BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
27 Jun 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.05Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:54.051:49.80-1.6 
21:54.98Luke Jones  U23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.092.1 
31:55.62Dean Smith SBSENMCity of Plymouth1:55.621:54.77-0.8 
41:55.78Ben Hawkins SBU23MTaunton1:55.781:54.233.0 
51:57.16Callum Jones  SENMCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par1:57.071:54.28-3.4 
61:58.44Joshua Moody  SENMBristol & West1:55.831:54.73-2.7 
72:02.98Oliver Laband PBSENMWeston/Agrupaci√≥ Atl√®tica Catalunya2:02.982:02.985.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.14Finley Richards PBU17MNewport1:59.141:59.1412.7 
21:59.30Finn Birnie  U17MNewquay & Par/Truro School1:57.81:54.54-2.9 
31:59.61Colin Langan PBSENMNewport1:59.611:59.6111.4 
42:00.37Connor Richards PBU17MNewport1:59.571:59.578.4 
52:00.64Themis Bower PBU20MTeam Bath1:58.941:58.94-0.9 
62:00.68Hayden Fey PBU20MTorbay2:00.542:00.549.1 
72:01.21Joseph Kelliher PBU20MWimborne2:01.212:01.217.0 
82:01.39Sam Gentry  U17MNorth Somerset2:00.041:55.71-0.6 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.22Ben Lloyd  U20MYeovil/Wells City2:02.22:01.10-0.1 
22:03.37Jack Dutton PBU15MNorth Devon2:03.372:00.593.7 
32:03.38Benjamin Reynolds PBU15MCardiff2:03.381:54.60-3.7 
42:04.14Richard Bruce SBV45MNewton Abbot/South West Vets2:04.141:55.96.3 
52:04.62James Scarth SBV40MExeter2:04.621:52.5119.4 
62:05.84Alexander McCartney  U17MNewquay & Par/Truro School2:03.142:00.87-0.8 
72:07.68Will Bond  U15MExeter2:05.851:58.640.9 
82:08.88Sam Cobb  U15MSomerset Schs/King's College Taunton2:05.902:00.87-1.4 
92:11.54Owen Walpole SBSENMExeter/Edinburgh Uni2:11.541:52.3511.0 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.75Thomas Humphrey SBSENMPlymouth H2:05.752:05.02.1 
22:06.11Callum Choules PBU20MNorth Devon2:06.112:04.69-0.8 
32:07.26John Porter  V45MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets2:06.931:59.754.1 
42:08.53Alex Moyse PBU15MExeter2:08.532:08.532.3 
52:08.59Oscar Lee PBU15MTaunton2:08.502:04.191.3 
62:09.35Jacob Reynolds PBU15MCardiff2:09.351:58.68-1.9 
72:09.86Liam Hallows PBU20MErme Valley2:09.862:08.003.0 
82:11.21Harry Cunningham PBU15MSwindon2:11.212:01.70.4 
92:11.42Lee Dart PBU17MExeter2:11.422:11.4215.7 
102:18.88Oliver Woodmason  U15MTavistock2:17.412:04.961.1 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.21Elliot Mier PBU17MCornwall AC/Truro School2:13.212:13.2121.5 
22:14.75Louis Chamberlain PBU15MExeter2:14.752:02.100.7 
32:16.95Howard Bailey SBSENMExeter2:16.112:14.634.2 
42:17.60Mark Turner SBV55MExeter2:17.262:11.9518.3 
52:18.15Adam Leworthy PBU15MNorth Devon2:18.152:06.980.3 
62:18.92Sam Mills PBU13MExeter2:18.292:04.2-0.2 
72:19.11Benjy McCartney PBU15MNewquay & Par2:19.112:11.90.9 
82:21.76Cameron Bryson PBU15MExeter2:18.932:16.473.8 
