BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
3 May 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.45   Shaun Wyllie SBU23MBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni1:50.51:49.50-1.4 
21:51.56   Ben Greenwood  U20MPerth Strathtay1:48.711:48.71-5.0 
31:51.67   Michael Wilson SBU23MSunderland/Birmingham Uni1:51.671:48.35-5.3 
41:51.87   James McCarthy SBU23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:49.091:49.09-5.0 
51:52.48   Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.29-2.8 
61:53.15   Scott Greeves SBU23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.491:51.49-4.1 
71:53.24   Christy Williams PBU20MWest Suffolk1:53.091:53.090.9 
81:53.49   James Downing PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London1:51.841:49.93-4.7 
91:56.14   Charlie Baldwin  U23MCrawley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.091:51.70-4.1 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.97   Ashley Sandall PBU23MNene Valley1:50.341:50.34-0.1 
21:52.50   Ricky Lutakome PBU20MSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:49.591:49.59-5.0 
31:53.00   Rasmus Kisel  U23MHarrow/Cambridge Uni/Estonia1:49.401:49.40-3.9 
41:54.37   Paul Scanlan SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:54.371:53.47-1.4 
51:54.62   Andrew Mariani  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:54.391:51.971.1 
61:54.93   Luke Duffy PBU17MMansfield1:54.871:54.09-3.9 
71:55.10   Andrew Walshe  SENMThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.871:51.870.4 
81:55.45   Caspar Eliot  SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:54.601:53.48-4.2 
91:56.95   Scott Halsted  U23MBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.041:52.89-4.0 
101:57.29   Eric Sapac  SENMHerne Hill/Australia1:54.681:52.711.2 
112:00.26   Dominic Speight  U23MHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:58.211:56.601.2 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.53   Isabelle Boffey PBU20WEnfield & Haringey2:04.642:04.00-0.8 
22:05.83   Khahisa Mhlanga PBU20WChelmsford2:04.342:04.34-0.9 
32:07.57   Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu2:07.472:03.294.1 
42:09.55   Emily Thompson SBU20WBanbury2:06.712:06.711.1 
52:11.02   Molly Canham  U17WExeter2:07.442:07.441.0 
62:15.74   Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering2:14.282:05.98-0.6 
72:15.98   Alex Shaw  U17WGuildford & Godalming2:11.042:09.307.5 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.64   James West  U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:39.653:37.41-5.9 
23:50.00   Lascelles Hussey PBU23MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni3:47.853:47.850.2 
33:50.18   John Sanderson  SENMGuildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:43.643:43.64-4.9 
43:50.38   Archie Davis  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:43.983:43.09-5.4 
53:50.49   Christian Von Eitzen SBU23MSt. Mary's Uni/Germany3:48.333:47.48-0.9 
63:50.67   William Gray PBSENMBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast3:50.673:50.670.8 
73:51.18   Nicholas Landeau  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago3:49.673:49.67-4.5 
83:51.49   Josh Trigwell  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles3:49.643:46.65-4.8 
93:51.76   Harvey Dixon  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Providence Col/Gibraltar3:44.033:43.84-4.9 
103:52.85   Max Pickard  SENMBrighton Phoenix3:45.743:45.74-4.1 
113:53.36   Ricky Harvie  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:45.613:45.61-4.8 
123:53.57   Daniel Jarvis  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:48.823:48.82-3.2 
133:55.44   Daniel Eeles SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni3:55.443:50.84-1.2 
143:57.20   James Senior  SENMCity of Norwich3:53.133:53.13-2.8 
153:58.46   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni3:55.283:50.64-3.4 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.91   Jeremy Barnes PBU23MCoventry/St. Mary's Uni3:50.063:50.06-3.7 
23:53.17   Will Perkin PBU20MChiltern3:53.173:53.17-1.8 
33:53.74   Jamie Parkinson SBSENMDartmoor Runners/Oxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley3:53.743:53.36-4.0 
43:54.00   Alasdair Kinloch PBU20MTonbridge3:53.113:53.11-3.3 
53:54.24   James McCrae PBU23MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni3:53.953:50.69-4.3 
63:55.04   George Gathercole SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni3:55.043:53.36-3.9 
73:55.43   Billy White SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley3:55.433:52.54-3.5 
83:55.61   Lloyd Kempson PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge3:52.643:52.64-4.0 
93:55.86   Ryan Green PBU20MMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni3:55.863:55.861.3 
103:55.98   Abdishakur Abdulle PBSENMHillingdon/Somalia3:54.073:54.07-4.3 
114:00.09   Josh Eeles  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:54.413:54.411.4 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.63   Jessica Judd  U23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:03.734:03.73-1.6 
24:25.35   Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:21.064:12.491.0 
34:29.39   Phoebe Barker PBU20WTonbridge4:29.394:29.393.7 
44:42.08   Jodie Judd  U20WChelmsford4:24.364:24.362.2