BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 Aug 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.22Phil Norman PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon1:53.221:50.88-4.6 
21:56.68Finley Mclear PBU20MExeter1:56.681:45.80-4.8 
31:57.02Ben Hawkins  U23MTaunton1:55.781:54.232.3 
41:57.21Ben Topley SBU23MBirchfield H/Bristol Uni1:57.211:55.6014.8 
51:58.89Elliot Moran PBU17MExeter1:58.891:52.11-2.9 
62:02.32Nathan Brown  U20MErme Valley1:56.081:52.62-2.2 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.00Jevgeni Judin PBV35MExeter/South West Vets2:00.002:00.0014.6 
22:00.46Joe Gentry PBU20MNorth Somerset2:00.462:00.46-1.9 
32:01.29Joseph Kelliher  U20MWimborne2:01.212:01.2114.0 
42:01.45Richard Scott  V40MExeter/South West Vets2:00.301:55.446.6 
52:01.61Alex Price  U23MSwansea2:00.82:00.001.2 
62:01.62Sam Gentry  U17MNorth Somerset2:00.041:54.25-1.5 
72:01.84Hayden Fey  U20MTorbay2:00.542:00.5416.1 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.44TC Chulu PBU20MSouth West RR2:02.441:59.8411.3 
22:03.08Jacob Tidridge  U17MOswestry2:01.81:58.59.1 
32:05.86Ben McIntyre  U17MSwindon2:03.761:58.30-1.3 
42:06.81David Bendle  U17MStroud2:04.142:01.999.4 
52:07.69Stephen Mathers  V35MParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff/Welsh Masters2:05.462:05.4620.4 
62:08.20Luke Gawthorn  U17MNewport H2:05.352:01.03-0.6 
72:08.56Jake Seville PBU17MNewport H2:08.562:01.378.9 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.97Patrick Mochan PBU15MSwindon2:08.972:07.25.2 
22:09.43Spencer Smith PBU17MNewport H2:09.432:02.8-1.8 
32:11.06Michael Owen PBU15MNewport H2:11.062:02.547.5 
42:13.19Max Sockett SBU17MSwindon2:13.192:11.714.3 
52:13.23Harry Cunningham  U15MSwindon2:11.212:00.084.8 
62:17.26Mark Turner SBV55MExeter2:17.262:11.9525.3 
72:18.85Oliver Woodmason  U15MTavistock2:17.412:02.56.5 
82:24.33Louis Chamberlain  U15MExeter2:14.752:00.514.1 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.15Benjy McCartney  U15MNewquay & Par2:19.112:05.41-0.8 
22:23.82Henry Spencer  U13MCardiff2:19.232:09.9410.3 
32:24.16Cameron Bryson  U15MExeter2:18.932:03.023.9 
42:25.87David Wilkinson  V50MSouth West Vets2:22.602:15.567.0 
52:27.01Tyler Gregory PBU13MEast Cornwall/Cornwall AC2:27.012:27.0124.0Click your Clock logo
62:28.07David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters2:24.01:56.377.7 
72:28.32Samuel Hart  U13MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:26.132:03.700.1 
82:51.40Ian Snow  V65MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:39.602:22.823.4 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.68Lilly Hawkins PBU23WYeovil/Plymouth Uni/Wells City2:15.682:04.831.3 
22:16.47Elise Thorner  U17WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:11.242:08.950.7 
32:16.62Amy Kelland  U23WAndover/Southampton/Bath Uni/Southampton2:15.542:15.544.6 
42:17.57Emma Ryder PBU20WTavistock2:17.572:11.741.7 
52:20.59Mollie Jones  U17WSwansea2:17.042:17.0424.4 
62:22.09Rosie Whitehead  U17WBristol & West2:19.802:18.4025.3 