92:22.35Joe Dix PBU15MTavistock2:21.782:14.843.0 
102:53.07Peter Howe PBU13MExeter2:53.072:53.0729.0 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.72Daisy Davies PBU17WYeovil/Wells City2:16.722:16.724.8 
22:17.38Nia Clatworthy PBU15WCardiff2:17.382:15.773.7 
32:18.44Emma Ryder PBU20WTavistock2:17.572:14.925.2 
42:19.39Jenny Milburn  U17WTavistock/Armada2:15.912:15.9115.1 
52:20.51Madeleine Johnson PBU17WDorchester2:17.252:15.174.7 
62:21.19Brooke Coldwell  U15WExeter2:20.042:20.0419.1 
72:22.36Maddy Herbert PBU15WDorchester/Team Dorset2:21.482:21.489.7 
82:22.73Jade Littlechild  U17WTeam Bath2:19.862:19.868.4 
92:23.54Demi-Marie Goddard PBU15WPoole AC2:22.432:22.4314.8 
102:25.96Clare Cowen  SENWExeter2:21.832:21.835.0 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.93Katie Marriott  U15WExeter2:19.812:19.818.8 
22:23.95Morgan Alcock PBU13MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:23.952:20.6112.0 
32:24.90Alys Withers SBU20WNorth Somerset2:24.902:24.409.7 
42:25.63Grace Brock PBU17WCornwall AC2:25.632:18.563.2 
52:25.97Jasmine Stone PBU15WExeter/Tiverton2:25.972:18.647.2 
62:28.05Olivia Travers PBU15WErme Valley2:28.052:28.0510.9 
72:28.11Lucy Crossman  U15WTaunton/King's College Taunton2:23.752:19.7911.6 
82:29.79Courtney Howard PBU17WExeter2:29.792:28.192.8 
92:30.40Harriet Hillman  U13WSwindon2:27.932:25.2010.7 
102:31.13Izzy Steele  U15WExeter2:30.212:30.2118.8 
112:32.46Stephanie Brooks  U15WNorth Somerset2:30.52:22.307.2Click your Clock logo
122:33.09Lily Bates  U15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:27.802:27.8015.1 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.30Morgan Davy PBU20WTaunton2:30.302:30.3022.9 
22:33.20Caitlin Keaney PBU13WCornwall AC2:28.72:28.712.3 
32:40.76Josie Ratcliff PBU15WTorbay2:40.762:40.7620.9 
42:41.84Olivia Lee  U15WWerrington2:40.212:40.2130.1 
52:42.93Lucie Guy PBU15WUnattached/Dorset Schs2:42.932:35.6511.6 
62:43.77Emma Harrison PBU13WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:43.772:23.957.2 
72:44.06Ella Rogers PBU13WTorbay2:44.062:36.3411.7 
82:50.39Catherine Harman SBV45WExeter2:47.692:32.717.0 
92:57.60Isabel Nichol-Garcia PBU15WTavistock2:57.602:57.6032.0 
102:58.60Emma Luckham  U13WTavistock2:56.892:53.9819.6 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.73Shaun Antell PBSENMBideford3:55.733:55.73-1.2 
23:58.88William Battershill SBU20MErme Valley/Harvard Uni3:58.883:57.84-3.8 
34:00.93Archie Walton  U20MTaunton/Loughborough Students3:50.933:50.46-1.7 
44:04.70Phil Burden PBV35MTaunton4:04.704:04.70-1.3 
54:05.88Harris Mier  U17MCornwall AC/Truro School4:03.603:58.78-0.5 
64:06.30Nathan Brown PBU20MErme Valley4:06.304:06.301.6 
74:07.21Ronnie Richmond SBSENMBideford4:07.214:06.14-4.7 
84:10.73Joe Connors PBU20MYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury4:10.734:04.54-2.0Click your Clock logo
