Isle of Man Easter Festival of Running 10K External Results
Port Erin
14 Apr 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:39   Michael Christoforou  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni30:1230:12-4.0 
231:16   Linton Taylor SBU23MNewark AC/Leeds Uni31:1630:32-4.3 
331:28   Nathan Marsh  U23MTonbridge/Leeds Uni29:5929:59-2.4 
431:38   Damien Landers PBSENMIreland31:3831:385.3 
531:41   James Hoad PBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds31:4131:41-3.5 
631:52   Adam Sciacca  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni31:2731:27-2.9 
732:03   Scott Stirling  U23MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni31:4530:260.8 
832:19   Alan Corlett PBSENMManx31:5331:53-3.5 
932:30   William Mackay  SENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen31:3731:10-4.1 
1032:32   Phil Robertson PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester32:3232:01-3.1 
1132:37   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni32:3732:25-1.3 
1232:55   Paul Aste PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni/United States32:5532:55-1.6 
1333:30   Alastair Thurlbeck  U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds32:3532:35-2.1 
1433:41   Michael Bartram SBU20MWest Suffolk/Sheffield Uni/Doncaster33:4133:36-1.7 
1533:49   Andrew Lawler SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
1633:56   William Monaghan  U20MBurton/Leeds Uni33:1333:13-1.4 
1733:57   Ryan Stevenson PBSENMTrafford/Lancaster Uni33:2333:232.7 
1834:01   Richard Ollington SBU23MThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni34:0133:44-0.9 
1934:07   Rian McCawley PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Leeds Uni33:2933:29-2.0 
2034:11   Nick Colburn PBU23MManx Fell Runners34:1134:115.0 
2134:17   John Tayleur  U23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni33:3633:360.8Click your Clock logo
2234:17   Johnnie Bland PBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni34:1734:176.5 
2334:17   Jack Okell  U23MManx32:1632:16-1.7 
2434:21   Gregor Malcolm SBU20MFife34:2134:080.0Click your Clock logo
2534:21   Michael Garrett SBV45MManx34:2134:002.5 
2634:26   Phillip Williams  SENMLeigh34:0133:30-0.1 
2734:32   Paul Freary  V45MBelgrave34:3129:40-0.4 
2834:33   Rory Stead  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni32:3332:33-0.4 
2934:38   James Chettle SBSENMThames Hare & Hounds34:3832:441.5 
3034:42   Rory Muir PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni34:4234:42-2.6 
3134:43   David Smith  V40MLeigh33:4933:49-1.1 
3234:43   Arne Dumez  U23MBelgrave/Sheffield Uni/Belgium33:4833:480.2 
3334:46   Andrew Nash  SENMManx TC34:2334:235.0 
3434:47   Joseph Howe PBU20MBlackburn/Manchester Uni34:4734:470.3 
3534:49   Euan Webster  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth33:5533:550.8Click your Clock logo
3634:53   Cameron Young  U20MInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds33:0533:05-0.6 
3734:54   Bertie Houghton SBU23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Doncaster34:5432:25-2.9 
3834:56   Joseph Booth PBU23MDerby/Sheffield Uni34:4034:400.6 
3934:56   Kai Sunman PBU20MHolmfirth/Clevedon/Leeds Uni34:5634:21-0.6 
4035:02   Jamie Newton  V35MManx34:5334:020.7 
4135:06   Chris Thomas SENMManchester Uni Alehouse    
4235:10   Phillip Wright  SENMBedford & County/St. Andrews Uni34:2934:294.5 
