Northamptonshire County Championships External Results
Corby
13-14 May 17
800 1200 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.7Oliver Munns  U23MRugby & Northampton2:07.242:06.112.5 
22:11.2Tom Dallamore PBU23MCorby/Bedfordshire Uni2:11.22:11.24.3 
32:14.2David Brooks SBSENMRugby & Northampton2:14.22:03.0119.9 
800 U20M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.3Sam Aris PBU20MDaventry2:00.31:56.71.1 
22:08.6Joshua Thorman SBU20MRugby & Northampton2:08.62:06.417.8 
32:09.2Haydn Arnall  U20MRugby & Northampton2:05.132:00.71-0.3 
42:11.3James Wizard  U20MRugby & Northampton2:10.242:10.060.7 
52:12.1Harry Freeman PBU20MCorby2:07.82:07.821.5 
62:16.5Carl Robertson  U20MRugby & Northampton2:11.522:10.367.3 
800 U17M (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.8Adam Searle SBU17MRugby & Northampton2:01.82:01.14.5 
22:02.3Joe Musgrove  U17MRugby & Northampton2:00.61:57.533.7 
32:04.2Matthew Rushton PBU17MRugby & Northampton2:04.22:04.214.5 
42:10.3Ben Hope  U17MRugby & Northampton2:04.801:59.89-0.3 
52:16.4Jack Watson  U17MKettering2:15.12:13.22.9 
62:21.3Seth Rycroft PBU17MSilson2:21.32:21.320.5 
72:23.5Luke Harris PBU17MSilson2:23.52:14.88.1 
800 U15M 1 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.2Ryan Raulia PBU15MKettering2:23.22:14.95.7 
22:27.9Finbar Myers PBU15MRugby & Northampton2:26.342:10.93.3 
32:33.7Jake Hope PBU15MRugby & Northampton/Buckinghamshire Schs2:33.72:06.951.3 
42:41.4Stanley Taylor  U15MWellingborough2:37.72:27.35.7 
52:42.4Archie Tattersall SBU15MSilson2:42.42:38.025.6 
62:44.7Joshua Clutton  U15MKettering2:38.172:14.651.8 
72:59.5Joseph Lok  U15MWellingborough2:47.82:27.159.0 
800 U15M 2 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.5Dylan Bowley  U15MKettering2:02.611:57.240.4 
22:17.8Matthew Blomley  U15MRugby & Northampton2:10.081:59.38-0.7 
32:19.7Finlay Ward  U15MRugby & Northampton2:17.62:07.911.4 
42:20.7Brandon Raulia PBU15MKettering2:15.42:15.413.4 
52:21.3Aidan O'Brien  U15MRugby & Northampton2:20.42:04.702.5 
62:33.3Jack Althorpe  U15MKettering2:30.862:30.8626.7 
800 U13M 1 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.5Adam Jawad PBU13MKettering2:24.092:16.612.2 
22:32.5Edward Johnson  U13MSilson2:27.22:11.622.2 
32:44.7Oliver Barbosa  U13MKettering2:39.522:39.5224.1 
42:48.0Cian Shea PBU13MRugby & Northampton2:48.02:36.313.4 
52:51.7Oliver McAllister PBU13MKettering2:51.72:51.732.2 
62:56.4Daniel Reid SBU13MWellingborough2:56.42:44.516.2 
72:58.0James Darby PBU13MSilson2:58.02:32.97.7 
82:59.8Elliott Bradbury  U13MRugby & Northampton2:48.72:48.731.9 
93:05.1Oliver Godwin PBU13MRugby & Northampton3:05.13:05.127.3 
800 U13M 2 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.0Louis Buttrick PBU13MRugby & Northampton2:28.02:21.62.5 
22:29.8Oliver Birch  U13MRugby & Northampton2:25.322:25.3219.9 
32:32.1Ben Brooker PBU13MKettering2:28.792:09.144.3 
42:35.4Oliver Savage  U13MRugby & Northampton2:27.872:27.8720.1 
52:35.5Alfie Frayne  U13MKettering2:33.22:33.214.4 
62:37.2Lucas Rogers PBU13MKettering2:35.312:24.95.0 
72:38.3Luke Turner  U13MRugby & Northampton2:32.122:32.1216.5 
82:44.0Louis Starr  U13MRugby & Northampton2:35.22:29.07.8 
92:50.5George Separovic  U13MKettering2:38.42:34.78.3 
800 M35 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.8Tony James PBV45MKettering/Midland Masters2:09.122:05.222.8 
22:15.5Andy Morris SBV45MRugby & Northampton2:15.52:12.85.3 
