BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 Jul 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.88Dan Wilde PBU20MTaunton1:53.881:52.19-1.2 
21:55.84Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth1:55.621:54.77-0.8 
31:56.29Chris Livesey SBV35MSalford H1:56.291:51.89-3.9 
41:56.86Ben Hawkins  U23MTaunton1:55.781:54.233.0 
51:57.65Kieran Eland  U23MTonbridge1:55.301:53.67-1.7 
62:00.54Hayden Fey PBU20MTorbay2:00.542:00.549.1 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.40Adnan Haq SBSENMRugby & Northampton1:57.71:57.12.0 
21:59.12Miles Chandler SBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:59.121:59.022.2 
31:59.26Harris Mier PBU17MCornwall AC/Truro School1:59.261:58.25-0.5 
41:59.57Connor Richards PBU17MNewport1:59.571:59.578.4 
51:59.95George Mallinson PBU20MYeovil1:59.951:59.951.1 
62:00.30Richard Scott SBV40MExeter/South West Vets2:00.301:55.443.1 
72:00.36Michael Barber PBU20MUnattached2:00.362:00.3615.7 
82:04.19Michael Biss PBU20MWells City/Yeovil2:04.191:59.29-0.2 
92:06.36Bradley McLellan  U15MNewquay & Par2:04.12:00.790.4 
Mixed 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.12James Alcock PBU17MTorbay2:05.122:00.840.7 
22:08.50Oscar Lee PBU15MTaunton2:08.502:04.191.7 
32:14.00Ellie Wallace  U20WWestbury/Yate2:12.382:10.832.5 
42:16.11Howard Bailey SBSENMExeter2:16.112:14.634.2 
52:18.89Oliver Capps  U13MExeter2:15.552:09.612.9 
62:22.75Glenn Balfour SBU20MBournemouth2:22.752:09.116.5 
72:30.08Kurt Gilbert  U15MExeter/Somerset Schs2:23.802:23.2610.2 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.41Oliver Woodmason PBU15MTavistock2:17.412:04.961.1 
22:18.29Sam Mills PBU13MExeter2:18.292:04.490.1 
32:18.93Cameron Bryson PBU15MExeter2:18.932:16.473.8 
42:19.60Benjy McCartney  U15MNewquay & Par2:19.112:11.90.9 
52:22.68Allan Herdman  V60MTavistock/South West Vets2:21.632:18.617.1 
62:26.13Samuel Hart SBU13MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:26.132:08.483.9 
72:27.54Bradley Glover PBU13MWells City2:27.542:12.874.2 
82:28.11George Thomas  U13MNorth Devon2:27.022:08.41.8 
92:28.33George Mitchell PBU13MCornwall AC2:28.332:19.37.8 
102:29.82Ben Hughes  U13MCardiff2:21.942:17.282.5 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.25Madeleine Johnson PBU17WDorchester2:17.252:15.174.7 
22:17.82Emma Ryder PBU20WTavistock2:17.572:14.925.2 
32:18.82Jenny Milburn  U17WTavistock/Armada2:15.912:15.9115.1 
42:19.86Jade Littlechild PBU17WTeam Bath2:19.862:19.868.4 
52:20.45Zoe Kurle  SENWWells City/Yeovil2:18.452:18.456.1 
62:20.77Brooke Coldwell  U15WExeter2:20.042:20.0419.1 
72:21.48Maddy Herbert PBU15WDorchester/Team Dorset2:21.482:21.489.7 
82:22.43Demi-Marie Goddard PBU15WPoole AC2:22.432:22.4314.8 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.45Elowen Penfold PBU17WNewquay & Par2:26.452:26.4514.7 
22:26.83Jasmine Stone  U15WExeter/Tiverton2:25.972:18.647.2 
32:29.21Ella Davies  U13WSwansea2:28.392:26.937.5 
42:30.37Kiera Griffiths PBU13WAberdare Valley2:30.372:25.168.3 
52:33.56Olivia Travers  U15WErme Valley2:28.052:28.0510.9 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.03Alice Bridger-Morales PBU15WBristol & West2:30.032:25.637.7 
22:32.33Millie Ayres PBU15WNorth Devon2:32.332:28.688.5 
32:32.62Alexandra Carter  V35WSouth West RR/Exeter2:30.302:30.3011.7 
42:35.01Ashleigh Steer PBU15WNewport2:35.012:28.358.8 
52:35.88Sadie Carter PBU17WExeter2:35.882:35.8826.6 
62:36.22Caitlin Keaney  U13WCornwall AC2:28.72:28.712.3 
72:37.20Rachael Emburey  U15WNorth Devon2:34.732:34.7323.1 
82:41.92Abbi Oscroft  U15WNorth Devon2:35.202:35.2012.0 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.36Ella Isaias PBU13WErme Valley2:36.362:26.608.6 
22:44.03Mai Davies PBU13WSwansea2:43.702:28.158.8 
32:46.04Ella Rogers  U13WTorbay2:44.062:36.3411.7 
42:47.14Hannah Norton PBU11WIndependent Intelligent Fitness2:47.142:38.719.4 
52:47.69Catherine Harman SBV45WExeter2:47.692:32.717.0 
62:56.89Emma Luckham PBU13WTavistock2:56.892:53.9819.6 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.65Luke Prior PBU20MWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni3:58.653:56.37-5.1 