4335:15   Andrew Ferguson  SENMAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven33:5733:570.4 
4435:16   Christian Varley  SENMManx33:5233:09-0.4 
4535:18   Sean Flanagan SBU23MLeeds City/Sheffield Uni35:1833:47-1.1 
4635:20   Ben Corkill SBSENMManx Fell Runners35:2034:557.7 
4735:27   Andy Kershaw U20MLeeds Doss AC-C    
4835:28   Michael Melarkey PBU20MCity of Derry/Manchester Uni35:2835:281.0 
4935:29   Oliver Garner PBU23MStragglers35:2935:292.3 
5035:31   Thomas Otton PBU20MGala/Edinburgh Uni35:3135:311.2 
5135:32   Brogan McCawley  U20MCamberley/Sheffield Uni/Woking33:0433:04-0.2 
5235:37   Gavyn Chalmers  U23MGarscube/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds35:1832:36-2.2 
5335:46   Tom Eames SBU23MWest Suffolk/Leeds Uni35:4633:441.3 
5435:49   Nathan Martin SBSENMGuildford & Godalming/Wharfedale35:4934:592.2Click your Clock logo
5535:53   Martin Lynas  U20MEast Kilbride32:4432:44-1.5 
5635:55   Fearghas Thomson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni34:2134:21-0.9 
5736:01   Joel Paisley PBU20MBelper/Sheffield Uni36:0136:011.4 
5836:07   Andrew Gawne SENM     
5936:12   Paul Terence Rodgers SBV35MManx36:1218:301.8Click your Clock logo
6036:14   Andrew Isaac SBSENMManx/Manx TC36:1434:585.0 
6136:15   Lloyd Taggart SBV45MDark Peak/Manx Fell Runners36:1533:4210.9 
6236:18   Dave Norman SBV35MAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester36:1829:49-2.4 
6336:21   Peter Gould SENMCambridge Greyhounds-D    
6436:23   Richard Johnson SENMLeeds Doss AC-C    
6536:23   Chris Smith SBSENMWirral36:2336:194.5 
6636:24   Katy Hedgethorne PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds34:4534:450.9 
6736:31   Andrew Mitchell PBU20MLivingston/St. Andrews Uni/Lasswade36:3136:318.1 
6836:37   Andrew Morgan  SENMForres/Aberdeen Uni/Metro Aberdeen35:5135:515.2 
6936:45   Craig Osborne PBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni36:2236:225.1 
7036:57   Orran Smith V40MWestern AC    
7136:58   Tommy Henders SBSENMLeigh/Police36:5834:313.6 
7236:58   Sammy Rashid SBV50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern Masters36:5831:445.2 
7337:00   Mark Sutherland SBSENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Lauderdale37:0033:505.7 
7437:00   Stuart Christian SBV35MManx37:0036:296.7 
7537:02   Henry Buttress  U23MWarrington AC/Leeds Uni35:4535:452.2 
7637:03   James Walsh SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-F    
7737:05   Tom Callan SBU23MGlasgow Uni37:0535:211.8 
7837:08   Joe Barton  U20MHelensburgh/Aberdeen Uni35:2535:240.2 
7937:09   Andrew Crickmore  U23MBolton/Lancaster Uni36:4836:051.3 
8037:09   James Brown SENM     
8137:09   Bronwen Jenkinson SBU20WEryri/Leeds Uni37:0937:042.8 
8237:10   Joe Walton PBU23MTaunton/Leeds Uni37:1033:07-1.4Click your Clock logo
8337:17   Euan Rose PBU20MDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds37:1737:170.8 
8437:18   Sam Appleton PBU23MWinchester/Sheffield Uni37:1835:37-0.1 
8537:19   Tim Calliafas  U23MLewes/Cambridge Uni35:3035:302.2 
8637:25   Matthew Evans SBSENMCheltenham/Leeds Uni37:2536:066.2 
8737:31   John Halligan SENM     
8837:31   Amelia Pettitt  U23WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni35:4934:492.9 
8937:32   Tom Arthur SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-C    
9037:33   Ben Murphy SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
9137:35   Ryan Downey SENMManx Tri Club    