32:20.1Scott Magee SBV45MNorthampton RR/Corby/Eastern Masters2:20.12:17.276.2 
42:22.5John Donaldson SBV55MCorby/Eastern Masters2:22.52:22.268.3 
52:23.0Damian Baker PBV40MDaventry/Daventry Road Runners2:23.02:23.06.5Click your Clock logo
800 U20W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.2Lily Carmichael SBU20WKettering/Charnwood2:27.22:19.1423.4 
22:28.4Lauren Cunild PBU20WRugby & Northampton2:25.552:25.5513.5 
32:32.0Sophie Moss SBU20WKettering2:26.932:25.518.8 
42:35.9Amy Robinson SBU20WKettering2:34.562:29.119.7 
52:49.2Angharad Conant SBU20WCorby2:49.22:27.731.7 
800 U17W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.0Amy Walker SBU17WRugby & Northampton2:21.02:19.913.4 
22:23.1Selina Scott SBU17WCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:19.632:15.056.6 
32:24.1Poppy Carmichael SBU17WKettering2:19.212:19.2110.0 
42:24.7Lucy Stevens PBU17WRugby & Northampton2:23.412:18.776.3 
52:28.2Emma Barker  U17WRugby & Northampton2:26.602:26.6011.0 
62:32.0Abigail Pearce SBU17WRugby & Northampton2:32.02:29.112.1 
72:36.3Charlotte Maywood  U17WKettering2:30.542:30.5421.7 
82:37.2Harriet Jolley  U17WKettering2:35.82:28.7118.7 
93:04.4Emma King SBU17WSilson3:04.43:04.3325.1 
800 U15W 1 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.4Erin Treacy PBU15WCorby2:36.572:27.39.1 
22:43.9Lucy Watts PBU15WWellingborough/Bicester2:43.92:34.16.6 
32:48.1Shannon Reid  U15WWellingborough2:45.312:35.814.4 
42:52.3Megan Palmer  U15WRugby & Northampton2:47.92:37.4212.2 
52:52.6Matilda Somerville-Cotton  U15WCorby/Northamptonshire Schs2:47.472:28.9417.3 
62:52.9Cara Mannix PBU15WSilson2:52.92:52.925.8 
73:07.1Trinity Coombs SBU15WCorby3:07.12:50.622.3 
800 U15W 2 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.5Amelia McMurtrie  U15WRugby & Northampton2:22.512:17.525.3 
22:26.2Molly Williams  U15WRugby & Northampton2:24.72:22.613.5 
32:29.2Katy Mannix PBU15WSilson2:29.22:29.219.8 
42:29.5Holly Walker PBU15WRugby & Northampton2:27.62:27.611.9 
52:33.0Claudia Searle  U15WRugby & Northampton2:29.952:26.610.2 
62:36.1Isabelle Rippon PBU15WRugby & Northampton2:36.12:36.110.1 
72:36.4Olivia Reeves PBU15WRugby & Northampton2:35.32:35.317.7 
82:39.1Daisy Robinson SBU15WKettering2:39.12:36.118.5 
800 U13W (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.0Emily Hinton PBU13WSilson2:24.12:22.59.1 
22:33.6Alice Bates PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:28.482:25.064.8 
32:35.0Olivia Williams PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:31.532:24.7610.8 
42:48.6Xcena Pasqualin PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:44.62:44.621.9 
52:51.3Abigail Thayanithy PBU13WRugby & Northampton2:51.32:36.410.1 
62:51.7Casey Seymour PBU13WCorby2:47.42:47.424.6 
72:57.2Lexi Wilkinson  U13WCorby2:43.12:28.68.0 
83:00.3Milly Thompson  U13WRugby & Northampton2:53.02:47.419.6 
93:02.0Amy Harris  U13WSilson2:53.92:44.210.5 
103:04.6Isabella Foale  U13WRugby & Northampton2:57.22:57.225.8 
113:06.3Zennor Coombs  U13WCorby2:51.12:37.911.3 
123:16.3Lucy King PBU13WSilson3:16.33:16.329.1 
 
1200 U11M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.6Arthur Tilt PBU11MRugby & Northampton3:54.63:54.62.1 
24:09.6Ernie Jackson PBU11MKettering4:09.64:09.614.5 
34:13.6William Ronald PBU11MCorby4:13.64:13.64.0 
44:14.9Nathan Lamb SBU11MRugby & Northampton4:14.94:07.65.3 
54:16.6Lewis Robson PBU11MRugby & Northampton4:16.64:16.65.6 
