BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
27 Jun 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.40   Tiarnan Crorken PBU20MPreston1:52.401:49.63-4.4 
21:52.92   Matthew Harris PBU23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.921:52.12-3.6 
31:53.68   Andrew McAslan PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.681:51.56-4.0 
41:53.79   Ben Lee PBU17MVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:53.411:49.36-4.8 
51:53.81   Dougie Ashcroft SBU23MPreston1:53.811:53.199.4 
61:53.89   James Habergham SBU23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.891:51.58-3.5 
71:53.95   Michael Salter SBSENMLeeds City1:53.951:50.06-1.7 
81:54.61   Aaron Thorpe SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.611:54.319.8 
91:56.63   Tom Clarke SBU23MLiverpool H1:56.631:52.993.6 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.36   David Palacio SENMSpain    
21:49.37   Stephen Knuckey  SENMAustralia1:47.231:47.239.0 
31:49.42   Max Burgin PBU17MHalifax1:49.421:45.36-5.5 
41:51.48   Cameron Field PBU23MLiverpool H/Durham Uni1:51.481:51.48-0.4 
51:51.87   Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.871:50.70-3.6 
61:51.88   Grant Muir SBSENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.321:49.8-2.6 
71:51.97   Dominic Brown SBSENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni1:51.971:50.45-5.0 
81:52.98   Cameron Bell  U20MHallamshire1:51.601:51.60-3.5 
91:55.27   Alexander Birkett  U20MKendal1:50.711:49.08-4.8 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.75   Christopher Durney PBU20MPreston/Central Lancashire Uni1:55.751:55.75-1.2 
21:56.39   Jack Simpson  U20MBurton1:55.791:55.794.3 
31:57.08   Daniel Neal  U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65-2.9 
41:57.36   Chris Fance SBU23MWarrington AC1:57.361:54.853.9 
51:57.58   Luke Cotter SBU23MRotherham/Oxford Uni1:57.581:56.62-3.3 
61:57.66   Jack Dee-Ingham PBU17MWigan & District1:57.221:53.06-3.9 
71:58.47   Thomas Rogerson  U20MLiverpool H1:56.591:56.59-2.8 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.80   Alex Brecker SBSENMCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni3:48.123:47.03-3.0 
23:49.14   Linton Taylor PBU23MNewark AC3:49.143:48.85-3.9 
33:50.61   David Horniman SBSENMTrafford3:50.613:47.36-0.7 
43:51.01   Jonathan Shields  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.883:46.30-4.9 
53:51.78   Luke Betts SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni3:49.263:49.26-3.6 
63:52.38   Conor Healy SBSENMClonliffe/Ireland3:52.383:49.5614.9 
73:53.55   Andy Benson  SENMPreston/Trafford3:51.463:51.46-3.6 
83:53.76   Daniel Lawton  U23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.863:50.361.3 
93:54.71   Jacob Brown PBU23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:54.713:47.06-3.7 
104:01.32   Fintan Stewart  U20MCity of Derry3:52.903:46.46-4.3 
114:03.37   Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:53.143:47.14-3.9 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.43   Ben Potrykus PBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:50.433:46.45-3.1 
23:50.93   Sol Sweeney PBU20MPerth Strathtay3:50.933:42.77-4.3 
33:51.34   Jamie Crowe PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:51.343:51.27-4.7 
43:52.62   Jonathan Whan PBU23MCity of Lisburn3:52.623:52.20-1.4 
53:53.77   Mike Tanner PBSENMSheffield RC/Rotherham3:53.773:53.77-2.1 
63:54.21   Aidan Thompson PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:54.213:54.21-1.2 
73:55.71   Nick Hooker SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.713:46.49-3.3 
83:56.25   Ryan Page  U23MLincoln Wellington3:53.783:53.780.0 
93:56.61   Colin O'Mara  U23MUnited States3:55.643:48.92-1.0 
103:58.50   Dominic Walton PBSENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne3:57.023:57.02-1.9 
113:59.48   Arun Dight  U20MVale Royal3:57.043:57.04-2.6 
124:03.23   Scott MacAulay  SENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.233:57.232.0 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.70   Michael Deason SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States3:56.423:55.91-3.4 
23:59.05   Anthony Addison PBU20MCorstorphine3:58.663:58.662.5 
34:00.13   Thomas Boardman SBSENMLeigh3:57.873:54.782.1 
44:00.64   James Straw SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:00.643:59.39-0.2 
54:01.38   Nick Hardy  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York4:00.743:58.13-1.3 
64:01.48   Rory Leonard PBU17MMorpeth4:00.173:48.93-4.1 
74:02.30   William Mycroft PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni4:02.303:59.88-4.0 
84:03.15   Jamie MacKinnon PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.153:57.16-3.5 
94:03.59   Elliot Richards  U23MCardiff/Birmingham Uni4:01.083:56.86-1.7 
104:04.85   Kieran Reay  SENMBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.723:58.78-2.1 
114:05.91   Jack Allison PBU23MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni4:05.914:04.14-2.1 
124:08.08   Jack Stubbings  U20MWarrington AC4:03.114:03.116.2