BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 May 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.39Dan Wilde PBU20MTaunton1:53.881:52.19-1.2 
21:55.95John Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath1:54.321:52.00-4.2 
31:56.82Robert Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath1:56.821:54.49-2.9 
41:57.07Callum Jones SBSENMCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par1:57.071:54.28-4.2 
51:58.24Owen Locke PBU20MNewport1:58.241:55.43-2.9 
61:58.74Ben Hawkins  U23MTaunton1:55.781:54.23-0.1 
71:59.86Elliot Moran PBU17MExeter1:58.891:57.350.0 
82:00.77Lewis Cotterill  U17MNewquay & Par1:59.11:52.48-4.1 
92:08.74Elliot Scott SBU20MTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.741:59.6128.7 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.84Harris Mier PBU17MCornwall AC/Truro School1:59.261:58.25-0.5 
22:02.32Jaylan Bacon PBU17MNorth Somerset2:02.322:02.3214.3 
32:02.34Joe Gentry  U20MNorth Somerset2:00.462:00.461.9 
42:02.76Kyle Hartnell PBU20MExeter2:02.762:02.7614.2 
52:02.80Hayden Fey SBU20MTorbay2:00.542:00.549.1 
62:03.10Nic Andrews SBV35MSouth Devon2:03.101:49.0115.1 
72:03.54Jack Dutton PBU15MNorth Devon2:03.372:00.593.7 
82:05.11Benjamin Reynolds PBU15MCardiff2:03.381:53.50-3.8 
92:06.63James Wright  SENMNorth Devon2:05.902:05.9013.9 
102:08.65TC Chulu  U20MSouth West RR2:02.441:59.844.3 
112:10.19James Scarfi PBU23MCwmbran2:10.192:10.1936.0 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.31Will Bond PBU15MExeter2:05.851:58.64-2.0 
22:09.91Hamish James PBU17MNorth Devon2:09.912:07.77-0.8 
32:12.75Alex Walker PBU17MNorth Devon2:12.752:12.7517.8 
42:13.34Liam Hallows PBU20MErme Valley2:09.862:08.003.0 
52:13.37Fraser Moran PBU15MExeter2:13.372:13.3717.6 
62:14.23Jacob Reynolds  U15MCardiff2:09.351:58.68-2.0 
72:15.00Sam Ponter PBU15MTaunton2:12.352:04.34-0.2 
82:15.98Harrison Sime PBU15MExeter2:15.982:15.9819.5 
92:18.48Louis Chamberlain PBU15MExeter2:14.752:02.100.2 
102:20.98Benjy McCartney  U15MNewquay & Par2:19.112:11.90.9 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.88Jake Harker PBU17MTorbay/Newton Abbot2:20.882:20.8820.0 
22:25.26Joe Dix  U15MTavistock2:21.782:10.11.5 
32:26.65Simon Neave PBU17MNorth Devon2:26.652:15.545.0 
42:27.78George Thomas PBU13MNorth Devon2:27.022:06.1-0.1 
52:28.30Peter Mountain  V60MBristol & West/South West Vets2:22.352:18.066.1 
62:29.41Joe Hill PBU15MNorth Devon2:29.412:29.4132.0 
72:31.11Daniel Maydew PBU15MWells City2:31.112:10.850.1 
82:31.52Isaac Murray PBU15MCornwall AC2:30.992:11.5-1.0 
92:31.87Morgan Alcock  U13MTorbay2:23.952:20.6112.0 
102:33.43Owen Barribal PBU17MExeter2:33.432:33.4323.7 
112:58.45Lucas Earthy  U11MWells City2:54.072:54.0716.4 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.28Emma Haley PBSENW 2:08.692:08.694.0Click your Clock logo
22:17.35Madeleine Roche  U20WExeter2:16.462:16.4612.4 
32:17.37Ellie Leather  U20WYate/Westbury2:15.312:07.37-0.2 
42:19.06Harriet Turner PBU17WNorth Devon2:17.792:17.7912.5 
52:20.15Jenny Milburn SBU17WTavistock/Armada2:15.912:15.9115.1 
62:20.81Rosie Whitehead SBU17WBristol & West2:19.802:18.4018.3 
72:20.85Zoe Dale PBSENWWells City/Yeovil2:18.452:18.456.0 
82:21.30Fian Sullivan-Sweeney SBU20WBirchfield H/Exeter Uni/Ireland2:21.302:17.83.5 
92:23.09Megan Hamilton-Strong PBU15WExeter2:23.092:23.038.5 
102:23.25Annie Lewis  U20WYate2:20.22:20.217.5 
