Wirral Seaside 5K Series External Results
Wirral
31 May 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:55   James McNally  SENMLiverpool H15:1914:556.3 
216:29   David Brockway  SENMWirral/University of Cumbria16:0615:56-0.4 
316:39   Andrew Gawne SBSENMWirral/Birmingham Uni16:3916:0212.8 
417:20   Craig Fishwick PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni17:0416:110.4 
517:30   Bryan Stevenson  V35MWallasey16:5716:577.5 
617:37   Jay Walker SBSENMUnattached17:1016:20-0.8Click your Clock logo
717:46   Andrew Carter  V45MWest Cheshire17:1017:102.5Click your Clock logo
817:56   John Armstrong  V45MWallasey17:5017:463.6Click your Clock logo
918:17   Paul Doffman  SENMNorthwich18:1618:1613.1 
1018:26   Chris Shaw PBV40MBuckley RC18:2617:262.5 
1118:27   Stuart Gosling  SENMUTS Running18:1018:1013.3 
1218:28   Tony Barbat  V55MWallasey18:2017:237.9 
1318:37   David Hulse  SENMBellahouston RR17:4417:133.8 
1418:43   Simon Rogers  V55MPensby18:1818:098.1 
1518:46   Nigel Grant  V50MPenny Lane18:3316:425.3 
1719:05   Alex Norton U20MWallasey RC    
1819:07   Richard Bargh SBSENMWirral19:0718:225.5 
1919:12   Trevor Richard Holmes PBV40MWest Cheshire19:1219:126.7 
2019:22   Mark Carruthers V40M     
2119:25   William Sutcliffe  U13MWirral18:4316:512.1 
2219:33   Rob Beech  SENMPensby17:5216:441.6 
2319:37   Steve Bird PBU23MWallasey19:3719:379.6 
2419:37   Michael Hudson-Davies  U23MWirral19:3219:3218.8 
2519:39   Andrew Blair SBV50MChester TC19:3918:049.7Click your Clock logo
2619:41   Brian Seal  SENMVillage RR19:2118:506.0 
2719:46   Keira Brady-Jones  U13WWESPA/Wirral18:4817:452.2 
2819:47   James Gibson SBV35MBTR Road Runners19:4719:3113.5 
2919:49   Felicity Pawling (was Wolohan)  SENWLytham St. Annes19:2019:116.5 
3019:57   David Gill  V55MWarrington AC/Fire Service/Eastern Masters18:4418:315.6 
3120:08   Nick Wilson  V45MWirral19:4418:215.3 
3220:16   Mike Wilkinson SENMWirral AC    
3320:18   Gary Thornton-Allen V40M     
3420:20   Zoe Pearse PBSENWWallasey20:2020:2014.0 
3520:22   Phil Bird PBV50MWallasey20:2220:198.2 
3620:25   Ian Cannings  V55MWallasey19:4519:096.3 
3720:32   Darrell Freeman SENM     
3820:37   Gareth Langford  SENMWirral20:0120:019.1 
3920:43   Ethan Brady-Jones  U13MWESPA/Wirral19:1017:200.9 
4020:45   Christopher Gibbs  V50MWirral19:4219:1715.1 
4120:51   Patrick Kavanagh  U20MEllesmere Port19:5119:5112.1 
4221:03   Mathew Tuomey  V35MUTS Running20:1420:1419.6 
4321:05   Steve Norton  V50MWirral19:5519:306.9 
4421:07   Nadine Weeks SENW     
4521:14   Alan Sponcor V50MKnowsley Harriers    
4621:16   Jayne Price  SENWPensby21:0421:046.4 
4721:22   Martyn McInulty U20M     
4821:24   Jenny Sanderson PBV40WPensby21:1421:1412.3 
4921:26   Dave McAlister  V55MPensby20:2020:1412.7Click your Clock logo
5021:28   Ian Raymond V40M     
5121:32   Christopher Ball  V45MWirral20:3420:027.6 
5221:36   Andrew Conway  V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton20:0719:598.1 
5321:42   Cameron Oliver U20M     
5421:43   Andrew Waring PBV60MBirkenhead21:1721:1713.1 
5521:45   Steven Reid V40MLarne AC    
5621:49   Peter Geoghegan V40M     
5721:51   Louise Casey SBV35WWarrington RC21:0520:177.7Click your Clock logo
5821:56   Elaine Opara  V35WWallasey21:1420:209.1 
5922:01   Vicky Kehoe  V40WWallasey21:2421:2411.3 
6022:02   David Berry  V50MBTR Road Runners21:1021:1012.8Click your Clock logo
