BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
12 Jul 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.35   Robert Needham  SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.161:48.16-4.1 
21:48.78   Rowan Axe PBSENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni1:48.781:48.78-4.7 
31:48.83   Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.11-2.7 
41:49.06   Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.831:47.76-5.8 
51:49.24   Finley Bigg PBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.241:48.97-5.7 
61:49.56   James McCarthy  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:49.091:49.09-5.0 
71:49.81   Mark Woodley PBSENMChelmsford1:49.811:49.81-3.2 
81:50.13   Will Snook  U23MHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.191:49.08-5.4 
91:51.13   Philip Sesemann PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni1:51.131:51.13-5.5 
101:52.59   Declan White  SENMTrinity Western Uni1:50.491:50.491.1 
111:54.77   Ashley Sandall  U23MNene Valley1:50.341:50.340.4 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.86   Rory Graham-Watson SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.29-3.3 
21:51.73   Will Perkin PBU20MChiltern1:51.731:51.25-1.4 
31:51.84   James Downing PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London1:51.841:49.93-4.7 
41:52.36   Alex Gruen PBU20MOxford Uni/Australia1:52.361:51.98-4.6 
51:52.37   Scott Greeves  U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.491:51.49-3.8 
61:52.82   Hugo Fleming  U23MWalton/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:52.421:51.37-4.3 
71:52.86   Christopher Dodd  SENMEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Brighton & Hove/Eastbourne1:52.211:52.21-3.9 
81:53.25   Will Crisp  U20MSwindon1:50.991:50.42-4.6 
91:53.74   David Banwell-Clode  SENMSwansea/New Mexico Uni1:51.771:50.842.3 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.09   Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:03.372:01.30-1.3 
22:07.66   Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:05.742:03.6-0.2 
32:08.24   Emily Thompson  U20WBanbury2:06.712:06.710.9 
42:08.28   Holly Archer  SENWWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni2:07.372:07.270.5 
52:09.88   Isobel Ives  U20WBasildon/Bath Uni2:07.882:07.430.3 
62:10.77   Lilly Coward  U23WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:07.442:07.440.2 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.66   Emma Haley  SENWRadley2:08.692:08.690.2 
22:10.50   Anna Clark  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.742:09.560.5 
32:10.70   Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Herne Hill/Hailsham/Achilles2:09.072:09.071.1 
42:11.73   Saskia Huxham  U17WHallamshire2:09.292:09.290.7 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.83   Tom Hook  U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:43.163:43.16-4.5 
23:46.72   Jack Crabtree  U23MShaftesbury Barnet3:45.783:44.52-4.6 
33:46.74   Ryan Driscoll  SENMTonbridge/San Francisco Uni3:46.293:46.29-4.6 
43:46.75   Luke Conway PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:46.633:46.63-2.9 
53:47.41   John Sanderson  SENMGuildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:43.643:43.64-4.7 
63:47.82   Dave Ragan PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:47.823:47.82-2.4 
73:47.83   Christopher Olley  U23MTonbridge/Imperial College3:45.713:44.22-5.4 
83:48.30   Justin Kent PBSENMCanada3:48.303:48.301.9 
93:51.69   Ryan Brockerville PBSENMCanada3:51.693:51.692.4 
103:52.37   Richard Goodman SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:52.373:45.66-3.6 
113:55.76   Dominic Nolan  SENMCroydon/Loughborough Students3:48.863:46.43-4.5 
123:57.72   Joshua Grace  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:49.843:49.84-4.5 
133:59.56   Adam Visokay SBSENMSyracuse Uni3:59.563:48.06-5.4 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.70   Eoin Pierce SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.703:47.10-4.1 
23:49.54   William Fuller SBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:45.393:43.00-5.4 
33:49.64   Josh Trigwell SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:49.643:46.53-5.0 
43:49.90   Euan Campbell PBU23MStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni3:49.903:49.90-3.3 
53:50.55   Tom Frith SBSENMSouthend/City University London3:50.553:47.68-3.4 
63:50.80   Jordan Rowe PBU23MColchester H/Loughborough Students3:50.803:50.80-4.1 
73:51.25   Robert Warner PBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:49.123:48.45-4.5 
83:51.66   Corey De'Ath PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.663:51.66-4.0 
93:51.78   Christian Von Eitzen  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Germany3:48.333:47.48-0.5 
103:52.64   Lloyd Kempson PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge3:52.643:52.64-3.8 
113:54.07   Abdishakur Abdulle PBSENMHillingdon/Somalia3:54.073:54.07-4.3 
123:54.13   Samuel Maher PBU20MJersey3:52.873:52.870.0 
133:54.42   Alex Dunbar SBSENMCity of Norwich3:54.423:53.11-2.7 
143:55.33   Charlie Joslin-Allen  U23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.193:54.19-3.6 
153:55.72   Ben Bradley  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:51.273:51.27-4.2 
163:57.69   Mohamed Hashi PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx3:57.693:55.16-3.6 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.37   Hollie Parker PBU23WEnfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University4:19.374:19.370.9 
24:19.70   Chloe Tighe  SENWHerne Hill/Australia4:18.324:11.121.2 
34:20.26   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:15.024:15.02-1.7 
44:24.85   Kayla De Bondt  SENWAustralia4:22.104:21.886.7 
54:28.08   Amy Hinchly  U20WVale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:27.804:25.765.8 
64:28.17   Christina Toogood SBSENWNorway4:28.174:24.634.7 
74:30.83   Chloe Bradley  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.914:25.590.2