9237:39   Andrew Taylor U20MUniversity of St Andrews    
9337:41   Jonathan Undy SENMCambridge Greyhounds-C    
9437:43   Daniel Morrison SBU20MVale Royal/Sheffield Uni37:4337:223.1 
9537:46   Robert Vallance SBU23MThames Valley/Manchester Uni37:4634:41-1.1 
9637:46   Charles Hillman PBU20MSt. Andrews Uni37:4636:372.4 
9737:54   Lee Worsfold SBV40MManx Fell Runners37:5436:517.4 
9837:56   Jack Bywater U20M     
10038:03   Beth Garland PBU23WChichester/Leeds Uni36:2136:191.9 
9938:03   Edward Broadberry U20MManchester Uni Alehouse-E    
10138:10   Chris Shimmin SENM     
10238:13   Jacqueline Penn  U20WNorth Shields Poly/Sheffield Uni36:3736:375.0 
10338:15   Benjamin Standage  U20MEpsom & Ewell/Sheffield Uni35:5735:411.1 
10438:19   Polly Keen SBSENWNuneaton/Cambridge Uni38:1936:353.0 
10538:22   Luke Phair PBU17MNorthern (Isle of Man)38:0438:043.9 
10638:27   Joshua Lee Thomas SENM     
10738:31   Dowan Kwon SBU23MManchester Uni38:3137:494.1 
10838:40   Philip Neilson SBU20MAberdeen Uni38:4035:130.6 
10938:40   Jenny Evans PBSENWLuton/Sheffield Uni38:4038:404.1 
11038:54   Jacob Adkin PBU23MMoorfoot/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds38:5438:54-1.5 
11138:54   Mark Terris SENMManx Tri Club    
11238:54   Amy Frankland  U23WLasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds38:3938:192.4 
11338:55   Anna Mackenzie PBU23WStockport/Manchester Uni38:1938:143.2 
11438:57   Laurence Skidmore U20MManchester Uni Alehouse-C    
11538:59   Sarah Hodgson PBU23WLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Uni37:1837:182.8 
11639:00   Christopher Russell SBU23MFife/St. Andrews Uni39:0033:456.3 
11739:03   Rob Sellors  V50MIsle of Man Veteran/Manx Fell Runners38:3437:087.3 
11839:03   Ellen Downs SBU20WStockport/Sheffield Uni39:0338:202.2 
11939:08   Daniel Lynch  U23MFife/Manchester Uni36:2636:267.5 
12039:09   Michael Kilbride  SENMSunderland/Aberdeen Uni38:3238:324.0 
12139:10   Tim Dunne PBV40MManx39:1039:086.7 
12239:12   Nigel Maddocks SBV35MManx Fell Runners39:1238:596.8 
12339:14   Chris Booth V40M     
12439:20   Liam Moore SBU23MLeigh/Birmingham Uni39:2037:256.9 
12539:22   Sam Lesley PBU23MUW Aberystwyth/St. Andrews Uni39:2238:582.4 
12639:23   Liam Gawne SENMYork University Athletics Club    
12739:27   Richard Gerrard  V45MManx39:2338:028.6 
12839:29   Beth Ansell PBU23WSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni39:2938:270.7 
12939:43   Chloe Martin  U20WAthletics Veterans of Hong Kong/St. Andrews Uni39:1339:139.7 
13039:46   Joseph Ricciardi SBU20MManx39:4637:3710.4 
13139:46   Ruby Sykes SBU23WHolmfirth39:4637:423.4 
13239:52   Stephen Wilkinson PBV50MFolkestone39:5239:5211.1 
13339:52   Rachelle Falloon  SENWAlnwick/Cambridge Uni/Blyth39:2539:255.0 
13439:53   Ruby Woolfe SBU23WThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni39:5336:573.4 
13539:54   Martyn Pollitt SBV55MBurnden39:5435:556.6 
13639:56   Peter Dyer  U23MAvon Valley/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club39:1338:514.4Click your Clock logo
13739:56   Sophie Martin  SENWWharfedale39:1539:157.1 
13839:59   Phil Cuthbert SBV40MWallasey39:5938:166.3 
13939:59   Stephen Caley PBV35MManx Fell Runners39:5939:5911.9 
14040:02   Georgia Baynes PBU23WEly Tri Club/Manchester Uni40:0240:025.4 
14140:05   Matthias Flamenco PBU20MAberdeen40:0540:053.7 
14240:14   Callam Scott  U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds36:4535:371.4Click your Clock logo