6122:05   Sara Avery (was Atkinson) SBV50WEllesmere Port21:4218:365.3 
6222:16   Stephen Mcconville  V50MPensby22:0022:0012.8 
6322:16   Alex Hogg  V35MWallasey20:4020:4013.3 
6422:21   Samantha McNally PBSENWPenny Lane22:2122:2122.8 
6522:26   Chris Smalley V40M     
6622:45   David Dodgson PBV35MMersey Tri22:2922:1511.0Click your Clock logo
6722:47   Adrienne Hall  V45WWallasey22:1822:1822.2 
6822:47   Grace Tobin SBU13WSouthport Waterloo22:4718:485.4 
6922:49   Jennifer Grant  U13WLiverpool H21:4521:4518.7 
7022:50   Joseph Fayle U20M     
7123:07   Miranda Melling PBV40WUnattached22:2822:2820.4 
7223:08   Jim Melling  V40MUnattached22:3122:3117.8 
7323:15   Victoria Rutter SENW     
7423:17   Peter Jones SBV60MSunlight Runners22:5722:0313.6 
7523:25   Ella Tobin SBU15WSouthport Waterloo23:2523:1617.1 
7623:30   Roy Fisher SBV65MPensby23:3020:5322.0 
7723:32   Ashley Smith SENM     
7823:33   Paul Doyle SBV50MPenny Lane22:3322:1818.0 
7923:33   David Limbrick SBV50MIslwyn23:0722:3614.9Click your Clock logo
8023:34   Mike Kemp V40M     
8123:37   Tracy Pennington  V50WPensby23:1622:5213.6 
8223:37   Michael Stone SBV55MWirral23:3717:4313.7 
8323:38   Alexandra Royden  SENWPensby22:3022:3017.1 
8423:41   Oliver Hunt  U23MWallasey21:2821:2815.4 
8523:45   Jim Fedigan  V55MPensby23:3422:3314.8 
8623:48   Helen Lonsdale PBV35WNorthwich23:4823:4817.4 
8723:56   Katie Bellew SBV40WWallasey23:5623:1514.8 
8824:03   Rosemary Rogers SBV65WWest Cheshire23:4821:3116.3 
8924:06   John Peerless  V60MAbingdon/Handy Cross/Civil Service23:2120:0913.5 
9024:12   Greg Smith SENM     
9124:14   Paul Holmes SENMUTS    
9224:20   Maria Brockway  V55WWirral23:5923:3716.3 
9324:22   Ross Plevan SENM     
9424:25   Andrew Williams SENM     
9524:26   Gareth Kemp V40M     
9624:29   Abir Ali V40M     
9724:34   Nigel Pratten  V70MPensby23:3622:1216.7 
9824:36   Si Jefferson SENM     
9924:39   Paul Forster V60M     
10024:59   Miles Morton PBU15MWirral24:1324:1329.8 
10124:59   Ben Peerless SENM     
10225:01   Martin Hunt PBV50MWallasey24:1124:1118.8 
10325:01   Claudia Pagoulatou SBV40WPensby25:0124:1917.1 
10425:02   Benjamin Darby  V35MPensby21:0621:0612.9Click your Clock logo
10525:05   Alec Read SENM     
10625:07   Jan Mcard  V45WWallasey23:4023:0114.3 
10725:17   James Roberts V50MBTR Roadrunners    
10825:17   Agnieszka Bycina  V35WBuckley RC24:3823:2214.2 
10925:20   Jenny Johnson SENW     
11025:24   Paula Hartharn-Evans V40W     
11125:27   Eleanor Dobson  U17WWirral22:5122:5118.1 
11225:29   Simon Pritchard-Jones V40MNorthwich RC    
11325:34   James Atkin SBV60MWirral23:3622:0517.7 
11425:44   Ella Stevenson SENW     
11525:44   Dave Harrison SENM     
11625:46   Andrew Clayton  SENMNorthwich24:0424:0422.8 
11725:55   Peter Elliott SBV55MPensby25:5522:1029.3 
11825:58   Mick O'Brien  V45MKnowsley25:2124:2522.2 
11926:13   Mark Woolford V40M     
12026:14   David Gawne V60M     
12126:15   Chris Jomaron V40M     
12126:15   Thomas Sanderson U11MPensby Runners    
12326:21   Mike Perchard SBV60MNorthwich25:5022:1920.4 
12426:38   Sarah Rogan  V35WBTR Road Runners26:1724:5616.7 
12526:39   Christine Grant  V50WPenny Lane25:3625:3621.5 
12626:46   Patrick Cuthbert U11M     
12726:47   Phil Cuthbert  V40MWallasey26:0626:068.1 
12826:57   Angela Peerless V60WPensby Runners    
12927:00   Nicci Davies V50WWallasey RC    
