BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
12 Jul 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.35Robert Needham  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.161:48.165.2 
21:48.78Rowan Axe PBSENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni1:48.781:48.78-3.8 
31:48.83Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.112.7 
41:49.06Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.831:46.08-5.0 
51:49.24Finley Bigg PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.241:48.97-1.7 
61:49.56James McCarthy  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:49.091:49.09-2.7 
71:49.81Mark Woodley PBSENMChelmsford1:49.811:49.815.2 
81:50.13Will Snook  U23MHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.191:49.08-3.1 
91:51.13Philip Sesemann PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley1:51.131:51.13-6.1 
101:52.59Declan White  SENMTrinity Western Uni1:50.491:50.4910.7 
111:54.77Ashley Sandall  U23MNene Valley1:50.341:50.349.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.86Rory Graham-Watson SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.294.8 
21:51.73Will Perkin PBU20MChiltern1:51.731:49.94-1.7 
31:51.84James Downing PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London1:51.841:49.930.7 
41:52.36Alex Gruen PBU20MOxford Uni/Australia1:52.361:51.98-3.1 
51:52.37Scott Greeves  U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.491:51.49-1.7 
61:52.82Hugo Fleming  U23MWalton/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:52.421:51.37-1.7 
71:52.86Christopher Dodd  SENMEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Brighton & Hove/Eastbourne1:52.211:52.210.6 
81:53.25Will Crisp  U20MSwindon1:50.991:50.420.6 
91:53.74David Banwell-Clode  SENMSwansea/New Mexico Uni1:51.771:50.8411.9 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.09Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:03.372:01.30-0.2 
22:07.66Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:05.742:03.68.2 
32:08.24Emily Thompson  U20WBanbury2:06.712:06.710.0 
42:08.28Holly Archer  SENWWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni2:07.372:05.84-1.0 
52:09.88Isobel Ives  U20WBasildon/Bath Uni2:07.882:04.460.0 
62:10.77Lilly Coward  U23WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:07.442:07.440.0 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.66Emma Haley  SENWRadley2:08.692:08.694.0 
22:10.50Anna Clark  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.742:08.460.9 
32:10.70Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Herne Hill/Hailsham/Achilles2:09.072:09.072.2 
42:11.73Saskia Huxham  U17WHallamshire2:09.292:07.890.6 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.83Tom Hook  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:43.163:43.161.1 
23:46.72Jack Crabtree  U23MShaftesbury Barnet3:45.783:44.521.4 
33:46.74Ryan Driscoll  SENMTonbridge/San Francisco Uni3:46.293:46.29-4.2 
43:46.75Luke Conway PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:46.633:46.63-0.9 
53:47.41John Sanderson  SENMGuildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:43.643:43.64-4.9 
63:47.82Dave Ragan PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:47.823:47.82-3.5 
73:47.83Christopher Olley  U23MTonbridge/Imperial College3:45.713:43.85-5.1 
83:48.30Justin Kent PBSENMCanada3:48.303:48.3011.4 
93:51.69Ryan Brockerville PBSENMCanada3:51.693:51.6911.9 
103:52.37Richard Goodman SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet3:52.373:45.66-1.5 
113:55.76Dominic Nolan  SENMCroydon/Loughborough Students3:48.863:46.43-4.3 
123:57.72Joshua Grace  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:49.843:49.84-5.1 
133:59.56Adam Visokay SBSENMSyracuse Uni3:59.563:48.06-3.4 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.70Eoin Pierce SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.703:42.87-5.1 
23:49.54William Fuller SBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:45.393:43.00-3.5 
33:49.64Josh Trigwell SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:49.643:45.34-4.3 
43:49.90Euan Campbell PBU23MStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni3:49.903:49.90-3.2 
53:50.55Tom Frith SBSENMSouthend/City University London3:50.553:47.68-4.5 
63:50.80Jordan Rowe PBU23MColchester H/Loughborough Students3:50.803:46.34-4.0 
73:51.25Robert Warner PBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:49.123:48.45-5.1 
83:51.66Corey De'Ath PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.663:51.66-4.8 
93:51.78Christian Von Eitzen  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Germany3:48.333:47.48-3.7 
103:52.64Lloyd Kempson PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge3:52.643:52.64-3.1 
113:54.07Abdishakur Abdulle PBSENMHillingdon/Somalia3:54.073:54.07-5.0 
123:54.13Samuel Maher PBU20MJersey3:52.873:52.85-1.5 
133:54.42Alex Dunbar SBSENMCity of Norwich3:54.423:53.11-2.2 
143:55.33Charlie Joslin-Allen  U23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.193:54.19-0.2 
153:55.72Ben Bradley  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:51.273:44.11-5.4 
163:57.69Mohamed Hashi PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx3:57.693:55.16-3.2 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.37Hollie Parker PBU23WEnfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University4:19.374:19.372.8 
24:19.70Chloe Tighe  SENWHerne Hill/Australia4:18.324:11.123.1 
34:20.26Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:15.024:11.54-1.1 
44:24.85Kayla De Bondt  SENWAustralia4:22.104:21.8816.2 
54:28.08Amy Hinchly  U20WVale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:27.804:25.7613.8 
64:28.17Christina Toogood SBSENWNorway4:28.174:24.6311.2 
74:30.83Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.914:25.593.4