112:24.54Emma Ryder  U20WTavistock2:17.572:14.925.2 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.04Madeleine Johnson PBU17WDorchester2:17.252:15.174.7 
22:23.09Katie Marriott PBU15WExeter2:19.812:19.818.2 
32:24.11Maddy Herbert PBU15WDorchester/Team Dorset2:21.482:21.489.7 
42:24.94Hannah Smith PBU15WDeeside AAC2:24.942:20.444.2 
52:25.53Brooke Coldwell PBU15WExeter2:20.042:20.0419.1 
62:26.45Jasmine Stone PBU15WExeter/Tiverton2:25.972:18.646.9 
72:28.18Clare Cowen  SENWExeter2:21.832:21.835.0 
82:29.24Olivia Travers PBU15WErme Valley2:28.052:28.0510.9 
92:35.71Lily Bates  U15WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:27.802:27.8015.1 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.06Shae Miles PBU15WNorth Devon2:29.062:29.0617.9 
22:32.32Stephanie Brooks PBU15WNorth Somerset2:30.52:22.306.1Click your Clock logo
32:32.77Yasmin Wafai SBU20WNorth Devon2:32.772:31.7415.6 
42:33.81Millie Ayres PBU15WNorth Devon2:32.332:28.688.5 
52:34.74Emily-Jae Mason PBU17WCwmbran2:34.742:28.7814.2 
Womens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.94Abi Greenslade SBU15WExeter2:31.942:26.4310.7 
22:35.20Abbi Oscroft PBU15WNorth Devon2:35.202:35.2012.0 
32:37.03Rachael Emburey  U15WNorth Devon2:34.732:34.7323.1 
42:42.18Katie Whitaker PBU13WWestbury/Yate2:42.182:38.9112.1 
52:51.02Ella Rogers  U13WTorbay2:44.062:36.3411.7 
62:53.35Emma Harrison  U13WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:43.772:23.956.9 
72:56.38Alice Clark SBU13WHoniton RC2:56.382:46.2615.6 
83:02.26Emma Luckham  U13WTavistock2:56.892:52.8817.7 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.73Charlie Joslin-Allen SBU23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.193:54.19-1.6 
23:57.77Finley Mclear  U20MExeter3:54.583:54.58-6.2 
33:58.78Shaun Antell  SENMBideford3:55.733:55.73-2.6 
44:01.17Oliver Carvell PBU17MBridgnorth4:01.03:54.60-4.0 
54:04.23Finn Birnie PBU17MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:01.253:54.62-2.9 
64:07.29Philip Bridge PBU23MYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City4:07.294:07.292.7 
74:07.78Ellis Garamszegi  U23MWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni4:01.333:59.57-0.4 
84:07.98Hugh Sadler PBU20MBristol & West3:59.283:54.362.1 
94:08.43Andre Stone PBU23MBexley/Exeter Uni4:08.434:02.192.3 
104:08.79Ronnie Richmond  SENMBideford4:07.214:06.14-4.8 
114:09.64Chris Prothero  SENMBlaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni4:05.83:58.350.5 
124:11.55Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury4:09.224:07.25-2.3 
134:12.71Sam Gentry  U17MNorth Somerset4:08.413:59.62-2.1 
144:19.40Joachim Tranvag  SENMExeter Uni/Norway4:08.14:08.10.7 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.43Phil Burden SBV35MTaunton4:04.704:04.70-1.3 
24:14.91Callum Choules PBU20MNorth Devon4:10.894:07.26-0.8 
34:16.76James Alcock PBU17MTorbay4:15.164:09.470.7 
44:17.68Noah Lambert  U17MStroud4:14.84:09.100.7 
54:19.23John Porter  V45MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets4:17.474:01.962.1 
64:22.63Alexander McCartney PBU17MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:19.294:19.29-0.8 
74:23.06Jamie Palmer SBV45MExmouth/South West Vets4:19.194:14.09.5 
84:23.45Alex Moyse PBU15MExeter4:17.534:17.532.3 
94:26.06Lewis Duval PBU17MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:26.064:26.0610.3 
104:26.11Oscar Lee PBU15MTaunton4:19.254:17.991.3 
114:27.10Johnny Livingstone PBU15MExeter4:24.154:06.84-3.3 
