Welsh Senior Championships External Results
Cardiff
9-10 Jun 17
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 X35 (9 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.62   Peter Watkeys  V35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters2:01.272:00.281.0 
22:12.27   Gareth Knight SBV35MNewport2:12.272:09.484.1 
32:26.26   Charlie Northey  V50MBrecon2:26.002:20.888.2 
42:37.22   Brett Davis  V50MNewport/Welsh Masters2:13.162:06.32.9 
52:44.92   Clive Osmond SBV55MLes Croupiers2:44.922:40.512.3 
63:11.89   Rory McKerlich PBV40MCardiff3:11.893:11.8929.4 
800 SM (10 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.75   Alex Coomber  SENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.441:48.44-3.7 
21:51.33   Tom Marshall SBSENMCardiff1:48.681:48.68-2.9 
31:53.69   Guy Smith SBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:53.261:50.01-3.8 
41:54.19   Matthew Williams  U20MPembrokeshire1:51.661:51.66-3.1 
51:57.30   Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:54.701:54.70-3.5 
61:57.91   Kieron White  U23MSwansea/Liverpool Uni1:54.341:54.347.3 
800 SM h1 (10 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.26   Guy Smith SBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:53.261:50.01-3.8 
21:53.75   Kieran Wood PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.751:53.75-2.9 
31:55.12   Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff1:48.681:48.68-2.9 
41:55.75   Kieron White  U23MSwansea/Liverpool Uni1:54.341:54.347.3 
52:01.81   Abed Teweldebrhan PBU23MNewport/Eritrea2:01.812:01.81-3.6 
62:04.78   Lukas Lacey-Hughes  U17MCardiff Archers2:00.531:58.953.8 
800 SM h2 (10 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.47   Matthew Williams  U20MPembrokeshire1:51.661:51.66-3.1 
21:56.54   Alex Coomber  SENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.441:48.44-3.7 
31:56.77   Jack Gooch  U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni1:53.151:52.213.4 
41:57.35   Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:54.701:54.70-3.5 
51:58.55   Owen Locke  U20MNewport1:58.241:55.43-2.1 
800 SW (10 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.29   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.602:04.010.2 
22:11.55   Izzy Parry-Jones  U20WCwmbran/Swansea2:09.702:09.703.8 
32:13.48   Laura O'Connor  SENWHarrow2:10.782:09.452.1 
42:16.02   Lizzie Harris PBU23WCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:12.902:09.701.3 
52:17.29   Melissa Courtney  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC2:04.032:04.03-2.2 
62:18.05   Georgia Cole PBU20WCardiff2:16.902:16.9012.9 
72:18.20   Nia Riley  U17WCardiff Archers2:15.532:14.323.4 
82:22.34   Isobel Dodd  U20WBridgend/Swansea2:19.282:16.2914.3 
 
1500 U15M (9 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.70   Benjamin Reynolds  U15MCardiff4:09.463:50.19-4.1 
24:27.21   James Jones  U15MDeeside AAC4:20.734:09.37-1.7 
34:30.25   Jacob Reynolds  U15MCardiff4:22.204:04.09-2.1 
44:30.35   Lloyd Sheppard  U15MRhymney Valley4:26.94:19.91-2.5 
54:42.18   Iwan James Smith PBU15MCardiff4:42.184:30.191.7 
64:49.29   Andrew Penrose PBU15MCardiff Archers4:41.424:35.448.1 
74:58.00   Lloyd Jones SBU15MCardiff4:52.954:29.110.5 
85:16.57   Huw Riley  U15MCardiff Archers5:05.654:47.772.7 
1500 U15W (9 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.55   Nia Clatworthy  U15WCardiff4:46.954:41.294.8 
24:53.95   Aimee Callow  U15WCardiff Archers4:45.634:44.793.7 
