BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
29 Aug 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.46Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.294.8 
21:50.07Dominic Walton SBSENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:50.071:49.32-1.0 
31:50.09Joseph Reid PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.091:47.65-3.6 
41:51.32Grant Muir SBSENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.321:49.8-4.9 
51:52.00Andrew Smith  U23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:49.391:49.28-4.2 
61:52.04Luke Jones  U23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.092.1 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.50Samuel Jones PBU23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.501:52.50-1.9 
21:52.83Joe Wigfield PBU20MWirral1:52.831:52.83-4.0 
31:54.13Allan Stewart  SENMChiltern1:54.051:53.030.0 
41:56.43Daniel Neal  U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65-0.5 
51:57.06Alex Burrows  U23MTelford AC1:53.991:53.540.2 
62:02.79Dougie Ashcroft  U23MPreston1:53.811:53.1911.9 
800m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.50Robert Warner PBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:55.501:55.50-5.1 
21:57.33Tom Guy  SENMCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:56.081:52.146.7 
31:58.09Declan Neary  U23MCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix1:55.371:52.88-2.5 
42:02.22James O'Brien  U23MBirchfield H1:55.141:53.3410.7 
800m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.75Christopher Boyle  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:57.241:54.47-1.6 
21:58.31Daniel Hayes  V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Trafford1:57.481:53.25.4 
31:58.76Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District1:57.221:53.06-2.9 
41:58.77Ben Griffiths SBSENMBirchfield H1:58.771:56.4-0.5 
51:59.25Jake Thomas SBU23MLivingston/Warwick Uni1:59.251:57.117.7 
62:00.01Oliver Freer  U20MLeicester1:56.81:56.252.0 
72:00.54Harrison Hardy-Smith  U17MCannock & Stafford2:00.022:00.021.9 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.59Luke Betts  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni3:49.263:49.26-2.1 
23:53.84Ben Harding  SENMKent/Brunel Uni London3:51.193:51.19-3.6 
33:54.35David Devine T12 SBSENMLiverpool H3:54.353:49.79-1.9 
43:55.06Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.883:53.81-2.6 
53:56.51Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:55.833:55.61-1.6 
63:57.34Josh Allen  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.753:55.75-1.7 
74:03.95Dale Colley  SENMCentral3:56.853:48.84-3.0 
84:05.75Aidan Thompson  U23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:54.213:54.21-1.2 
1500m B (Men
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.08Max Burgin PBU17MHalifax3:53.083:47.70-3.2 
23:56.73Conor Smith PBU20MBromsgrove & Redditch3:56.733:55.52-2.3 
33:58.61Ben Lee PBU17MVale Royal/DePaul Uni3:58.613:57.75-4.6 
43:59.46Anthony Addison  U20MCorstorphine3:58.663:58.663.0 
54:00.48James Habergham SBU23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley4:00.483:50.70-3.9 
64:01.85Nathan Dunn PBU20MPreston4:01.853:53.21-0.7 
74:02.14Jack Hope PBU20MKettering/Cardiff Met Uni4:02.144:02.14-2.5 
84:05.38Matthew Williams  SENMNotts4:03.844:03.812.0