13027:02   Jennifer Bradshaw PBV35WWallasey27:0227:0228.0 
13127:05   Jade Hawitt SENW     
13227:06   Michael Harrison SBV35MWootton RR27:0623:3915.9Click your Clock logo
13327:18   Remo Morgani V50M     
13427:24   Dawn Hunt  V45WWallasey25:5125:5119.4 
13527:29   Wendy Jones V40WBTR Roadrunners    
13627:33   Mike Fayle SENM     
13727:35   Ian Chalmers  V65MPensby27:1926:3420.9 
13827:41   Ian Body  V50MBTR Road Runners26:4126:2519.6 
13927:42   Molly Williams PBU15WWirral27:4225:0223.2 
14027:45   William Ferguson  SENMWirral/Unattached18:2318:237.6 
14027:45   Laura Bunting PBV45WSt. Helens Sutton27:4527:4514.9 
14127:51   Kate O'Niell SENW     
14227:55   Mat Simister PBV40MRazzer's Runners27:5527:5518.8 
14328:03   Kelly Clark SBV35WWirral28:0325:4220.4 
14428:07   Steven Edwards V60M     
14528:08   Alison Smith SENW     
14628:19   Alison Engle SBV45WWallasey28:1925:1419.4 
14728:39   Paula J Smith SBV45WWirral28:3925:0923.9 
14828:45   Robert Shanohan V50MEllesmere Port    
14928:46   Charlotte Schofield PBV35WEdinburgh Running Network28:4628:4617.3 
15028:53   Helen Measures SENW     
15128:59   Hayley Mcnicholas PBSENWWallasey28:4226:3321.1 
15229:12   Karyn Jackson PBV40WChester TC29:1229:1224.3 
15329:27   Elaine Collins SBV35WNorthwich29:2721:589.7 
15429:28   Amanda Astles SBV45WNorthwich29:2826:4728.7 
15529:30   Christine Evans V50WChester Tri    
15629:31   Sidney Molyneux  V70MPicton Sports Centre/Northern Masters/Vegetarian28:4727:2522.8 
15729:38   Marous Safadi V50M     
15829:40   Jeanette Atwood V40W     
15929:48   Paul Murphy SENM     
16029:51   Elaine Charles V50WBTR Roadrunners    
16130:01   Emma Holmes SBSENWBTR Road Runners30:0127:2930.9 
16230:04   Becky Waterton  V35WBTR Road Runners23:3423:3423.4 
16330:06   Roy Jardine SBV65MEryri28:3326:1125.6 
16430:06   Lisa Adams PBV50WNorthwich30:0630:0631.2 
16530:24   Caroline Moscrop PBV50WBTR Road Runners30:2426:3024.3Click your Clock logo
16630:32   Marie Brunt V40W     
16731:21   Jane Hickey V60W     
16831:37   Lyn Hamlett V50W     
16931:43   Jessica Messenger SENWRWRC    
17031:45   Dorothy Fairhurst V60W     
17132:00   Amy Parkinson SENW     
17232:08   Michael Morton V40M     
17332:42   Sue Read V50W     
17432:59   Adam Potts U20M     
17532:59   Richard Potts V40M     
17633:09   Sandra Ellison  V55WWallasey26:3726:1720.1 
17733:12   Jacqueline Edwards V60W     
17833:17   Joe Barham U20M     
17933:17   Peter Barham  V45MWallasey23:5321:5411.3 
18033:22   Madeleine Cuthbert U20W     
18133:22   Katherine Andrews  V35WWallasey24:4119:589.1Click your Clock logo
18233:27   Claire Marsden  U23WWallasey25:2025:2029.3 
18333:41   Antony Smith SENM     
18433:42   Kiera Smith SENW     
18534:23   Marriane Galt V40WNorthwich RC    
18634:23   Maureen Warburton SBV60WNorthwich34:2328:4032.6 
18734:29   Isabella Cuthbert U11M     
18837:01   Helen Paterson V40WUTS    
18938:04   Georgina Wilcox SBV40WNorthwich38:0437:4934.7 
19038:04   Sue Conlon  V55WNorthwich37:2537:2534.1 
19138:05   Beth Hawitt SENW     
19238:05   Molly Johns SENW     
19339:07   Deborah Davenport V40WNorthwich RC    
19439:09   Charlotte Mills SBV35WNorthwich39:0932:2032.6 
19539:45   Anastasia Cuthbert U11M     
19639:47   Catherine Cuthbert  V40WWallasey28:4828:4824.6 
19741:07   Louise Cross SENW     
19841:08   Aide Conlon V50MNorthwich RC