124:28.41Callum Smith  U17MNorth Somerset4:20.014:19.634.8 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.55Flynn Jennings  U15MBideford4:28.154:04.16-4.1 
24:34.17Howard Bailey SBSENMExeter4:34.174:31.203.5 
34:35.05Ben Whitaker PBU20MWestbury4:35.054:34.145.9 
44:37.16Joe Ponter  U15MTaunton4:36.614:03.83-2.2 
54:40.35Morgan Curry PBU17MTaunton4:40.354:40.3510.2 
64:41.52Oliver Capps PBU13MExeter4:36.024:12.02-2.2 
74:45.36Unknown Runner SENMNorth Devon    
84:46.15Oliver Woodmason PBU15MTavistock4:46.154:24.470.0 
94:47.54Adam Leworthy PBU15MNorth Devon4:47.544:17.930.0 
104:50.10Johan Hobbs  U15MWestbury4:49.264:49.262.2 
114:55.27David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:49.63:52.45.1 
124:55.39Sid Baldaro  U15MNorth Devon4:52.504:45.85.0 
135:01.11Pete Belcher  V40MExmouth4:47.254:47.254.2 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.31Peter Heckles  SENMTeignbridge4:44.884:42.231.6 
24:50.59Nick Daniels PBV40MTaunton4:50.594:50.594.5Click your Clock logo
34:53.30James Reader PBSENMNorth Devon4:53.304:53.3013.9Click your Clock logo
44:55.66Dylan Dayman PBU15MNorth Devon4:55.644:26.461.1 
54:55.97Steve Lang SBV60MSouth Devon/South West Vets4:55.974:34.1814.1 
64:59.48Matt Prisk  SENMExeter4:58.984:58.982.8 
75:02.53Peter Mountain SBV60MBristol & West/South West Vets5:01.144:52.886.1 
85:08.17Dan Luckham  U15MTavistock4:57.694:42.746.3 
95:15.63Ben Christy PBU23MExeter Uni5:15.635:15.6315.2 
106:08.44Bob Chapman  V70MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy6:03.524:41.716.5 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.04Molly Canham PBU17WExeter4:32.044:19.712.5 
24:32.16Ellie Wallace PBU20WWestbury/Yate4:32.164:25.171.6 
34:33.16Hannah Hobbs  U20WYate/Westbury4:27.364:27.363.6 
44:37.28Heidi Tregenza PBSENWBournemouth/Cornwall AC4:32.164:30.331.8 
54:39.68Elise Thorner PBU17WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil4:39.684:20.920.7 
64:45.57Eevee-May Banbury PBU20WNorth Devon4:45.574:45.5717.6 
74:45.79Daisy Davies PBU17WYeovil/Wells City4:45.794:45.794.8 
84:45.84Katie Hughes PBU20WCornwall AC4:43.564:29.242.4 
94:47.04Caitlin Apps PBU17WExeter4:46.834:43.465.0 
104:50.03Hannah Taunton T20/F20  SENWTaunton4:48.834:39.960.6 
114:50.28Nia Clatworthy  U15WCardiff4:46.954:41.293.2 
124:54.24Rebecca Pierce  SENWTeam Bath/Walton4:48.694:48.696.0 
135:01.68Grace Knapp  U20WSwindon4:57.004:48.645.2 
145:04.06Clarissa Nicholls  U17WBracknell AC/Berkshire Schs/Tavistock4:55.04:55.010.4 
Womens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.77Poppy Pellow PBU15WWells City/Millfield Sch4:54.64:54.69.3 
24:58.42Emily Whitaker PBU15WWestbury/Yate4:58.424:58.429.5 
35:03.54Phoebe Clark SBU15WExeter/Honiton RC5:03.544:54.196.4 
45:03.94Alexandra Carter SBV35WSouth West RR/Exeter4:59.164:59.1611.7 
55:05.35Daisy Pellow PBU13WWells City/Millfield Sch5:05.355:05.357.0 
65:07.20Courtney Howard PBU17WExeter5:07.204:52.972.8 
75:07.57Charlotte Brown PBU15WTaunton5:07.575:06.086.0 
85:08.40Alice Bridger-Morales PBU15WBristol & West5:02.34:57.837.0 
95:10.90Ida Tjørsvaag PBSENWExeter Uni/Norway5:10.905:10.9021.6 
105:15.82Darcy Dryden  U13WYeovil5:03.564:53.066.2 
115:24.70Olivia Earthy  U15WWells City5:20.395:20.3920.7 
115:24.70Darcey Barton PBU13WStroud5:24.705:24.7024.1 
135:24.71Eliza Banbury  U15WNorth Devon5:22.55:18.549.0 
145:34.93Anya Snowball  U15WWells City5:18.445:18.4422.1 
155:49.71Catherine Harman SBV45WExeter5:49.715:16.8617.0