34:54.50   Daisy Thompson PBU15WCarmarthen4:52.064:52.068.4 
44:54.99   Samia Jones  U15WMenai4:41.724:32.692.4 
55:03.79   Olivia Roderick  U15WIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:03.754:49.897.8 
65:05.01   Moli Lyons  U15WBarry & Vale5:01.244:42.092.0 
75:11.40   Alanah Hill  U15WCardiff Archers4:55.454:47.874.5 
85:14.84   Molly Ball  U15WBlaenau Gwent5:08.455:08.4519.9 
95:17.28   Darcie Bass  U15WSwansea5:09.265:03.36.3 
105:18.17   Anya Lennon  U15WCardiff Archers5:06.805:06.8011.7 
115:20.15   Lili Jones  U15WCardiff5:12.495:03.987.2 
125:21.35   Elin Griffiths  U15WNewport5:13.665:05.317.3 
135:24.53   Rosie Perkins PBU15WRhymney Valley5:19.875:19.8719.4 
145:29.87   Lowri Thomas  U15WNewport5:14.975:14.9710.6 
155:37.53   Freya Roberts  U15WCardiff Archers5:21.055:18.818.6 
1500 SM (10 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.46   Rowan Axe  SENMCardiff/St. Mary's Uni3:38.123:38.12-4.4 
23:48.62   Jake Heyward  U20MCardiff3:42.123:36.90-5.1 
33:49.11   Jonathan Tobin  U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:45.663:45.04-3.0 
43:49.96   Kyran Roberts  U23MCarmarthen/Loughborough Students3:45.183:45.18-3.4 
53:50.55   Ieuan Thomas  SENMCardiff3:43.33:43.3-4.7 
63:50.62   Jonathan Hopkins  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni/Run Fast3:50.403:50.40-4.6 
73:59.77   Charlie Joslin-Allen  U23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.193:54.19-2.6 
84:02.32   James Vincent  U20MCardiff3:53.893:50.91-3.1 
94:03.14   Remi Adebiyi PBU17MNewport4:01.253:54.46-2.9 
104:03.16   Gareth Griffiths  U23MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff3:58.393:58.393.6 
114:03.88   Dominic Smith PBU20MSwansea4:02.53:58.60-2.4 
124:08.53   Elliot Lawrence PBU20MSwansea4:08.533:59.50-2.4 
134:09.82   Matthew Richards  SENMSwansea/Pembrokeshire4:03.074:03.073.3 
144:11.27   Jac Smith  U20MCardiff4:07.204:02.7-1.4 
154:21.46   Alex Price  U23MSwansea4:12.004:12.00-1.0 
1500 SW (10 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.56   Cari Hughes  U20WSwansea4:24.864:17.513.2 
24:25.97   Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West/Mendip4:17.624:16.880.3 
34:28.14   Jade Williams SBSENWAmman Valley4:28.144:15.630.0 
44:29.36   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:28.84:15.390.2 
54:33.86   Kiara Frizelle  U17WCardiff4:25.494:25.497.3 
64:36.23   Izzy Parry-Jones  U20WCwmbran/Swansea4:26.044:26.043.8 
74:49.08   Bethan Evans  U20WCardiff4:48.04:39.9810.5 
84:52.12   Lauren Cooper PBSENWParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni4:51.804:38.581.2 
94:52.36   Mollie Jones SBU17WSwansea4:52.364:44.914.9 
 
5000 SM (10 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:50.35   Dewi Griffiths PBSENMSwansea13:33.6013:33.60-5.7 
214:54.25   James Hunt PBU23MCardiff14:54.2514:54.25-4.9Click your Clock logo
315:13.22   Abed Teweldebrhan PBU23MNewport/Eritrea15:13.2214:53.22-3.6 
415:16.43   Michael Kallenberg  SENMCardiff/Royal Air Force14:47.514:47.5-3.3 
515:36.72   Gethin Jones PBSENMCybi15:36.7215:36.729.7Click your Clock logo
5000 SW (10 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:36.50   Bronwen Owen  U23WScarborough/Leeds Uni16:31.4816:19.050.6 
217:28.02   Alaw Beynon-Thomas SBSENWSwansea/Cardiff Uni17:28.0216:39.131.9 
317:33.43   Clara Evans PBSENWCardiff/Hereford17:33.4317:33.43-0.7 
417:58.35   Megan McBrien  U23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Cardiff Uni17:44.9517:44.953.7