Welsh U13 / U15 / U17 / U20 Championships External Results
Wrexham
19-20 Aug 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.76   Owen Hibbert  U20MDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni1:56.871:56.37-0.9 
22:05.66   Ieuan Jones  U20MCardiff2:03.232:03.231.9 
800 U17M (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.09   Morgan Glyndwr James PBU17MCardiff2:00.091:58.824.4 
22:00.48   Connor Richards  U17MNewport1:59.571:59.576.5 
32:00.53   Lukas Lacey-Hughes PBU17MCardiff Archers2:00.531:58.954.3 
42:00.95   Finley Richards  U17MNewport1:59.141:59.1410.7 
52:01.42   Liam Griffiths PBU17MAberdare Valley2:01.422:01.421.8 
62:03.75   Cai Morgan Roberts PBU17MMenai2:03.751:58.13-1.9 
72:03.93   Ethan Goode  U17MCardiff Archers2:03.862:03.8610.8 
82:05.91   Luke Gawthorn  U17MNewport2:05.352:02.7-0.4 
92:08.16   Gareth Thompson PBU17MCarmarthen2:08.162:08.1612.9 
102:08.29   Carwyn Owen PBU17MMaldwyn2:08.291:59.721.9 
800 U15M (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.01   Benjamin Reynolds  U15MCardiff2:03.381:54.60-3.9 
22:06.29   Iwan Glynn  U15MCarmarthen2:03.92:03.914.8 
32:06.33   Alexander King  U15MCardiff Archers2:05.752:05.7510.9 
42:08.36   James Jones  U15MDeeside AAC2:07.01:58.85-1.5 
52:09.74   Dylan Phillips PBU15MPembrokeshire2:09.742:09.7411.2 
62:13.61   Jacob Reynolds  U15MCardiff2:09.351:58.68-2.0 
72:14.00   Iwan James Smith  U15MCardiff2:11.632:11.12.0 
82:15.88   Tyler Cartlidge PBU15MDeeside AAC2:15.882:04.920.4 
92:16.12   Dafydd Jones PBU15MCarmarthen2:16.122:00.04-1.4 
102:22.80   Andrew Penrose PBU15MCardiff Archers2:22.802:18.868.3 
112:35.29   Deiniol Owen  U15MMaldwyn2:32.42:22.58.2 
122:36.23   Huw Riley  U15MCardiff Archers2:33.882:28.012.6 
800 U13M (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.65   Roman Hodgson PBU13MDeeside AAC/Colwyn Bay2:12.652:01.82-1.1 
22:20.71   Math Thomas PBU13MMenai2:20.712:16.62.1 
32:20.83   Lewis Jacobs PBU13MRhondda2:20.832:14.773.2 
42:21.94   Ben Hughes PBU13MCardiff2:21.942:17.281.7 
52:35.28   Rory Orton  U13MBrecon2:34.672:34.6716.0 
62:36.06   Jack O'Brien PBU13MBridgend2:36.062:35.8114.6 
72:42.24   Samuel Llewellyn PBU13MRhymney Valley2:42.242:42.2420.0 
82:56.84   Jac Matthews PBU13MRhymney Valley2:56.842:38.248.9 
800 U20W (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.28   Isobel Dodd SBU20WBridgend/Swansea2:19.282:16.2914.5 
22:37.54   Megan Rowe PBU20WCarmarthen2:37.542:37.5421.0 
800 U17W (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.49   Nia Riley  U17WCardiff Archers2:15.532:14.323.6 
22:22.11   Kate Pugh PBU17WOswestry2:22.112:22.1111.4 
32:23.01   Catrin Phillips  U17WNewport2:22.862:16.905.2 
42:24.61   Holly Roberts SBU17WColwyn Bay2:24.612:16.404.2 
52:25.60   Bethan Dowsett  U17WDeeside AAC2:22.22:22.26.3 
800 U15W (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.13   Nia Clatworthy  U15WCardiff2:17.382:15.774.5 
22:20.34   Samia Jones PBU15WMenai2:20.342:16.242.6 
32:20.96   Ellen-Mary Kearney  U15WWirral2:19.12:13.512.9 
42:23.04   Moli Lyons PBU15WBarry & Vale2:23.042:13.512.2 
52:26.52   Hannah Smith  U15WDeeside AAC2:24.942:23.825.8 
62:32.52   Ffion Madi Rees Jones  U15WMenai2:30.22:23.597.5 
72:33.35   Tiegan Ward  U15WBrecon2:27.862:25.246.4 
82:34.08   Olivia Roderick  U15WIndependent Intelligent Fitness2:29.222:23.418.0 
92:35.10   Bethany Gold  U15WCardiff2:34.472:32.457.5 
102:57.28   Niamh O'Brien PBU15WBridgend2:57.282:57.2824.0 
800 U13W 1 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.15   Tiffany Rees PBU13WSwansea2:27.152:23.419.2Click your Clock logo
22:31.54   Neisha Roberts  U13WDeeside AAC2:29.492:24.578.3 
32:38.81   Lucy Wintle  U13WPembrokeshire2:34.042:17.353.3 