64:17.3Zac Pasqualin PBU11MRugby & Northampton4:17.34:17.316.4 
74:20.5Logan Wooldridge PBU11MRugby & Northampton4:20.54:20.530.1 
84:22.0Ollie Walls PBU11MRugby & Northampton4:22.04:22.05.0 
94:28.3Finlay Grant PBU11MRugby & Northampton4:28.34:28.322.4 
104:32.5Lewis Fyfe PBU11MRugby & Northampton4:32.54:32.59.2 
114:33.3Oliver Melling U11M-    
124:38.6Aidan Paul McFadden PBU13MRugby & Northampton4:38.64:38.69.3 
134:50.8Gabriel Goatley PBU11MRugby & Northampton4:50.84:50.814.6 
144:57.7Liam Ball PBU11MRugby & Northampton4:57.74:57.718.5 
154:58.2Samuel Palmer PBU11MRugby & Northampton4:58.24:58.224.6 
165:02.3Charlie Gibbs PBU11MRugby & Northampton5:02.35:02.311.3 
175:05.4Benjamin Fenton PBU11MRugby & Northampton5:05.45:05.429.4 
1200 U11W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.2Ella Darby SBU11WSilson4:20.24:19.76.8 
24:22.7Lara Turner SBU11WRugby & Northampton4:22.74:06.259.6 
34:32.0Sofia Barrett PBU11WCorby4:32.04:32.05.6 
44:40.7Connie Andrews PBU11WCorby4:40.74:40.728.2 
54:55.2Jemima Cooper SBU11WRugby & Northampton4:55.24:19.839.7 
65:03.2Brooke Leo PBU11WRugby & Northampton5:03.25:03.223.9 
75:10.0Millie Titheradge PBU11WRugby & Northampton5:10.05:10.015.3 
85:18.3Eve Malloy PBU11WWellingborough5:18.35:18.320.8 
95:19.0Brogan Adams PBU11WRugby & Northampton5:19.05:19.032.5 
105:37.8Lilia Digby PBU13WRugby & Northampton5:37.85:37.839.5 
115:57.5Lilli Taylor PBU11WRugby & Northampton5:57.55:57.541.0 
 
1500 SM (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.1Edward Frain  U23MWellingborough/Bournemouth Uni4:11.24:04.304.4 
24:17.1Mark Hill PBSENMRugby & Northampton4:17.14:17.1-1.4 
34:30.5Tom Dallamore PBU23MCorby/Bedfordshire Uni4:26.34:26.34.3 
1500 U20M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.6Haydn Arnall PBU20MRugby & Northampton4:28.64:04.70-0.3 
24:40.9Cameron Roberts SBU20MRugby & Northampton4:40.94:37.916.3 
1500 U17M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.8Adam Searle SBU17MRugby & Northampton4:09.84:00.734.5 
24:14.5Adam Caulfield  U17MRugby & Northampton4:05.514:05.513.6 
34:25.6Ben Hope PBU17MRugby & Northampton4:25.64:04.06-0.3 
44:40.8Joshua Cannell PBU17MKettering4:35.84:22.11.2 
54:51.1Alfie Long PBU17MSilson4:51.14:42.24.7 
64:51.3Luke Harris PBU17MSilson4:45.174:32.98.1 
1500 U15M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.7Dylan Bowley  U15MKettering4:14.174:04.390.4 
24:36.4Noah Bennett PBU15MRugby & Northampton4:34.563:59.06-1.2 
34:40.5Finlay Ward PBU15MRugby & Northampton4:40.54:17.631.4 
44:42.1Aidan O'Brien PBU15MRugby & Northampton4:42.14:28.902.5 
55:00.5Oliver Read  U15MKettering4:52.784:52.7814.6 
65:04.8Ryan Raulia  U15MKettering5:00.74:39.305.7 
75:05.2Michael Corbett PBU15MRugby & Northampton5:05.25:02.812.7 
85:06.7Lewis Panter SBU15MRugby & Northampton5:06.74:41.90.9 
95:06.9Brandon Raulia  U15MKettering5:00.415:00.4113.4 
105:08.3Finbar Myers PBU15MRugby & Northampton4:55.244:28.63.3 
115:23.9Jake Lawson  U15MCorby5:15.05:15.021.9 
125:28.5Joshua Clutton PBU15MKettering5:28.54:31.721.8 
135:31.8Stanley Taylor SBU15MWellingborough5:31.85:00.45.7 
145:42.8Archie Tattersall SBU15MSilson5:42.85:22.0425.6 
1500 U13M (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.1Louis Buttrick  U13MRugby & Northampton4:48.354:41.972.5 
25:08.2Elliot Dee PBU13MCorby5:08.25:08.213.0 
35:10.5Ben Brooker PBU13MKettering5:06.34:38.224.3 
45:15.6Lucas Rogers  U13MKettering5:02.934:50.75.0 
