Notts AC Spring Spruce Open Meeting External Results
Nottingham
8-9 Apr 17
800 1200 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM 1 (8 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.85Thomas Randolph SBU20MTamworth1:54.821:44.98-6.1 
21:59.19Jack Simpson  U20MBurton1:55.791:55.798.8 
32:06.48James Lonsdale  U20MWorksop1:57.361:57.367.6 
42:07.24Oliver Munns SBU23MRugby & Northampton2:07.242:06.111.1 
52:07.49Marc Scott PBSENMRushcliffe/Newark AC2:05.252:03.41.5 
800 SM 2 (8 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.95Andy Meads PBSENMHarborough2:11.952:11.811.3 
22:14.37Sami Ibeggazene PBU20MNotts2:14.372:14.3711.1 
32:15.01James Scott  SENMRushcliffe/Newark AC2:06.302:06.305.2 
42:18.14Carl Robertson  U20MRugby & Northampton2:11.522:10.365.1 
52:23.37Graham Moffatt  V45MDark Peak/Rushcliffe/Newark AC2:13.512:08.633.7 
62:43.19Graham Lamb SBV60MBurton/Midland Masters2:43.192:33.8611.2 
800 U17M (8 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.32Callum Abberley PBU17MBurton1:54.451:54.45-2.1 
22:04.28Solomon Unwin PBU17MCharnwood2:04.282:04.2822.3 
32:04.41Jude Bush  U17MDerby2:00.341:58.473.1 
42:04.77Matthew Barnes PBU17MNotts2:03.192:03.198.7 
52:07.05Jacob Buckley PBU17MChesterfield2:00.132:00.135.3 
62:09.74William Tighe  U17MChesterfield2:04.91:58.50-2.2 
72:11.11Cameron Rawson  U17MSutton-in-Ashfield2:05.512:00.984.3 
82:12.75Anton Stoger PBU17MNotts2:07.262:05.9710.2 
92:14.76Emil Bowry  U17MNotts2:08.72:08.717.3 
102:15.60Finn Moffatt PBU17MRushcliffe/Newark AC2:10.862:05.7911.3 
800 U15M (8 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.20James Wardle  U15MRushcliffe2:12.131:58.92-3.1 
800 U13M (8 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.14Corey Rose PBU13MDerby2:23.92:08.343.6 
22:29.37Frankie Bevilacqua Masunda  U13MCharnwood2:28.612:16.89.7 
32:38.18Robert Marlow  U13MCoventry2:29.72:29.720.8 
42:44.31Joshua Towne  U13MNotts2:36.12:12.237.7 
52:47.19Jonathan Cripps SBU13MNotts2:47.192:17.7210.9 
62:47.65Alistair Homewood PBU13MMansfield2:47.652:47.6529.4 
72:56.50Louis Taiwo-Williams PBU15MAbsolute Tri2:56.502:56.5032.7 
82:56.69Quyme Moses PBU13MNotts2:56.692:56.6934.9 
93:00.28Akeem Laing SBU13MNotts3:00.282:49.626.8 
103:01.22Alexander Scott  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:59.892:44.7416.0 
800 SW (8 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.16Tamsin McGraw SBU20WAmber Valley & Erewash2:11.252:08.311.0 
22:17.60Amber Scott PBU17WRetford2:17.602:17.605.5 
32:21.52Elizabeth Pennington SBU20WNotts2:21.522:14.514.7 
42:23.38Madeleine Tomes PBU20WNotts2:23.382:20.013.4 
52:24.39Ailis MacFarlane SBU17WBurton2:20.322:20.3215.9 
62:31.56Lauren Cunild  U20WRugby & Northampton2:25.552:15.703.4 
72:35.37Neve Wakefield  U20WNotts2:34.82:28.5326.9 
82:38.36Emma Williams PBU17WNotts2:33.872:30.548.9 
92:42.80Beverley Armstrong  V40WMansfield/Midland Masters2:40.352:39.2411.5 
102:47.87Tilly Owens  U17WNewark AC2:44.02:40.916.0 
800 U15W (8 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.92Valentina Costa PBU15WDerby2:21.432:14.943.5 
22:26.60Amelia Briggs-Goode PBU15WNotts2:23.92:23.28.6 
32:28.97Yasmin Nutt PBU15WNotts2:26.782:24.645.6 
42:29.17Lexie Mcloughlin PBU15WCharnwood2:26.02:24.35.8 
52:30.83Olivia Bonshor PBU15WCharnwood2:28.742:18.934.2 
62:30.89Neve Evans SBU15WCharnwood2:28.52:28.521.0 
72:51.40Mar Ruiz-Monserrat  U15WCharnwood2:42.52:33.6718.8 
800 U13W 1 (8 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.81Summer Ludlam PBU13WHallamshire2:32.862:22.045.5 
22:38.65Isobel Orencas PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley2:29.32:26.8315.7 
32:45.08Lucy Morrison  U13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:37.82:30.3012.4 
42:48.77Caitlin Dodds  U13WSutton-in-Ashfield2:41.12:24.089.7 
52:49.28Ellie Gauntlett PBU13WTamworth2:47.82:46.119.0 