14340:16   Katrina Ballantyne PBU20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds40:1638:245.2 
14440:23   Andy Lynex PBV40MHalifax40:2340:2311.9 
14540:27   Thomas Hodgson PBU23MEsk Valley/Manchester Uni39:3839:389.4 
14640:28   Matthew Gawne SENM     
14740:35   Liam Kennedy SENM     
14840:37   Jamie Beaman  V35MManx39:3037:112.4 
14940:40   Andy Page V40MManx Tri Club    
15040:43   Jack Smisseart SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-D    
15140:50   Matt Callister  V40MNorthern (Isle of Man)39:3739:374.4 
15240:57   Sam Ashcroft SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx40:5732:310.0 
15340:59   Neil Kaye PBV45MManx Fell Runners40:5940:5915.1 
15440:59   Euan Miles U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
15541:01   Andrew Falconer  SENMManx40:0240:025.5 
15641:01   William Bowers SBSENMRoyston/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds41:0134:583.5 
15741:01   Amicia Lee PBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni40:4039:185.8 
15841:03   James Dunn SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
15941:03   Flynn Walsh PBU15MStockport41:0341:03-0.5 
16041:03   Sophie Collins PBU23WEdinburgh Uni41:0340:435.4 
16141:10   Charlie McVickers U20MManchester Uni Alehouse-E    
16241:12   Calum McIntyre SENMEast Sutherland Athletics    
16341:13   Chris Morgan PBV35MUnattached40:1539:355.5 
16441:15   Rory Anderson SBU23MNorthbrook/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club41:1540:176.3 
16541:16   Jordan Watterson SENM     
16641:16   Jennie Glass U20WEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
16741:17   Daniel Ansell  SENMKent/Manchester Uni/Trafford34:4134:410.3 
16841:20   Iain Ballantyne U20MGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
16941:22   Will Ball SENMLeeds Doss AC-E    
17041:23   Simon M Gilbert SBSENMCambridge Uni41:2338:5220.2 
17141:23   Brendan Hancox U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
17241:26   Nicholas Barton SBSENMStowmarket/Lancaster Uni41:2638:238.4 
17341:30   Shaun Chambers  V50MHyde40:1839:234.2Click your Clock logo
17441:31   Alfie Scott U20MUniversity of St Andrews    
17541:31   Connel Arthur SENMGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds-C    
17641:31   Lisa Christy SBU23WCorstorphine/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds41:3140:289.1 
17741:32   Ed Wise U20MUniversity of Sheffield-C    
17841:34   Nikki Boyde SBV45WNorthern (Isle of Man)41:3439:0213.0 
17941:35   Duncan Ng  SENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds39:3939:3910.0 
18041:46   Peter Callin SBV40MWestern41:4641:277.2 
18141:50   Marcus Preedy U20MManchester Uni Alehouse    
18241:55   John Quaye  V35MManx40:1040:026.7 
18341:58   Andy Corrie V40MManx Fell Runners    
18442:00   Robert Garth  SENMPenny Lane37:4037:403.8 
18542:02   Oliver Dickinson PBU23MManx42:0236:343.2 
18642:10   Fraser Call U20MAberdeen University AC-C    
18742:12   Fergal McKenna V40M     
18842:12   David Peach SBV40MManx Fell Runners42:1240:48 14.1Click your Clock logo
18942:12   Daniel Roberts SENM     
19042:14   Marcus Clague PBU20MManx/Plymouth Uni42:1442:1431.4 
19142:17   Mhairi Boyle PBU20WFife/Aberdeen Uni42:1742:1710.5 
19242:19   Eleanor Miklos PBV35WManx Fell Runners42:1942:1912.8 
19342:25   Patrick Walsh U20M     
19442:28   Alexander Brown SBU23MSheffield Uni42:2839:5011.4 