72:22.43Annie Lewis  U20WYate2:20.22:20.224.5 
82:24.29Catrin Phillips  U17WNewport H2:22.862:16.9013.7 
92:29.12Clare Cowen  SENWExeter2:21.832:21.835.1 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.12Maddy Herbert  U15WDorchester/Team Dorset2:21.482:21.4815.1 
22:27.31Bronwen Stratton-Thomas  U17WSwansea2:26.242:23.065.9 
32:27.42Lucy Crossman  U15WTaunton/King's College Taunton2:23.752:19.7918.6 
42:31.38Grace Ashurst  U15WBristol & West2:24.832:24.8326.2 
52:33.80Emma Bendle PBU15WStroud2:33.802:29.7116.8 
62:35.04Millie Ayres  U15WNorth Devon2:32.332:28.6815.5 
72:35.62Caitlin Keaney  U13WCornwall AC2:28.72:28.79.7 
82:41.17Ruby Brook  U13WStroud2:30.42:19.9214.1 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.75Anya Turner  U20WExeter2:36.022:31.9523.4 
22:42.32Abbi Oscroft  U15WNorth Devon2:35.202:35.2013.6 
32:43.11Poppy Northcott  U11WCity of Plymouth2:36.962:21.3011.4 
42:44.06Sadie Carter  U17WExeter2:35.882:35.8833.6 
52:44.97Aimee Ferguson  SENWBrecon2:40.522:40.5210.0 
62:45.61Tallulah Watson  U13WTaunton2:45.292:28.9822.9 
72:47.11Emma Harrison  U13WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:43.772:23.9510.9 
82:47.44Louise Jeffries  V55WTeam Bath/South West Vets2:44.502:41.7613.6 
92:48.92Caitlin Jones PBU17WNewport H2:48.922:48.9226.5Click your Clock logo
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.93Archie Walton SBU20MTaunton/Loughborough Students3:50.933:50.46-3.9 
23:55.62Callum Jones SBSENMCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par3:55.623:46.12-4.5 
33:58.01Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:57.243:54.923.6 
44:03.72James Beeks  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:01.303:49.74-3.7 
54:03.72Not Fraser Logan SENMBelgrave / Central    
64:03.98Remi Adebiyi  U17MNewport H4:01.253:40.36-4.5 
74:06.17Simon Dill  SENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni4:02.594:02.59-1.7 
84:07.13Ben Thomas PBU17MCarmarthen4:07.133:52.22-2.3 
94:07.34Jake Smith PBU20MExeter/Axe Valley4:07.343:48.97-6.7 
104:08.15Louis Spencer PBU17MCardiff4:08.154:08.1513.8 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.50Daniel Bodman PBSENMAberdare Valley4:09.504:09.50-2.7 
24:10.89Callum Choules PBU20MNorth Devon4:10.894:06.83-2.0 
34:13.42Patrick Livingstone PBU23MExeter4:13.424:13.420.7 
44:16.55Peter Grist  SENMWells City4:15.53:58.18-1.2 
54:16.86Gwylym Gibson PBSENMSouth West RR/New Zealand4:16.864:16.86-0.4 
64:24.54Steve Wilsmore  SENMTamar/Royal Navy4:18.194:18.1919.3 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.75Nick Bennett SBSENMNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:13.754:02.082.5 
24:14.70Archie Vingoe PBU17MCornwall AC4:14.704:14.7019.9 
34:15.16James Alcock PBU17MTorbay4:15.164:09.477.0 
44:15.77Rikki James PBSENMCity of Plymouth4:15.773:56.77-3.6 
54:17.77Olly Sheppard PBSENMEmersons Green RC4:17.774:17.774.6 
64:19.54Oliver Caute PBU20MExeter/Axe Valley4:19.544:19.5417.6 
74:20.01Callum Smith PBU17MNorth Somerset4:20.014:19.6311.8 
84:20.28Simon Minting SBSENMExmouth4:20.284:10.52.1 
