU15MLeeds City4:00.203:42.05-4.4 
34:04.18Taylor Glover PBU17MMorpeth4:04.184:02.651.2 
44:04.95Alex Wood PBU17MTynedale4:04.954:00.85-0.8 
54:06.83Alex Brown PBU20MHoughton Harriers4:06.833:56.14-4.6 
64:07.46Jordan Scott PBSENMMorpeth/Newcastle Uni4:07.464:07.460.8 
74:11.79Scott Ellis  SENMNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni4:09.44:09.23.7 
84:12.08Ben Lambert PBU20MDarlington H4:10.534:10.5313.1 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.30Henry Johnson PBU15MHoughton Harriers4:06.73:49.72-5.3 
24:08.52Joseph Ramshaw PBU17MMorpeth4:08.524:08.5217.6 
34:09.03Daniel Payne PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:09.033:53.933.1 
44:11.37Archie Lowe PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:11.373:59.370.8 
54:11.72Stacey Smith SBSENWGateshead/Teesside Uni4:11.724:06.8114.9 
1500m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.49Mark Banks PBSENMHeaton4:11.494:11.490.8 
24:12.06Harry Allan PBU20MNew Marske4:12.063:56.56-3.0 
34:13.88Patrick Haycock PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:13.884:11.367.4 
44:14.66Jonathan Langley PBU17MChester-le-Street/Gateshead4:14.664:08.712.8 
54:16.08Daniel Pettitt PBU23MHorsham Joggers/Manchester Uni4:11.904:10.21-2.5 
64:17.57Andy Graham SBSENMWallsend4:16.34:06.52.6 
74:21.93Simon Lyon SBSENMWallsend4:20.724:13.54.6 
84:22.37Cameron Thomas PBU17MDurham4:17.464:09.825.7 
1500m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.83Lee Dover PBSENMHoughton Harriers4:17.424:17.420.1 
24:18.83Samuel Shuttleworth SBU23MLincoln Wellington/Durham Uni4:18.834:11.785.4 
34:19.60Will Bellamy PBU15MHoughton Harriers4:14.73:55.52-3.2 
44:20.55Thomas Sursham PBU17MNorth Shields Poly4:16.644:12.63-0.1 
54:22.07Ben Palmer PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:17.514:03.731.2 
64:25.43Kevin Schenk SBSENMForres/Stirling Uni4:21.074:21.075.8 
74:27.89Denver Stretesky PBU20MWallsend4:24.314:24.317.0 
84:32.93Leodhais MacPherson  U17MCambuslang/Tyne Bridge4:26.254:26.2514.6 
94:33.93Samuel Gibson  U15MDurham4:24.54:07.463.9 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.04Charlie McMillan PBU17MGateshead4:26.044:21.90-1.3 
24:26.49Ethan McGlen PBU15MGateshead4:20.094:13.31.2 
34:26.60Harvey Dunmore PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:26.604:26.6010.3 
44:28.63Douglas Tickner  SENMTyne Bridge4:26.844:19.310.5 
54:29.75Georgia Rothwell PBU20WCity of York4:29.754:26.9412.2 
64:31.76Kenny MacPherson SBV45MCambuslang/Tyne Bridge4:31.764:22.116.4 
74:33.74Lucy Robinson PBU23WWakefield/Leeds Uni4:29.944:15.832.6 
84:42.96Hannah Addison SBU23WCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni/Edinburgh AC4:31.144:31.146.4 
1500m G (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.29Adam Middleton PBU20MHoughton Harriers4:34.174:28.82.2 
24:40.59Joshua Blevins PBU13MNorth Shields Poly4:40.593:54.84-3.0 
34:41.98David Race  U15MGateshead4:35.23:47.26-3.7 
44:43.61India Pentland PBU17WDarlington H4:41.784:26.944.0 
54:45.21Olivia Haveron PBU17WHarrogate4:45.214:34.929.6 
64:46.22William Simpson PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:42.354:42.3512.8 
74:47.67Benjamin Johnson PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:41.244:25.09.2 
84:49.61Holly Peck PBU15WMorpeth4:49.614:45.9511.5 
94:50.57Rachel Atherton SBSENWLeeds City4:50.574:45.612.0 
104:51.46Izaak Taylor  U15MDurham4:46.24:38.626.5 
114:52.21Elisha Tait PBU20WGateshead4:48.394:28.971.0 
1500m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.15Liam Brittle PBU15MDarlington H4:34.694:23.546.9Click your Clock logo
24:51.16Anna Mason PBU15WBorder4:51.164:31.384.8 
34:53.52Rohan Teasdale PBU13MBillingham4:53.524:20.487.7 
44:54.62Emily Chong PBU15WChester-le-Street4:51.814:43.053.5Click your Clock logo
54:54.69Sophie Robson PBU17WJarrow & Hebburn4:54.694:54.6916.1 
64:56.63Steven Johnson SBV45MHoughton Harriers4:56.634:46.114.2 
74:57.63William Fowler  U15MJarrow & Hebburn4:55.74:43.4214.3 
85:00.01Christopher Coulson PBU15MHoughton Harriers5:00.014:30.32-2.5 
95:02.42Emma Hart  U15WDarlington H4:54.784:54.7819.5 
105:16.10Rhiannon Hedley  U15WMorpeth5:04.14:53.3712.3 
1500m I (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.93Lydia James  U15WHoughton Harriers4:55.944:47.627.1 
24:59.76Ellie Phillips PBU17WDarlington H4:59.764:49.2213.6 
35:04.14Nicole Phillips  U15WHoughton Harriers4:49.744:49.7412.2 
45:04.59Eva Hardie SBU17WHoughton Harriers5:04.594:37.583.6 
55:05.03Betty Bergstrand PBU15WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:04.244:54.234.0 
65:06.17Anna Pigford PBU15WHoughton Harriers4:59.74:49.024.5 
75:24.10Katie Francis  U13WBirtley5:11.544:51.94.3 
1500m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:14.91Lucy Scothern PBU13WChester-le-Street5:10.24:35.872.5 
25:18.84Jack Seeney PBU15MHoughton Harriers5:18.844:34.087.8 
35:19.35Lily Wallen PBU15WHarrogate5:19.355:19.3527.5 
45:21.20Katie Lowe  U13WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:15.535:01.6611.0 
55:24.31Scarlett Newby  U15WBirtley5:13.515:03.0813.2 
65:48.07Sophie Bell  U17WBirtley5:42.885:22.528.5