62:56.31Charli Sampson  U13WCharnwood2:38.072:32.2410.2 
800 U13W 2 (8 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.72Alex Foster  U13WMansfield2:39.42:25.878.7 
22:48.82Sarah Bourne  U13WDerby2:45.612:25.224.2 
32:51.56Eleanor Orme-Herbert PBU13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:51.562:51.5630.1 
43:05.76Ruby Milnes  U13WMansfield3:02.72:37.377.5 
53:06.06Ashlee Taylor  U13WNotts2:49.82:43.7719.9 
63:19.69Madeleine Bowry SBU13WNotts3:19.693:18.4540.3 
 
1200 U13W (8 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.30Madeleine Tatham PBU13WAmber Valley & Erewash4:10.304:10.3024.9 
24:10.87Beth Hamilton SBU13WMansfield4:10.873:54.43.9 
34:12.18Isabel Causer PBU13WHallamshire4:12.184:12.186.0 
44:13.81Alice Bennett PBU13WRugby & Northampton4:13.814:13.811.9 
54:19.32Rosie Challender  U13WNotts4:14.64:03.254.0 
64:38.83Mya Turner SBU13WAmber Valley & Erewash4:38.834:26.815.6 
74:40.18Tegan Vickery  U13WTamworth4:29.64:29.611.2 
 
1500 U15X (8 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.34Adam Visram Cipolletta  U15MSolihull & Small Heath4:21.94:21.93.3 
24:34.63Ben Smith  U15MNewark AC4:20.374:07.94-2.2 
34:45.38James Wardle  U15MRushcliffe4:27.273:59.34-3.1 
44:49.63Ed Parry PBU15MRushcliffe4:41.374:27.804.5 
54:50.90Alex Durant PBU15MHallamshire4:50.144:13.23-3.0 
64:52.52Charlie Norman PBU15MSutton-in-Ashfield4:38.74:29.84.4 
74:56.10Joshua Wragg  U15MRotherham4:38.504:15.01-1.6 
85:00.83Jake Greenhalgh  U13MNotts4:50.44:11.44-1.9 
95:09.05Billy O'Sullivan PBU13MDerby5:00.945:00.9416.0 
105:11.10Nancy Britten PBU15WRushcliffe4:59.264:56.428.6 
115:13.01Archie England PBU13MBirchfield H5:03.54:42.27.7 
125:13.76Thomas Bavin  U13MRushcliffe5:10.35:07.83.2 
135:24.73Sam Gilson  U15MRotherham5:10.444:17.24-2.2 
145:36.35Amber Hendley SBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash5:36.355:26.8328.2 
155:36.61Isabelle Parker PBU15WSaffron AC5:36.615:36.6125.8 
165:46.49Indiya Gannon  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash5:26.015:26.0111.1 
1500 SM (8 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.49Alex Ediker PBU17MChesterfield3:57.223:47.03-4.0 
24:11.59Milan Campion PBU17MNotts4:07.714:03.96-2.9 
34:15.20Christian Howett PBU20MAmber Valley & Erewash/Loughborough Students4:11.483:50.75-1.8 
44:25.03Senay Mkiale Guzai  U17MDerby4:21.224:18.904.9 
54:28.83Thomas Wright  U17MDerby4:25.114:25.1115.1 
64:30.36Archie Richardson  U17MLincoln Wellington4:09.874:09.871.4 
74:32.04Andy Meads  SENMHarborough4:28.194:27.211.3 
84:35.53Haydn Arnall PBU20MRugby & Northampton4:28.63:59.88-3.0 
94:36.53James Dickinson PBU17MNotts4:20.94:17.693.6 
104:42.19Edward Wise SBU23MRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni4:42.194:20.341.9 
114:46.41Andy Wetherill SBV55MMansfield/Midland Masters4:46.414:21.85.0 
124:51.08Graham Moffatt  V45MDark Peak/Rushcliffe/Newark AC4:31.754:27.433.7 
134:52.44Robert Fox  V55MLong Eaton/Midland Masters/Notts4:44.264:35.808.9 
144:58.22Lucas Bennett PBU17MCoventry4:53.154:09.60-1.2 
155:03.99Ian Hewitt SBV40MDerby/Derby TC5:03.995:01.4816.5 
165:21.66Matthew Grammatico PBSENMNottingham Uni/Bahamas5:21.665:21.6626.3 
1500 U20W (8 Apr)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.48Anna Smith PBU17WNewark AC4:17.994:17.9914.6 
24:51.76Lauren McNeil PBU15WNotts4:50.64:27.271.8 
34:54.54Amber Owens SBU20WNewark AC4:54.544:51.123.7 
44:55.44Mollie Scott PBU17WRetford4:47.644:47.642.9 
55:02.54Ava Remzi PBU17WNotts5:02.545:02.5415.4 
65:05.74Lucy Berwick PBU17WAmber Valley & Erewash5:03.75:03.721.0 
75:24.16Emily Reed  U17WCoventry5:17.35:12.28.4 
85:29.75Amelia Gould PBU17WNotts5:13.95:13.922.2 
95:35.08Louisa Lemon SBU17WNotts5:35.085:31.624.5 
105:37.12Erin Lonsdale SBU17WRotherham5:37.125:18.227.0 
115:45.28Mollie Burgess SBU17WRetford5:45.285:40.6713.7