94:11.40Adam Peacock SBSENMBromsgrove & Redditch/Royal Navy4:11.403:56.64-0.9 
104:11.46Elliot Moran PBU17MExeter4:07.403:55.410.9 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.96Matthew Bradley SBSENMCity of Plymouth/Newquay & Par4:12.964:04.570.2 
24:15.46Francis Malone-Lee SBV35MGuildford & Godalming/Cambridge Uni4:15.464:02.4012.1 
34:16.73Michael Biss PBU20MWells City/Yeovil4:15.44:15.4-0.2 
44:17.53TC Chulu PBU20MSouth West RR4:12.24:12.24.3 
54:17.89James Alcock  U17MTorbay4:15.164:09.470.7 
64:18.80Lewis Cotterill PBU17MNewquay & Par4:18.804:11.53-3.1 
74:25.28Johnny Livingstone PBU15MExeter4:24.154:12.26-2.1 
84:28.15Flynn Jennings PBU15MBideford4:28.154:04.16-3.9 
94:31.61Max Watson  U15MTaunton/King's College Taunton4:28.634:16.861.4 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.30Alexander McCartney  U17MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:19.294:19.29-0.8 
24:30.26Philip Roberts SBV40MTaunton4:30.264:28.494.1 
34:35.59Stephen Burns SBV50MCity of Plymouth4:35.594:32.873.1 
44:38.28James Benham PBV35MSouth West RR4:38.284:38.283.4 
54:47.44Peter Heckles PBSENMTeignbridge4:44.884:42.231.6 
64:50.83Tony Roper SBV50MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:50.514:00.82.9Click your Clock logo
74:51.49William Rutland  U17MTorbay4:47.614:47.6119.6 
84:52.50Nick Daniels  V40MTaunton4:50.594:50.594.6 
94:58.98Matt Prisk PBSENMExeter4:58.984:58.982.8 
104:59.16James Reader  SENMNorth Devon4:53.304:53.3013.9 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.25Pete Belcher PBV40MExmouth4:47.254:47.254.2 
24:49.83Euan Botham PBU15MTavistock4:49.834:41.0112.4 
34:58.32David Wilkinson  V50MExeter4:53.954:11.14.0 
44:59.88Tristan Scott-Lowe PBSENMNorth Devon4:59.884:59.8822.4 
55:02.18Jake Harker PBU17MTorbay/Newton Abbot5:02.095:02.0920.0 
65:04.22George Thomas PBU13MNorth Devon5:04.224:32.551.8 
75:04.79Dan Luckham PBU15MTavistock4:57.694:42.748.5 
85:05.26Isaac Murray  U15MCornwall AC4:54.144:20.61-1.0 
95:19.08Jamie Brew PBU15MTavistock5:19.084:59.1016.7 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.16Heidi Tregenza PBSENWCornwall AC4:32.164:30.331.8 
24:49.22Caitlin Apps  U17WExeter4:46.834:43.466.3 
34:51.09Eevee-May Banbury  U20WNorth Devon4:45.574:45.5717.6 
44:58.17Caitlin Carnegie SBU20WYeovil/Wells City4:58.174:56.6719.0 
54:59.16Alexandra Carter PBV35WSouth West RR/Exeter4:59.164:59.1611.7 
65:00.87Emily Whitaker  U15WWestbury/Yate4:58.424:58.429.5 
75:02.89Alice Bridger-Morales PBU15WBristol & West5:02.34:58.807.7 
85:04.61Darcy Dryden PBU13WYeovil5:03.564:53.066.7 
95:10.82Millie Ayres PBU15WNorth Devon5:10.824:59.448.5 
105:11.93Scarlett Livingstone PBU13WExeter5:11.934:37.503.7 
115:17.85Cath Stibbs SBV40WKent/South West Vets/North Devon5:17.855:04.358.0 
125:27.21Charlotte Brown  U15WTaunton5:07.575:06.326.8 
135:32.37Nicole Dunn PBU15WExeter5:32.375:32.3711.9 
146:06.87Rosie Warren PBU15WTavistock6:06.876:06.8731.6