Welsh Athletics League External Results
Newport
23 Apr 17
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.45   Brychan Price-Davies PBU17MBrecon2:03.372:00.320.1 
22:09.98   Stephen Mathers PBSENMParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff2:05.462:05.469.5 
32:10.65   Tomos Rees PBU17MCarmarthen2:03.12:03.13.4 
42:10.84   Scott Browne  V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:08.472:08.472.5 
52:11.36   Jake Seville  U17MNewport2:08.562:01.731.5 
62:11.64   Adam Bull  U23MAberdare Valley2:09.082:09.08-2.7 
72:15.00   Gareth Thompson  U17MCarmarthen2:08.162:08.1611.0 
82:21.31   Callum Lovatt  U17MCarmarthen2:09.92:09.913.3 
800 SM 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.69   Matthew Richards  SENMSwansea/Pembrokeshire2:00.151:59.052.1 
22:10.01   Dafyd Jay SBU17MSwansea2:10.012:03.97-0.1 
32:12.50   Owain Edwards PBU17MCardiff2:11.962:01.4-0.3 
42:14.69   Tyrone Fowler SBSENMNewport2:10.62:06.675.0 
52:16.67   Evan Price-Davies PBU17MBrecon2:13.762:10.230.9 
62:23.89   Adrian Lewis  V45MAberdare Valley2:20.072:19.12.1 
72:27.25   Owain Ash SBU20MCardiff2:27.252:20.9919.8 
800 SM 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.73   Jonathan Williams SBSENMLlanelli2:03.731:51.563.1 
22:03.77   David Locke PBU17MNewport2:02.181:52.96-4.0 
32:04.12   Connor Richards  U17MNewport1:59.571:59.574.5 
42:04.70   Iestyn Williams PBU17MCarmarthen2:00.501:56.851.0 
52:05.66   Ethan Goode PBU17MCardiff Archers2:03.862:03.868.8 
62:06.87   Luke Gawthorn PBU17MNewport2:05.352:03.97-0.6 
72:09.81   Ieuan Jones  U20MCardiff2:03.232:03.230.4 
800 SM 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.01   Nathanial Harries  U17MSwansea2:11.12:11.112.9 
22:23.72   Iwan Gardiner PBU17MAberdare Valley2:23.722:23.729.1 
32:24.08   Kian Tinsley PBU17MAberdare Valley2:24.082:24.0810.1 
42:46.62   Jos Jones PBV40MSwansea2:46.622:46.627.3 
52:50.31   Tim Fry PBV35MCardiff2:47.892:39.027.3 
800 SW 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.17   Nia Riley  U17WCardiff Archers2:15.532:14.322.7 
22:21.50   Georgia Cole PBU20WCardiff2:16.902:16.9011.4 
32:22.58   Felicity Williamson-Sarll  U20WCardiff/Cambridge Uni2:20.152:18.509.5 
42:25.41   Cerys Thomas  SENWLlanelli/West Wales2:20.132:18.7516.7 
52:29.76   Hollie-May Allen  U17WSwansea2:28.592:25.1717.3 
62:32.30   Cerys Jones PBU17WCwmbran2:26.742:26.7412.1 
72:33.81   Bronwen Stratton-Thomas SBU17WSwansea2:26.242:24.055.0 
82:46.89   Ellie Powell PBU20WCardiff2:42.642:42.6416.5 
93:00.66   Bryony Parkinson  U17WBarry & Vale2:56.092:46.6527.4 
800 SW 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.13   Catrin Phillips  U17WNewport2:22.862:16.903.8 
22:39.17   Leigh Barker  SENWBrecon2:36.862:23.122.3 
32:52.35   Shireen Balouch  U17WNewport2:48.932:41.3411.2 
42:54.09   Caitlin Jones  U17WNewport2:48.922:48.9215.2 
52:55.11   Seren Ash  U17WCardiff2:49.412:49.4127.6 
63:00.56   Rachel Evans SBV40WRun4All3:00.562:43.1716.9 
73:03.52   Caitlin Chapman PBU17WCardiff2:48.172:44.9112.1 
83:21.51   Megan Blake SBU17WBarry & Vale3:21.513:16.3233.4 
 
3000 SM 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:07.50   Jake Brooke-Smith PBU20MPontypridd (Roadents)10:07.5010:07.500.9 
210:17.52   David Martin Evans SBU20MPembrokeshire10:17.5210:11.2914.8 
310:20.35   Adrian Lewis SBV45MAberdare Valley10:20.3510:07.952.1 
410:23.33   Paul Flynn PBV45MSwansea10:17.8710:17.873.4 
510:40.86   Nathan Petrie PBSENMRun4All10:40.8610:40.869.1 
610:53.35   Connor Graham PBU17MNeath10:53.3510:53.3515.3 
710:56.30   Callum Campion  U17MLlanelli10:53.529:47.51-0.2 
811:12.38   Jos Jones PBV40MSwansea11:12.3811:12.387.3 
911:38.97   Christopher Lewis SBSENMRun4All11:38.9710:52.307.6 
1011:47.16   Tim Fry SBV35MCardiff11:47.1611:20.657.3 
1111:50.94   Tomos Jones PBU17MAberdare Valley11:50.9411:50.9416.0 
1212:05.85   Huw JONES SENMAberdare VAAC    
3000 SM 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:42.15   Charlie Joslin-Allen SBU23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni8:42.158:27.70-3.5 
28:50.59   Abed Teweldebrhan SBU23MNewport/Eritrea8:50.598:28.92-3.9 
38:55.22   Adam Bull PBU23MAberdare Valley8:47.278:47.27-2.7 
49:05.18   Craig Williams PBU23MMicky Morris Racing Team/Islwyn/Cardiff9:05.189:00.221.8 
59:05.38   Joel Redman PBSENMCardiff8:50.308:50.300.0 
69:05.62   Jackson Mountford PBU17MNewport8:59.818:33.47-2.2 
79:10.48   Elliot Richards PBU23MCardiff/Birmingham Uni9:10.488:47.74-2.6 
89:38.41   Chris Williams PBU23MIslwyn/Micky Morris Racing Team9:38.419:38.411.1 
99:44.02   Donovan Williams-Hale PBU20MBridgend9:44.029:44.027.4 
109:50.91   Thomas Callard PBU17MNeath9:50.919:50.91-1.2 
119:51.82   Paul Clarke SBV35MCarmarthen/Police/Welsh Masters9:51.829:51.14.2 
1210:02.25   Devin Coombes SBU17MBridgend9:42.159:26.390.0 
1310:07.40   Paul Lacey  SENMClapham Chasers/Cardiff9:53.099:53.095.0 
1410:26.69   Gareth Knight  V35MNewport9:59.959:45.034.0 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:22.54   Ellie Robinson  U17WNewport11:22.411:12.197.6 
211:57.02   Rachel Evans SBV40WRun4All11:57.0211:20.9916.9 
312:17.14   Seren Rayment PBU17WCardiff Archers12:17.1412:17.146.7 
413:07.82   Aimee Ferguson PBSENWBrecon13:07.8213:07.828.8