94:21.68Oscar Lee  U15MTaunton4:19.254:06.69-1.8 
104:24.05Alexander McCartney  U17MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:19.294:13.34-1.0 
114:31.28Edward Smart PBU17MTavistock4:31.284:16.382.0 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.63Max Watson PBU15MTaunton/King's College Taunton4:28.634:16.867.2 
24:30.87Johnny Livingstone  U15MExeter4:24.154:06.84-4.7 
34:34.30Gareth Knight  V35MNewport H4:29.524:28.35.4 
44:35.82Joseph Perry PBU17MErme Valley4:35.824:35.8221.2 
54:36.02Oliver Capps PBU13MExeter4:36.023:53.71-3.8 
64:36.29Liam Hallows PBU20MErme Valley4:36.294:26.484.5Click your Clock logo
74:37.14Stephen Burns  V50MCity of Plymouth4:35.594:32.873.9 
84:39.10Finley Ball  U15MNorth Devon/Loughborough Students4:37.454:09.75-0.5 
94:40.14Seamus Robinson PBU13MWestbury/Yate4:40.03:55.74-3.2 
104:45.90James Benham  V35MSouth West RR4:38.284:38.282.0 
114:59.38Morgan Curry  U17MTaunton4:40.354:40.356.8 
Mens 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.88Peter Heckles PBSENMTeignbridge4:44.884:42.236.8 
24:46.32Kian Tinsley PBU17MAberdare Valley4:46.324:46.3220.6 
34:48.80Adam Leworthy  U15MNorth Devon4:47.544:03.06-1.8 
44:50.51Tony Roper SBV50MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:50.514:00.83.4Click your Clock logo
54:53.45James Reader  SENMNorth Devon4:53.304:53.3018.5 
64:54.14Isaac Murray PBU15MCornwall AC4:54.144:16.665.1 
74:55.64Dylan Dayman PBU15MNorth Devon4:55.644:21.530.9 
84:59.58Morgan Alcock  U13MTorbay/Newton Abbot4:57.904:57.9019.0 
95:02.79Tomas Piskac PBU15MExeter5:02.795:02.7912.8 
105:04.99George Thomas  U13MNorth Devon5:04.224:05.87-2.4 
115:07.08Paul Thomas SBV55MSouth West RR5:07.085:01.373.4 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.86Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West4:17.624:16.881.9 
24:22.12Khahisa Mhlanga  U20WChelmsford4:18.834:14.86-0.8 
34:26.24Rebecca Burns  SENWEdinburgh AC4:26.184:26.184.4 
44:37.71Floren Scrafton  SENWYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:31.94:27.014.2 
54:46.74Madeleine Johnson PBU17WDorchester4:46.744:34.264.1 
64:50.60Ruby Simpson PBU13WHallamshire4:48.44:28.652.6 
74:51.79Sally Judd  V40WChelmsford4:51.304:51.305.6 
84:52.55Katie Synge-Curtis SBSENWCharnwood/Hereford Couriers RC/Loughborough Students4:52.554:50.518.3 
94:55.30Caitlin Apps  U17WExeter4:46.834:43.4611.9 
104:55.98Vicky Jackson PBSENWSwansea4:55.984:39.93.7 
114:57.23Rebecca Pierce  SENWTeam Bath/Walton4:48.694:48.697.7 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.55Tiffany Rees PBU13WSwansea4:58.554:58.553.4Click your Clock logo
25:02.07Jasmine Stone PBU15WExeter/Tiverton5:02.074:48.7412.1 
35:03.66Alexandra Carter  V35WSouth West RR/Exeter4:59.164:59.1618.7 
45:08.04Anna Downs PBU17WExeter5:08.045:08.0419.7 
55:09.53Grace Tavner  U15WStroud5:01.065:01.0617.3 
65:12.19Scarlett Livingstone  U13WExeter5:11.934:28.001.7 
75:14.74Demi-Marie Goddard  U15WPoole AC5:01.775:01.7721.5 
85:24.72Anya Snowball  U15WWells City5:18.445:18.4429.1 
95:27.93Olivia Travers PBU15WErme Valley5:27.935:27.9317.7