19542:35   Alexander McKail U20MManchester Uni Alehouse-E    
19642:36   Mark McPherson SENMEast Sutherland Athletics    
19742:44   Ross Huskisson  U23MNene Valley/Manchester Uni41:4938:436.4 
19842:44   Mark Peberdy PBV45MIsle of Man Veteran42:4442:4412.9Click your Clock logo
19942:45   Kate Moulds  U23WVale Royal/Birmingham Uni41:2137:516.6 
20042:48   Svetlin Krastev PBSENMManx Fell Runners42:4842:488.8 
20142:48   Erwin Van Harten V40MErasmus Uni Rotterdam Roadrunners    
20242:49   John Summers SBV60MPewsey Vale42:4941:5814.5 
20342:49   Lily Woolcock PBU23WLondon Heathside/Manchester Uni42:4742:476.1 
20442:52   Seumas Thomson PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni42:5241:247.8 
20542:57   Daniel Pownall SENM     
20643:02   Janine Cubbon V35W     
20743:05   Daniel Phair U20M     
20843:07   Daniel Holligan PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni43:0743:0716.3 
20943:09   Fenella Ross PBU23WSheffield Uni43:0943:0920.4 
21043:11   Nicholas Bell PBSENMIpswich Jaffa43:1143:1114.8 
21143:17   Thomas Hooley V40MCambridge Greyhounds-C    
21243:20   Holly Morrison PBSENWAberdeen Uni43:2042:348.1 
21343:22   Richard Kennedy PBV35MFairlands Valley Spartans/Isle of Man Veteran40:3740:379.2 
21443:25   Kirsty Wood SENWManchester Uni Alehouse    
21543:26   Ben Williamson SBU20MEdinburgh Uni43:2640:439.1 
21643:32   Jamie Callister SENM     
21743:32   Genevieve McMahon SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
21843:35   Gary Christian V40M     
21943:36   Chloe Beckett SBU23WThames Valley/Cambridge Uni43:3641:1214.0 
22043:37   Richard Golson SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-F    
22143:39   Kristan King V40MManx Tri Club    
22243:40   Isaline Kneale SBV50WBurnden43:4040:3610.1 
22343:42   Adam Wareing V40MManchester Uni Alehouse-F    
22443:44   Jim Reid PBV45MManx Fell Runners43:4443:4417.8 
22543:49   Richard Costain PBSENMPenny Lane42:3342:337.5Click your Clock logo
22643:51   Hannah Cox  U20WCharnwood/Ivanhoe41:5241:247.1 
22743:54   Kev Vondy V40MNorthern AC    
22843:55   Eleanor Gawne PBSENWManx Fell Runners43:5543:5515.7 
22943:57   Sophie Ralston PBU23WManchester Uni43:3542:008.0 
23044:00   Stuart Kneen V40M     
23144:12   Steve Jones  V40MNorthern (Isle of Man)42:4042:4010.0 
23244:13   Oliver Wesley PBU23MAberdeen Uni44:1344:1315.9 
23344:14   Dean McNaught SBU23MCambuslang/Glasgow Uni44:1440:0711.7 
23444:18   Kieron Walls V40M     
23544:20   Paul McGilvray V40M     
23644:21   Roger Bromiley PBV40MHarrogate44:2144:2114.7 
23744:23   David Gardner SENM     
23844:29   Stephen D Brown SBV55MIsle of Man Veteran42:1739:299.9 
23944:39   Jihanna Bonilla-Allard PBU20WCity of Norwich44:3944:3913.7 
24044:45   Adrian Callister PBSENMManx44:4544:4516.3 
24144:45   Paul Jackson V40MManx Fell Runners    
24244:46   Adam Huxham SENM     
24344:47   Iwan Smith SBSENMEryri/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds44:4736:3717.7 
24444:50   Jennifer Callister SENW     
24544:53   Madelaine Dodd PBU20WCamberley/Leeds Uni44:5344:0210.5 
24644:54   Kirsty Arnold PBSENWManx Fell Runners44:5444:5414.4 
24744:55   Daniel Whittle SBSENMDurham/Leeds Uni/Horsforth Harriers44:5537:519.1 
24844:55   Kai Konkolewski SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
24945:04   Matthew Mylchreest SENM     
25045:04   Tracy Wilkinson-Begg V35WFolkestone Running Club    
Page: 1 2