55:18.3Jasper Cooper PBU13MRugby & Northampton5:18.35:08.67.6 
65:23.4Jenson Buttrick SBU13MRugby & Northampton5:23.45:10.747.7 
75:26.9Liam Cowley PBU13MSilson5:26.95:26.913.6 
85:28.2Joshua Robson PBU13MRugby & Northampton5:28.25:16.348.4 
95:31.0Louis Starr PBU13MRugby & Northampton5:31.05:31.07.8 
105:37.8Finlay Heard SBU13MRugby & Northampton5:37.85:35.420.5 
115:53.5Kierut Sidhu SBU13MSilson5:53.55:09.512.8 
126:07.2Daniel Reid  U13MWellingborough5:47.645:46.816.2 
1500 M35 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.9Andy Morris SBV45MRugby & Northampton4:44.94:39.75.3 
24:49.5Scott Magee SBV45MNorthampton RR/Corby/Eastern Masters4:49.54:45.96.2 
35:01.3Damian Baker SBV40MDaventry/Daventry Road Runners4:56.954:56.956.5Click your Clock logo
1500 U20W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.1Lily Carmichael SBU20WKettering/Charnwood5:09.14:44.023.4 
25:12.5Bethan Lewis PBU20WKettering5:12.55:12.523.8 
36:55.9Eleanor Rees SBU20WSilson6:55.96:12.719.9 
1500 U17W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.8Amy Walker  U17WRugby & Northampton4:53.94:47.213.4 
25:02.6Selina Scott SBU17WCorby/Rugby & Northampton5:02.64:54.06.6 
35:16.9Lucy Stevens SBU17WRugby & Northampton5:12.954:50.386.3 
1500 U15W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.8Molly Williams PBU15WRugby & Northampton4:57.84:57.813.5 
25:04.0Amelia McMurtrie PBU15WRugby & Northampton5:04.04:48.955.3 
35:06.9Claudia Searle PBU15WRugby & Northampton5:06.95:01.010.2 
45:07.9Holly Walker PBU15WRugby & Northampton5:07.95:07.911.9 
55:10.1Imogen Dee PBU15WCorby5:10.15:01.97.2 
65:17.1Olivia Reeves PBU15WRugby & Northampton5:17.15:17.117.7 
75:19.2Katy Mannix SBU15WSilson5:19.25:19.019.8 
85:22.8Lucy Watts PBU15WWellingborough/Bicester5:14.205:09.06.6 
95:33.4Mia Brockway SBU15WKettering5:15.405:15.4022.7 
105:56.3Shannon Reid  U15WWellingborough5:47.575:28.714.4 
115:59.8Cara Mannix PBU15WSilson5:59.85:59.825.8 
126:04.8Megan Palmer  U15WRugby & Northampton6:02.15:44.712.2 
136:27.6Trinity Coombs  U15WCorby6:22.36:05.522.3 
1500 U13W (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.2Alice Bates PBU13WRugby & Northampton4:59.734:41.074.8 
25:11.3Emily Hinton PBU13WSilson5:11.34:53.19.1 
35:15.2Olivia Williams PBU13WRugby & Northampton5:12.985:12.110.8 
45:47.6Lexi Wilkinson  U13WCorby5:38.65:06.98.0 
56:04.8Zennor Coombs PBU13WCorby6:04.85:26.711.3 
66:15.3Amelia Cebak PBU13WRugby & Northampton6:15.36:15.312.2 
76:29.0Flora Goatley SBU13WRugby & Northampton6:29.05:32.611.6 
86:41.2Orla Myers PBU13WRugby & Northampton6:41.26:41.225.3 
97:53.8Niamh Sinnott  U13WKettering7:25.86:49.0220.2 
1500 W35 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:51.4Sally Coombs PBV45WCorby5:51.45:51.414.4 
 
5000 SM (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:50.3Luke Montgomery  SENMCorby15:47.915:47.9-0.5 
217:11.6Josh Coles SBU23MCorby/Rugby & Northampton17:11.616:56.914.0 
317:12.8Edward Cannell  U23MKettering16:48.216:48.22.7 
419:23.4Chris Barnes PBSENMCorby19:23.419:23.414.8 
5000 M35 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:13.4Jon Kemp SBV45MWellingborough18:13.417:47.74.4 
5000 SW (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:18.4Rosanna Andrews SBSENWRugby & Northampton18:18.418:14.295.2 
5000 W35 (13 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:41.7Sally Coombs PBV45WCorby21:41.721:41.714.4