42:39.56   Ella Grundy  U13WColwyn Bay2:37.222:33.47.3 
52:43.70   Mai Davies PBU13WSwansea2:43.702:28.157.7 
62:46.43   Sophie Lisk SBU13WCardiff Archers2:46.432:37.7311.8 
72:48.15   Non Elen Redvers Jones  U13WMenai2:44.192:24.86.5 
82:54.20   Freya Hughes-Rolls  U13WRhymney Valley2:51.982:34.688.7 
800 U13W 2 (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.33   Ella Davies  U13WSwansea2:28.392:26.936.8 
22:37.26   Bethan Adams  U13WLlanelli2:36.362:35.614.6 
32:37.49   Kiera Griffiths  U13WAberdare Valley2:30.372:25.166.3 
42:41.23   Anna Brooks PBU13WCardiff Archers2:41.232:26.436.8 
52:41.44   Erin Andrews PBU13WBridgend2:41.442:33.716.4 
62:45.09   Macie Anais Crowe  U13WDeeside AAC2:40.012:39.214.7 
72:48.26   Eden Edwards  U13WDeeside AAC2:39.62:28.306.6 
 
1500 U17M (19 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.98   James Penrose  U17MCardiff Archers4:06.354:06.35-1.7 
24:13.51   Iestyn Williams  U17MCarmarthen4:11.514:11.512.8 
34:17.38   Liam Griffiths  U17MAberdare Valley4:16.294:09.81.8 
44:22.31   Cai Morgan Roberts  U17MMenai4:18.614:15.0-1.9 
54:23.94   Brychan Price-Davies  U17MBrecon4:22.94:20.380.2 
64:33.48   Devin Coombes  U17MBridgend4:30.234:18.540.7 
74:37.36   Tomos Land  U17MMenai4:34.374:14.340.0 
-DQ   Samuel Roberts  U17MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs4:15.84:02.39-2.4 
1500 U13M (19 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.72   Roman Hodgson  U13MDeeside AAC/Colwyn Bay4:40.24:14.40-1.1 
24:52.79   Math Thomas  U13MMenai4:43.864:34.292.1 
35:04.40   Dylan Robb  U13MMenai5:00.45:00.415.8 
45:08.95   Ben Hughes  U13MCardiff4:53.314:28.841.7 
55:09.32   Tudur Harper Lloyd PBU13MMenai5:09.324:47.957.6 
65:43.69   Rhys Blow  U13MCardiff5:17.794:43.194.3 
76:02.88   Jac Matthews  U13MRhymney Valley5:48.635:20.698.9 
-DNF   Frank Morgan  U13MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs4:33.324:10.38-0.7 
1500 U17W (19 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.55   Nia Riley SBU17WCardiff Archers4:57.554:49.803.6 
25:04.99   Holly Roberts SBU17WColwyn Bay5:04.994:47.884.2 
35:07.76   Bethan Dowsett  U17WDeeside AAC5:00.74:51.66.3 
45:08.68   Kate Pugh  U17WOswestry5:02.75:02.111.4 
1500 U13W (19 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.88   Neisha Roberts  U13WDeeside AAC5:04.464:50.338.3 
25:16.08   Tiffany Rees  U13WSwansea4:58.554:58.559.2Click your Clock logo
35:26.25   Jemima Robinson  U13WCardiff5:13.385:11.312.1 
45:30.03   Erin Andrews  U13WBridgend5:29.594:54.196.4 
55:31.92   Ella Grundy SBU13WColwyn Bay5:31.925:08.47.3 
65:35.89   Mai Davies PBU13WSwansea5:35.895:12.827.7 
75:37.30   Mia-Jane Parry PBU13WDeeside AAC5:37.305:37.3022.5 
85:40.48   Macie Anais Crowe PBU13WDeeside AAC5:40.485:40.4814.7 
95:49.91   Eden Edwards SBU13WDeeside AAC5:49.915:10.426.6 
 
3000 U17M (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:03.92   James Penrose SBU17MCardiff Archers9:03.928:58.8-1.7 
29:04.50   Samuel Roberts PBU17MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs9:04.508:46.42-2.4 
39:06.19   Jackson Mountford  U17MNewport8:59.818:33.47-2.3 
49:07.63   Sebastian Lewis PBU17MNeath9:07.639:07.63-2.3 
59:36.31   Arran Kearney  U17MWirral9:13.59:13.50.5 
69:50.40   Huw Jones  U15MDeeside AAC9:37.199:23.330.6 
79:50.88   Devin Coombes  U17MBridgend9:42.159:26.390.7 
910:16.88   Iestyn Edwards  U17MCardiff10:03.129:52.66-0.1 
1010:32.31   Matthew Anthony PBU15MDeeside AAC10:32.3110:32.313.9 
3000 U17W (20 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:57.84   Mia Roberts  U17WDeeside AAC9:57.739:57.737.0 
210:43.91   Rheagan Edwards  U15WDeeside AAC10:37.0610:37.066.0 
311:12.60   Bethan Davies  U17WColwyn Bay10:49.110:49.17.7 
-DQ   Eden O'Dea  U15WWrexham 10:17.24.8