24:01.39Finn Birnie  U17MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:01.253:54.62-2.9 
34:05.83Phil Burden  V35MTaunton4:04.704:04.70-1.3 
44:07.40Elliot Moran PBU17MExeter4:07.403:55.410.9 
54:08.53Jake Smith PBU20MExeter/Axe Valley4:07.343:56.37-5.8 
64:10.75Terence Fawden  U20MHighgate/Harrow4:06.444:00.88-2.6 
74:12.17Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury4:09.224:08.42-2.0 
84:13.56Benjamin Reynolds  U15MCardiff4:09.463:50.19-3.7 
94:15.82Callum Choules  U20MNorth Devon4:10.894:07.26-0.8 
104:21.28Lewis Cotterill  U17MNewquay & Par4:18.804:11.53-3.1 
114:24.56TC Chulu  U20MSouth West RR4:12.24:12.24.3 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.29Liam Griffiths PBU17MAberdare Valley4:16.294:09.83.3 
24:18.19Steve Wilsmore PBSENMTamar/Royal Navy4:18.194:18.1912.7 
34:19.08Jack Dutton PBU15MNorth Devon4:19.084:19.083.7 
44:19.29Alexander McCartney PBU17MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:19.294:19.29-0.8 
54:20.09Olly Sheppard PBSENMTeam Bath4:17.774:17.77-1.3 
64:20.38Rikki James PBSENMCity of Plymouth4:15.773:58.73-2.3 
74:22.10Hamish James PBU17MNorth Devon4:22.104:13.85-0.8 
84:22.20Jacob Reynolds PBU15MCardiff4:22.204:04.09-1.9 
94:24.15Johnny Livingstone PBU15MExeter4:24.154:12.26-2.1 
104:24.84Callum Crawford PBSENMExeter/Loughborough Students4:24.844:24.84-0.6 
114:29.52Gareth Knight SBV35MNewport4:29.524:28.35.4 
124:30.77Sam Ponter  U15MTaunton4:25.274:14.640.2 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.93Toby Hooper PBU17MNewton Abbot4:29.934:29.9313.6 
24:30.70Tom Heal PBU15MTaunton4:30.704:12.74-0.5 
34:33.32Frank Morgan PBU13MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs4:33.324:10.38-0.4 
44:35.80Jacob Thomas-Hegarty PBU17MTavistock4:35.804:35.8013.9 
54:37.28Joe Ponter  U15MTaunton4:36.614:03.83-1.5 
64:37.67Finley Ball  U15MNorth Devon4:37.454:17.63-1.1 
74:46.29Jack Wilkinson SBU17MNorth Somerset4:46.294:19.612.1 
84:47.40Morgan Curry  U17MTaunton4:40.354:40.3510.2 
94:52.72Adam Leworthy  U15MNorth Devon4:47.544:19.950.3 
104:56.11Pete Belcher  V40MExmouth4:47.254:47.254.2 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.20Tony Roper  V50MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:50.514:00.82.9Click your Clock logo
24:52.95Lloyd Jones PBU15MCardiff4:52.954:29.110.6 
34:53.39David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:49.63:52.45.1 
44:55.92Dylan Dayman  U15MNorth Devon4:55.644:33.741.3 
54:56.16Paul Hegarty PBV45MTavistock4:56.164:56.1619.2Click your Clock logo
64:57.69Dan Luckham PBU15MTavistock4:57.694:42.748.5 
74:58.76Morgan Alcock  U13MTorbay/Newton Abbot4:57.904:57.9012.0 
85:02.09Jake Harker PBU17MTorbay/Newton Abbot5:02.095:02.0920.0 
95:09.07Isaac Murray  U15MCornwall AC4:54.144:20.61-1.0 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.92Heidi Tregenza  SENWCornwall AC4:32.164:30.331.8 
24:35.34Molly Canham  U17WExeter4:32.044:19.712.5 
34:48.33Harriet Turner PBU17WNorth Devon4:48.334:48.3312.5 
44:49.72Maisy Luke  U13WCornwall AC4:48.24:48.24.8 
54:51.49Nia Clatworthy  U15WCardiff4:46.954:41.293.7 
64:52.06Daisy Thompson PBU15WCarmarthen4:52.064:52.0610.7 
74:54.28Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton4:48.834:39.960.6 
84:56.46Clarissa Nicholls  U17WBracknell AC/Berkshire Schs/Tavistock4:55.04:55.010.4 
95:03.46Cecily Turner SBU17WExeter/Millfield Sch5:03.464:55.6616.9 
105:05.01Olivia Roderick  U15WIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:03.754:49.899.7 
115:06.88Elizabeth Plews SBU17WBristol & West5:06.885:02.1320.4 
125:23.3Courtney Howard  U17WExeter5:07.204:52.972.8 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.49Lili Jones PBU15WCardiff5:12.495:03.989.1 
25:18.07Lauren Webster  U15WNewquay & Par5:15.45:15.410.8 
35:22.25Lily Bates PBU15WTorbay/Newton Abbot5:22.255:22.2515.1 
45:27.54Stephanie Brooks PBU15WNorth Somerset5:27.545:16.277.2Click your Clock logo
55:34.13Josie Ratcliff PBU15WTorbay5:34.135:34.1320.9 
65:41.08Darcey Barton  U13WStroud5:24.705:24.7024.1 
75:54.74Elizabeth Norton  U13WIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:38.45:38.412.8